Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Marathon Eve - Long

Marathon Eve - Long (10k)
Saturday, 11th April 1992
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Peter Moore   ACT 26 31:08 3:06 Y
2. Peter Berney   ACT 28 31:18 3:07 Y
3. Perry Blackmore   ACT 26 31:47 3:10 Y
4. Simon Hedger   32:00 3:12 Y
5. Colin Neave   ACT 35 32:10 3:13 Y
6. Tony Murray   VIC 44 M40 32:15 3:13 Y
7. George Mein   32:22 3:14 Y
8. Bruce Sanders   32:29 3:14 Y
9. Peter James   ACT 31 32:47 3:16 Y
10. Eamon Walsh   32:48 3:16 Y
11. David Lavendar   32:53 3:17 Y
12. John Tuckey   ACT 31 32:54 3:17 Y
13. Craig Downie   32:54 3:17 Y
14. Rod Cedaro   33:01 3:18 Y
15. Ian Hamilton   ACT 40 M40 33:25 3:20 Y
16. Paul Smith   ACT 23 33:55 3:23 Y
17. Mick Whybrow   QLD 44 M40 33:57 3:23 Y
18. Kevin Moore   34:08 3:24 Y
19. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 30 34:15 3:25 Y
20. Graham Moore   34:23 3:26 Y
21. Geoff Cox   34:33 3:27 Y
22. Shane Irving   ACT 18 U20 34:40 3:28 Y
23. Peter Bourgaize   ACT 40 M40 34:41 3:28 Y
24. Alan Towill   ACT 43 M40 34:47 3:28 Y
25. Tim Wild   34:50 3:29 Y
26. Frank Zeller   ACT 30 34:54 3:29 Y
27. Greg Bennett   35:05 3:30 Y
28. Paul Francken   35:08 3:30 Y
29. Craig Benson   ACT 21 35:11 3:31 Y
30. Rohan Lowry   ACT 18 U20 35:12 3:31 Y
31. Peter Lawrence   ACT 22 35:14 3:31 Y
32. Michael Leahey   ACT 38 35:15 3:31 Y
33. Mark Shaw   35:19 3:31 Y
34. Andrew Shaw   ACT 17 U18 35:22 3:32 Y
35. Justin Winton   ACT 23 35:22 3:32 Y
36. Neville Potter   NSW 39 35:32 3:33 Y
37. Guy Goldsmith   35:50 3:35 Y
38. Darren Hughes   ACT 22 35:57 3:35 Y
39. Colin Bridge   QLD 47 M45 36:10 3:37 Y
40. Geoff Monro   NSW 26 36:29 3:38 Y
41. Michael Wilding   36:29 3:38 Y
42. Bede McCosker   36:30 3:39 Y
43. Colin Akers   36:32 3:39 Y
44. Stephen Gill   36:33 3:39 Y
45. Gordon Holgate   36:35 3:39 Y
46. David Singleton   ACT 28 36:36 3:39 Y
47. Ian Johnson   ACT 44 M40 36:36 3:39 Y
48. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 15 U16 36:41 3:40 Y
49. Des Brown   ACT 45 M45 36:44 3:40 Y
50. Doug Edwards   36:46 3:40 Y
51. Jeremy Turner   36:47 3:40 Y
52. Tom Gleeson   20 36:48 3:40 Y
53. James Godfrey   18 U20 36:50 3:41 Y
54. Geoff Wheeler   35 36:50 3:41 Y
55. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 43 M40 36:54 3:41 Y
56. Mark Tesseyman   ACT 25 36:54 3:41 Y
57. Laurence Irlight   ACT 25 37:04 3:42 Y
58. Scott McTaggart   ACT 15 U16 37:11 3:43 Y
59. Geoff Moore   ACT 43 M40 37:11 3:43 Y
60. Bruce Carberry   NSW 39 37:15 3:43 Y
61. Richard Caton   37:16 3:43 Y
62. Angus Houston   ACT 44 M40 37:18 3:43 Y
