Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Marathon Eve - Long

Marathon Eve - Long (10k)
Saturday, 9th April 1994
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Arthur   NSW 26 29:52 2:59 Y
2. Isaac Simelane   30:29 3:02 Y
3. Brendon Hince   30:41 3:04 Y
4. Gerard Ryan   ACT 33 30:57 3:05 Y
5. Paul Woodhouse   31:38 3:09 Y
6. Chris Cook   NSW 35 31:52 3:11 Y
7. Sean Williams   32:47 3:16 Y
8. Craig Ambler   32:51 3:17 Y
9. Steve Beaumont   33:05 3:18 Y
10. Mark King   33:23 3:20 Y
11. Adrian Rumore   ACT 35 33:25 3:20 Y
12. David Donnet   33:35 3:21 Y
13. Anthony Scott   ACT 32 33:54 3:23 Y
14. Rohan Lowry   ACT 20 33:55 3:23 Y
15. Steve Blake   ACT 28 34:01 3:24 Y
16. Antony Liddell   ACT 17 U18 34:08 3:24 Y
17. Krishna Stanton F ACT 27 34:11 3:25 Y
18. Mark Silins   ACT 31 34:22 3:26 Y
19. Robert Cottis   34:28 3:26 Y
20. Bill Clingan   34:48 3:28 Y
21. Neil Flenley   35:05 3:30 Y
22. Ian Boyd   ACT 41 M40 35:15 3:31 Y
23. Ian Hamilton   ACT 42 M40 35:19 3:31 Y
24. Luke Roberts   ACT 24 35:25 3:32 Y
25. Michael Leahey   ACT 40 M40 35:29 3:32 Y
26. Scott Artup   35:41 3:34 Y
27. Neville Potter   NSW 41 M40 35:57 3:35 Y
28. Glenn Russell   36:08 3:36 Y
29. Jon Cheshire   ACT 20 36:11 3:37 Y
30. Tom Gleeson   22 36:32 3:39 Y
31. Spiros Floudiotis   VIC 36 36:36 3:39 Y
32. Ian Towill   ACT 46 M45 36:37 3:39 Y
33. Rusty Shanahan   36:47 3:40 Y
34. John Neil   VIC 41 M40 36:50 3:41 Y
35. Steve Bennett   33 36:51 3:41 Y
36. Scott Gurney   ACT 25 36:55 3:41 Y
37. Mark Stormonth   ACT 30 36:57 3:41 Y
38. Des Brown   ACT 47 M45 37:10 3:43 Y
39. Kevin Hardaker   37:16 3:43 Y
40. Peter Clarke   ACT 43 M40 37:28 3:44 Y
41. Michael Whipp   ACT 41 M40 37:35 3:45 Y
42. Bill Begg   ACT 38 37:37 3:45 Y
43. Paul Francken   37:43 3:46 Y
44. Bruce Bennett   37:47 3:46 Y
45. Dean Blundell   ACT M90 37:48 3:46 Y
46. Colin Bridge   QLD 49 M45 37:57 3:47 Y
47. Martin Albers   37:58 3:47 Y
48. Bernie King   NSW 38:04 3:48 Y
49. Rick Freeth   38:10 3:49 Y
50. Peter Tinnock   38:19 3:49 Y
51. Stewart Jones   ACT 37 38:28 3:50 Y
52. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 34 38:36 3:51 Y
53. Eric Hodge   ACT 51 M50 38:43 3:52 Y
54. Peter Wheatley   38:44 3:52 Y
55. Bill Rendall   38:46 3:52 Y
56. John Gilbert   NSW 45 M45 38:48 3:52 Y
57. James Bromhead   ACT 34 38:53 3:53 Y
58. Andrew Carson   38:54 3:53 Y
59. Colin Townsend   39:05 3:54 Y
60. Damien O'Mara   39:07 3:54 Y
61. Malcolm Satchell   39:08 3:54 Y
62. June Petrie F 30 39:10 3:55 Y
63. Liam Stakelum   ACT 13 U14 39:11 3:55 Y
64. Ken Ward   39:16 3:55 Y
65. Steven Stahl   39:19 3:55 Y
66. Dave McClelland   ACT 35 39:26 3:56 Y
67. Brett Spaven   NSW 29 39:26 3:56 Y
68. Ewan McKenzie   39:32 3:57 Y
69. Mike Worsley   ACT 51 M50 39:32 3:57 Y
70. Bruce Carberry   NSW 41 M40 39:33 3:57 Y
71. Frank Donnan   39:39 3:57 Y
72. David Kilham   ACT 19 U20 39:40 3:58 Y
73. Bill Smith   39:41 3:58 Y
74. David Jensen   ACT 35 39:43 3:58 Y
75. Ewen Thompson   ACT 36 39:43 3:58 Y
76. Debbie Hoare F 39:48 3:58 Y
77. Glen Drummond   39:51 3:59 Y
78. Alistair Sands   39:58 3:59 Y
79. Annette McNeill F ACT 45 W45 40:08 4:00 Y
80. Mal Nicholson   40:16 4:01 Y
81. Richard Davis   40:18 4:01 Y
