Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Marathon Eve - Long

Marathon Eve - Long (10k)
Saturday, 13th April 1991
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Jeff Wiseman   28:13 2:49 Y
2. Clayton Clews   ACT 22 30:38 3:03 Y
3. Louise Sauvage F 31:11 3:07 Y
4. Darren Woodhouse   31:13 3:07 Y
5. Graham Clews   ACT 33 31:40 3:10 Y
6. Tony Murray   VIC 43 M40 31:45 3:10 Y
7. Scott Wevers   ACT 21 32:12 3:13 Y
8. Ian Kent   32:29 3:14 Y
9. Bruce Sanders   32:48 3:16 Y
10. Peter James   ACT 30 32:50 3:17 Y
11. Daniel Green   ACT 16 U18 32:57 3:17 Y
12. Geoff Moore   ACT 42 M40 33:00 3:18 Y
13. Andrew Colvin   18 U20 33:12 3:19 Y
14. Richard Cordukes F 33:19 3:19 Y
15. Barth Simpson   33:22 3:20 Y
16. Ian Hamilton   ACT 39 33:29 3:20 Y
17. Mick Whybrow   QLD 43 M40 33:32 3:21 Y
18. Grant Thomas   ACT 29 33:54 3:23 Y
19. Graham Moore   34:00 3:24 Y
20. Matthew Sadleir   ACT 18 U20 34:03 3:24 Y
21. David Wilson   ACT 30 34:18 3:25 Y
22. Helmuth Wegner   34:23 3:26 Y
23. John Dyer   ACT 34 34:26 3:26 Y
24. Guy Goldsmith   34:28 3:26 Y
25. Wendy Ticehurst F NSW 19 U20 34:29 3:26 Y
26. David Lord   34:43 3:28 Y
27. Glenn Edmonds   34:57 3:29 Y
28. Shane Irving   ACT 17 U18 35:03 3:30 Y
29. Peter Skinner   ACT 42 M40 35:04 3:30 Y
30. Ian Boyd   ACT 38 35:07 3:30 Y
31. Neville Potter   NSW 38 35:08 3:30 Y
32. Mick Finn   ACT 26 35:15 3:31 Y
33. Jeff O'Brien   35:18 3:31 Y
34. Robert Prentice   35:18 3:31 Y
35. Vincent Craig   ACT 24 35:25 3:32 Y
36. Mark Shaw   35:25 3:32 Y
37. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 29 35:36 3:33 Y
38. Trevor Thrupp   35:39 3:33 Y
39. Peter Murphy   ACT 43 M40 35:40 3:34 Y
40. Peter Ward   ACT 43 M40 35:43 3:34 Y
41. Dennis Roser   35:50 3:35 Y
42. Colin Akers   35:54 3:35 Y
43. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 15 U16 35:54 3:35 Y
44. Chad Armstrong   35:57 3:35 Y
45. Jackie Hallam F 35:57 3:35 Y
46. David Redway   ACT 29 36:08 3:36 Y
47. Bob Harlow   ACT 43 M40 36:14 3:37 Y
48. Michael Kirk   ACT 25 36:18 3:37 Y
49. Mark Raue   36:22 3:38 Y
50. Paul Rudkin   ACT 49 M45 36:23 3:38 Y
51. Amalendu Edelsten   ACT 30 36:25 3:38 Y
52. Rohan Lowry   ACT 17 U18 36:36 3:39 Y
53. Lloyd Edwards   36:37 3:39 Y
54. Stephen Dunn   36:40 3:40 Y
55. David Peedom   ACT 17 U18 36:41 3:40 Y
56. Russell Shanahan   ACT 17 U18 36:43 3:40 Y
57. Peter Brown   ACT 29 36:46 3:40 Y
58. Robert Sharp   36:47 3:40 Y
59. Alan Wilson   ACT 48 M45 36:55 3:41 Y
60. Donald Staudte   24 37:05 3:42 Y
61. Geoff Wheeler   34 37:15 3:43 Y
62. Ken Sweeney   ACT 42 M40 37:16 3:43 Y
63. Nick Hearnshaw   NSW 43 M40 37:21 3:44 Y
64. Jon Cheshire   ACT 17 U18 37:26 3:44 Y
