Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Marathon

Canberra Marathon (42.2k)
Sunday, 14th April 1985
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Colin Neave   ACT 28 2:21:27 3:21 Y
2. Laurie Adams   M30 2:22:51 3:23 Y
3. Garry Hand   ACT 39 2:23:38 3:24 Y
4. Dale Kirk   NZ M30 2:25:28 3:26 Y
5. Brian Whinnen   ACT 31 2:26:18 3:28 Y
6. Phil Garvin   ACT 35 2:28:46 3:31 Y
7. Tony Luyendyk   ACT 38 2:29:27 3:32 Y
8. Carl Stevenson   VIC M40 2:30:41 3:34 Y
9. Peter Ritson   WA M30 2:30:53 3:34 Y
10. Brian Johnson   VIC M30 2:31:24 3:35 Y
11. Mark Connolly   NSW M30 2:31:39 3:35 Y
12. Don Campbell   NSW 2:32:18 3:36 Y
13. Graham Dobie   VIC M30 2:34:04 3:39 Y
14. Keith Clark   QLD M30 2:34:26 3:39 Y
15. Alan Towill   ACT 36 2:34:32 3:39 Y
16. Roger Palazzo   NSW 27 2:34:42 3:39 Y
17. Geoff Moore   ACT 36 2:35:53 3:41 Y
18. Jim Waldron   QLD M30 2:36:11 3:42 Y
19. Nick Fletcher   VIC 2:36:43 3:42 Y
20. Dave Hobson   ACT 36 2:38:12 3:44 Y
21. Eric Hodge   ACT 42 M40 2:38:42 3:45 Y
22. Colin Whiteman   NSW M30 2:39:08 3:46 Y
23. Jim Seymon   VIC M45 2:39:27 3:46 Y
24. Steve Grose   QLD 2:39:56 3:47 Y
25. Peter Armistead   VIC M35 2:40:00 3:47 Y
26. Graeme Wilton   NSW 2:40:05 3:47 Y
27. Craig Clarke   M30 2:40:08 3:47 Y
28. John Young   U20 2:40:09 3:47 Y
29. John Carlton   ACT 42 M40 2:40:30 3:48 Y
30. Melele Apako   PNG 2:40:50 3:48 Y
31. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 25 2:41:04 3:49 Y
32. Des Brown   ACT 38 2:41:18 3:49 Y
33. John Murray   VIC M50 2:41:42 3:49 Y
34. Rein Evenhuis   QLD M45 2:41:50 3:50 Y
35. Ian Boyd   ACT 32 2:41:55 3:50 Y
36. Mike Stevenson   ACT 2:42:08 3:50 Y
37. John Blackwell   SA 2:42:11 3:50 Y
38. Paul Bennett   VIC 2:42:22 3:50 Y
39. Hugh Creamer   VIC M35 2:42:31 3:51 Y
40. Gary Moss   ACT 38 2:42:47 3:51 Y
41. Denis Andrew   NSW M35 2:42:48 3:51 Y
42. Bernie Millett   NSW 43 M40 2:42:54 3:51 Y
43. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 33 2:43:02 3:51 Y
44. Quentin Valentine   VIC M35 2:43:02 3:51 Y
45. Leigh Purtill   VIC 2:43:16 3:52 Y
46. Martin Thompson   NSW M35 2:43:48 3:52 Y
47. Peter Skinner   ACT 36 2:43:54 3:53 Y
48. Ken Wylie   NSW M30 2:44:00 3:53 Y
49. Jim Owen   ACT 34 2:44:01 3:53 Y
50. Andrew Oates   NSW 2:44:44 3:54 Y
51. Bruce Longmore   TAS M50 2:45:42 3:55 Y
52. Bob Harlow   ACT 37 2:46:01 3:56 Y
53. Keith Washington   2:46:24 3:56 Y
54. Liam Hanna   40 M40 2:46:34 3:56 Y
55. Robert Broughton   VIC M30 2:46:41 3:56 Y
56. Bryan Thomas   ACT 43 M40 2:46:53 3:57 Y
57. Lennard Thompson   NSW 35 2:46:54 3:57 Y
58. Peter James   ACT 24 2:46:55 3:57 Y
59. Ray Kennedy   NSW M30 2:47:14 3:57 Y
60. Luis Azevedo   VIC 2:47:22 3:57 Y
61. Paul Brazenor   NSW M35 2:47:23 3:57 Y
62. Gary Shinn   QLD M30 2:47:32 3:58 Y
63. Barry Riordan   VIC 2:47:37 3:58 Y
64. Keith Butler   M35 2:47:43 3:58 Y
65. Barry Crisp   NSW M30 2:48:18 3:59 Y
66. Mike Aiken   NSW M30 2:48:27 3:59 Y
67. Greg Muller   VIC 2:48:44 3:59 Y
68. Kelvan Robertson   VIC M40 2:48:49 4:00 Y
69. Mick Connery   M35 2:49:04 4:00 Y
70. Alan Peacock   NSW M35 2:49:37 4:01 Y
71. Christopher Puttock   NSW M30 2:49:48 4:01 Y
72. Mark O'Brien   VIC 2:49:50 4:01 Y
73. Reinier Van-Beek   NSW M35 2:50:01 4:01 Y
74. Robert Ey   ACT 25 2:50:06 4:01 Y
75. Alistair Wallace   NSW M40 2:50:06 4:01 Y
76. Glenn Poole   VIC 2:50:20 4:02 Y
77. Robert Rose   M35 2:50:28 4:02 Y
78. Denis Webb   NSW M35 2:50:34 4:02 Y
79. Gregory Aurisch   NSW 2:50:46 4:02 Y
80. Simon Crooke   ACT 25 2:50:49 4:02 Y
81. Allan Schmidt   ACT M30 2:51:00 4:03 Y
82. John Diamond   QLD 37 2:51:46 4:04 Y
83. Ken Eynon   ACT 39 2:51:47 4:04 Y
84. Robert Orlowski   NSW M30 2:52:26 4:05 Y
85. Terry Munro   ACT 47 M45 2:52:34 4:05 Y
86. Dennis Petruszka   VIC M35 2:52:48 4:05 Y
87. Lee Morphett   NSW M40 2:52:51 4:05 Y
88. Peter Moore   ACT 19 U20 2:52:56 4:05 Y
89. Dayle Gilliatt   CAN 2:53:18 4:06 Y
90. Bruce Bennett   2:53:36 4:06 Y
91. John Connellan   ACT 36 2:53:48 4:07 Y
