Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Marathon Eve - Long

Marathon Eve - Long (10k)
Saturday, 8th April 1995
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Brett McArthur   26:40 2:40 Y
2. Gerard Ryan   ACT 34 30:38 3:03 Y
3. Laurie Whitty   30:59 3:05 Y
4. Trent Wood   31:06 3:06 Y
5. Chris Cook   NSW 36 31:52 3:11 Y
6. Michael Iverach   31:56 3:11 Y
7. Mark Silins   ACT 32 32:12 3:13 Y
8. Luke Grattan   ACT 25 32:15 3:13 Y
9. Helman Wegner   32:29 3:14 Y
10. Geoffrey Hawke   NSW M35 32:50 3:17 Y
11. Rubber Akabrucy   32:55 3:17 Y
12. Rohan Lowry   ACT 21 33:04 3:18 Y
13. Craig Downie   33:18 3:19 Y
14. John Fleming   ACT 23 33:30 3:21 Y
15. Geoffrey Bruce   ACT 32 33:47 3:22 Y
16. Lorraine Davis F 34:08 3:24 Y
17. Mark Everton   34:10 3:25 Y
18. Andrew Baron   34:11 3:25 Y
19. Darren Benson   34:18 3:25 Y
20. Peter Wheatley   34:22 3:26 Y
21. Jean Caetan   34:26 3:26 Y
22. Ian Hamilton   ACT 43 M40 34:29 3:26 Y
23. Lynn Clayton F 34:32 3:27 Y
24. Glenn Russell   35:10 3:31 Y
25. Ben Derrick   35:11 3:31 Y
26. Neil Flenley   35:18 3:31 Y
27. Neville Potter   NSW 42 M40 35:50 3:35 Y
28. Martin Bye   ACT 14 U16 35:57 3:35 Y
29. John Neil   VIC 42 M40 36:21 3:38 Y
30. Richard Phillips   36:26 3:38 Y
31. Tom Gleeson   23 36:32 3:39 Y
32. Susan Michelsson F 23 36:36 3:39 Y
33. Rod Cedaro   36:40 3:40 Y
34. Stuart Borrie   37:03 3:42 Y
35. James Bromhead   ACT 35 37:05 3:42 Y
36. Ric Fitch   ACT 43 M40 37:08 3:42 Y
37. Frank Kresse   ACT 38 37:16 3:43 Y
38. Steve Bennett   34 37:18 3:43 Y
39. Greg Parsons   37:18 3:43 Y
40. Peter Young   37:19 3:43 Y
41. David Richards   NSW 42 M40 37:22 3:44 Y
42. Barry Hall   37:39 3:45 Y
43. Fran Higgins F 37:41 3:46 Y
44. Roy Daniell   ACT 29 37:47 3:46 Y
45. Gary Taylor   37:57 3:47 Y
46. Roger Hillsdon   38:11 3:49 Y
47. Murray Stokes   38:11 3:49 Y
48. Richard Blewett   38:16 3:49 Y
49. Robert Eaves   38:18 3:49 Y
50. Terry Kiss   38:18 3:49 Y
51. Richard Davis   38:30 3:51 Y
52. Brian Wenn   ACT 46 M45 38:35 3:51 Y
53. Dave Hennessy   38:53 3:53 Y
54. Marieke Stapper F ACT 16 U18 38:54 3:53 Y
55. Graham Coates   38:57 3:53 Y
56. Bill Rendall   38:58 3:53 Y
57. Dennis Johnson   39:05 3:54 Y
58. Dave Cundy   NSW 46 M45 39:10 3:55 Y
59. Carol Ey F ACT 35 W35 39:16 3:55 Y
60. Ivan Junakovic   39:22 3:56 Y
61. Kym Sullivan   39:28 3:56 Y
62. Peter Knott   39:33 3:57 Y
63. Tony Laudenbach   39:40 3:58 Y
64. Mark O'Keefe   39:40 3:58 Y
65. Brian McGlynn   ACT 32 39:43 3:58 Y
66. Brady Bantick   39:50 3:59 Y
67. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 35 39:50 3:59 Y
68. Jim Brokenshire   39:51 3:59 Y
69. Brad Storrier   39:54 3:59 Y
70. John Gilbert   NSW 46 M45 39:57 3:59 Y
71. Liam Stakelum   ACT 14 U16 40:00 4:00 Y
72. Justin Moore   40:01 4:00 Y
73. Mary Jane Harding F NSW 18 U20 40:04 4:00 Y
74. Hugh Crawley   40:08 4:00 Y
75. Richard Quirk   40:10 4:01 Y
76. Ian Christofis   40:23 4:02 Y
77. Jeffrey Brown   40:26 4:02 Y
78. Owain Tilley   ACT 38 40:36 4:03 Y
79. Andrew Allen   27 40:43 4:04 Y
80. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 33 40:44 4:04 Y
81. Sue Bowden F ACT 38 W35 40:53 4:05 Y
82. Jim White   ACT 46 M45 40:54 4:05 Y
83. John Taylor   ACT 37 40:54 4:05 Y
84. David Jensen   ACT 36 40:57 4:05 Y
