Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Marathon Eve - Long

Marathon Eve - Long (10k)
Saturday, 17th April 1993
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Pat Carroll   ACT 31 29:33 2:57 Y
2. Louis Young   ACT 27 31:00 3:06 Y
3. Peter Moore   ACT 27 31:15 3:07 Y
4. Simon Hedger   31:56 3:11 Y
5. Rubber Akabrucy   32:03 3:12 Y
6. Sean Williams   32:30 3:15 Y
7. David Gething   23 32:57 3:17 Y
8. Helman Wegner   33:10 3:19 Y
9. Steve Isbel   ACT 20 33:16 3:19 Y
10. Rohan Lowry   ACT 19 U20 33:18 3:19 Y
11. Anthony Scott   ACT 31 33:46 3:22 Y
12. Ian Boyd   ACT 40 M40 34:12 3:25 Y
13. Steve Briscoe   34:12 3:25 Y
14. Neil Flenley   34:25 3:26 Y
15. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 39 34:26 3:26 Y
16. Jonathon Clennar   34:41 3:28 Y
17. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 31 34:43 3:28 Y
18. Kerry Alchin   34:43 3:28 Y
19. Neville Potter   NSW 40 M40 34:44 3:28 Y
20. Bill Kirkland   ACT 32 34:50 3:29 Y
21. Ian McConville   ACT 34:58 3:29 Y
22. Tom Gleeson   21 35:08 3:30 Y
23. Trevor Thrupp   35:11 3:31 Y
24. Michael Leahey   ACT 39 35:14 3:31 Y
25. Cade McTaggart   ACT 17 U18 35:28 3:32 Y
26. Tony Pobjie   35:44 3:34 Y
27. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 43 M40 35:50 3:35 Y
28. Mark Steinberg   36:00 3:36 Y
29. Glenn Posa   36:10 3:37 Y
30. Darryl McConnell   23 36:11 3:37 Y
31. Joseph Vucetic   36:12 3:37 Y
32. Russell Blamey   36:14 3:37 Y
33. Peter Brown   ACT 31 36:29 3:38 Y
34. Colin Akers   36:43 3:40 Y
35. Nyla Lambert F 36:44 3:40 Y
36. Keith Butler   36:48 3:40 Y
37. Greg Bennett   36:57 3:41 Y
38. Adair Ferguson F ACT 37 W35 36:58 3:41 Y
39. Colin Bridge   QLD 48 M45 37:03 3:42 Y
40. Bruce Bennett   37:07 3:42 Y
41. Nicki Taws F ACT 27 37:11 3:43 Y
42. Bruce Harrison   37:23 3:44 Y
43. Angela Luchetti F ACT 23 37:23 3:44 Y
44. Richard Faulks   ACT 33 37:28 3:44 Y
45. Des Brown   ACT 46 M45 37:29 3:44 Y
46. Paul Oosterwyk   ACT 24 37:33 3:45 Y
47. John Hodges   37:36 3:45 Y
48. Gary Vogler   37:43 3:46 Y
49. Steve Bennett   32 37:47 3:46 Y
50. Trent Liang   ACT 25 37:53 3:47 Y
51. Ken Eynon   ACT 47 M45 37:54 3:47 Y
52. Geoff Goonpan   38:04 3:48 Y
53. Peter Spaven   ACT 27 38:04 3:48 Y
54. James Bromhead   ACT 33 38:23 3:50 Y
55. Steve Carney   38:25 3:50 Y
56. Charles Zammit   38:26 3:50 Y
57. Tony Harber   ACT 38 38:29 3:50 Y
58. Dave Hobson   ACT 44 M40 38:30 3:51 Y
59. Tony Murphy   38:36 3:51 Y
60. Emery Holmik   ACT 34 38:40 3:52 Y
61. Damian Dwyer   38:43 3:52 Y
62. Brian McGlynn   ACT 30 38:46 3:52 Y
63. Rob Barb   38:47 3:52 Y
64. Michael Dupe   ACT 39 38:50 3:53 Y
65. Bob Harper   38:51 3:53 Y
66. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 44 M40 38:54 3:53 Y
67. Robin Hide   38:54 3:53 Y
68. Jim McKenzie   38:57 3:53 Y
69. Andrew Stimpson   ACT 20 38:57 3:53 Y
70. Steven Appleby   ACT 39 39:07 3:54 Y