92. Tom Moore   VIC M35 2:53:52 4:07 Y
93. Paul Woodhouse   2:53:55 4:07 Y
94. David Sands   NSW 2:54:11 4:07 Y
95. Richard Williams   ACT 34 2:54:14 4:07 Y
96. Peter Stebbings   ACT M35 2:54:20 4:07 Y
97. John De Highden   VIC 2:54:36 4:08 Y
98. Michael Kennedy   NSW 43 M40 2:54:40 4:08 Y
99. Cedric Sidebottom   NSW M40 2:54:43 4:08 Y
100. Iris Cook 3 F VIC W35 2:54:45 4:08 Y
101. Jeffrey Peterson   VIC M30 2:54:51 4:08 Y
102. Peter Leigh   VIC M45 2:55:19 4:09 Y
103. Denis Lyne   M30 2:55:32 4:09 Y
104. Eric Greaves   VIC M35 2:55:37 4:09 Y
105. Bill Kirkland   ACT 24 2:55:48 4:09 Y
106. Graham Burney   M40 2:55:54 4:10 Y
107. Paul Busteed   NSW M30 2:56:01 4:10 Y
108. Steven Bland   U20 2:56:06 4:10 Y
109. Michael Bohnke   NSW 2:56:08 4:10 Y
110. Harry Thompson   NSW M45 2:56:09 4:10 Y
111. Matt Alexander   VIC 2:56:12 4:10 Y
112. Andrew De Highden   20 2:56:13 4:10 Y
113. Brian Wenn   ACT 36 2:56:20 4:10 Y
114. Leslie Douglas 4 F CAN 2:56:28 4:10 Y
115. David Richards   NSW 32 2:56:44 4:11 Y
116. John Pilkington   VIC M35 2:56:45 4:11 Y
117. Peter MacDonald   VIC M40 2:56:47 4:11 Y
118. Kenneth Mann   NSW 2:56:50 4:11 Y
119. Tim Coventry   2:56:55 4:11 Y
120. Robert Walsh   ACT M35 2:56:59 4:11 Y
121. Paul Ashton   VIC 28 2:57:06 4:11 Y
122. Roger Newham   VIC M35 2:57:07 4:11 Y
123. Richard Wilson   NSW M30 2:57:22 4:12 Y
124. George Hanzar   M40 2:57:23 4:12 Y
125. Peter Appelt   VIC M30 2:57:27 4:12 Y
126. John Giacon   ACT M35 2:57:33 4:12 Y
127. Nigel Mercer   ACT 25 2:57:41 4:12 Y
128. Ken Begbie   VIC M45 2:57:48 4:12 Y
129. Robert Herd   NSW M30 2:58:02 4:13 Y
130. Vic Gerada   NSW M40 2:58:04 4:13 Y
131. Craig Hook   VIC U20 2:58:08 4:13 Y
132. Stuart Somerville   VIC M30 2:58:21 4:13 Y
133. Leo Jones   VIC M40 2:58:26 4:13 Y
134. Eddie Fordham   ACT M35 2:58:31 4:13 Y
135. Terry Strachan   NSW M35 2:58:45 4:14 Y
136. Sue Dreverman 17 F NSW W30 2:58:58 4:14 Y
137. Rod Mackay   ACT 40 M40 2:59:04 4:14 Y
138. Konrad Ostrowski   NSW M35 2:59:11 4:14 Y
139. Greg Byrne   NSW 2:59:13 4:14 Y
140. Ron Corden   NSW M45 2:59:20 4:14 Y
141. Steve Chisnall   NSW M35 2:59:25 4:15 Y
142. Lee Macefield   NSW 2:59:25 4:15 Y
143. Robert Chapman   ACT M50 2:59:26 4:15 Y
144. Shane Gnaden   ACT M30 2:59:36 4:15 Y
145. Noel Harris   NT M40 2:59:41 4:15 Y
146. Brian Traynor   NSW M45 2:59:50 4:15 Y
147. Andy Derks   NSW M40 2:59:51 4:15 Y
148. Paul Parker   2:59:51 4:15 Y
149. Ken Bennett   ACT M45 2:59:58 4:15 Y
150. Geoff McMahon   NSW M30 3:00:11 4:16 Y
151. Peter Plunkett-Cole   ACT 43 M40 3:00:20 4:16 Y
152. Whady Jarosz   ACT M35 3:00:29 4:16 Y
153. Garry Groves   M30 3:00:29 4:16 Y
154. Jeffrey Culnane   ACT 42 M40 3:00:32 4:16 Y
155. Rob Williams   NSW M40 3:00:47 4:17 Y
156. Brian Templeton   NSW M30 3:00:58 4:17 Y
157. Ken Fraser   VIC M45 3:01:00 4:17 Y
158. Donald Price   M35 3:01:07 4:17 Y
159. Damien Connolly   NSW M30 3:01:09 4:17 Y
160. Bill Howley   NSW M40 3:01:10 4:17 Y
161. Raymond Ackerman   NSW M35 3:01:10 4:17 Y
162. Douglas Kewley   M30 3:01:26 4:17 Y
163. Warwick Morrison   NSW M30 3:01:27 4:17 Y
164. Bill Donson   QLD M45 3:01:36 4:18 Y
165. Steve Canham   3:01:56 4:18 Y
166. Ian Mowat   VIC M30 3:02:24 4:19 Y
167. Philip Walsh   NSW M30 3:02:33 4:19 Y
168. Peter Wall   VIC 3:02:43 4:19 Y
169. Ian Ravenscroft   VIC 3:02:48 4:19 Y
170. Colin Bridge   QLD 40 M40 3:02:49 4:19 Y
171. Wayne Shore   M30 3:02:51 4:19 Y
172. Philip Clarke   NSW 33 3:02:54 4:20 Y
173. Martin Sanders   NSW 3:03:04 4:20 Y
174. Tony Philp   NSW M30 3:03:04 4:20 Y
175. Paul Every   NSW 20 3:03:05 4:20 Y
176. Roger Weinstein   VIC M35 3:03:10 4:20 Y
177. David Hill   BRU M30 3:03:16 4:20 Y
178. Robert Kirby   VIC 3:03:16 4:20 Y
179. Peter Barnes   NSW 3:03:41 4:21 Y
180. Peter Bearsley   ACT M40 3:03:51 4:21 Y
181. Colin O'Brien   NSW M35 3:03:51 4:21 Y
182. Jim Jays   NSW 3:03:52 4:21 Y
183. Lester Cunningham   NSW 3:03:52 4:21 Y
184. Richard Bilewicz   NSW M35 3:03:58 4:21 Y
