Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Marathon Eve - Long

Marathon Eve - Long (10k)
Saturday, 7th April 1990
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Lyons   VIC 27 31:34 3:09 Y
2. Geoffrey Hawke   NSW 32:00 3:12 Y
3. Dean Livingston   32:19 3:13 Y
4. Ian Hamilton   ACT 38 33:05 3:18 Y
5. Ken Sweeney   ACT 41 M40 33:14 3:19 Y
6. John Dawlings   33:29 3:20 Y
7. Paul Sutcliffe   ACT 30 33:40 3:22 Y
8. Scott Wevers   ACT 20 33:48 3:22 Y
9. Mark Robinson   33:50 3:23 Y
10. Darryl McConnell   20 34:00 3:24 Y
11. Peter James   ACT 29 34:04 3:24 Y
12. Robert Elstone   34:15 3:25 Y
13. Ranid May   ACT 17 U18 34:33 3:27 Y
14. Anthony Perry   ACT 25 34:39 3:27 Y
15. Wendy Ticehurst F NSW 18 U20 34:41 3:28 Y
16. Robert Ey   ACT 30 35:03 3:30 Y
17. Neville Potter   NSW 37 35:07 3:30 Y
18. David Lord   35:15 3:31 Y
19. Alan Towill   ACT 41 M40 35:19 3:31 Y
20. Ian Macleod   35:32 3:33 Y
21. Anthony Campbell   ACT 19 U20 35:33 3:33 Y
22. Peter Brown   ACT 28 35:36 3:33 Y
23. Peter Murphy   ACT 42 M40 35:37 3:33 Y
24. Greg Harris   ACT 42 M40 35:39 3:33 Y
25. Geoffrey Bruce   ACT 27 35:54 3:35 Y
26. Paul Smith   ACT 21 35:54 3:35 Y
27. Jeff O'Brien   36:00 3:36 Y
28. Vincent Craig   ACT 23 36:01 3:36 Y
29. Glenn Coward   ACT 31 36:15 3:37 Y
30. Nick Hearnshaw   NSW 42 M40 36:18 3:37 Y
31. David Grattan   ACT 22 36:26 3:38 Y
32. Stephen Gill   36:29 3:38 Y
33. Michael Kirk   ACT 24 36:29 3:38 Y
34. Ron Vines   NSW 46 M45 36:30 3:39 Y
35. Colin Bridge   QLD 45 M45 36:37 3:39 Y
36. Andrew Shaw   ACT 15 U16 36:40 3:40 Y
37. Kevin Milne   36:47 3:40 Y
38. Mark Bible   36:48 3:40 Y
39. Bob Harlow   ACT 42 M40 36:50 3:41 Y
40. Dave Hobson   ACT 41 M40 36:53 3:41 Y
41. Malcolm Leslie   36:54 3:41 Y
42. Rohan Lowry   ACT 16 U18 37:00 3:42 Y
43. David Toogood   37:03 3:42 Y
44. Will Foster   ACT 45 M45 37:08 3:42 Y
45. John Lake   37:22 3:44 Y
46. Lloyd Edwards   37:26 3:44 Y
47. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 41 M40 37:30 3:45 Y
48. Alan Wilson   ACT 47 M45 37:33 3:45 Y
49. Brian Wenn   ACT 41 M40 37:36 3:45 Y
50. Fred Allsopp   ACT 39 37:40 3:46 Y
51. David Richards   NSW 37 37:41 3:46 Y
52. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 41 M40 37:43 3:46 Y
53. Mick Crowe   37:50 3:47 Y
54. Ric Fitch   ACT 38 37:51 3:47 Y
55. Carol Ey F ACT 30 37:53 3:47 Y
56. John McMahon   37:53 3:47 Y
57. Bruce Fraser   37:54 3:47 Y
58. Tim Anderson   37:55 3:47 Y
59. Colin Akers   37:57 3:47 Y
60. Derek Quinto   NSW 42 M40 37:57 3:47 Y
61. Chris Stephenson   38:05 3:48 Y
62. Jeremy Turner   38:11 3:49 Y
63. Murray Chalker   ACT 22 38:15 3:49 Y
64. Daniel Dawes   ACT 46 M45 38:16 3:49 Y
65. Gavin Reynolds   38:18 3:49 Y
66. Joan Logan F 38:22 3:50 Y
67. Derek Stevens   38:29 3:50 Y
68. Mal Girdwood   38:50 3:53 Y
69. Lee Belbin   38:50 3:53 Y
70. Mark Abraham   38:53 3:53 Y
71. Charlie Modrak   ACT 40 M40 38:54 3:53 Y