63. Cade McTaggart   ACT 16 U18 37:23 3:44 Y
64. Mark Metrikas   37:25 3:44 Y
65. Bob Harlow   ACT 44 M40 37:26 3:44 Y
66. Steve Bennett   31 37:29 3:44 Y
67. Kym Reid   ACT 15 U16 37:33 3:45 Y
68. Alan Wilson   ACT 49 M45 37:35 3:45 Y
69. Brian Peak   37:36 3:45 Y
70. Charlie Modrak   ACT 42 M40 37:37 3:45 Y
71. Paul Every   NSW 27 37:40 3:46 Y
72. Adrian Jager   37:40 3:46 Y
73. Emery Holmik   ACT 33 37:48 3:46 Y
74. Jane Livingstone F ACT 24 37:50 3:47 Y
75. Brett Chaloner   37:51 3:47 Y
76. Malcolm Bernhardt   ACT 46 M45 37:54 3:47 Y
77. Graham Coates   37:54 3:47 Y
78. Tony Harber   ACT 37 37:55 3:47 Y
79. David Brown   37:55 3:47 Y
80. Eric Hodge   ACT 49 M45 37:57 3:47 Y
81. Elaine Cooper F ACT 32 37:58 3:47 Y
82. 01st Unknown Male   38:01 3:48 Y
83. Bruce Harrison   38:04 3:48 Y
84. Dave Holland   38:05 3:48 Y
85. Diane Nash F 38:18 3:49 Y
86. Steven Franken   38:19 3:49 Y
87. James Bromhead   ACT 32 38:21 3:50 Y
88. Jamin Davies   38:25 3:50 Y
89. Jonathon Clark   ACT 15 U16 38:36 3:51 Y
90. Jay Reid   ACT 13 U14 38:39 3:51 Y
91. Christopher Kloster   38:40 3:52 Y
92. Amanda Carey F ACT 29 38:41 3:52 Y
93. John McMahon   38:43 3:52 Y
94. Gavin Keating   ACT 18 U20 38:50 3:53 Y
95. Ashley Glover   ACT 15 U16 38:57 3:53 Y
96. Martin Huet   39:07 3:54 Y
97. Sandy Redshaw F 39:11 3:55 Y
98. Andrew Carson   39:14 3:55 Y
99. John Mordini   WA 27 39:16 3:55 Y
100. Peter Roberts   39:18 3:55 Y
101. Victor Hessell   ACT 33 39:19 3:55 Y
102. Carmel Kahlefeldt F 33 39:19 3:55 Y
103. Ross Bateman   22 39:21 3:56 Y
104. Ben Ryland   39:22 3:56 Y
105. John Hall   ACT 40 M40 39:32 3:57 Y
106. John Hodges   39:32 3:57 Y
107. Mike Worsley   ACT 49 M45 39:35 3:57 Y
108. Ian Salter   39:36 3:57 Y
109. Simon Clarke   ACT 27 39:36 3:57 Y
110. John Power   ACT 27 39:37 3:57 Y
111. Peter Rose   ACT 45 M45 39:40 3:58 Y
112. Rob Barb   39:43 3:58 Y
113. Mal Nicholson   39:43 3:58 Y
114. Tony Rogers   ACT 31 39:44 3:58 Y
115. Matiu Rapana   39:47 3:58 Y
116. Michael O'Mara   39 39:48 3:58 Y
117. Brian Lenton   ACT 44 M40 39:50 3:59 Y
118. Bill Jessop   40 M40 39:53 3:59 Y
119. Peter Neal   ACT 35 39:54 3:59 Y
120. Brett Casey   39:54 3:59 Y
121. Ian Colquhoun   ACT 37 39:55 3:59 Y
122. Kevin Lathbury   39:57 3:59 Y
123. Glenn Walford   39:57 3:59 Y
124. Paul Brugman   ACT 36 40:00 4:00 Y
125. Nici Andronicus F 40:00 4:00 Y
126. Hugh Crawley   40:01 4:00 Y
127. Andrew Jachno   40:01 4:00 Y
128. Gavin Jones   ACT 51 M50 40:10 4:01 Y
129. Ray Mildren   40:18 4:01 Y
130. Ron Ford   40:21 4:02 Y
131. Geoff Parkinson   ACT 42 M40 40:22 4:02 Y
132. Neal Ames   40:36 4:03 Y