185. Jeremy Bird   NSW M30 3:03:59 4:21 Y
186. Rodger Whiteman   NSW M35 3:04:03 4:21 Y
187. Steven Hegyi   NSW 3:04:14 4:21 Y
188. Steve Whalan   NSW M35 3:04:37 4:22 Y
189. Garrick Anderson   ACT M40 3:04:50 4:22 Y
190. John Macleod   ACT 47 M45 3:04:56 4:22 Y
191. Frank Borbiro   M30 3:04:58 4:22 Y
192. Philip Bradbury   NSW M35 3:05:15 4:23 Y
193. Geoff Craine   NSW M40 3:05:16 4:23 Y
194. Dick Luck   NSW 3:05:32 4:23 Y
195. Russell Patrick   ACT 26 3:05:39 4:23 Y
196. Carolyn Steffen 10 F ACT 34 3:05:39 4:23 Y
197. Chris Hayes   NSW 3:05:41 4:24 Y
198. Bill Rainbow   NSW M35 3:05:52 4:24 Y
199. Peter Field   3:05:53 4:24 Y
200. Max Carson   36 3:05:56 4:24 Y
201. Ted Doyle   NSW M35 3:05:56 4:24 Y
202. Ian Mason   ACT 43 M40 3:05:58 4:24 Y
203. Richard Warren   M30 3:06:02 4:24 Y
204. Bob Power   VIC M40 3:06:03 4:24 Y
205. Carol Ey 20 F ACT 25 3:06:10 4:24 Y
206. Ken Knight   NSW M30 3:06:14 4:24 Y
207. Rick Hatcher   NSW 37 3:06:19 4:24 Y
208. Paul Kelly   NSW 3:06:19 4:24 Y
209. Michael Bentley   SA 3:06:29 4:25 Y
210. Mark Vockler   NSW 3:06:41 4:25 Y
211. Graham Stockdale   VIC M40 3:06:44 4:25 Y
212. Brian Lynch   NSW M35 3:06:49 4:25 Y
213. Ken Saunders   M50 3:07:03 4:25 Y
214. Andrew Moore   VIC M30 3:07:04 4:25 Y
215. Bruce Fraser   M35 3:07:07 4:26 Y
216. Ron Maxwell   ACT 45 M45 3:07:25 4:26 Y
217. Jim Beisty   M50 3:07:50 4:27 Y
218. Philip Richards   ACT M45 3:08:26 4:27 Y
219. Denis Fitzpatrick   VIC M55 3:08:30 4:28 Y
220. Dick Maitland   NSW M45 3:08:42 4:28 Y
221. Christopher Gippel   ACT 3:08:46 4:28 Y
222. Jeffery Wallis   QLD 3:08:48 4:28 Y
223. Terry Smith   ACT M30 3:09:09 4:28 Y
224. Barry Hall   M35 3:09:19 4:29 Y
225. Bill Book   ACT M35 3:09:23 4:29 Y
226. Col Dobie   QLD M40 3:09:26 4:29 Y
227. Tony Gilfuis   NSW 3:09:27 4:29 Y
228. David Evans   ACT M40 3:09:28 4:29 Y
229. Jo Cullen 11 F QLD 36 W35 3:09:32 4:29 Y
230. Mirek Milewski   ACT 35 3:09:33 4:29 Y
231. Peter Collas   ACT 39 3:09:34 4:29 Y
232. Peter Murphy   ACT 37 3:09:39 4:29 Y
233. Pierre De La Gonz   ACT 3:09:42 4:29 Y
234. Allan Arnold   NSW M45 3:09:42 4:29 Y
235. Peter McGhie   ACT 47 M45 3:09:43 4:29 Y
236. Noel Barton   NSW M35 3:09:48 4:29 Y
237. John Armstrong   QLD M35 3:09:51 4:29 Y
238. Keith Holmes   NSW M40 3:09:54 4:30 Y
239. John Rosevear   VIC M50 3:09:56 4:30 Y
240. Paul Crawford   NSW M40 3:10:01 4:30 Y
241. John Walker   VIC 37 3:10:04 4:30 Y
242. Shane Sody   NSW 3:10:12 4:30 Y
243. Jan Williams 7 F 33 3:10:19 4:30 Y
244. Ken Wilson   VIC M30 3:10:22 4:30 Y
245. Jeff Hunt   ACT U18 3:10:28 4:30 Y
246. Phil Haeney   M30 3:10:39 4:31 Y
247. Ian Marshall   M35 3:10:50 4:31 Y
248. Christopher Woolgar   VIC M40 3:10:57 4:31 Y
249. Andrew Calder   ACT 37 3:11:00 4:31 Y
250. Tim Trenowden   NSW 3:11:04 4:31 Y
251. Heinz Zimmermann   NSW M40 3:11:16 4:31 Y
252. Mike Foster   NSW M40 3:11:17 4:31 Y
253. Rob Thorpe   ACT 30 3:11:28 4:32 Y
254. Jane Edmiston 19 F SA 3:11:41 4:32 Y
255. Rodney Martin   NSW M40 3:11:51 4:32 Y
256. Hugh Crawley   M40 3:11:52 4:32 Y
257. Ross Eddison   M35 3:11:53 4:32 Y
258. John Fitzgerald   ACT M40 3:11:56 4:32 Y
259. Norm Cooper   M50 3:11:57 4:32 Y
260. Duncan Mackenzie   VIC M45 3:11:57 4:32 Y
261. Peter Zaremba   NSW M35 3:12:04 4:33 Y
262. Tracy McGowan 13 F 3:12:05 4:33 Y
263. Dusty Lewis   QLD M45 3:12:25 4:33 Y
264. Don Munns   M40 3:12:25 4:33 Y
265. Michael McLaughlin   NSW 3:12:34 4:33 Y
266. Michael Napier   NSW M30 3:12:41 4:33 Y
267. Neil Thompson   NSW M30 3:12:49 4:34 Y
268. Gavan Martyn   VIC M35 3:12:54 4:34 Y
269. Mervin Woodgate   VIC M55 3:12:57 4:34 Y
270. Geoff O'Brien   M35 3:13:01 4:34 Y
271. Dan Reddy   M40 3:13:06 4:34 Y
272. Mark Lloyd   NSW 3:13:14 4:34 Y
273. Mark Bengtsson   NSW 3:13:19 4:34 Y
274. Bruce Goodman   VIC M45 3:13:24 4:34 Y
275. Bevan Hinitt   NSW M40 3:13:27 4:35 Y
276. Terry McIver   M40 3:13:38 4:35 Y
277. Andrew Horsley   NSW M35 3:13:44 4:35 Y
278. Linda Miles 16 F ACT 34 3:13:54 4:35 Y