72. John Bastin   38:57 3:53 Y
73. Tory Bursell   38:57 3:53 Y
74. Richard Warren   38:57 3:53 Y
75. Terry Kiss   39:00 3:54 Y
76. Len Thompson   39:00 3:54 Y
77. Kent Williams   ACT 45 M45 39:03 3:54 Y
78. Alan Jones   39:04 3:54 Y
79. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 41 W40 39:05 3:54 Y
80. John Mordini   WA 25 39:11 3:55 Y
81. Roger Amey   39:18 3:55 Y
82. Richard Faulks   ACT 30 39:21 3:56 Y
83. Ray Mildren   39:25 3:56 Y
84. Brian Hill   39:28 3:56 Y
85. Michael Browning   39:30 3:57 Y
86. Robert Prentice   39:35 3:57 Y
87. Paul Binson   10 U12 39:41 3:58 Y
88. Ian Robinson   39:43 3:58 Y
89. Patrick Deane   39:47 3:58 Y
90. Gary Robertson   39:47 3:58 Y
91. Stephen Bourke   39:50 3:59 Y
92. Tony Judge   39:51 3:59 Y
93. Warwick Armstrong   39:54 3:59 Y
94. Ewen Thompson   ACT 32 39:55 3:59 Y
95. Greg Tilse   40:00 4:00 Y
96. Matthew Webber   ACT 30 40:00 4:00 Y
97. Geoff Sheehan   40:01 4:00 Y
98. Douglas Taylor   40:01 4:00 Y
99. Steve Goedecke   40:03 4:00 Y
100. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 33 40:04 4:00 Y
101. Dave Cundy   NSW 41 M40 40:07 4:00 Y
102. Ian Mason   ACT 48 M45 40:10 4:01 Y
103. John Topfer   40:11 4:01 Y
104. Douglas Griffiths   40:16 4:01 Y
105. Russell Lutton   ACT 42 M40 40:18 4:01 Y
106. Carrie Steffen F 40:26 4:02 Y
107. Ray Dean   40:32 4:03 Y
108. Frank Pigott   40:32 4:03 Y
109. Mark Foley   40:40 4:04 Y
110. Matthew Milewski   ACT 1 U2 40:43 4:04 Y
111. Peter Neal   ACT 33 40:44 4:04 Y
112. Michael Jamieson   15 U16 40:51 4:05 Y
113. Rod Ferguson   40:53 4:05 Y
114. Greg Phillips   40:53 4:05 Y
115. Daniel Denkins   40:54 4:05 Y
116. Milos Holovsky   40:55 4:05 Y
117. Mal Nicholson   40:57 4:05 Y
118. John Turner   41:00 4:06 Y
119. Ron Maxwell   ACT 50 M50 41:04 4:06 Y
120. Philip Carruthers   ACT 34 41:05 4:06 Y
121. Gavin Godkin   ACT 14 U16 41:08 4:06 Y
122. Mel Dowd   ACT 47 M45 41:16 4:07 Y
123. John Macleod   ACT 52 M50 41:28 4:08 Y
124. Richard Williams   ACT 39 41:32 4:09 Y
125. Susan Cook F 41:36 4:09 Y
126. David Jensen   ACT 31 41:50 4:11 Y
127. Simon Thompson   6 U8 41:50 4:11 Y
128. Howard Girvan   ACT 35 41:54 4:11 Y
129. Van Rakowski   NSW 41 M40 41:57 4:11 Y
130. David Sims   41:57 4:11 Y
131. Tony Rogers   ACT 29 41:58 4:11 Y
132. Jan Williams F 38 W35 42:00 4:12 Y
133. Gary Pattel   42:12 4:13 Y
134. John Maccarone   40 M40 42:18 4:13 Y
135. Hugh Crawley   42:18 4:13 Y
136. Jo Cullen F QLD 41 W40 42:25 4:14 Y
137. Damian Dwyer   42:26 4:14 Y
138. Danny Bridge   42:29 4:14 Y
139. Vicki Pearse F ACT 30 42:30 4:15 Y
140. Reg Johnson   ACT 45 M45 42:32 4:15 Y
141. Peter Punton   42:44 4:16 Y
142. Alan Frazer   ACT 44 M40 42:47 4:16 Y
143. Lindsay Edwards   42 M40 42:47 4:16 Y
144. David Lamperd   42:48 4:16 Y
145. David Cigana   NSW 32 42:53 4:17 Y
146. Michael O'Neil   42:53 4:17 Y
147. Roy Jones   ACT 47 M45 42:57 4:17 Y