65. John Neil   VIC 38 37:26 3:44 Y
66. Michael Leahey   ACT 37 37:36 3:45 Y
67. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 37 37:43 3:46 Y
68. Mick Horan   ACT 31 37:53 3:47 Y
69. Anthony Perry   ACT 26 37:53 3:47 Y
70. Derek Quinto   NSW 43 M40 37:54 3:47 Y
71. Tony Little   37:54 3:47 Y
72. David Hooper   37:57 3:47 Y
73. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 42 M40 37:58 3:47 Y
74. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 41 M40 38:00 3:48 Y
75. Tory Bursell   38:07 3:48 Y
76. Wylie Easthope   38:11 3:49 Y
77. Jimmy Glennon   38:14 3:49 Y
78. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 31 38:21 3:50 Y
79. Jeff Collins   NSW 38 38:29 3:50 Y
80. Ron Vines   NSW 47 M45 38:30 3:51 Y
81. Graham Coates   38:32 3:51 Y
82. Damien O'Mara   38:35 3:51 Y
83. Andrew Shaw   ACT 16 U18 38:40 3:52 Y
84. Dean Simes   38:46 3:52 Y
85. Charlie Modrak   ACT 41 M40 38:48 3:52 Y
86. Angela Luchetti F ACT 21 38:54 3:53 Y
87. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 34 38:57 3:53 Y
88. Mark Tesseyman   ACT 24 39:00 3:54 Y
89. Tony Harber   ACT 36 39:00 3:54 Y
90. Dennis Smith   39:03 3:54 Y
91. Steve Adams   39:05 3:54 Y
92. David Scroope   39:08 3:54 Y
93. Mark Wood   ACT 16 U18 39:23 3:56 Y
94. Greg French   39:25 3:56 Y
95. Steve Bennett   30 39:25 3:56 Y
96. David Sims   39:32 3:57 Y
97. Daniel Dawes   ACT 47 M45 39:39 3:57 Y
98. Dave Hennessy   39:40 3:58 Y
99. Warwick Armstrong   39:43 3:58 Y
100. Sandy Redshaw F 39:43 3:58 Y
101. Alan Frazer   ACT 45 M45 39:47 3:58 Y
102. David Jensen   ACT 32 39:47 3:58 Y
103. Stuart Veitch   39:48 3:58 Y
104. Paul Sutcliffe   ACT 31 39:50 3:59 Y
105. Peter Portbury   39:51 3:59 Y
106. Rod Cowie   39:53 3:59 Y
107. Ray Dean   39:54 3:59 Y
108. Graham Walsh   39:54 3:59 Y
109. Lothar Reiss   39:55 3:59 Y
110. Peter Allen   NSW 22 39:57 3:59 Y
111. Colin Townsend   40:00 4:00 Y
112. Mal Nicholson   40:03 4:00 Y
113. Mark Metrikas   40:04 4:00 Y
114. Bruce Carberry   NSW 38 40:08 4:00 Y
115. John Richardson   ACT 45 M45 40:10 4:01 Y
116. Frank Pigott   40:15 4:01 Y
117. Jeff Lindhorst   40:21 4:02 Y
118. Ted Catchpole   ACT 44 M40 40:32 4:03 Y
119. Greg Gilbert   ACT 40 M40 40:35 4:03 Y
120. Roger Abbott   ACT 54 M50 40:36 4:03 Y
121. John Hawking   40:41 4:04 Y
122. Stuart Pass   40:43 4:04 Y
123. Hugh Crawley   40:48 4:04 Y
124. Geoff Sims   ACT 42 M40 40:53 4:05 Y
125. Ewen Thompson   ACT 33 41:00 4:06 Y
126. Peter Rose   ACT 44 M40 41:11 4:07 Y
127. Kerry Calderbank   41:15 4:07 Y
128. Jann Rayner F 41:18 4:07 Y
129. Richard Warren   41:22 4:08 Y
130. Gerard Mahoney   41:25 4:08 Y
131. 01st Unknown Male   41:33 4:09 Y
132. Phil Aungles   ACT 32 41:36 4:09 Y