85. Matthew Webster   41:00 4:06 Y
86. Philip Carruthers   ACT 39 41:01 4:06 Y
87. Mal Quinn   41:04 4:06 Y
88. Emily Rigby F 41:07 4:06 Y
89. Bruce Carberry   NSW 42 M40 41:11 4:07 Y
90. Richard Scolyer   41:11 4:07 Y
91. Andrew McConaghy   41:14 4:07 Y
92. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 46 M45 41:21 4:08 Y
93. Josh Little   41:29 4:08 Y
94. Paul Murray   41:29 4:08 Y
95. Mark Tesseyman   ACT 28 41:29 4:08 Y
96. Jill Reich F ACT 33 41:30 4:09 Y
97. Terry Moore F ACT 33 41:32 4:09 Y
98. Wayne Spratford   41:36 4:09 Y
99. Van Rakowski   NSW 46 M45 41:43 4:10 Y
100. Michael O'Neill   42:01 4:12 Y
101. Adrian Lutze   42:11 4:13 Y
102. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 42 M40 42:15 4:13 Y
103. Steven Scally   ACT 30 42:15 4:13 Y
104. Howard Girvan   ACT 40 M40 42:22 4:14 Y
105. Graham Grayson   42:25 4:14 Y
106. Michael Overend   42:25 4:14 Y
107. Gary Martin   ACT 29 42:29 4:14 Y
108. John Ludwig   ACT 53 M50 42:32 4:15 Y
109. Mick Charlton   ACT 43 M40 42:35 4:15 Y
110. Michael Henderson   42:35 4:15 Y
111. Rod Gilchrist   49 M45 42:36 4:15 Y
112. Andrew Mahoney   42:36 4:15 Y
113. Nigel Wines   ACT 29 42:47 4:16 Y
114. Roger Abbott   ACT 58 M55 42:57 4:17 Y
115. Bruce Goodspeed   43:01 4:18 Y
116. Graeme Small   ACT 53 M50 43:04 4:18 Y
117. John Ison   43:10 4:19 Y
118. John Henry   ACT 41 M40 43:11 4:19 Y
119. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 38 43:15 4:19 Y
120. Claire Fraser F ACT 15 U16 43:32 4:21 Y
121. Damien O'Mara   43:35 4:21 Y
122. Simon Abbey   43:40 4:22 Y
123. Michael L'Estrange   43:41 4:22 Y
124. David Elliott   NSW 46 M45 43:47 4:22 Y
125. Sue Clingan F 43:48 4:22 Y
126. George Paterson   43:50 4:23 Y
127. Michael Oakley   43:51 4:23 Y
128. Phil Madden   43:53 4:23 Y
129. Mike Worsley   ACT 52 M50 43:54 4:23 Y
130. 01st Unknown Male   43:55 4:23 Y
131. Ron Maxwell   ACT 55 M55 43:57 4:23 Y
132. Derek Quinto   NSW 47 M45 43:57 4:23 Y
133. Kirsti McVay F 44:11 4:25 Y
134. Victor Holubinskyj   44:15 4:25 Y
135. George Kubitzky   ACT 41 M40 44:15 4:25 Y
136. Tracey Donohoe F ACT 15 U16 44:15 4:25 Y
137. Richard Bosdyk   44:18 4:25 Y
138. Patrick O'Hara   44:18 4:25 Y
139. Gordon Fyfe   44:23 4:26 Y
140. Brian Gleeson   ACT 46 M45 44:26 4:26 Y
141. Mark Checkley   44:28 4:26 Y
142. Terry Levings   ACT 46 M45 44:40 4:28 Y
143. Duane Lowry   ACT 62 M60 44:47 4:28 Y
144. Eric Kyprianou   38 44:47 4:28 Y
145. Neil Boden   ACT 44 M40 44:48 4:28 Y
146. Paula Minello F 44:50 4:29 Y
147. Bill Gorman   44:54 4:29 Y
148. Sue Wood F ACT 31 44:57 4:29 Y
149. Brian Agnew   45:00 4:30 Y
150. Mal Parnell   45:04 4:30 Y
151. John Burch   45:05 4:30 Y
152. Kay Dixon F 45:12 4:31 Y
153. Clive Glover   ACT 54 M50 45:16 4:31 Y
154. Ro Hajek F 45:22 4:32 Y
155. Eduardo Dias   45:29 4:32 Y
156. Terry Dixon   ACT 47 M45 45:57 4:35 Y
157. Marianne Stapper F ACT 40 W40 45:58 4:35 Y
158. John Woodin   46:18 4:37 Y
159. Rosalind Llyod F 46:25 4:38 Y
160. Peter McNeill   46:30 4:39 Y
161. Jeff Gardiner   46:32 4:39 Y
162. Ian Wannan   33 46:35 4:39 Y
163. Terry Giesecke   46:36 4:39 Y
164. Ashley Wood   46:36 4:39 Y
165. Robert Fuderer   46:40 4:40 Y
166. Shane Goodwin   46:41 4:40 Y
167. Des Sullivan   46:48 4:40 Y