148. Nina Field F ACT 17 U18 43:00 4:18 Y
149. Rod Duncan   ACT 32 43:04 4:18 Y
150. Tony Herlt   43:05 4:18 Y
151. Jann Rayner F 43:08 4:18 Y
152. Ray Blackmore   ACT 54 M50 43:12 4:19 Y
153. Kym Reid   ACT 13 U14 43:15 4:19 Y
154. Susan Tremont F 43:15 4:19 Y
155. Gary Rose   43:19 4:19 Y
156. Vac Ubl   43:29 4:20 Y
157. David Rowe   43:32 4:21 Y
158. Pete Kormendy   43:32 4:21 Y
159. Thomas Goss   43:35 4:21 Y
160. Chris Higgins   47 M45 43:35 4:21 Y
161. Brett Odgers   43:36 4:21 Y
162. James Brentnall   43:37 4:21 Y
163. Terry Levings   ACT 41 M40 43:39 4:21 Y
164. 01st Unknown Male   43:39 4:21 Y
165. Mark Craven   43:40 4:22 Y
166. John Ashley   35 43:50 4:23 Y
167. Rebecca Blackburn F ACT 43:50 4:23 Y
168. Trevor Vogler   WA 43 M40 43:51 4:23 Y
169. John Brentnall   43:58 4:23 Y
170. Michael Adboay   44:00 4:24 Y
171. Jon Bonnett   44:00 4:24 Y
172. Lorraine Sims F 44:00 4:24 Y
173. Stuart Reid   44:01 4:24 Y
174. Cathy Hawke F 44:03 4:24 Y
175. Beth Peedom F ACT 45 W45 44:03 4:24 Y
176. Rod McClure   44:07 4:24 Y
177. David Tonna   19 U20 44:10 4:25 Y
178. Laurie Robinson   ACT 41 M40 44:15 4:25 Y
179. John Hill   44:18 4:25 Y
180. Terry Giesecke   44:21 4:26 Y
181. John Anderson   44:32 4:27 Y
182. Steve Herczeg   44:33 4:27 Y
183. Rick Telfer   44:35 4:27 Y
184. Wayne Quinnell   44:46 4:28 Y
185. James Lecieure   44:47 4:28 Y
186. David Adams   44:50 4:29 Y
187. Wayne Gagel   44:55 4:29 Y
188. Sue Counsel F ACT 50 W50 44:57 4:29 Y
189. Allen Kilpatrick   44:57 4:29 Y
190. Leanne Holmes F 44:58 4:29 Y
191. Brian Conway   45:00 4:30 Y
192. Greg Watt   45:08 4:30 Y
193. Ted McLean   45:12 4:31 Y
194. Vern Carmody   45:14 4:31 Y
195. Craig McGregor   45:14 4:31 Y
196. Jay Reid   ACT 11 U12 45:25 4:32 Y
197. Martin O'Dea   45:28 4:32 Y
198. Anthony Quigley   45:32 4:33 Y
199. Sophie Dwyer F 17 U18 45:36 4:33 Y
200. Michael Kypriamou   45:40 4:34 Y
201. Gwenda Brokenshire F 45:43 4:34 Y
202. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 31 45:51 4:35 Y
203. Julia Keith F ACT 21 45:53 4:35 Y
204. Ron Hoffman   45:57 4:35 Y
205. Ed Helgeby   46:01 4:36 Y
206. Peter Barber   46:04 4:36 Y
207. Doug Fry   ACT 51 M50 46:08 4:36 Y
208. John Kinsella   46:08 4:36 Y
209. Eric Kyprianou   32 46:10 4:37 Y
210. Will Steffen   46:11 4:37 Y
211. Peter Hopner   46:15 4:37 Y
212. Fred Nichols   46:16 4:37 Y
213. Aldo Migani   46:18 4:37 Y
214. Paul Rogers   46:23 4:38 Y
215. Jim White   ACT 41 M40 46:41 4:40 Y
216. Peter Smith   46:43 4:40 Y
217. John Taylor   ACT 32 46:43 4:40 Y
218. John Dauth   46:44 4:40 Y
219. Peter Hunter   46:47 4:40 Y
220. Neil Mackenzie   ACT 27 46:47 4:40 Y
221. Michael Day   ACT 40 M40 46:55 4:41 Y
222. Linda Jones F 46:58 4:41 Y
223. Mark Doyle   ACT 40 M40 47:03 4:42 Y
224. Phil Robinson   ACT 36 47:08 4:42 Y
225. Don Nash   47:10 4:43 Y
226. Colin Shepherd   47:11 4:43 Y