279. Kevin Downes   VIC M30 3:14:00 4:35 Y
280. Ian Carson   VIC M30 3:14:09 4:36 Y
281. Vic Nothdurft   NSW M50 3:14:16 4:36 Y
282. John Maccarone   36 3:14:16 4:36 Y
283. Peter Cartmell   NSW M35 3:14:20 4:36 Y
284. Judith Kay 31 F NSW 3:14:22 4:36 Y
285. Malcolm Brown   44 M40 3:14:29 4:36 Y
286. Michael Sheely   ACT M30 3:14:30 4:36 Y
287. Ron Hoffman   M45 3:14:42 4:36 Y
288. Vaughan Paul   NZ M35 3:14:55 4:37 Y
289. Syd Bone   VIC 3:15:01 4:37 Y
290. David Robb   14 U16 3:15:02 4:37 Y
291. Graham Burke   ACT 38 3:15:15 4:37 Y
292. Alan Peacock   NSW 3:15:15 4:37 Y
293. Robert Hardy   NSW M35 3:15:31 4:37 Y
294. Ron Collins   VIC M35 3:15:40 4:38 Y
295. Anthony Montemurro   VIC 3:15:47 4:38 Y
296. Darrell Spence   NSW M35 3:15:49 4:38 Y
297. Jim Stewart   NSW M35 3:15:56 4:38 Y
298. Tony Komorowski   ACT M35 3:16:01 4:38 Y
299. Phil Haren   NSW M40 3:16:04 4:38 Y
300. Colin Thomas   ACT 40 M40 3:16:06 4:38 Y
301. Peter Neal   ACT 28 3:16:07 4:38 Y
302. David Black   M30 3:16:08 4:38 Y
303. Alan Osborne   ACT 3:16:13 4:38 Y
304. John Griffin   NSW M40 3:16:22 4:39 Y
305. David Ritchie   NSW M35 3:16:23 4:39 Y
306. Cecil Ross   NZ 3:16:25 4:39 Y
307. Bruce Hancock   M35 3:16:26 4:39 Y
308. Barry Moore   M35 3:16:28 4:39 Y
309. Frank Byrne   NSW M55 3:16:30 4:39 Y
310. Tom Miskelly   NSW M35 3:16:32 4:39 Y
311. Michael Hogan   ACT M35 3:16:33 4:39 Y
312. Peter Crump   NSW 3:16:35 4:39 Y
313. Mark O'Brien   ACT 3:16:38 4:39 Y
314. Stephen Roach   NSW M30 3:16:46 4:39 Y
315. Ian Bolewski   NSW M30 3:16:51 4:39 Y
316. Peter Kitschke   SA M50 3:17:01 4:40 Y
317. Neville Madden   NSW 30 3:17:03 4:40 Y
318. Richard Walsh   NSW M35 3:17:05 4:40 Y
319. John Baker   M45 3:17:07 4:40 Y
320. Keith Moody   ACT M35 3:17:10 4:40 Y
321. Geoff Reid   NSW 3:17:16 4:40 Y
322. Brian Austin   ACT 47 M45 3:17:28 4:40 Y
323. John Busteed   ACT 38 3:17:47 4:41 Y
324. Barry Whitton   NSW M40 3:17:50 4:41 Y
325. Steve Gardner   NSW M30 3:17:56 4:41 Y
326. Charles Hocart   ACT M30 3:17:56 4:41 Y
327. Paul Davy   NSW M30 3:17:57 4:41 Y
328. John Mungoven   ACT M35 3:18:02 4:41 Y
329. Wendy Davidson 26 F ACT 41 W40 3:18:05 4:41 Y
330. Max Norman   NSW M30 3:18:09 4:41 Y
331. Derek Hook   VIC M45 3:18:11 4:41 Y
332. Jim Gook   VIC M45 3:18:17 4:41 Y
333. Roy Counsell   NSW 3:18:17 4:41 Y
334. Mick Webster   VIC M30 3:18:25 4:42 Y
335. Gerry McLennan   ACT M35 3:18:31 4:42 Y
336. Barry Young   ACT M35 3:18:41 4:42 Y
337. Horst Kramer   NSW M50 3:18:43 4:42 Y
338. Ernie Cattle   NSW M35 3:18:50 4:42 Y
339. John Attwell   VIC M40 3:18:56 4:42 Y
340. Colin Wood   NSW 3:19:01 4:42 Y
341. Keith Fisher   U20 3:19:01 4:42 Y
342. Robert Stewart   NSW M45 3:19:07 4:43 Y
343. Ken Browning   NSW M40 3:19:10 4:43 Y
344. Dot Siepmann 18 F WF40 3:19:12 4:43 Y
345. John Anderson   M45 3:19:16 4:43 Y
346. Philippe Donnadieu   NSW M30 3:19:22 4:43 Y
347. Ken Murtagh   ACT 44 M40 3:19:35 4:43 Y
348. Ian Frazer   NSW M30 3:19:42 4:43 Y
349. Alan Frazer   ACT 39 3:19:53 4:44 Y
350. Bob Dent   ACT 37 3:20:16 4:44 Y
351. Kevin Hardaker   M35 3:20:30 4:45 Y
352. Alan Hayes   NSW M35 3:20:36 4:45 Y
353. Peter Quinn   VIC M35 3:20:41 4:45 Y
354. Mitch Geall   VIC M30 3:20:43 4:45 Y
355. Ken Chalmers   VIC M30 3:20:45 4:45 Y
356. Gregory French   ACT 28 3:20:49 4:45 Y
357. Peter Tesseyman   M55 3:21:10 4:46 Y
358. John Jamieson   ACT 36 3:21:12 4:46 Y
359. David Blok   QLD M30 3:21:21 4:46 Y
360. Phil Creaser   ACT M30 3:21:23 4:46 Y
361. Peter Penning   VIC M40 3:21:25 4:46 Y
362. Peter Slatter   M40 3:21:35 4:46 Y
363. Bruce Dennett   NSW M35 3:21:42 4:46 Y
364. Mario Larocca   NSW 35 3:21:47 4:46 Y
365. Robert Bateman   VIC M55 3:21:52 4:47 Y
366. Martin Butterfield   NSW 37 3:21:57 4:47 Y
367. Graham Butler   NSW 36 3:22:10 4:47 Y
368. Horst Fischer   SA M40 3:22:11 4:47 Y
369. Doug Miller   M30 3:22:13 4:47 Y
370. Craig Tucker   M35 3:22:15 4:47 Y
371. Kevin Fennell   M50 3:22:20 4:47 Y
372. Tom Van Gerwen   M45 3:22:22 4:47 Y