168. Jessica Stanley F ACT 13 U14 46:54 4:41 Y
169. Annie Van Herck F ACT 42 W40 46:54 4:41 Y
170. Bill Egan   47:05 4:42 Y
171. Alan McLucas   47:25 4:44 Y
172. Greg Lewis   47:28 4:44 Y
173. Jim McLean   ACT 36 47:30 4:45 Y
174. Michael Carden   47:36 4:45 Y
175. Maurice Hopman   47:43 4:46 Y
176. Sally Dugdale F ACT 30 47:44 4:46 Y
177. Eladio Garrido   47:47 4:46 Y
178. Marianne Desmond F 47:48 4:46 Y
179. Chris Desmond   47:50 4:47 Y
180. David McGuiness   ACT 25 47:50 4:47 Y
181. Gail Taylor F 48:03 4:48 Y
182. Cathy Verry F 48:04 4:48 Y
183. Gwen Vines F ACT 48 W45 48:14 4:49 Y
184. Steve Lloyd   48:15 4:49 Y
185. Jim Towers   48:18 4:49 Y
186. Bob St Clair   48:23 4:50 Y
187. William Hogan   48:32 4:51 Y
188. Mark Mulready   48:39 4:51 Y
189. Ray Hutt   48:46 4:52 Y
190. Colin Smith   48:47 4:52 Y
191. Caitlin Harrison F ACT 17 U18 48:51 4:53 Y
192. 02nd Unknown Male   48:57 4:53 Y
193. Murray Rankin   48:57 4:53 Y
194. Andrew Lenihan   48:58 4:53 Y
195. Karla Wass F 49:00 4:54 Y
196. Jan Nolan F 49:03 4:54 Y
197. Anita Mudge F 49:10 4:55 Y
198. Guy Hanson   49:14 4:55 Y
199. Susan Daniell F ACT 31 49:28 4:56 Y
200. Dianne Mitchell F 49:32 4:57 Y
201. Melissa Keasey F 49:43 4:58 Y
202. Sarah Cannon F 49:54 4:59 Y
203. John Suiter   65 M65 49:55 4:59 Y
204. Nick Blackaby   ACT 40 M40 50:00 5:00 Y
205. Anna Farnham F ACT 50:15 5:01 Y
206. Lloyd Allison   50:25 5:02 Y
207. Thomas Polden   50:28 5:02 Y
208. Joseph Polden   50:29 5:02 Y
209. Lindsay Wilson   50:30 5:03 Y
210. Robyn Stanley F 50:33 5:03 Y
211. Patsy Morgan F 35 W35 50:40 5:04 Y
212. Bob Allan   50:53 5:05 Y
213. Ian Bowden   50:54 5:05 Y
214. Alice Scott F NSW 49 W45 50:54 5:05 Y
215. Chris Hartney   50:57 5:05 Y
216. Sharon Kiss F 38 W35 51:04 5:06 Y
217. Wendy Egenes F 51:04 5:06 Y
218. Joseph Walsh   51:14 5:07 Y
219. Brian Polden   51:26 5:08 Y
220. Frank Nugent   ACT 36 51:29 5:08 Y
221. Michael Black   51:40 5:10 Y
222. Peter Liebmann   51:40 5:10 Y
223. Tracey Hill F 32 51:51 5:11 Y
224. Gayle Eaves F 52:15 5:13 Y
225. Loren Yates F 52:40 5:16 Y
226. Neil Harrigan   54 M50 52:47 5:16 Y
227. Jan Powditch F 52:55 5:17 Y
228. John Maccarone   46 M45 53:43 5:22 Y
229. Jeff Andrew   53:51 5:23 Y
230. Bert Griffin   53:54 5:23 Y
231. Vicki McGill F 53:55 5:23 Y
232. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 46 W45 53:57 5:23 Y
233. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 41 M40 54:30 5:27 Y
234. Dallas Lamson   ACT 38 55:57 5:35 Y
235. Colleen North F ACT 44 W40 56:04 5:36 Y
236. Ray Bramwell   ACT 60 M60 56:10 5:37 Y
237. Anni Sorensen F 56:15 5:37 Y
238. Jim Pender   57:15 5:43 Y
239. Robyn McClelland F ACT 41 W40 57:33 5:45 Y
240. Ange Barry F 57:40 5:46 Y
241. Susan Littler F ACT 41 W40 57:57 5:47 Y
242. Gillian Parker F 58:10 5:49 Y
243. Meg Burch F ACT 58:40 5:52 Y
244. Mazan Sodbinow   58:51 5:53 Y
245. Linda Jacobson F 59:47 5:58 Y
246. Paul Nash   59:47 5:58 Y
247. Jenny Odgers F ACT 56 W55 1:00:29 6:02 Y
248. Vikki Baker F 1:00:57 6:05 Y
249. Deborah Roux F 1:01:29 6:08 Y
250. Al Mallory   ACT 63 M60 1:01:48 6:10 Y
251. Joan Mallory F ACT 63 W60 1:01:48 6:10 Y
252. Jonathan Wood   1:07:24 6:44 Y
253. Gwen Kirk F 1:07:58 6:47 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021