71. Elaine Cooper F ACT 33 39:07 3:54 Y
72. Tony McKittrick   ACT 49 M45 39:08 3:54 Y
73. Bruce Carberry   NSW 40 M40 39:11 3:55 Y
74. Scott Gurney   ACT 24 39:12 3:55 Y
75. Mike Worsley   ACT 50 M50 39:15 3:55 Y
76. Colin Townsend   39:15 3:55 Y
77. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 47 M45 39:22 3:56 Y
78. Ron Ford   39:25 3:56 Y
79. Kevin Allen   39:25 3:56 Y
80. Charlie Modrak   ACT 43 M40 39:30 3:57 Y
81. Niels-Henri Klaugesen   39:39 3:57 Y
82. Brett Spaven   NSW 28 39:41 3:58 Y
83. Gary Jacobson   39:43 3:58 Y
84. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 44 W40 39:46 3:58 Y
85. Clayton Coad   39:48 3:58 Y
86. Dave McClelland   ACT 34 39:50 3:59 Y
87. Peter Neal   ACT 36 39:50 3:59 Y
88. Gavin Jones   ACT 52 M50 39:51 3:59 Y
89. Michael Wain   ACT 10 U12 39:51 3:59 Y
90. Robyn Briscoe F 39:57 3:59 Y
91. Roy Daniell   ACT 28 39:58 3:59 Y
92. Michael Salmon   39:58 3:59 Y
93. Patricia Biczo F 40:00 4:00 Y
94. Adrian Rumore   ACT 34 40:00 4:00 Y
95. Ron Ledingham   40:04 4:00 Y
96. Simon Thompson   9 U10 40:05 4:00 Y
97. Terry McIver   40:08 4:00 Y
98. Nick Walshe   ACT 14 U16 40:08 4:00 Y
99. Rod Blaxell   40:15 4:01 Y
100. Stephen Borthwick   ACT 40:30 4:03 Y
101. John Mordini   WA 28 40:32 4:03 Y
102. Rob Thorpe   ACT 38 40:35 4:03 Y
103. John Busteed   ACT 46 M45 40:36 4:03 Y
104. Bill Arthur   42 M40 40:39 4:03 Y
105. David Tonna   22 40:41 4:04 Y
106. Jim Brokenshire   40:44 4:04 Y
107. John Littler   40:50 4:05 Y
108. Zoe Lucas F 40:50 4:05 Y
109. Russell Wenholz   ACT 51 M50 40:50 4:05 Y
110. Sue Clingan F 40:55 4:05 Y
111. Karen Weaver F 40:58 4:05 Y
112. Paul Mullins   41:00 4:06 Y
113. Carrie Steffen F 41:03 4:06 Y
114. Richard Walker   41:04 4:06 Y
115. Jeff Young   41:04 4:06 Y
116. Mal Nicholson   41:10 4:07 Y
117. Pam Usher F 41:11 4:07 Y
118. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 36 W35 41:12 4:07 Y
119. Wayne Berry   41:14 4:07 Y
120. Tim Yapp   41:14 4:07 Y
121. Michael Kennedy   NSW 41:16 4:07 Y
122. Lothar Riess   ACT 43 M40 41:19 4:07 Y
123. Philip Carruthers   ACT 37 41:25 4:08 Y
124. Bob Hunter   41:25 4:08 Y
125. Paul Every   NSW 28 41:26 4:08 Y
126. Darren Luskey   41:32 4:09 Y
127. Russell Lutton   ACT 45 M45 41:36 4:09 Y
128. Haydn Strang   41:47 4:10 Y
129. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 35 W35 41:48 4:10 Y
130. Alex Tandy   ACT 42 M40 41:50 4:11 Y
131. Mark O'Neill   ACT 35 41:54 4:11 Y
132. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 31 41:55 4:11 Y
133. Graham Coates   42:00 4:12 Y
134. Dave Cundy   NSW 44 M40 42:04 4:12 Y
135. Bob Hooton   42:08 4:12 Y
136. Ken Barker   42:08 4:12 Y
137. Greg Styman   ACT 27 42:08 4:12 Y
138. Sandy Redshaw F 42:11 4:13 Y
139. Richard Shepherd   42:21 4:14 Y
140. Terry Brennan   42:22 4:14 Y
141. Dave Mackenzie   ACT 61 M60 42:29 4:14 Y
142. Van Rakowski   NSW 44 M40 42:32 4:15 Y