133. Paul Tilse   ACT 41:40 4:10 Y
134. Andrew Gardner   ACT 26 41:47 4:10 Y
135. Brett Chaloner   41:47 4:10 Y
136. Ron Burke   41:53 4:11 Y
137. Ray Blackmore   ACT 55 M55 41:54 4:11 Y
138. Guy Hutchison   41:54 4:11 Y
139. John Alcock   ACT 45 M45 41:57 4:11 Y
140. Chris O'Mara   41:57 4:11 Y
141. Caleb Cooper   ACT 18 U20 41:58 4:11 Y
142. Richard Gorrell   ACT 39 42:00 4:12 Y
143. Judith Fletcher F 42:04 4:12 Y
144. Ian James   42:04 4:12 Y
145. David Hanley   42:08 4:12 Y
146. David Morgan   ACT 58 M55 42:23 4:14 Y
147. Craig Tucker   42:26 4:14 Y
148. Dave Cundy   NSW 42 M40 42:33 4:15 Y
149. Robin Briggs   42:36 4:15 Y
150. Geoffrey Vest   42:50 4:17 Y
151. David Cigana   NSW 33 42:51 4:17 Y
152. Matthew Thornhill   42:54 4:17 Y
153. Terry Levings   ACT 42 M40 42:57 4:17 Y
154. John Mordini   WA 26 43:00 4:18 Y
155. Michael L'Estrange   43:07 4:18 Y
156. Paul Francis   43:11 4:19 Y
157. John McLellan   43:18 4:19 Y
158. Hugh Milloy   43:18 4:19 Y
159. Des Sullivan   43:19 4:19 Y
160. Jon Bonnett   43:29 4:20 Y
161. Peter Marshall   43:29 4:20 Y
162. Richard Thomas   43:30 4:21 Y
163. Geoff Herring   43:32 4:21 Y
164. Dennis Miller   43:32 4:21 Y
165. Peter Pickernell   43:39 4:21 Y
166. Wayne Goldsmith   ACT 29 43:46 4:22 Y
167. Peter Smith   43:47 4:22 Y
168. Keith O'Connell   43:48 4:22 Y
169. Steve Herczeg   43:50 4:23 Y
170. Penny Garner F ACT 34 43:55 4:23 Y
171. Robin Poke   44:08 4:24 Y
172. Phil Robinson   ACT 37 44:10 4:25 Y
173. Andrew Mahoney   44:11 4:25 Y
174. Lindsay Edwards   43 M40 44:14 4:25 Y
175. Brett Odgers   44:22 4:26 Y
176. Laurie Robinson   ACT 42 M40 44:22 4:26 Y
177. Wesley Bellwood   44:25 4:26 Y
178. Roger Stemp   44:25 4:26 Y
179. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 29 44:28 4:26 Y
180. John Stenhouse   44:29 4:26 Y
181. Beth Peedom F ACT 46 W45 44:30 4:27 Y
182. Brian Lenton   ACT 43 M40 44:36 4:27 Y
183. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 34 44:36 4:27 Y
184. Andy Walters   44:40 4:28 Y
185. Norm Cooper   44:43 4:28 Y
186. Sue Counsel F ACT 51 W50 44:47 4:28 Y
187. Sam De Fanis   44:47 4:28 Y
188. Christine Toohey F ACT 33 44:48 4:28 Y
189. Crispin Russell   44:50 4:29 Y
190. Jeff McKenzie   44:57 4:29 Y
191. Anne-Maree O'Mara F ACT 44:57 4:29 Y
192. Peter Dunnet   ACT 46 M45 45:00 4:30 Y
193. Helena Winson F 37 W35 45:00 4:30 Y
194. Gwenda Brokenshire F 45:01 4:30 Y
195. Desie Joannides F 45:01 4:30 Y
196. Gwen Vines F ACT 44 W40 45:01 4:30 Y
197. Terry Giesecke   45:12 4:31 Y
198. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 29 45:22 4:32 Y
199. John Dauth   45:25 4:32 Y
200. Russell Barton   45:29 4:32 Y
201. Fergus O'Doherty   45:30 4:33 Y