227. Tom Shubert   47:12 4:43 Y
228. Peter Kenne   33 47:14 4:43 Y
229. Annette Carroll F ACT 28 47:22 4:44 Y
230. Mark Streeting   47:23 4:44 Y
231. Robin Poke   47:25 4:44 Y
232. Robert Bain   47:29 4:44 Y
233. Peter Trotter   ACT 54 M50 47:32 4:45 Y
234. Mark Winson   12 U14 47:35 4:45 Y
235. Shane Goodwin   47:53 4:47 Y
236. Roger Jaques   47:57 4:47 Y
237. Lloyd Allison   48:00 4:48 Y
238. Jennifer Wilson F 48:00 4:48 Y
239. Sue Neal F 32 48:03 4:48 Y
240. Craig Dodimead   48:04 4:48 Y
241. Jana Sedlackova F 48:05 4:48 Y
242. Bruce Hall   34 48:12 4:49 Y
243. Dick Hewitt   48:18 4:49 Y
244. Miranda Crean F ACT 15 U16 48:22 4:50 Y
245. John Fenwick   48:23 4:50 Y
246. Steven Chow   48:26 4:50 Y
247. Bruce Ryan   48:28 4:50 Y
248. Carol Robinson F ACT 39 W35 48:32 4:51 Y
249. Bernie Hackett   48:41 4:52 Y
250. Chani Crick F 48:43 4:52 Y
251. Barry Raison   48:48 4:52 Y
252. Michael Vaughan   48:50 4:53 Y
253. Joanne Oates F 48:51 4:53 Y
254. Brian Kural   48:54 4:53 Y
255. Erika Ashley F 48:54 4:53 Y
256. Melanie Hamilton F 48:55 4:53 Y
257. Peter Janovsky   48:55 4:53 Y
258. Michael Alexander   48:57 4:53 Y
259. Angie Rutherford F 48:58 4:53 Y
260. Myriam De Rignies F ACT 35 W35 49:01 4:54 Y
261. Charles Moses   49:04 4:54 Y
262. Michael Dwyer   ACT 52 M50 49:07 4:54 Y
263. Robin Prince   49:14 4:55 Y
264. Peter Prince   49:15 4:55 Y
265. Gayle Pershouse F 49:16 4:55 Y
266. Richard Bion   49:19 4:55 Y
267. Marlene Reid F NSW 35 W35 49:23 4:56 Y
268. Christine O'Mahony F 49:30 4:57 Y
269. Alan Bennett   49:32 4:57 Y
270. Desie Joannides F 49:32 4:57 Y
271. Keith Bennett   ACT 49:32 4:57 Y
272. Greg O'Neil   49:40 4:58 Y
273. Tom Mortimer   49:43 4:58 Y
274. Ian Bowden   49:44 4:58 Y
275. Victor Garcia   49:44 4:58 Y
276. Emily Cooper F 12 U14 49:50 4:59 Y
277. Louise Vizard F ACT 33 49:50 4:59 Y
278. Rae Palmer F ACT 42 W40 49:51 4:59 Y
279. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 41 W40 49:54 4:59 Y
280. Ricky Robinson F 49:57 4:59 Y
281. Brian Peak   49:57 4:59 Y
282. Helena Winson F 36 W35 49:58 4:59 Y
283. Christine Hoysted F ACT 50:00 5:00 Y
284. Daniel Schachtman   50:01 5:00 Y
285. Don Sinclair   50:10 5:01 Y
286. Anne Kavanagh F 50:12 5:01 Y
287. Lindy Judge F 50:21 5:02 Y
288. Anne Young F ACT 54 W50 50:22 5:02 Y
289. Kate Bridge F 50:36 5:03 Y
290. Tim Hayes   50:36 5:03 Y
291. Sheridan Hayes F 50:37 5:03 Y
292. Marilyn Kinchin F 50:39 5:03 Y
293. Joseph Walsh   50:41 5:04 Y
294. Alan Burdon   ACT 52 M50 50:47 5:04 Y
295. Warren Butler   ACT 50 M50 50:50 5:05 Y
296. Tim Hardy   50:55 5:05 Y
297. Bill Campbell   50:58 5:05 Y
298. John Flaxman   51:00 5:06 Y
299. Jim O'Shea   51 M50 51:00 5:06 Y
300. Steven Kay   11 U12 51:18 5:07 Y
301. Peter Tesseyman   51:25 5:08 Y
302. Graham Evans   51:32 5:09 Y
303. Ian Oakley   51:44 5:10 Y
304. Heather Bond F ACT 30 51:46 5:10 Y
305. Alan Oconnell   51:46 5:10 Y