133. Brian Harper   40:40 4:04 Y
134. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 35 40:40 4:04 Y
135. Paul Plunkett   ACT 38 40:43 4:04 Y
136. Graham Bonnett   40:47 4:04 Y
137. Richard Phillips   40:51 4:05 Y
138. Gary Pattel   40:53 4:05 Y
139. Kym Lockley   ACT 27 40:54 4:05 Y
140. Matthew Canning   40:55 4:05 Y
141. Michael Dupe   ACT 38 40:57 4:05 Y
142. Alan Frazer   ACT 46 M45 41:08 4:06 Y
143. Michael Peiniger   41:08 4:06 Y
144. Mark Phillips   41:08 4:06 Y
145. Mark Cameron   41:10 4:07 Y
146. Brian Hamilton   41:14 4:07 Y
147. John Ashley   37 41:16 4:07 Y
148. Craig Tucker   41:21 4:08 Y
149. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 46 M45 41:22 4:08 Y
150. Dawn Tiller F 41:23 4:08 Y
151. Wesley Holmes   41:25 4:08 Y
152. Jeff Newkey   41:26 4:08 Y
153. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 32 41:29 4:08 Y
154. Jim White   ACT 43 M40 41:30 4:09 Y
155. Philip Carruthers   ACT 36 41:36 4:09 Y
156. Christine Toohey F ACT 33 41:40 4:10 Y
157. Jann Hamilton F 41:40 4:10 Y
158. Steve Currie   41:44 4:10 Y
159. Matthew Tevelen   41:44 4:10 Y
160. Geoff Herring   41:47 4:10 Y
161. John Ludwig   ACT 50 M50 41:47 4:10 Y
162. Clinton Verhagen   41:47 4:10 Y
163. Peter Etherington   41:54 4:11 Y
164. Daniel Oyston   41:54 4:11 Y
165. Geoff Morrison   41:57 4:11 Y
166. Narelle Budd F ACT 30 42:07 4:12 Y
167. Peter Bowen   42:11 4:13 Y
168. Adam Loong   42:14 4:13 Y
169. John Alcock   ACT 46 M45 42:15 4:13 Y
170. Geoff Sims   ACT 43 M40 42:15 4:13 Y
171. Wayne Berry   42:15 4:13 Y
172. Ray Blackmore   ACT 56 M55 42:16 4:13 Y
173. Clinton Bebb   ACT 18 U20 42:21 4:14 Y
174. Dylan Findlater   42:21 4:14 Y
175. Richard Williams   ACT 41 M40 42:25 4:14 Y
176. Nick Walshe   ACT 13 U14 42:29 4:14 Y
177. Geoff Holman   42:36 4:15 Y
178. Scott Lockley   42:36 4:15 Y
179. Doug Wheeler   42:39 4:15 Y
180. Mirek Milewski   ACT 42 M40 42:40 4:16 Y
181. Jamie King   42:43 4:16 Y
182. Graham Longton   42:43 4:16 Y
183. Andrew Jamieson   42:44 4:16 Y
184. Liam Stakelum   ACT 11 U12 42:47 4:16 Y
185. Martin Alders   42:50 4:17 Y
186. Jo Cullen F QLD 43 W40 42:51 4:17 Y
187. Tambra Chapple F ACT 24 42:55 4:17 Y
188. Graham Hancock   42:57 4:17 Y
189. Leigh Bosworth   43:00 4:18 Y
190. Steve Hall   43:03 4:18 Y
191. Susan Tremont F 43:03 4:18 Y
192. Dale Thompson F 43:04 4:18 Y
193. Andrew McConaghy   43:11 4:19 Y
194. Don Munns   43:14 4:19 Y
195. Col Thomas   43:14 4:19 Y
196. David Mylan   43:16 4:19 Y
197. Richard Lucas   ACT 40 M40 43:18 4:19 Y
198. Ian Bradfield   ACT 32 43:21 4:20 Y
199. Richard Holgate   43:21 4:20 Y
200. Stephen Bruggeman   33 43:22 4:20 Y