82. Graham Coates   40:26 4:02 Y
83. Justin Moore   40:28 4:02 Y
84. Pat Fisher   ACT 46 M45 40:29 4:02 Y
85. Gary Buckley   40:36 4:03 Y
86. Sue Clingan F 40:43 4:04 Y
87. Debbie Cowell F ACT 34 40:47 4:04 Y
88. Jim Brokenshire   40:51 4:05 Y
89. Jim White   ACT 45 M45 41:04 4:06 Y
90. Neil Mackenzie   ACT 31 41:05 4:06 Y
91. Russell Wenholz   ACT 52 M50 41:07 4:06 Y
92. Hugh Crawley   41:19 4:07 Y
93. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 45 M45 41:19 4:07 Y
94. Peter Couper   41:43 4:10 Y
95. Sean Buggy   41:54 4:11 Y
96. Paul Plunkett   ACT 40 M40 41:54 4:11 Y
97. Leigh Alver   41:57 4:11 Y
98. Tim Yapp   41:57 4:11 Y
99. Ken Sykes   42:04 4:12 Y
100. Geoff Morrison   42:08 4:12 Y
101. Jo Cullen F QLD 45 W45 42:10 4:13 Y
102. Danny Clark   42:25 4:14 Y
103. Myriam De Rignies F ACT 39 W35 42:48 4:16 Y
104. Richard Parsons   ACT 31 42:50 4:17 Y
105. Howard Girvan   ACT 39 42:54 4:17 Y
106. Paul Angel   43:00 4:18 Y
107. Dave Cundy   NSW 45 M45 43:01 4:18 Y
108. Laurence Hicks   43:11 4:19 Y
109. Judi Edwards F ACT 46 W45 43:12 4:19 Y
110. Dianne Walker F 43:18 4:19 Y
111. Eddie Fleitas   43:22 4:20 Y
112. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 34 43:25 4:20 Y
113. John Ludwig   ACT 52 M50 43:29 4:20 Y
114. Nigel Wines   ACT 28 43:29 4:20 Y
115. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 37 43:32 4:21 Y
116. Wayne Berry   43:36 4:21 Y
117. Kevin Cassidy   43:40 4:22 Y
118. Lance Morton   43:44 4:22 Y
119. Rod Gilchrist   48 M45 43:48 4:22 Y
120. Geoff Herring   44:00 4:24 Y
121. John Karabin   44:03 4:24 Y
122. John Ashley   39 44:08 4:24 Y
123. Michael Dupe   ACT 40 M40 44:11 4:25 Y
124. Emily Rigby F 44:15 4:25 Y
125. Peter Roberts   44:18 4:25 Y
126. Tim Shirley   44:19 4:25 Y
127. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 32 44:25 4:26 Y
128. Pat Maher F 44:26 4:26 Y
129. Luke Jeffrey   ACT 11 U12 44:37 4:27 Y
130. David Morgan   ACT 61 M60 44:41 4:28 Y
131. Robert Petrie   44:43 4:28 Y
132. Jamey Bellicanta   NSW 28 44:47 4:28 Y
133. David Elliott   NSW 45 M45 44:47 4:28 Y
134. Neil Boden   ACT 43 M40 44:54 4:29 Y
135. Lucette King F 44:55 4:29 Y
136. Bill Egan   44:58 4:29 Y
137. Peter Smith   45:00 4:30 Y
138. Fred Hayes   45:10 4:31 Y
139. Dave Mackenzie   ACT 62 M60 45:16 4:31 Y
140. Jamie Snashall   45:23 4:32 Y
141. Kerrie Robinson F 45:44 4:34 Y
142. Scotty Mace   45:50 4:35 Y
143. Lindsay Edwards   46 M45 45:55 4:35 Y
144. Sue Wood F ACT 30 46:04 4:36 Y
145. Gordon Fyfe   46:08 4:36 Y
146. Robert Woodrow   ACT 50 M50 46:08 4:36 Y
147. Edward McCarthy   46:11 4:37 Y
148. Peter Kenne   37 46:18 4:37 Y
149. Jim Steed   46:33 4:39 Y
150. Gwen Vines F ACT 47 W45 46:35 4:39 Y
151. Charles Mackay   46:40 4:40 Y
152. Greg Livermore   46:41 4:40 Y
153. Brett Odgers   46:47 4:40 Y
154. Peter Pianella   49 M45 46:57 4:41 Y
155. Colin Smith   46:57 4:41 Y
156. James Brentnall   47:05 4:42 Y
157. Terry Levings   ACT 45 M45 47:16 4:43 Y
158. Eric Kyprianou   37 47:19 4:43 Y
159. Martin McCawley   47:21 4:44 Y
160. Paul Kahlefeldt   47:22 4:44 Y
161. Denise Randall F ACT 31 47:22 4:44 Y
162. Jeffrey Bennetts   47:36 4:45 Y
163. Gwenda Brokenshire F 47:37 4:45 Y
