Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Marathon Eve - Long

Marathon Eve - Long (10k)
Saturday, 12th April 1997
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 21 30:09 3:00 Y
2. Paul Arthur   NSW 29 30:49 3:04 Y
3. Paul Imhoff   ACT 22 31:20 3:08 Y
4. Clay Ridley   ACT 20 32:03 3:12 Y
5. Helmuth Wegner   32:18 3:13 Y
6. John Young   32:37 3:15 Y
7. Mark Stormonth   ACT 33 33:43 3:22 Y
8. Chris Truscott   34:14 3:25 Y
9. Frank Zeller   ACT 35 34:25 3:26 Y
10. Julian Donnan   35:33 3:33 Y
11. Craig Korkman   27 35:54 3:35 Y
12. Duncan Roach   36:04 3:36 Y
13. David Wilson   ACT 36 36:11 3:37 Y
14. Rodney Cornick   36:15 3:37 Y
15. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 43 M40 36:47 3:40 Y
16. Peter Truscott   36:54 3:41 Y
17. David Grattan   ACT 29 37:00 3:42 Y
18. Ian Bowsher   37:03 3:42 Y
19. Jane Livingstone F ACT 29 37:04 3:42 Y
20. Bruce Driscoll   NSW 37:12 3:43 Y
21. David Kilham   ACT 22 37:18 3:43 Y
22. Peter Loveridge   37:35 3:45 Y
23. Ben Crabb   ACT 23 37:36 3:45 Y
24. Matt Eggins   37:40 3:46 Y
25. Colin Bridge   QLD 52 M50 37:46 3:46 Y
26. Kevin O'Keefe   37:51 3:47 Y
27. Peter Wheatley   38:01 3:48 Y
28. Peter Cullen   ACT 33 38:05 3:48 Y
29. Eric Hodge   ACT 54 M50 38:14 3:49 Y
30. Roger Hillsdon   38:25 3:50 Y
31. Wayne Trent   38:28 3:50 Y
32. Michael Daly   ACT 41 M40 38:32 3:51 Y
33. Carl Murphy   ACT 35 38:37 3:51 Y
34. David Richards   NSW 44 M40 38:41 3:52 Y
35. Chris McLean   38:44 3:52 Y
36. Greg Jennett   ACT 38:47 3:52 Y
37. Big Goonie   38:50 3:53 Y
38. Karl Rowley   38:58 3:53 Y
39. Frank Kresse   ACT 40 M40 39:00 3:54 Y
40. Bernie King   NSW 39:01 3:54 Y
41. Ian Williams   ACT 34 39:04 3:54 Y
42. Kevin Allen   39:25 3:56 Y
43. Steve Jackson   NSW 39:29 3:56 Y
44. Wayne Corlis   ACT 15 U16 39:55 3:59 Y
45. Mike Worsley   ACT 54 M50 39:55 3:59 Y
46. Steve Bennett   36 40:08 4:00 Y
47. Steve Pager   40:15 4:01 Y
48. Conor Kierman   40:21 4:02 Y
49. Barry Hall   40:22 4:02 Y
50. Andrew Jungwirth   40:40 4:04 Y
51. Grant Williams   ACT 30 40:40 4:04 Y
52. Matt Rees   40:41 4:04 Y
53. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 46 W45 40:43 4:04 Y
54. Michael Grogan   41:03 4:06 Y
55. Ian Schofield   41:03 4:06 Y
56. Gregory Osborne   41:08 4:06 Y
57. Jim White   ACT 48 M45 41:15 4:07 Y
58. James White   41:15 4:07 Y
59. Peter Knott   41:21 4:08 Y
60. Jenny Truscott F 41:22 4:08 Y
61. Jill Reich F ACT 35 W35 41:28 4:08 Y
62. John Ifeson   41:32 4:09 Y
63. Mary Jane Harding F NSW 20 41:37 4:09 Y
64. Amanda Berntsen F 41:40 4:10 Y
65. Ian Kemp   42:04 4:12 Y
66. Michael Dupe   ACT 43 M40 42:32 4:15 Y
67. Paul Butt   ACT 22 42:53 4:17 Y
68. Scott Andison   43:10 4:19 Y
69. Terry Levings   ACT 48 M45 43:28 4:20 Y
70. Andrew Guild   ACT 30 43:30 4:21 Y
71. Graham McCutcheon   43:30 4:21 Y
72. Wayne Williams   43:32 4:21 Y
73. Andrew McConaghy   43:36 4:21 Y
74. Daniel Jones   43:44 4:22 Y
75. Geoff Herring   43:47 4:22 Y
76. Roger Lawes   43:48 4:22 Y
77. Pat Fisher   ACT 49 M45 43:50 4:23 Y
78. Richard White   ACT 13 U14 44:04 4:24 Y
79. Carol Ey F ACT 37 W35 44:08 4:24 Y
80. Pip Meggitt F 44:14 4:25 Y
81. Wayne Taylor   44:21 4:26 Y
82. Wayne Berry   44:22 4:26 Y
83. Dave Cundy   NSW 48 M45 44:30 4:27 Y
84. Jim McLean   ACT 38 44:30 4:27 Y