201. Adrian Rumore   ACT 33 43:25 4:20 Y
202. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 34 43:26 4:20 Y
203. Sean Oysten   43:29 4:20 Y
204. Jan Williams F 40 W40 43:30 4:21 Y
205. Huy Triku   43:35 4:21 Y
206. Michael Edwards   43:39 4:21 Y
207. Dianne Walker F 43:43 4:22 Y
208. Bill Freeman   43:50 4:23 Y
209. Darryl Head   43:50 4:23 Y
210. Brian Haddy   ACT 37 43:51 4:23 Y
211. Kerryn Large F 43:54 4:23 Y
212. Graham Bell   43:54 4:23 Y
213. Peter Burke   43:55 4:23 Y
214. Godfrey Franz   43:55 4:23 Y
215. Mike Hayes   ACT 43 M40 44:05 4:24 Y
216. Brenden Hayes   44:07 4:24 Y
217. Terry Giesecke   44:08 4:24 Y
218. Terry Furness   44:08 4:24 Y
219. Matthew Morley   44:14 4:25 Y
220. Ian Morgan   44:15 4:25 Y
221. Peter Seach   44:16 4:25 Y
222. Catherine Boyce F 44:21 4:26 Y
223. Murray Otton   44:22 4:26 Y
224. Deborah Stokes F 44:25 4:26 Y
225. Barbara Woods-Williams F 44:25 4:26 Y
226. David Cleland   44:26 4:26 Y
227. Andrew Lee   ACT 29 44:26 4:26 Y
228. Paul Angel   44:29 4:26 Y
229. Nial Wheate   44:29 4:26 Y
230. Van Rakowski   NSW 43 M40 44:30 4:27 Y
231. Jacqui Miers F 44:32 4:27 Y
232. Jeremy Miller   44:33 4:27 Y
233. Peter May   44:35 4:27 Y
234. Peter Trotter   ACT 56 M55 44:37 4:27 Y
235. Frank Kelly   44:41 4:28 Y
236. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 27 44:43 4:28 Y
237. Frank James   44:43 4:28 Y
238. John Brentnall   44:46 4:28 Y
239. Desie Joannides F 44:46 4:28 Y
240. Robert Prentice   44:46 4:28 Y
241. Terry Levings   ACT 43 M40 44:50 4:29 Y
242. Iain McRae   44:50 4:29 Y
243. Michael Stiles   44:50 4:29 Y
244. Robert Woodrow   ACT 48 M45 44:54 4:29 Y
245. Gerard Bradshaw   44:58 4:29 Y
246. Robert Laurence   45:00 4:30 Y
247. David Lloyd   45:01 4:30 Y
248. Garry Day   45:03 4:30 Y
249. Robyn James F 31 45:04 4:30 Y
250. Haydn Strang   45:05 4:30 Y
251. Ian Trewhella F 45:12 4:31 Y
252. Don Aitken   45:15 4:31 Y
253. John s Taylor   45:18 4:31 Y
254. Gwenda Brokenshire F 45:19 4:31 Y
255. Marg Read-Klek F 45:23 4:32 Y
256. Lee Yellema   45:26 4:32 Y
257. Judi Edwards F ACT 44 W40 45:28 4:32 Y
258. Murray Klee   ACT 36 45:30 4:33 Y
259. Jacki Kilner F 37 W35 45:32 4:33 Y
260. Adam Kiss   13 U14 45:43 4:34 Y
261. Tom Van Gerwen   45:47 4:34 Y
262. Linda Lenton F ACT 43 W40 45:50 4:35 Y
263. Bob Parker   45:50 4:35 Y
264. Charles Moses   45:53 4:35 Y
265. Carrie Parton F ACT 25 45:58 4:35 Y
266. Michael Ashford   46:01 4:36 Y
267. Roger Grosk   46:04 4:36 Y
268. Mark Power   46:08 4:36 Y
269. Colin Smith   46:16 4:37 Y
270. Paul Toohey   46:21 4:38 Y
271. Phillip Abercrombie   46:22 4:38 Y
