Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Marathon Eve - Long

Marathon Eve - Long (10k)
Saturday, 12th April 1986
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Steve Brown   NSW 37 31:38 3:09 Y
2. Kevin Miller   ACT 8 U10 31:57 3:11 Y
3. John Bell   32:04 3:12 Y
4. Mick Whybrow   QLD 38 32:08 3:12 Y
5. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 37 32:30 3:15 Y
6. Bill Kirkland   ACT 25 32:35 3:15 Y
7. Garry Lee   ACT 32 32:57 3:17 Y
8. Roger Palazzo   NSW 28 33:22 3:20 Y
9. Paul Gibney   33:22 3:20 Y
10. Simon Crooke   ACT 26 33:28 3:20 Y
11. Jeff O'Brien   33:32 3:21 Y
12. Fred Allsopp   ACT 35 33:35 3:21 Y
13. John Gilbert   NSW 37 33:54 3:23 Y
14. Peter James   ACT 25 34:12 3:25 Y
15. 01st Unknown Male   34:16 3:25 Y
16. Bill Firman   35:36 3:33 Y
17. 02nd Unknown Male   35:36 3:33 Y
18. J Segman   35:40 3:34 Y
19. Hugh Ford   ACT 27 36:32 3:39 Y
20. Terry O'Halloran   36:32 3:39 Y
21. Brian Wenn   ACT 37 36:39 3:39 Y
22. Ian Salter   37:08 3:42 Y
23. Dave Cundy   NSW 37 37:19 3:43 Y
24. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 19 U20 37:48 3:46 Y
25. Tony Ford   37:48 3:46 Y
26. Brian Hill   37:55 3:47 Y
27. N Gittons   38:04 3:48 Y
28. Ewen Thompson   ACT 28 38:10 3:49 Y
29. 03rd Unknown Male   38:32 3:51 Y
30. T Radford   39:04 3:54 Y
31. Mel Dowd   ACT 43 M40 39:11 3:55 Y
32. Jo Cullen F QLD 37 W35 39:22 3:56 Y
33. Ken Eynon   ACT 40 M40 39:23 3:56 Y
34. D Dugallo   39:54 3:59 Y
35. Greg Gilbert   ACT 35 40:15 4:01 Y
36. John Macleod   ACT 48 M45 40:25 4:02 Y
37. Doug Miller   40:36 4:03 Y
38. Mick Charlton   ACT 34 40:44 4:04 Y
39. Rosemary Parker F ACT 39 W35 40:47 4:04 Y
40. Alastair Noble   41:08 4:06 Y
41. Eric Black   41:11 4:07 Y
42. M Edgar   42:00 4:12 Y
43. Phil Robinson   ACT 32 42:14 4:13 Y
44. E Kuprianonou   42:14 4:13 Y
45. Geoff Perry   ACT 36 42:15 4:13 Y
46. S Lutuni   42:15 4:13 Y
47. Chris McGregor   42:29 4:14 Y
48. Andrew Smart   43:00 4:18 Y
49. J McDonald   43:25 4:20 Y
50. Ashley Kilroy   43:44 4:22 Y
51. G Welsh   43:50 4:23 Y
52. Mike Adler   44:00 4:24 Y
53. Carrie Steffen F 44:07 4:24 Y
54. Iain Macdonald   44:53 4:29 Y
55. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 27 45:32 4:33 Y
56. D Cummings   45:48 4:34 Y
57. 04th Unknown Male   46:05 4:36 Y
58. Kerri Cullen F 46:07 4:36 Y
59. Martin Miller   17 U18 46:07 4:36 Y
60. Geoff Vines   17 U18 46:11 4:37 Y
61. Brian Lenton   ACT 38 46:29 4:38 Y
62. S Marshall   46:37 4:39 Y
63. A Lyons   47:11 4:43 Y
64. Peter Wilenski   47:32 4:45 Y
65. Gwen Vines F ACT 39 W35 48:21 4:50 Y
66. Frank McCaffrie   48:28 4:50 Y
67. 05th Unknown Male   49:32 4:57 Y
68. Jenny Cundy F 49:47 4:58 Y
69. Shirley Rake F 31 49:58 4:59 Y
70. 06th Unknown Male   50:43 5:04 Y
71. Peter Frylink   50:43 5:04 Y
72. Kerry Cummings F 50:53 5:05 Y
73. K Mansell   50:53 5:05 Y
74. 07th Unknown Male   52:19 5:13 Y
75. 08th Unknown Male   52:19 5:13 Y
76. D Parkinson   52:43 5:16 Y
77. Ted Parkinson   52:47 5:16 Y
78. G Newell   52:54 5:17 Y
79. Graeme Parkinson   52:54 5:17 Y
80. J Robertson   52:54 5:17 Y
81. John Parkinson   52:57 5:17 Y
82. 09th Unknown Male   54:15 5:25 Y
83. 10th Unknown Male   54:16 5:25 Y
84. 11th Unknown Male   54:21 5:26 Y
85. Eric Cleveland   56:03 5:36 Y
86. Charlotte Allen F 56:33 5:39 Y
87. G Johnson   56:36 5:39 Y
88. Stuart Baalman   58:07 5:48 Y
89. Judy Benson F 58:10 5:49 Y
90. A Schaworsky   58:10 5:49 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019