Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Marathon Eve - Long

Marathon Eve - Long (10k)
Saturday, 10th April 1999
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Shaun Creighton   ACT 31 29:18 2:55 Y
2. Paul Arthur   NSW 31 29:45 2:58 Y
3. James Barker   ACT 21 30:16 3:01 Y
4. Geoffrey Bruce   ACT 36 32:15 3:13 Y
5. Chris Truscott   32:21 3:14 Y
6. Brian Livingston   ACT 21 33:08 3:18 Y
7. John Young   33:11 3:19 Y
8. Greg Webster   Qld 32 33:30 3:21 Y
9. Russell Chin   33:37 3:21 Y
10. Helmuth Wegner   34:00 3:24 Y
11. John Sauer   34:53 3:29 Y
12. Susan Hobson F ACT 41 W40 35:36 3:33 Y
13. Michael Pickford   35:47 3:34 Y
14. Phillip McGilvray   ACT 28 35:50 3:35 Y
15. Peter Truscott   35:55 3:35 Y
16. Stephanie Andrews F 36:01 3:36 Y
17. Peter Heffernan   36:01 3:36 Y
18. Perry Blackmore   ACT 33 36:08 3:36 Y
19. Jim Owens   36:25 3:38 Y
20. Michael Derlacki   ACT 26 36:29 3:38 Y
21. Derek Bilney   37:11 3:43 Y
22. Alan Towill   ACT 50 M50 37:15 3:43 Y
23. Nicki Taws F ACT 33 37:26 3:44 Y
24. Andy Smith   37:44 3:46 Y
25. Joey Colosimo   37:53 3:47 Y
26. Ryan Armstrong   37:54 3:47 Y
27. Shane Causer   38:05 3:48 Y
28. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 40 W40 38:08 3:48 Y
29. Dawn Tiller F 38:15 3:49 Y
30. John Neil   VIC 46 M45 38:22 3:50 Y
31. Phillip Dowling   38:28 3:50 Y
32. Geoff Cox   38:46 3:52 Y
33. Gary Libro   38:47 3:52 Y
34. Frank Kresse   ACT 42 M40 38:54 3:53 Y
35. Steve Bennett   38 38:58 3:53 Y
36. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 51 M50 39:12 3:55 Y
37. Karl Rowley   39:16 3:55 Y
38. Ruth Dover F 39:22 3:56 Y
39. Michael Grogan   39:29 3:56 Y
40. Peter Knott   39:32 3:57 Y
41. Justin Carter   39:41 3:58 Y
42. Greg De Somer   40:14 4:01 Y
43. Aberash Adera F 40:35 4:03 Y
44. Des Brown   ACT 52 M50 40:36 4:03 Y
45. Clinton Bebb   ACT 25 40:47 4:04 Y
46. Brad Matthews   40:50 4:05 Y
47. Max Bogenhuber   40:55 4:05 Y
48. Alison Stanfield F ACT 32 40:57 4:05 Y
49. Scott Roberts   40:57 4:05 Y
50. Alistair Coe   ACT 15 U16 40:58 4:05 Y
51. Roger Hillsdon   41:08 4:06 Y
52. Jim White   ACT 50 M50 41:11 4:07 Y
53. Barry Macnee   41:15 4:07 Y
54. Adrian Rollins   41:15 4:07 Y
55. Mark Alexander   41:16 4:07 Y
56. Rosemary Johnson F 41:18 4:07 Y
57. David Whyte   NSW 48 M45 41:40 4:10 Y
58. Heather Colless F 41:43 4:10 Y
59. Tim Fountain   41:50 4:11 Y
60. Bernie King   NSW 42:07 4:12 Y
61. Stuart Lee   42:07 4:12 Y
62. Ray Dean   42:12 4:13 Y
63. Mal Quinn   42:36 4:15 Y
64. Sacha Plowman   42:40 4:16 Y
65. Renee Hiskins F ACT 23 42:41 4:16 Y
66. Luke Jeffrey   ACT 16 U18 42:54 4:17 Y
67. Mike Stracey   42:54 4:17 Y
68. Colin Bridge   QLD 54 M50 42:57 4:17 Y
69. Ian Charles   43:03 4:18 Y
70. Chris Vincent   ACT 48 M45 43:08 4:18 Y
71. Wayne Berry   43:25 4:20 Y
72. Wayne Taylor   43:25 4:20 Y
73. Alan Gowen   43:30 4:21 Y
74. Geoff Herring   43:47 4:22 Y
75. Jeremy Dover   44:00 4:24 Y
76. Judi Edwards F ACT 51 W50 44:03 4:24 Y