202. Mark Winson   13 U14 45:32 4:33 Y
203. Myriam De Rignies F ACT 36 W35 45:37 4:33 Y
204. Sandra Norman F ACT 28 45:37 4:33 Y
205. Tony Galvin   45:47 4:34 Y
206. Doug Wheeler   45:48 4:34 Y
207. Bill Ballard   45:50 4:35 Y
208. John Kinsella   45:51 4:35 Y
209. Kevin Osborn   28 46:14 4:37 Y
210. Mal McGregor   46:15 4:37 Y
211. Graeme Small   ACT 49 M45 46:15 4:37 Y
212. Linda Lenton F ACT 42 W40 46:16 4:37 Y
213. Nick Walshe   ACT 12 U14 46:18 4:37 Y
214. Peter Conlon   46:32 4:39 Y
215. Barry Sims   46:33 4:39 Y
216. Emily-Leah Cooper F 46:35 4:39 Y
217. Barry Taylor   ACT 34 46:44 4:40 Y
218. 02nd Unknown Male   46:48 4:40 Y
219. Stephen Craig   46:51 4:41 Y
220. John Clements   46:54 4:41 Y
221. Cilla Ballard F ACT 34 47:00 4:42 Y
222. Andrew McConaghy   47:05 4:42 Y
223. Peter Hopner   47:10 4:43 Y
224. Gary Bellwood   47:14 4:43 Y
225. Paul Dowling   47:18 4:43 Y
226. Abe Van Arkel   47:25 4:44 Y
227. Russell Naden   47:29 4:44 Y
228. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 42 W40 47:30 4:45 Y
229. Tony Barthelson   47:32 4:45 Y
230. Eric Kyprianou   34 47:48 4:46 Y
231. Ian Martyn   47:50 4:47 Y
232. Peter Kenne   34 47:55 4:47 Y
233. Greg Bain   47:57 4:47 Y
234. Peter P Davies   47:57 4:47 Y
235. Merv Cooper   48:04 4:48 Y
236. Gregory Reid   48:04 4:48 Y
237. Joanne Ashley F 48:05 4:48 Y
238. John Ashley   36 48:07 4:48 Y
239. Ed Helgeby   48:07 4:48 Y
240. Daryl Breust   48:11 4:49 Y
241. Jim Armstrong   ACT 43 M40 48:18 4:49 Y
242. Chani Crick F 48:22 4:50 Y
243. John Winter   48:37 4:51 Y
244. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 26 48:44 4:52 Y
245. John Murphy   48:47 4:52 Y
246. John Maloney   49:00 4:54 Y
247. David Adams   49:01 4:54 Y
248. Roger Watters   49:04 4:54 Y
249. Bill Freeman   49:07 4:54 Y
250. Michael Callaghan   ACT 39 49:11 4:55 Y
251. Jason Warren-Smith   49:14 4:55 Y
252. Max Henderson   49:18 4:55 Y
253. Phillip Henderson   49:18 4:55 Y
254. Michael Fahey   49:19 4:55 Y
255. Catherine Henry F 49:32 4:57 Y
256. Lynne Harrington F 49:32 4:57 Y
257. Peter Tesseyman   49:43 4:58 Y
258. Trevor Stewart   49:43 4:58 Y
259. Helen Parkes F 49:44 4:58 Y
260. Carol Robinson F ACT 40 W40 49:47 4:58 Y
261. Ken Davis   49:54 4:59 Y
262. Sharon Kiss F 34 49:58 4:59 Y
263. Christopher Conti   50:10 5:01 Y
264. Jacqueline Tepper F 50:11 5:01 Y
265. Megan Kingdon F 50:19 5:01 Y
266. Deckman Roche   50:19 5:01 Y
267. John Flaxman   50:21 5:02 Y
268. Karen Walters F 50:26 5:02 Y
269. Toni Sarri   50:28 5:02 Y
270. Peter Stevens   50:30 5:03 Y
271. Deirdrie O'Neill F 50:36 5:03 Y
272. Wayne Monck   50:43 5:04 Y
273. Colin Hatcher   ACT 12 U14 50:53 5:05 Y