272. Chris Boulton F 46:29 4:38 Y
273. Shirley Young F 46:29 4:38 Y
274. Daryl Breust   46:33 4:39 Y
275. Gavin Kemp   46:36 4:39 Y
276. Will Steffen   46:36 4:39 Y
277. Julia Keith F ACT 23 46:37 4:39 Y
278. Carol Robinson F ACT 41 W40 46:40 4:40 Y
279. Stephen Roberts   46:40 4:40 Y
280. Fleur Froggatt F 46:44 4:40 Y
281. Neil Boden   ACT 41 M40 46:48 4:40 Y
282. Rae Palmer F ACT 44 W40 46:54 4:41 Y
283. Allan Monaghan   46:54 4:41 Y
284. Sean Pearson   47:04 4:42 Y
285. Michael Mylan   47:05 4:42 Y
286. Andrew Franz   47:08 4:42 Y
287. Darryl Cowie   47:10 4:43 Y
288. Sonia Henderson F 47:15 4:43 Y
289. Janelle McGarva F 47:29 4:44 Y
290. Stephen Withford   47:29 4:44 Y
291. Fiona Symon F 47:41 4:46 Y
292. Anne-Maree O'Mara F ACT 47:47 4:46 Y
293. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 43 W40 47:48 4:46 Y
294. Peter Little   ACT 39 47:50 4:47 Y
295. Cathy Smith F 47:53 4:47 Y
296. Dave Cundy   NSW 43 M40 47:53 4:47 Y
297. John Gilbert   NSW 43 M40 47:53 4:47 Y
298. Myriam De Rignies F ACT 37 W35 48:00 4:48 Y
299. John Miles   48:00 4:48 Y
300. Ryan Armstrong   48:11 4:49 Y
301. Greg Lewis   48:12 4:49 Y
302. Rod Bullock   48:16 4:49 Y
303. Malcolm Phipps   ACT 37 48:18 4:49 Y
304. Brett Fyfield   48:22 4:50 Y
305. Peter Collins   48:26 4:50 Y
306. Paul Kahlefeldt   48:32 4:51 Y
307. Rochelle Kahlefeldt F 10 U12 48:32 4:51 Y
308. Ron Hoffman   48:48 4:52 Y
309. Allan Whitehouse   48:51 4:53 Y
310. Derryn McGarva   48:53 4:53 Y
311. Peter Haren   ACT 51 M50 49:04 4:54 Y
312. Sam Penny   49:10 4:55 Y
313. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 38 49:11 4:55 Y
314. Graham Jones   49:11 4:55 Y
315. Sue Hill F 49:12 4:55 Y
316. Craig Korn   49:15 4:55 Y
317. Alan Williams   ACT 44 M40 49:18 4:55 Y
318. Scott Gourlay   49:23 4:56 Y
319. Tracey Lakin F 49:28 4:56 Y
320. Andy Macfarlane   49:30 4:57 Y
321. Margaret Morris F 43 W40 49:32 4:57 Y
322. Naomi Macfarlane F 49:32 4:57 Y
323. Phillip Ford   ACT 50 M50 49:33 4:57 Y
324. Jamie Humphreys   49:37 4:57 Y
325. Megan Kingdon F 49:39 4:57 Y
326. Lin Arias F 49:43 4:58 Y
327. Roger Watters   49:43 4:58 Y
328. Meagan Glynn F 49:46 4:58 Y
329. Helen Peak F 40 W40 49:50 4:59 Y
330. Chris Smee F ACT 38 W35 49:54 4:59 Y
331. Ric Fitch   ACT 40 M40 49:54 4:59 Y
332. Beryl Lowry F NSW 45 W45 50:00 5:00 Y
333. Grant Hirst   50:12 5:01 Y
334. Brad Palmer   50:14 5:01 Y
335. Deirdrie O'Neill F 50:18 5:01 Y
336. Sally Godtschalk F 50:22 5:02 Y
337. Sharon Kiss F 35 W35 50:22 5:02 Y
338. Greg Burton   50:30 5:03 Y
339. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 43 W40 50:43 5:04 Y