373. Doug Smith   NSW M30 3:22:23 4:47 Y
374. Paul Russell   NSW M30 3:22:26 4:47 Y
375. David Miller   21 3:22:35 4:48 Y
376. Warren Duhigg   NSW M35 3:22:36 4:48 Y
377. Alf Field   NSW 44 M40 3:22:39 4:48 Y
378. Walter Blejde   NSW M30 3:22:41 4:48 Y
379. Kevin Mansell   NSW M30 3:22:50 4:48 Y
380. Barry Coates   NSW M35 3:22:57 4:48 Y
381. Allen Tyson   WA M60 3:22:58 4:48 Y
382. Van Rakowski   NSW 36 3:23:09 4:48 Y
383. Michael Smith   37 3:23:28 4:49 Y
384. Roy Cleveland   NSW M40 3:23:33 4:49 Y
385. Ken Whyte   VIC M35 3:23:38 4:49 Y
386. John Perisce   NSW M35 3:23:42 4:49 Y
387. Robert O'Donnell   VIC U16 3:23:52 4:49 Y
388. Ted Chrisfield   NSW M30 3:23:56 4:49 Y
389. Peter Rees   VIC M30 3:24:03 4:50 Y
390. Stuart Ord   VIC M30 3:24:07 4:50 Y
391. Stephen Hughes   -11 U12 3:24:12 4:50 Y
392. Bill Robbins   NSW M35 3:24:12 4:50 Y
393. Bruce Murray   NSW M50 3:24:35 4:50 Y
394. Peter Geddes   NSW M30 3:24:37 4:50 Y
395. Ashley Keating   QLD M45 3:24:41 4:51 Y
396. Barry Alcock   NSW M30 3:24:56 4:51 Y
397. David Gallard   NSW M30 3:24:57 4:51 Y
398. Jim Hoggett   ACT M40 3:24:57 4:51 Y
399. Michael Hoare   VIC M45 3:25:06 4:51 Y
400. Arthur Brown   M45 3:25:07 4:51 Y
401. Charlie Cunningham   NSW 3:25:12 4:51 Y
402. Maria Lifu 37 F PNG 3:25:18 4:51 Y
403. Colin Watts   VIC M35 3:25:49 4:52 Y
404. Kevin O'Neill   NSW M30 3:25:52 4:52 Y
405. Brian Colwell   NSW M35 3:25:57 4:52 Y
406. John Flanagan   NSW M35 3:25:59 4:52 Y
407. Bill Nelson   M40 3:26:00 4:52 Y
408. Paul Plunkett   ACT 31 3:26:09 4:53 Y
409. John Hall   ACT 33 3:26:13 4:53 Y
410. Chris Allen   SA M35 3:26:16 4:53 Y
411. Mark Miller   NSW M30 3:26:17 4:53 Y
412. Bryan Ashton   NSW M45 3:26:23 4:53 Y
413. Charles Wood   ACT 11 U12 3:26:27 4:53 Y
414. Kerry Busteed   M35 3:26:29 4:53 Y
415. Marie O'Donovan 29 F NSW W50 3:26:30 4:53 Y
416. Murray Morrison   NSW 3:26:33 4:53 Y
417. Bill Edwards   ACT M35 3:26:40 4:53 Y
418. Peter Gray   VIC 21 3:27:07 4:54 Y
419. Stephen Ray   NSW 3:27:07 4:54 Y
420. John Chapman   M45 3:27:08 4:54 Y
421. Paul Matthews   NSW M35 3:27:11 4:54 Y
422. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 37 3:27:24 4:54 Y
423. Daniel Gray   NSW M35 3:27:26 4:54 Y
424. Peter Patterson   NSW M30 3:27:27 4:54 Y
425. Mark Frederick   NSW U20 3:27:37 4:55 Y
426. Gregory Reid   M40 3:27:37 4:55 Y
427. Bill Gould   M35 3:27:38 4:55 Y
428. Alistair Noble   ACT 3:27:44 4:55 Y
429. John Bullen   VIC 3:27:52 4:55 Y
430. Robert Cargill   ACT 3:27:53 4:55 Y
431. Charles Veevers   VIC M45 3:27:54 4:55 Y
432. Alexander Bremner   ACT M30 3:28:01 4:55 Y
433. Robert Thomas   VIC M30 3:28:02 4:55 Y
434. Michale Minehan   NSW M35 3:28:03 4:55 Y
435. Philip Morgan   NSW M30 3:28:04 4:55 Y
436. Reg Quelch   VIC M35 3:28:04 4:55 Y
437. Sylvia Manthorpe 117 F VIC WF40 3:28:05 4:55 Y
438. Trevor Stuckey   VIC M35 3:28:11 4:55 Y
439. Philip Jamieson   NSW 3:28:13 4:56 Y
440. Gerard Bradshaw   M30 3:28:18 4:56 Y
441. Ted Clayton   NSW M35 3:28:23 4:56 Y
442. Ashley Gibbons   NSW U18 3:28:33 4:56 Y
443. John Hartigan   VIC M30 3:28:45 4:56 Y
444. Ivor Harris   ACT M30 3:28:49 4:56 Y
445. David Blackhall   NSW M35 3:28:51 4:56 Y
446. Ian Green   NSW 39 3:28:55 4:57 Y
447. Thomas Ross   ACT U20 3:28:58 4:57 Y
448. John Alcock   ACT 39 3:28:59 4:57 Y
449. Denise Templeton 130 F W30 3:29:02 4:57 Y
450. Alan Tully   NSW M30 3:29:03 4:57 Y
451. Noel Copland   33 3:29:05 4:57 Y
452. Peter Winters   NSW M35 3:29:11 4:57 Y
453. Graham Firkin   NSW M45 3:29:17 4:57 Y
454. David Page   VIC M40 3:29:19 4:57 Y
455. Quentin Williams   ACT M30 3:29:25 4:57 Y
456. Adrian Van Leest   ACT M35 3:29:28 4:57 Y
457. Manuel Coelho   NSW M30 3:29:37 4:58 Y
458. Malcolm Welsh   NSW M40 3:29:39 4:58 Y
459. Warwick Grant   NSW 3:29:46 4:58 Y
460. Jim Fallon   NSW M35 3:29:55 4:58 Y
461. Don Johnson   NSW M35 3:30:02 4:58 Y
462. Lloyd Allison   M35 3:30:02 4:58 Y
463. Brian Rogers   NSW M40 3:30:16 4:58 Y
464. Michael Poole   ACT M30 3:30:22 4:59 Y