85. Peter Coyne   44:33 4:27 Y
86. Nicole Kennedy F 44:36 4:27 Y
87. Edward McCarthy   44:36 4:27 Y
88. Caleb Cooper   ACT 24 44:43 4:28 Y
89. Peter Trotter   ACT 61 M60 44:44 4:28 Y
90. Brian Jeffery   44:51 4:29 Y
91. Michael O'Mara   44 M40 45:00 4:30 Y
92. Howard Girvan   ACT 42 M40 45:04 4:30 Y
93. Marianne Desmond F 45:04 4:30 Y
94. Wayne Crabe   45:11 4:31 Y
95. Anna Chighine F 45:19 4:31 Y
96. Brendan Donoghue   45:23 4:32 Y
97. Peter Neal   ACT 40 M40 45:25 4:32 Y
98. George Kubitzky   ACT 43 M40 45:40 4:34 Y
99. Sue Wood F ACT 33 45:48 4:34 Y
100. Rod Gilchrist   51 M50 45:53 4:35 Y
101. Darryl Back   45:54 4:35 Y
102. Paul Mullins   46:00 4:36 Y
103. Jeni Quilky-Greenland F 46:26 4:38 Y
104. Michael Cameron   46:41 4:40 Y
105. Roger Abbott   ACT 60 M60 46:47 4:40 Y
106. Heinz Firner   47:01 4:42 Y
107. Steve Bowden   47:22 4:44 Y
108. Corrie Davel   47:35 4:45 Y
109. Jim Tucker   ACT 47 M45 47:40 4:46 Y
110. Jenny Hefford F ACT 45 W45 47:41 4:46 Y
111. Tim York   47:50 4:47 Y
112. Alan Murton   48:08 4:48 Y
113. Don Nash   48:22 4:50 Y
114. Jo Cullen F QLD 48 W45 48:29 4:50 Y
115. Phil Corlis   ACT 13 U14 48:35 4:51 Y
116. Anita Mudge F 48:40 4:52 Y
117. Chris Eisele   48:47 4:52 Y
118. Bill Egan   48:55 4:53 Y
119. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 48 W45 48:57 4:53 Y
120. Jeff Parsons   ACT 45 M45 49:11 4:55 Y
121. John Brett   49:21 4:56 Y
122. Bob Eames   49:36 4:57 Y
123. Julie Babineau F 37 W35 49:36 4:57 Y
124. Sam Stewart F ACT 25 49:50 4:59 Y
125. Ken Gowans   ACT 44 M40 50:18 5:01 Y
126. Stephen Roberts   50:50 5:05 Y
127. Peter Smith   51:00 5:06 Y
128. Mark Hodge   51:01 5:06 Y
129. Jack Ward   51:01 5:06 Y
130. John Suiter   67 M65 51:14 5:07 Y
131. Warren Craik   51:15 5:07 Y
132. Ellen Moloney F 51:22 5:08 Y
133. Maurice Hopman   51:29 5:08 Y
134. Amanda Walker F ACT 29 51:40 5:10 Y
135. Jim Pender   51:47 5:10 Y
136. Ian Bowden   52:00 5:12 Y
137. Jessica Taylor F 52:00 5:12 Y
138. Andrew Launders   52:04 5:12 Y
139. Michael Brown   52:15 5:13 Y
140. Dana Zammit F 52:16 5:13 Y
141. Christopher Wolfe   53:00 5:18 Y
142. Stephen Crowe   53:55 5:23 Y
143. Stephen Cusack   53:57 5:23 Y
144. Darcy Scott   53:57 5:23 Y
145. Rebecca Brown F 54:05 5:24 Y
146. Robyn McClelland F ACT 43 W40 54:41 5:28 Y
147. Vicki McGill F 54:44 5:28 Y
148. Jane Wiadrowski F 54:55 5:29 Y
149. Dianne Hillsdon F 55:00 5:30 Y
150. Sue Bowden F ACT 40 W40 55:10 5:31 Y
151. Mike Mackney   55:25 5:32 Y
152. Melanie Miller F 55:29 5:32 Y
153. Lyn O'Mara F 55:37 5:33 Y
154. Matthew Riordan   55:54 5:35 Y
155. Kathe O'Brien F ACT 30 55:58 5:35 Y
156. Denise Jones F 56:08 5:36 Y
157. Jeff Andrew   56:15 5:37 Y
158. Kevin McMahon   56:37 5:39 Y
159. Heather Allsopp F ACT 45 W45 56:46 5:40 Y
160. Joe Hooper   57:54 5:47 Y
161. Nick Blackaby   ACT 42 M40 57:55 5:47 Y
162. Chander Khera   58:08 5:48 Y
163. Cathy Montalto F ACT 44 W40 58:21 5:50 Y
164. Peter Archer   58:35 5:51 Y
165. Johanna Zimmerman F 1:00:00 6:00 Y
166. Simon Wear   1:00:32 6:03 Y
167. Joseph Gambin   1:00:36 6:03 Y
168. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 55 W55 1:01:11 6:07 Y
169. Nadia Mellor F 1:01:12 6:07 Y
170. Gwen Riordan F 1:01:21 6:08 Y
171. Lynn Herisson F 1:01:44 6:10 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021