340. Roger Wheatley   50:43 5:04 Y
341. Jacqueline Tepper F 51:00 5:06 Y
342. Bob Swainson   51:11 5:07 Y
343. Kirrie Ballard F 51:11 5:07 Y
344. Ben Clark   51:21 5:08 Y
345. Paul Dowling   51:30 5:09 Y
346. Amy Hetherington F 51:30 5:09 Y
347. Stephen Sliskovic   51:40 5:10 Y
348. Deborah Carmichael F 51:47 5:10 Y
349. Maureen Yellema F 51:50 5:11 Y
350. Ralph Hoskinsson   52:04 5:12 Y
351. Wilfred Miles   52:04 5:12 Y
352. Julie-Anne Smith F 52:05 5:12 Y
353. Barry Raison   52:12 5:13 Y
354. Roger Green   52:16 5:13 Y
355. Kaye Andrew F 52:18 5:13 Y
356. Alf Lakin   52:22 5:14 Y
357. Jenny May F ACT 37 W35 52:26 5:14 Y
358. Wanda Foley F 52:26 5:14 Y
359. Colin Willis   52:30 5:15 Y
360. Jacob O'Neill   52:32 5:15 Y
361. Peter Archer   52:46 5:16 Y
362. Peter Gumbleton   52:54 5:17 Y
363. Hazel Hoskisson F ACT 37 W35 52:57 5:17 Y
364. Trevor Woolstencroft   52:57 5:17 Y
365. Pam Faulks F ACT 31 53:04 5:18 Y
366. Colleen North F ACT 41 W40 53:04 5:18 Y
367. Maryann Simpson F 34 53:04 5:18 Y
368. Steven Moore   ACT 11 U12 53:05 5:18 Y
369. Nardine Baker F 53:18 5:19 Y
370. Karen Walters F 53:43 5:22 Y
371. John Maccarone   43 M40 53:51 5:23 Y
372. Stephanie Gilfillan F 54:00 5:24 Y
373. Keron Beath F ACT 28 54:18 5:25 Y
374. Jenny Odgers F ACT 53 W50 54:28 5:26 Y
375. Herbert Mcqueen   54:29 5:26 Y
376. Kris Barber F 54:30 5:27 Y
377. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 50 W50 54:32 5:27 Y
378. Tricia Smith F 54:39 5:27 Y
379. Ken Davis   54:40 5:28 Y
380. Rose Davis F 54:41 5:28 Y
381. Deborah Chorlton F 55:07 5:30 Y
382. Georgie Smith F 55:14 5:31 Y
383. Ron Jungwirth   55:19 5:31 Y
384. Lynn Williams F ACT 46 W45 55:36 5:33 Y
385. Anthony Howatson   NSW 22 55:36 5:33 Y
386. Kevin Fennell   55:47 5:34 Y
387. Pat Martin F 55:47 5:34 Y
388. Samantha Worth F ACT 22 56:05 5:36 Y
389. Graham Burrows   56:21 5:38 Y
390. Michael Callaghan   ACT 40 M40 56:29 5:38 Y
391. Mazan Sodbinow   56:40 5:40 Y
392. Kathy Tufts F 56:57 5:41 Y
393. Alice Scott F NSW 46 W45 57:03 5:42 Y
394. Neil Harrigan   51 M50 57:10 5:43 Y
395. Michelle Williams F 57:44 5:46 Y
396. Tim Morris   58:15 5:49 Y
397. Bruce Hutcheon   58:18 5:49 Y
398. Vic Collins   58:32 5:51 Y
399. Lisa Kahlefeldt F 58:32 5:51 Y
400. Helen Oysten F 59:01 5:54 Y
401. Robert Kennelly   59:18 5:55 Y
402. Mike Adler   59:53 5:59 Y
403. Melissa Dent F 59:57 5:59 Y
404. Angela Grant F 1:01:54 6:11 Y
405. Gregory Reid   1:02:44 6:16 Y
406. Lily Reid F 1:02:44 6:16 Y
407. Cheryl Goldsmith F ACT 30 1:04:24 6:26 Y
408. Louise Counsel F 1:05:21 6:32 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021