164. Brian Lenton   ACT 46 M45 47:44 4:46 Y
165. Linda Lenton F ACT 45 W45 47:44 4:46 Y
166. Terry Giesecke   47:50 4:47 Y
167. Greg Pickering   48:00 4:48 Y
168. Rob McDowell   48:05 4:48 Y
169. Jason Smith   NSW 23 48:14 4:49 Y
170. Tanya Young F 48:15 4:49 Y
171. Linda Bell F 48:19 4:49 Y
172. Kay Dixon F 48:19 4:49 Y
173. Hugh Eldridge   48:21 4:50 Y
174. Jim McLean   ACT 35 48:39 4:51 Y
175. Bob Eames   48:43 4:52 Y
176. Lois Hamilton F 48:50 4:53 Y
177. Alan Bennett   49:07 4:54 Y
178. Lloyd Allison   49:14 4:55 Y
179. Bruce Hutcheon   49:16 4:55 Y
180. John Suiter   64 M60 49:16 4:55 Y
181. Charles Moses   49:18 4:55 Y
182. Mick Travers   NSW 32 49:19 4:55 Y
183. Lynne Harrington F 49:23 4:56 Y
184. Jenny Hefford F ACT 42 W40 49:26 4:56 Y
185. Susan Davenport F 49:33 4:57 Y
186. Simon Grafton   49:55 4:59 Y
187. Laura Freeth F 38 W35 50:21 5:02 Y
188. Jeff McKenzie   50:25 5:02 Y
189. Frank Lo Pilato   50:33 5:03 Y
190. John Maccarone   45 M45 50:33 5:03 Y
191. Amanda Sherriff F 50:50 5:05 Y
192. Dale McNeill   51:07 5:06 Y
193. Sally Godtschalk F 51:11 5:07 Y
194. Caitlin Harrison F ACT 16 U18 51:18 5:07 Y
195. Alf Lakin   51:19 5:07 Y
196. Garrett Upstill   51:19 5:07 Y
197. Michael Holley   51:23 5:08 Y
198. Will Steffen   51:25 5:08 Y
199. Peter Zdjelar   51:40 5:10 Y
200. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 45 W45 51:51 5:11 Y
201. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 45 W45 51:58 5:11 Y
202. Anne McNeill F ACT 41 W40 52:00 5:12 Y
203. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 40 M40 52:18 5:13 Y
204. Marianne Desmond F 52:23 5:14 Y
205. Ian Bowden   52:29 5:14 Y
206. Pam Faulks F ACT 33 52:30 5:15 Y
207. Richard Faulks   ACT 34 52:32 5:15 Y
208. Beryl Lowry F NSW 47 W45 52:36 5:15 Y
209. Annette Lamb F 52:44 5:16 Y
210. Peter Barber   53:00 5:18 Y
211. Ray Hutt   53:00 5:18 Y
212. Robyn Stanley F 53:08 5:18 Y
213. Berit Fjall F 53:25 5:20 Y
214. Steve Satchell   53:44 5:22 Y
215. Margot Woodward F 53:48 5:22 Y
216. Colleen North F ACT 43 W40 53:50 5:23 Y
217. Monica Glare F 54:03 5:24 Y
218. Peter Gwilt   54:16 5:25 Y
219. Carolina Gonzales F 54:18 5:25 Y
220. Brendan Peel   54:35 5:27 Y
221. Glenn Rosevear   54:39 5:27 Y
222. Neil Harrigan   53 M50 54:54 5:29 Y
223. Jessica Stanley F ACT 12 U14 54:55 5:29 Y
224. Melissa Dent F 55:37 5:33 Y
225. Tricia Smith F 55:40 5:34 Y
226. Jeff Andrew   56:00 5:36 Y
227. Lyn O'Mara F 56:05 5:36 Y
228. Peter Haren   ACT 53 M50 56:11 5:37 Y
229. Ron Jungwirth   56:39 5:39 Y
230. Kylie Biddle F 57:00 5:42 Y
231. Jane Stevens F 57:18 5:43 Y
232. Lynn Herisson F 57:32 5:45 Y
233. Gillian Parker F 58:19 5:49 Y
234. Simon Priest   58:30 5:51 Y
235. Susan Littler F ACT 40 W40 59:33 5:57 Y
236. Helen Brown F 1:00:55 6:05 Y
237. Mazan Sodbinow   1:01:57 6:11 Y
238. Vicki McGill F 1:02:14 6:13 Y
239. Bill Campbell   1:02:48 6:16 Y
240. Greg O'Neil   1:03:03 6:18 Y
241. Tony Lamb   1:03:37 6:21 Y
242. Amanda Pratt F ACT 33 1:04:31 6:27 Y
243. Neil Gabb   1:05:27 6:32 Y
244. Anne Macfarlane F 1:05:27 6:32 Y
245. Gess Rinaudo F 1:07:15 6:43 Y
246. Judith Day F 1:08:15 6:49 Y
247. Dennis Taplin   1:17:13 7:43 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021