143. Vinnie Downes   42:36 4:15 Y
144. Hugh Crawley   42:40 4:16 Y
145. Robert Eddy   42:43 4:16 Y
146. Graeme Small   ACT 51 M50 42:43 4:16 Y
147. Bernard Blood   42:48 4:16 Y
148. Ray Blackmore   ACT 57 M55 42:50 4:17 Y
149. Richard Scutter   42:53 4:17 Y
150. Richard Davis   42:54 4:17 Y
151. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 31 42:55 4:17 Y
152. Mark Terracini   42:57 4:17 Y
153. Kye Towie   42:58 4:17 Y
154. Mary Jane Harding F NSW 16 U18 43:00 4:18 Y
155. Ross Tinker   43:00 4:18 Y
156. Andrew Lee   ACT 30 43:00 4:18 Y
157. Tina Campbell F 43:01 4:18 Y
158. Darryl Cullen   43:03 4:18 Y
159. Brian Taylor   43:04 4:18 Y
160. Allan Owen   43:08 4:18 Y
161. Simon Toozoff   ACT 17 U18 43:08 4:18 Y
162. Paul Binson   13 U14 43:11 4:19 Y
163. Desie Joannides F 43:16 4:19 Y
164. Judi Edwards F ACT 45 W45 43:18 4:19 Y
165. Dianne Walker F 43:32 4:21 Y
166. Chani Crick F 43:35 4:21 Y
167. Trevor Vogler   WA 46 M45 43:43 4:22 Y
168. Pat Maher F 43:50 4:23 Y
169. 01st Unknown Male   43:51 4:23 Y
170. Brian Lenton   ACT 45 M45 43:54 4:23 Y
171. Nigel Wines   ACT 27 43:55 4:23 Y
172. Geoff Herring   44:08 4:24 Y
173. Julia Keith F ACT 24 44:10 4:25 Y
174. David Morgan   ACT 60 M60 44:16 4:25 Y
175. Lance Morton   44:18 4:25 Y
176. Andrew Guild   ACT 26 44:22 4:26 Y
177. Lisa Montagner F ACT 23 44:22 4:26 Y
178. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 36 44:25 4:26 Y
179. Peter Smith   44:29 4:26 Y
180. Richard Parsons   ACT 30 44:35 4:27 Y
181. Michael Oakley   44:36 4:27 Y
182. Peter Trotter   ACT 57 M55 44:39 4:27 Y
183. David Elliott   NSW 44 M40 44:43 4:28 Y
184. Jim Armstrong   ACT 45 M45 44:47 4:28 Y
185. Jo Cullen F QLD 44 W40 44:48 4:28 Y
186. Raymond Stone   44:50 4:29 Y
187. Norm Cooper   44:54 4:29 Y
188. Gregory Reid   44:54 4:29 Y
189. Ken Saunders   44:55 4:29 Y
190. Scott Wilson   44:55 4:29 Y
191. Duane Lowry   ACT 60 M60 44:57 4:29 Y
192. Thomas Collins   45:03 4:30 Y
193. Prue Heeley F ACT 24 45:03 4:30 Y
194. Brian Rowe   45:04 4:30 Y
195. Dennis O'Callaghan   45:05 4:30 Y
196. Keith Perroux   ACT 66 M65 45:07 4:30 Y
197. Andrew Collins   45:11 4:31 Y
198. Lynne Harrington F 45:12 4:31 Y
199. Rolf Gartwyl   45:14 4:31 Y
200. Richard Love   45:14 4:31 Y
201. Laurie Woodman   45:18 4:31 Y
202. Rod Gilchrist   47 M45 45:19 4:31 Y
203. Justin Callard   45:26 4:32 Y
204. Anna Skaranuca F 45:28 4:32 Y
205. Myriam De Rignies F ACT 38 W35 45:36 4:33 Y
206. Charles Moses   45:36 4:33 Y
207. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 33 45:37 4:33 Y
208. Andrew Allen   25 45:46 4:34 Y
209. Andrew Gilbert   ACT 11 U12 45:47 4:34 Y
210. Neil Boden   ACT 42 M40 45:47 4:34 Y
211. John Kinsella   45:50 4:35 Y
212. Peter Metcalf   45:50 4:35 Y
213. Terry Giesecke   45:50 4:35 Y
214. William Rogan   45:54 4:35 Y
215. Daryl Breust   45:55 4:35 Y
216. Jenny Whiting F ACT 33 45:57 4:35 Y