77. Geoff Thomas   44:11 4:25 Y
78. Andrew Guild   ACT 32 44:18 4:25 Y
79. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 42 M40 44:21 4:26 Y
80. John Richardson   ACT 53 M50 44:32 4:27 Y
81. Gillian Lee F 44:35 4:27 Y
82. Robert Atkins   44:47 4:28 Y
83. Craig Lambeth   44:48 4:28 Y
84. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 50 W50 44:55 4:29 Y
85. Gary White   45:07 4:30 Y
86. Carrie Parratt F 45:11 4:31 Y
87. Brook Dixon   45:18 4:31 Y
88. Teresa Burgess F NSW 36 W35 45:19 4:31 Y
89. Keith Harrison   45:22 4:32 Y
90. Stacie Smith-Macnee F 45:22 4:32 Y
91. Simon Amalos   ACT 27 45:29 4:32 Y
92. Roy Jones   ACT 56 M55 45:32 4:33 Y
93. Paul Glass   45:32 4:33 Y
94. Peter Trotter   ACT 63 M60 45:33 4:33 Y
95. Rod Gilchrist   53 M50 45:36 4:33 Y
96. Gwenda Brokenshire F 45:39 4:33 Y
97. Mark Cameron   45:57 4:35 Y
98. Ken Walliss   46:00 4:36 Y
99. Trevor Pritchard   46:03 4:36 Y
100. David Mellows   46:07 4:36 Y
101. Mick Charlton   ACT 47 M45 46:08 4:36 Y
102. Rick Wellman   46:19 4:37 Y
103. Lanette Gavran F 46:23 4:38 Y
104. Sue Archer F ACT 50 W50 46:29 4:38 Y
105. Michael Hollins   ACT 41 M40 46:32 4:39 Y
106. David Smith   46:32 4:39 Y
107. Alan McLucas   46:35 4:39 Y
108. Gordon McIntyre   ACT 42 M40 46:53 4:41 Y
109. Mark Burton   46:54 4:41 Y
110. Laurie Irvine   ACT 44 M40 47:00 4:42 Y
111. Narelle Talbot F 47:01 4:42 Y
112. Robert Woodrow   ACT 55 M55 47:04 4:42 Y
113. Michael Harvey   47:10 4:43 Y
114. Jim Dennis   47:14 4:43 Y
115. Mark Sablatnig   47:15 4:43 Y
116. Corrie Davel   47:18 4:43 Y
117. Tim Wright   ACT 47 M45 47:29 4:44 Y
118. Steven Cooper   47:32 4:45 Y
119. Graeme Butler   47:37 4:45 Y
120. Roy Gawith   47:50 4:47 Y
121. David Elliott   NSW 50 M50 47:57 4:47 Y
122. Mark Feeney   48:01 4:48 Y
123. Les Gearside   ACT 48 M45 48:14 4:49 Y
124. Chris Pearson   ACT 48:16 4:49 Y
125. Dave Cundy   NSW 50 M50 48:18 4:49 Y
126. Jim McLean   ACT 40 M40 48:18 4:49 Y
127. Dot Foster F 48:22 4:50 Y
128. Lloyd Laing   48:29 4:50 Y
129. David Cook   ACT 42 M40 48:50 4:53 Y
130. Anna Dyason F ACT 49:16 4:55 Y
131. Penelope Smith F 49:26 4:56 Y
132. Terry Giesecke   49:29 4:56 Y
133. Gwen Vines F ACT 52 W50 49:33 4:57 Y
134. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 34 49:40 4:58 Y
135. Conrad Kovacs   49:47 4:58 Y
136. Andrew Cummins   50:00 5:00 Y
137. Peter Neal   ACT 42 M40 50:03 5:00 Y
138. Ken Gowans   ACT 46 M45 50:11 5:01 Y
139. James Middleton   ACT 50:36 5:03 Y
140. John Tsalos   50:36 5:03 Y
141. Johanna Zimmerman F 50:40 5:04 Y
142. Carol Jones F 50:50 5:05 Y
143. Rob McConnuchie   50:50 5:05 Y
144. Nick Themsen   50:50 5:05 Y
145. John Scheding   51:00 5:06 Y
146. Nicolette Sharp F 51:01 5:06 Y
147. Bil Kolentsis   51:07 5:06 Y
148. Elizabeth De Somer F 51:08 5:06 Y
149. Caroline Campbell F ACT 56 W55 51:14 5:07 Y
150. Ralph Goff   51:23 5:08 Y
151. Christine Reid F 51:26 5:08 Y
152. Kevin Chapman   ACT 55 M55 51:29 5:08 Y
153. Keith Wallis   40 M40 51:39 5:09 Y