465. Laurie Walker   NSW 3:30:23 4:59 Y
466. Irwin Light   NSW M35 3:30:44 4:59 Y
467. Wally Fabiszewski   NSW M35 3:30:47 4:59 Y
468. Richard Bamann   NSW M45 3:30:56 4:59 Y
469. Robin Gehling   ACT M30 3:31:05 5:00 Y
470. John Lambert   ACT 3:31:05 5:00 Y
471. Ron Bonham   NSW M40 3:31:07 5:00 Y
472. Lee Bridle 23 F VIC 3:31:13 5:00 Y
473. Margaret Mackie 33 F W35 3:31:23 5:00 Y
474. Wendy Bennett 25 F WF40 3:31:29 5:00 Y
475. Darryl Back   M40 3:31:30 5:00 Y
476. Patrick Renshaw   NSW M35 3:31:35 5:00 Y
477. David Newland   SA M40 3:31:40 5:00 Y
478. Barry Douch   ACT M30 3:31:44 5:01 Y
479. Vic Thomas   M45 3:31:47 5:01 Y
480. Peter Dumasius   ACT 3:31:54 5:01 Y
481. Robert Bishop   NSW M35 3:32:11 5:01 Y
482. Ray Bernasconi   NSW M30 3:32:25 5:02 Y
483. Doug Fry   ACT 46 M45 3:32:27 5:02 Y
484. Ian Willis   ACT 47 M45 3:32:31 5:02 Y
485. Graeme Evans   ACT M40 3:32:32 5:02 Y
486. Craig Dodimead   3:32:42 5:02 Y
487. Evrol Keeys   NSW M40 3:32:44 5:02 Y
488. Ron Williamson   SA M45 3:32:47 5:02 Y
489. Kevin Barter   NSW M40 3:33:01 5:02 Y
490. Ron Ford   M35 3:33:05 5:02 Y
491. Ross Martin   M55 3:33:38 5:03 Y
492. Jim Caskie   NSW M45 3:33:45 5:03 Y
493. Paul Peterson   ACT M35 3:34:06 5:04 Y
494. John Hill   M35 3:34:12 5:04 Y
495. Craig Fitzgerald   ACT M35 3:34:21 5:04 Y
496. Norma Lindemann 114 F ACT 43 W40 3:34:33 5:05 Y
497. Cliff Hannam   NSW M35 3:34:35 5:05 Y
498. Clive Banson   ACT M40 3:34:46 5:05 Y
499. Wayne Monkhouse   NSW 3:34:46 5:05 Y
500. Frank Kanak   NSW 3:34:47 5:05 Y
501. Joseph Mancini   NSW 3:34:47 5:05 Y
502. Peter Brennan   NSW M35 3:35:00 5:05 Y
503. Judy Saunders 126 F W35 3:35:01 5:05 Y
504. Owen Puie   QLD M35 3:35:10 5:05 Y
505. Bill Noonan   VIC M40 3:35:12 5:05 Y
506. Ron Burke   M30 3:35:15 5:06 Y
507. Tony Byrne   NSW M35 3:35:15 5:06 Y
508. James McGrath   NSW M40 3:35:22 5:06 Y
509. Lee Docksey 35 F QLD W30 3:35:23 5:06 Y
510. Malcolm Storey   ACT M35 3:35:25 5:06 Y
511. Roger Treloyn   NSW M35 3:35:40 5:06 Y
512. Trevor Drysdale   NSW M30 3:35:48 5:06 Y
513. Derek White   NSW M55 3:35:53 5:06 Y
514. Vic Southgate   NSW M30 3:35:59 5:07 Y
515. Anthony Vandenbergh   QLD M45 3:36:01 5:07 Y
516. David Wilson   ACT 24 3:36:01 5:07 Y
517. Keith Thomas   U18 3:36:09 5:07 Y
518. Wayne Royals   VIC 3:36:13 5:07 Y
519. Kevin Andrews   NSW 3:36:15 5:07 Y
520. Peter Peronis   NSW M30 3:36:16 5:07 Y
521. Robyn Stanhope 129 F ACT 34 3:36:30 5:07 Y
522. Bob Kyloh   ACT 3:36:33 5:07 Y
523. Ed Brittain   ACT 60 M60 3:36:41 5:08 Y
524. Peter Manning   M30 3:36:45 5:08 Y
525. Stephen Hure   NSW M35 3:36:45 5:08 Y
526. David Gleeson   NSW M30 3:36:48 5:08 Y
527. Hugh Saddler   ACT M40 3:36:50 5:08 Y
528. Terry Brennan   3:36:52 5:08 Y
529. Les Murphy   M30 3:36:55 5:08 Y
530. Ken Price   NSW M50 3:36:55 5:08 Y
531. Vicki Clarke F ACT 9 U10 3:36:56 5:08 Y
532. Lorraine Mannix 21 F NSW 35 W35 3:36:57 5:08 Y
533. Terry Walter   NSW M35 3:37:00 5:08 Y
534. Peter Jones   NSW 41 M40 3:37:04 5:08 Y
535. Peter Harford   NSW M30 3:37:17 5:08 Y
536. Ian Clarke   VIC 3:37:25 5:09 Y
537. George Fuentes   NSW M35 3:37:42 5:09 Y
538. Ken Quince   NSW M40 3:37:57 5:09 Y
539. Chris Guy   NSW M30 3:38:09 5:10 Y
540. John Stewart   ACT 33 3:38:14 5:10 Y
541. Richard Miller   NSW 44 M40 3:38:15 5:10 Y
542. Barry Brest   NSW 38 3:38:26 5:10 Y
543. Ross Mitchell   VIC 3:38:36 5:10 Y
544. Lois Hamilton 14 F WF40 3:38:55 5:11 Y
545. Graeme Mayo   ACT M40 3:39:02 5:11 Y
546. Gerry Cullen   ACT M45 3:39:04 5:11 Y
547. Bill Egan   M45 3:39:05 5:11 Y
548. Ian Leves   ACT 32 3:39:37 5:12 Y
549. Brian Keitley   NSW M45 3:39:41 5:12 Y
550. Dave Upton   NSW M40 3:39:54 5:12 Y
551. Ben Stammer   NSW U18 3:40:00 5:12 Y
552. John McCarty   VIC M35 3:40:13 5:13 Y
553. Terry Wiggins   SA M35 3:40:19 5:13 Y
554. Chris Lubcke   SA 3:40:24 5:13 Y
555. Christine Lubcke 115 F SA 3:40:24 5:13 Y
556. Keith Davis   ACT M40 3:40:29 5:13 Y
557. Bob McDonald   ACT M40 3:40:33 5:13 Y
558. Richard Gorrell   ACT 33 3:40:44 5:13 Y