217. Leanne Nash F 46:04 4:36 Y
218. Bernie Hackett   46:05 4:36 Y
219. Patty McDowell F 46:07 4:36 Y
220. Terry Levings   ACT 44 M40 46:18 4:37 Y
221. Steve Walker   46:18 4:37 Y
222. Laurie Robinson   ACT 44 M40 46:19 4:37 Y
223. Gwenda Brokenshire F 46:33 4:39 Y
224. Jeff McKenzie   46:33 4:39 Y
225. Robert Woodrow   ACT 49 M45 46:39 4:39 Y
226. Bo Eriksson   46:47 4:40 Y
227. Denis Gray   ACT 23 46:53 4:41 Y
228. Lynn Gunning F ACT 22 46:57 4:41 Y
229. Robyn James F 32 47:11 4:43 Y
230. Sue Wood F ACT 29 47:18 4:43 Y
231. Peggy O'Malley F 47:35 4:45 Y
232. Gillian Lee F 47:36 4:45 Y
233. Lois Hamilton F 47:41 4:46 Y
234. Tim Wild   47:48 4:46 Y
235. Stephen Roberts   47:54 4:47 Y
236. Anthony Moore   47:55 4:47 Y
237. Robert Sword   47:57 4:47 Y
238. Norman Bakker   48:00 4:48 Y
239. Noel Gregory   48:00 4:48 Y
240. Loe Alaino   48:00 4:48 Y
241. Greg Ivers   48:00 4:48 Y
242. Darryl Cowie   48:03 4:48 Y
243. Jane Godtschalk F ACT 48:04 4:48 Y
244. Noel McLaughlin   48:04 4:48 Y
245. Kerryn Large F 48:10 4:49 Y
246. Allan Monaghan   48:11 4:49 Y
247. Garrett Upstill   48:14 4:49 Y
248. Tracey Lakin F 48:15 4:49 Y
249. Bob Kanes   48:15 4:49 Y
250. Geoff Cook   48:19 4:49 Y
251. Jenny Guy F 48:40 4:52 Y
252. Tony Standish   48:40 4:52 Y
253. Michael Diwe   48:43 4:52 Y
254. 02nd Unknown Male   48:56 4:53 Y
255. Sally Dugdale F ACT 28 48:58 4:53 Y
256. Tim Wright   ACT 41 M40 48:58 4:53 Y
257. John Martin   49:00 4:54 Y
258. 03rd Unknown Male   49:01 4:54 Y
259. Noni Rogan F 49:01 4:54 Y
260. Ted Roberts   49:03 4:54 Y
261. Tim Love   49:08 4:54 Y
262. Jim Clarke   49:15 4:55 Y
263. Greg Williams   49:15 4:55 Y
264. Victoria Janovsky F 49:16 4:55 Y
265. Peter Janovsky   49:18 4:55 Y
266. Peter P Davies   49:21 4:56 Y
267. Peter Dickerson   49:25 4:56 Y
268. Jonathan Thwaites   49:29 4:56 Y
269. Raphael Chapman   49:30 4:57 Y
270. Greg Pickering   49:30 4:57 Y
271. Greg Lewis   49:35 4:57 Y
272. Derek Lorimer   49:41 4:58 Y
273. Jessica Wyers F NSW 26 49:43 4:58 Y
274. Mark Power   49:50 4:59 Y
275. Sophie Egan F 49:53 4:59 Y
276. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 44 W40 49:55 4:59 Y
277. Alf Lakin   49:57 4:59 Y
278. Helen Palethorpe F 50:00 5:00 Y
279. Gregor Sutherland   ACT 50:00 5:00 Y
280. Holly Ladmore F 50:12 5:01 Y
281. Jason Stalker   50:12 5:01 Y
282. Peter Kenne   36 50:22 5:02 Y
283. Neil Harrigan   52 M50 50:23 5:02 Y
284. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 28 50:23 5:02 Y
285. Betham Mitchell F 50:25 5:02 Y
286. Alice Scott F NSW 47 W45 50:30 5:03 Y
287. Sandra Lawrence F 50:36 5:03 Y
288. Pat Fisher   ACT 45 M45 50:36 5:03 Y
289. Debra Beethan F 50:39 5:03 Y
290. Sharon Kiss F 36 W35 50:40 5:04 Y
291. Derek Smith   51 M50 50:47 5:04 Y
292. Michelle Dilley F 50:57 5:05 Y
293. Margot Murrell F 51:01 5:06 Y
294. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 44 W40 51:07 5:06 Y
295. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 39 51:18 5:07 Y
296. David Rafter   51:23 5:08 Y
297. Jenny Davies F ACT 36 W35 51:29 5:08 Y
298. Craig Lilley   51:40 5:10 Y
299. Penny Garner F ACT 36 W35 51:40 5:10 Y
300. Angela Hardwick F 51:57 5:11 Y
301. Roger Watters   52:19 5:13 Y
302. Clara Vucetic F 52:21 5:14 Y
303. Ian Bowden   52:30 5:15 Y
304. Caitlin Harrison F ACT 15 U16 52:53 5:17 Y
305. Susan Daniell F ACT 29 53:00 5:18 Y
306. Ralph Hoskisson   53:00 5:18 Y
307. Maria Maessig F 53:01 5:18 Y
308. Peter George   53:08 5:18 Y
309. Bruce Hutcheon   53:12 5:19 Y
310. Deirdrie O'Neill F 53:12 5:19 Y
311. Tim Hardy   53:25 5:20 Y
312. Nick Blackaby   ACT 38 53:32 5:21 Y
313. Peter Archer   53:33 5:21 Y
314. Pamela Hughes F 53:36 5:21 Y
315. Michelle Ralston F 53:47 5:22 Y
316. Anna Sutherland F ACT 44 W40 53:48 5:22 Y
317. Colleen Worth F 53:57 5:23 Y
318. Beryl Lowry F NSW 46 W45 54:01 5:24 Y
319. Kay Dixon F 54:08 5:24 Y
320. Lisa Haynes F 54:10 5:25 Y
321. Michael Osborne   54:14 5:25 Y
322. Barbara Hair F 54:25 5:26 Y
323. Paul Neal   54:25 5:26 Y
324. Annette Lamb F 54:36 5:27 Y
325. Sue Foster F 54:46 5:28 Y
326. Hazel Hoskisson F ACT 38 W35 54:53 5:29 Y
327. Richard Gilbert   54:57 5:29 Y
328. Tricia Smith F 54:57 5:29 Y
329. Monica Glare F 55:03 5:30 Y
330. Rod McIntyre   55:15 5:31 Y
331. Nina Parwell F 55:26 5:32 Y
332. Matt Clayton   55:54 5:35 Y
333. Paul Hanks   55:57 5:35 Y
334. Hailey Radovanovic F 55:58 5:35 Y
335. Sally Godtschalk F 56:09 5:36 Y
336. Eva Noll F 56:12 5:37 Y
337. Terry O'Brien   56:22 5:38 Y
338. John Cowper   56:50 5:41 Y
339. Merran Trotter F 56:55 5:41 Y
340. Ron Jungwirth   56:57 5:41 Y
341. Karl Satchell   58:23 5:50 Y
342. Robert Crick   58:26 5:50 Y
343. Pam Connor F 58:48 5:52 Y
344. Don Arkavas   59:10 5:55 Y
345. Allan Sherriff   59:30 5:57 Y
346. Louise Waugh F 59:47 5:58 Y
347. Glenn Norton   59:47 5:58 Y
348. Carmen Scanlan F 1:00:08 6:00 Y
349. Mark Scanlan   1:00:08 6:00 Y
350. Sharon Hart F 1:01:00 6:06 Y
351. Barry Dee   1:01:47 6:10 Y
352. Peter Hanks   1:01:47 6:10 Y
353. Frank Kelly   1:02:08 6:12 Y
354. Yasmin Rockliff F 1:02:08 6:12 Y
355. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 46 W45 1:02:57 6:17 Y
356. Michelle Taylor F 1:03:57 6:23 Y
357. Kirsten Dennis F 1:05:33 6:33 Y
358. Warren Whisson   1:05:33 6:33 Y
359. Frank Lo Pilato   1:06:13 6:37 Y
360. Charlie Morella   1:06:13 6:37 Y
361. Barbara Conn F 1:07:00 6:42 Y
362. Sally Gilbert F 1:07:10 6:43 Y
363. Fiona Hanks F 1:07:19 6:43 Y
364. Deborah Blades F 1:08:55 6:53 Y
365. Julie Blades F 1:08:55 6:53 Y
366. Sally Bakker F 1:10:52 7:05 Y
367. Amanda Hanks F 1:13:02 7:18 Y
368. Heather McInnes F 1:13:24 7:20 Y
369. Kim Andrews F 1:14:16 7:25 Y
370. Liz Gilbert F 1:14:21 7:26 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021