274. Amy Hetherington F 50:54 5:05 Y
275. Colin Smith   50:58 5:05 Y
276. Roz Cook F 51:03 5:06 Y
277. Marianne Desmond F 51:25 5:08 Y
278. Warren Butler   ACT 51 M50 51:33 5:09 Y
279. Alison Winn F 51:33 5:09 Y
280. Angela Cigana F NSW 30 51:37 5:09 Y
281. Des Butler F ACT 50 W50 51:39 5:09 Y
282. Mike Allen   51:47 5:10 Y
283. Narelle Budd F ACT 29 51:50 5:11 Y
284. Sandra Lawrence F 51:50 5:11 Y
285. Mike O'Shaughnessy   51:50 5:11 Y
286. Priscilla Wadham F ACT 32 52:04 5:12 Y
287. Connie Clement F 52:12 5:13 Y
288. Richard Davis   52:25 5:14 Y
289. Craig Dodimead   52:47 5:16 Y
290. Janet Stubbs F ACT 32 52:48 5:16 Y
291. Chris Richards   53:19 5:19 Y
292. Tanya Winson F 10 U12 53:22 5:20 Y
293. Pam Faulks F ACT 31 53:23 5:20 Y
294. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 37 53:26 5:20 Y
295. Al Mallory   ACT 59 M55 53:36 5:21 Y
296. Ian McFarlane   53:37 5:21 Y
297. Peter Culshaw   53:44 5:22 Y
298. Celia Gemmell F 53:50 5:23 Y
299. Kirrie Ballard F 53:54 5:23 Y
300. Tracy Tresidder F 54:00 5:24 Y
301. Kevin Fennell   54:04 5:24 Y
302. Pat Martin F 54:04 5:24 Y
303. Kim Russell   54:14 5:25 Y
304. Sonia Taylor F ACT 24 54:16 5:25 Y
305. Nicholas Harrison   12 U14 54:18 5:25 Y
306. Martine Holland F 54:19 5:25 Y
307. Bruce Hutcheon   54:23 5:26 Y
308. Sue Mackenzie F 54:25 5:26 Y
309. Wanda Foley F 54:28 5:26 Y
310. Bev Scown F 54:29 5:26 Y
311. Lyn O'Mara F 54:35 5:27 Y
312. Joan Mallory F ACT 59 W55 54:40 5:28 Y
313. Kaye Andrew F 54:53 5:29 Y
314. Mazan Sodbinow   54:58 5:29 Y
315. Bette Sims F 55:14 5:31 Y
316. Tricia Smith F 55:16 5:31 Y
317. Roy Singer   55:18 5:31 Y
318. Michael Phillips   55:36 5:33 Y
319. David Brunord   55:40 5:34 Y
320. Caitlin Harrison F ACT 13 U14 55:48 5:34 Y
321. Greg Lewis   55:50 5:35 Y
322. Angie Cowie F 56:04 5:36 Y
323. Peter Mackenzie   56:12 5:37 Y
324. Marie Yen F 56:58 5:41 Y
325. Jenny Odgers F ACT 52 W50 57:25 5:44 Y
326. Keron Beath F ACT 27 57:36 5:45 Y
327. Andrew Grice   57:36 5:45 Y
328. James Beath   57:37 5:45 Y
329. Tom Baker   57:53 5:47 Y
330. Robert Crick   58:44 5:52 Y
331. Robert Johnson   58:46 5:52 Y
332. John Clark   1:00:04 6:00 Y
333. Victor Hessell   ACT 32 1:00:07 6:00 Y
334. Mary Pekin F ACT 36 W35 1:00:19 6:01 Y
335. Dorothy Horsfield F 42 W40 1:00:21 6:02 Y
336. Chloe Lyneham F 1:00:40 6:04 Y
337. Ron Jungwirth   1:00:47 6:04 Y
338. Katie Caban F 1:02:19 6:13 Y
339. Susan Littler F ACT 37 W35 1:02:19 6:13 Y
340. Catherine O'Hehir F 1:02:50 6:17 Y
341. Lily Reid F 1:03:51 6:23 Y
342. Sandra Hickson F 1:05:32 6:33 Y
343. Beryl Stemp F 1:16:57 7:41 Y
344. Ruth Pigott F 1:17:19 7:43 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021