559. Mike Mossop   ACT M35 3:40:59 5:14 Y
560. Henri Kriegel   ACT M35 3:41:18 5:14 Y
561. Chris Stephenson   3:41:27 5:14 Y
562. Matt Sponberg   NSW M30 3:41:28 5:14 Y
563. Alan Simpkin   NSW M55 3:41:29 5:14 Y
564. Lindsay Cleland   ACT M55 3:41:42 5:15 Y
565. Hartmut Fehlanct   TAS M40 3:41:43 5:15 Y
566. Michael Pitt   VIC M30 3:41:47 5:15 Y
567. John Hart   ACT 46 M45 3:41:55 5:15 Y
568. Allan Twite   VIC M35 3:42:01 5:15 Y
569. Martin Darby   ACT 41 M40 3:42:06 5:15 Y
570. Jack Colwell   M35 3:42:13 5:15 Y
571. Paul Ingham   USA M40 3:42:26 5:16 Y
572. Kevin Oldfield   NSW M35 3:42:29 5:16 Y
573. Dave Bradley   NSW M45 3:42:38 5:16 Y
574. John Forrest   ACT M35 3:42:41 5:16 Y
575. Brian Anderson   NSW M35 3:42:54 5:16 Y
576. Matthew Eggins   ACT 21 3:43:06 5:17 Y
577. Ashley Kilroy   M35 3:43:10 5:17 Y
578. Gerard Yvanovich   ACT 3:43:18 5:17 Y
579. Steve Opray   VIC M30 3:43:21 5:17 Y
580. John Barratt   VIC M40 3:43:27 5:17 Y
581. Colin Furniss   SA M30 3:43:31 5:17 Y
582. Anthony Williams   NSW M45 3:43:32 5:17 Y
583. Douglas Moss   VIC U20 3:43:33 5:17 Y
584. Peter Oldfield   NSW M35 3:43:51 5:18 Y
585. James Wood   NSW M40 3:44:00 5:18 Y
586. Michael Porter   ACT U20 3:44:00 5:18 Y
587. Jack Lewis   VIC M40 3:44:07 5:18 Y
588. Tom Barry   VIC M50 3:44:18 5:18 Y
589. Garth Hogg   NSW M40 3:44:19 5:18 Y
590. Don Brunker   ACT M35 3:44:22 5:19 Y
591. Trevor Dickinson   ACT M35 3:44:45 5:19 Y
592. William Johnstone   NSW 3:44:58 5:19 Y
593. Nicola Brown 102 F NSW 3:45:11 5:20 Y
594. Michael Ward   ACT 10 U12 3:45:18 5:20 Y
595. Don Graham   NSW M35 3:45:40 5:20 Y
596. Peter Burke   M50 3:45:55 5:21 Y
597. Bob Smith   NSW M35 3:46:33 5:22 Y
598. David Cannings   28 3:46:40 5:22 Y
599. Walter Van Praag   ACT U20 3:46:57 5:22 Y
600. Andy Moore   ACT M35 3:46:59 5:22 Y
601. Jeffery Thomas   NSW 3:47:03 5:22 Y
602. Paul Kelsen   ACT M30 3:47:05 5:22 Y
603. Monty MoMcIlovic   M40 3:47:33 5:23 Y
604. Paul Crocker   NSW M35 3:47:50 5:23 Y
605. Bruce Hambling   VIC M35 3:47:54 5:24 Y
606. Mike Ratcliff   VIC M35 3:47:59 5:24 Y
607. Ron Wittig   NSW M40 3:48:21 5:24 Y
608. Brendan Waters   IRE M30 3:48:25 5:24 Y
609. Stephen Mifsud   27 3:48:28 5:24 Y
610. Jack Woodward   NSW M40 3:48:40 5:25 Y
611. Robin Gunning 53 F NSW W35 3:48:47 5:25 Y
612. Eric Combe   ACT M35 3:48:50 5:25 Y
613. Jeremy Henderson   ACT U20 3:49:04 5:25 Y
614. John Fletcher   NSW M40 3:49:14 5:25 Y
615. John Squelch   SA M55 3:49:15 5:25 Y
616. Peter Archer   M50 3:49:27 5:26 Y
617. Charles Franchina   NSW 3:49:32 5:26 Y
618. Andrew Strunk   NSW M30 3:49:36 5:26 Y
619. Bronwyn Muller 121 F W35 3:49:48 5:26 Y
620. George Robbins   NSW M40 3:49:53 5:26 Y
621. Greg Smith   ACT 8 U10 3:49:55 5:26 Y
622. David Kidd   ACT 3:50:12 5:27 Y
623. Dave Slater   VIC M35 3:50:13 5:27 Y
624. Bill Hindson   ACT M40 3:50:15 5:27 Y
625. Val Bulmer 43 F VIC WF40 3:50:17 5:27 Y
626. David Eager   NSW 3:50:17 5:27 Y
627. Ian Ricketts   VIC M55 3:50:18 5:27 Y
628. Bill Tindale   NSW M40 3:50:20 5:27 Y
629. Garry Miller   ACT M35 3:50:27 5:27 Y
630. Bob Alessi   NSW M35 3:50:37 5:27 Y
631. Roger Featherston   NSW M30 3:50:40 5:27 Y
632. Reinis Kalnins   M40 3:50:42 5:28 Y
633. Nick Brown   VIC 3:50:43 5:28 Y
634. Rex Wright   NSW M35 3:50:55 5:28 Y
635. Gary Mowat   VIC M30 3:51:06 5:28 Y
636. George Cavill   NSW M60 3:51:11 5:28 Y
637. John Hemsworth   ACT M40 3:51:15 5:28 Y
638. Garry Feutrill   VIC M45 3:51:31 5:29 Y
639. Rod Bradley   NSW M30 3:51:34 5:29 Y
640. Andrew Blunden   M30 3:51:48 5:29 Y
641. David Kemp   ACT 9 U10 3:52:18 5:30 Y
642. Gail Schmidt 127 F W35 3:52:25 5:30 Y
643. Noel Bailey   NSW M40 3:52:31 5:30 Y
644. Logan Brill   ACT M35 3:53:14 5:31 Y
645. Bob Fickel   33 3:53:17 5:31 Y
646. Mary Henderson 111 F NSW 3:53:34 5:32 Y
647. Noel Easton   NZ M30 3:53:53 5:32 Y
648. Wayne Kelly   ACT 34 3:53:54 5:32 Y
649. Graeme Oats   SA M45 3:54:00 5:32 Y
650. Keith King   NSW M30 3:54:05 5:32 Y