154. Robyn McClelland F ACT 45 W45 51:41 5:10 Y
155. Dianne Hillsdon F 51:58 5:11 Y
156. Amelia Robinson F 52:00 5:12 Y
157. Shannon Salisbury F 52:05 5:12 Y
158. Deanne Gregory F 52:08 5:12 Y
159. David Warnock   52:11 5:13 Y
160. Don Nash   52:15 5:13 Y
161. Jay Fuller F 52:16 5:13 Y
162. Steven Birchall   52:22 5:14 Y
163. Lisa La Rance F ACT 52:22 5:14 Y
164. Lisa Vaughan F 52:22 5:14 Y
165. Janina Longman F 52:32 5:15 Y
166. John Suiter   69 M65 52:32 5:15 Y
167. Ian Bowden   52:47 5:16 Y
168. Andrew Ho   52:53 5:17 Y
169. Shirley Young F 52:54 5:17 Y
170. John Maccarone   50 M50 53:08 5:18 Y
171. Marie Power F 53:08 5:18 Y
172. Sandy Waters F ACT 41 W40 53:12 5:19 Y
173. Bill Togher   53:12 5:19 Y
174. John Morgan   53:30 5:21 Y
175. Helen McFadzen F 53:47 5:22 Y
176. Jane Wiadrowski F 53:58 5:23 Y
177. Geri Holmes F 54:29 5:26 Y
178. Kerry Duncan F 54:33 5:27 Y
179. Tania Van der Vegt F 54:39 5:27 Y
180. Emily Gearside F ACT 19 U20 54:41 5:28 Y
181. Julie King F 55:08 5:30 Y
182. Trevor Vogler   WA 52 M50 55:12 5:31 Y
183. Charlie McConnell   55:16 5:31 Y
184. Peter Sydney   55:23 5:32 Y
185. Warren Craik   55:30 5:33 Y
186. Debbie Cordner F 55:33 5:33 Y
187. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 50 W50 55:40 5:34 Y
188. Dorothy Siepmann F 56:00 5:36 Y
189. Bronwyn Wassell F 30 56:00 5:36 Y
190. Ashley Leggott   ACT 24 56:08 5:36 Y
191. Monica Lo Heni F 56:22 5:38 Y
192. Peter Zdjelar   56:33 5:39 Y
193. Nikki Parkinson F 56:47 5:40 Y
194. Tos Parkinson   56:47 5:40 Y
195. Sandra Hickson F 57:03 5:42 Y
196. Paul Dowling   57:12 5:43 Y
197. Monica Robson F 57:26 5:44 Y
198. Greg Sbeghen   57:36 5:45 Y
199. Elaine B Slater F ACT 36 W35 57:40 5:46 Y
200. Lyn O'Mara F 58:05 5:48 Y
201. Alison Evans F 58:29 5:50 Y
202. Deirdre Russack F 41 W40 58:43 5:52 Y
203. Kelly Meadows F 59:05 5:54 Y
204. Bill French   59:18 5:55 Y
205. Jennifer Gilchrist F ACT 47 W45 59:43 5:58 Y
206. Russell Craig   59:46 5:58 Y
207. Anni Fickel F 1:00:04 6:00 Y
208. Ann Smith F ACT 55 W55 1:00:14 6:01 Y
209. Sally Halliwell F 1:00:36 6:03 Y
210. Paul Maher   1:00:36 6:03 Y
211. Gai Webster F ACT 44 W40 1:00:43 6:04 Y
212. Denise Crook F 1:00:57 6:05 Y
213. Eva Soldo F ACT 25 1:02:15 6:13 Y
214. Tim Rikarpidis   1:02:36 6:15 Y
215. Trish Mackenzie F 1:03:12 6:19 Y
216. Jeannette Menzies F 1:04:02 6:24 Y
217. George Sodbinow   1:05:05 6:30 Y
218. Tracie Dawson F 1:06:52 6:41 Y
219. Andrea Lange F 1:07:15 6:43 Y
220. Hansjurgen Kreetz   1:07:16 6:43 Y
221. Holger Kreetz   1:07:16 6:43 Y
222. Ann Forde F 1:09:19 6:55 Y
223. Tamara Rungranont F 1:10:05 7:00 Y
224. Pat Martin F 1:11:16 7:07 Y
225. Kevin Fennell   1:11:18 7:07 Y
226. Camilla Brennan F 1:27:57 8:47 Y
227. Anette Collier F 1:29:52 8:59 Y
228. Rozanne Green F 1:29:52 8:59 Y
229. Diane Howell F 1:32:04 9:12 Y
230. Marg Collier F 1:51:10 11:07 Y
231. Helen Simon F 1:51:10 11:07 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021