306. Helen Brown F 51:48 5:10 Y
307. Marlene Turner F ACT 35 W35 51:54 5:11 Y
308. Colin Hatcher   ACT 11 U12 52:11 5:13 Y
309. Bob Carmichael   52:30 5:15 Y
310. John Hinves   52:36 5:15 Y
311. Rob Buker   NSW 36 52:47 5:16 Y
312. Wanda Foley F 52:54 5:17 Y
313. Ellen Marsh F 52:57 5:17 Y
314. Colin Smith   53:03 5:18 Y
315. Chris Jackman   53:04 5:18 Y
316. Paul Mattison   53:11 5:19 Y
317. Joanne Ashley F 53:15 5:19 Y
318. Al Mallory   ACT 58 M55 53:15 5:19 Y
319. Max Vucic   53:16 5:19 Y
320. Yvonne Jenke F 53:26 5:20 Y
321. Geraldine Anderson F 45 W45 53:33 5:21 Y
322. Catherine Sword F 53:36 5:21 Y
323. Peter Wilson   ACT 12 U14 53:41 5:22 Y
324. Julie Fitch F ACT 34 53:47 5:22 Y
325. Jill Reich F ACT 28 53:51 5:23 Y
326. Dave Potter   54:05 5:24 Y
327. David Armstrong   54:12 5:25 Y
328. Jenny May F ACT 54:15 5:25 Y
329. Bill Sargent   54:19 5:25 Y
330. Greg Saunders   54:33 5:27 Y
331. David Mackilligin   54:36 5:27 Y
332. Nada Dobrijevic F 54:40 5:28 Y
333. Phil Jenke   54:41 5:28 Y
334. Bob Mettan   54:43 5:28 Y
335. Susan Brown F 54:58 5:29 Y
336. Iris Potter F ACT 55:00 5:30 Y
337. Mazan Sodbinow   55:16 5:31 Y
338. Heather Allsopp F ACT 38 W35 55:19 5:31 Y
339. Gail Adams F 55:29 5:32 Y
340. Karen Walters F 55:30 5:33 Y
341. Hilary Young F 55:32 5:33 Y
342. Jenny Faul F 55:47 5:34 Y
343. Steve Williamson   55:47 5:34 Y
344. Annette Clark F NSW 34 55:50 5:35 Y
345. Kerry Staines F 55:55 5:35 Y
346. Joan Mallory F ACT 58 W55 55:57 5:35 Y
347. Robert Crick   56:22 5:38 Y
348. James Gate   56:43 5:40 Y
349. Bruce Hutcheon   56:57 5:41 Y
350. 02nd Unknown Male   57:24 5:44 Y
351. Michael Badham   58:08 5:48 Y
352. Emily Hurt F 58:35 5:51 Y
353. Glenny Brady F 58:36 5:51 Y
354. Leonie Dennis F 58:37 5:51 Y
355. Adrian Wright   59:00 5:54 Y
356. Sandra Lawrence F 59:01 5:54 Y
357. Tim Wright   ACT 38 59:03 5:54 Y
358. Anne Campbell F 59:04 5:54 Y
359. Adam Campbell   59:04 5:54 Y
360. Ron Jungwirth   59:32 5:57 Y
361. Tricia Smith F 59:36 5:57 Y
362. Paul Evans   59:37 5:57 Y
363. Melva Black F 59:46 5:58 Y
364. Karen Grosse F 59:47 5:58 Y
365. Edmond Han   59:53 5:59 Y
366. Pamela Richards F 59:53 5:59 Y
367. Ellwyn Miskin F 1:00:43 6:04 Y
368. Ted Page   1:00:46 6:04 Y
369. Terri Shea F 1:01:05 6:06 Y
370. Matthew Reardon   1:01:07 6:06 Y
371. Barbara Burney F 1:01:14 6:07 Y
372. Graham Burney   1:01:15 6:07 Y
373. Sue Manning F 1:01:35 6:09 Y
374. Bianca Adams F 1:02:03 6:12 Y
375. Greg Lewis   1:02:05 6:12 Y
376. Lorna Burdon F ACT 53 W50 1:02:18 6:13 Y
377. Joy Curtis F 1:02:18 6:13 Y
378. Judy Ward F 1:02:23 6:14 Y
379. Sonja Odgers F 1:02:40 6:16 Y
380. Joy Easter F 1:03:25 6:20 Y
381. Lisa Cronin F 1:07:44 6:46 Y
382. Lynette Hole F 1:07:44 6:46 Y
383. Sue Burns F 1:07:44 6:46 Y
384. Sonia Grothe F 1:08:44 6:52 Y
385. Beth Leven F 1:08:44 6:52 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021