651. Garry Anderson   M30 3:54:05 5:32 Y
652. Max Griguol   SA M40 3:54:07 5:32 Y
653. Kevin O'Kane   32 3:54:16 5:33 Y
654. Mike Macnamara   NSW M35 3:54:24 5:33 Y
655. Geoffrey Pollard   VIC M50 3:54:25 5:33 Y
656. Chris Stanfield   ACT 3:54:26 5:33 Y
657. Claire Harris 110 F SA W35 3:54:27 5:33 Y
658. Eddy Taylor   SA M35 3:54:28 5:33 Y
659. Andrew Jacob   NSW 3:54:29 5:33 Y
660. Peter Gaffey   NSW M30 3:54:41 5:33 Y
661. Jan Proos   NSW M35 3:54:48 5:33 Y
662. John Richards   QLD 3:54:49 5:33 Y
663. Grant Hodgetts   VIC 3:54:55 5:34 Y
664. Steve Anderson   ACT M35 3:54:59 5:34 Y
665. Christine Hall 109 F NSW WF40 3:55:00 5:34 Y
666. Peter Martin   M35 3:55:12 5:34 Y
667. John Dunn   NSW 3:55:14 5:34 Y
668. Phillip Garrett   VIC 3:55:17 5:34 Y
669. Peter Gorton   VIC M30 3:55:20 5:34 Y
670. Phillip Barlow   NSW M40 3:55:22 5:34 Y
671. Mike Cotton   NSW M40 3:55:26 5:34 Y
672. Fred Banfield   NSW M40 3:55:32 5:34 Y
673. Robert Roberts   ACT 61 M60 3:55:51 5:35 Y
674. Serge Staraj   NSW M35 3:55:52 5:35 Y
675. Joe Baillie   NSW M55 3:56:00 5:35 Y
676. Jack Vaughn   ACT M35 3:56:21 5:36 Y
677. John Lightfoot   ACT 41 M40 3:56:23 5:36 Y
678. Jenny Gregory 41 F WF40 3:56:24 5:36 Y
679. Tony Roberts   VIC M30 3:56:55 5:36 Y
680. Harvey Tindall   NSW M35 3:57:11 5:37 Y
681. John Whitlam   ACT M30 3:57:23 5:37 Y
682. Colin Silcock   VIC M50 3:57:38 5:37 Y
683. Alfred Hagedorn   ACT M50 3:57:44 5:38 Y
684. Barry West   ENG M30 3:57:52 5:38 Y
685. Ian Cuthbertson   NSW M30 3:57:55 5:38 Y
686. Paul Godden   ACT 32 3:58:00 5:38 Y
687. Ron McGrath   ACT M35 3:58:02 5:38 Y
688. Ben Woods   ACT 34 3:58:04 5:38 Y
689. Peter Liebmann   M35 3:58:07 5:38 Y
690. David Carroll   ACT 16 U18 3:58:16 5:38 Y
691. Gregory Arentz   NSW M30 3:58:17 5:38 Y
692. Lemmy Moore   NSW M50 3:58:30 5:39 Y
693. Peter Henry   NSW M45 3:58:32 5:39 Y
694. Raymond Dobson   NSW M40 3:58:44 5:39 Y
695. Ted Kralikas   M35 3:58:51 5:39 Y
696. Chris Peisley   M30 3:58:55 5:39 Y
697. Ian Harrison   NSW M30 3:58:57 5:39 Y
698. Nick Blackaby   ACT 30 3:58:58 5:39 Y
699. Bill Shepheard   ACT M30 3:59:15 5:40 Y
700. Mick Atkinson   ACT M35 3:59:17 5:40 Y
701. Ric Hanger   M35 3:59:28 5:40 Y
702. M Cocquhoon   M45 3:59:31 5:40 Y
703. Ronald Hopper   NSW M45 3:59:34 5:40 Y
704. Jimmy English   NSW M45 3:59:37 5:40 Y
705. Alan Stewart   ACT M40 3:59:49 5:40 Y
706. Tom Bland   SA M35 3:59:52 5:41 Y
707. Barbara Allen 58 F NSW W35 3:59:52 5:41 Y
708. Roy Johnston   NSW M50 4:00:00 5:41 Y
709. Barry Jones   NSW M60 4:01:03 5:42 Y
710. David Farley   NSW M35 4:01:09 5:42 Y
711. Paul Allen   NSW M40 4:01:19 5:43 Y
712. Maureen Greenwald 69 F NSW W30 4:01:19 5:43 Y
713. Ray Knight   SA M60 4:01:33 5:43 Y
714. Diana Wright 49 F ACT 32 4:01:57 5:44 Y
715. Marlene Walshe 132 F ACT W30 4:02:00 5:44 Y
716. Tony Crawley   NSW M35 4:02:09 5:44 Y
717. Chris Symons   NSW M35 4:02:12 5:44 Y
718. Colin Hardy   NSW M30 4:03:05 5:45 Y
719. Peter Wallace   NSW M30 4:03:51 5:46 Y
720. Warren Butler   ACT 45 M45 4:04:10 5:47 Y
721. Eric Murray   NSW M50 4:04:18 5:47 Y
722. Michael Magnus   NSW M40 4:04:18 5:47 Y
723. Antony Whitlam   NSW M40 4:04:19 5:47 Y
724. John Bunter   NSW M35 4:04:22 5:47 Y
725. Grahame Vaughan   NSW M40 4:04:53 5:48 Y
726. Thelma Reddy 64 F WF40 4:05:10 5:48 Y
727. Charles Feldtmann   NSW M30 4:05:19 5:48 Y
728. David Allport   ACT 4:05:39 5:49 Y
729. Rodger Chippendale   NSW M40 4:06:19 5:50 Y
730. Vac Ubl   M30 4:06:33 5:50 Y
731. John Nevard   NSW M45 4:06:38 5:50 Y
732. Wendy Oldfield 63 F NSW W35 4:06:46 5:50 Y
733. David Pembrey   NSW M40 4:07:00 5:51 Y
734. Chris Barnes   M30 4:07:00 5:51 Y
735. Russell Bowes   NSW 4:07:21 5:51 Y
736. Terry Whiteman   ACT M30 4:07:50 5:52 Y
737. Richard Thorp   ACT M40 4:08:26 5:53 Y
738. Terry Levings   ACT 36 4:09:04 5:54 Y
739. Suzanne Colman 36 F NSW W35 4:09:21 5:54 Y
740. Charles Toussaint   VIC M30 4:10:15 5:55 Y
741. Ken Down   SA M30 4:10:35 5:56 Y
742. Herb Ludington   NSW M55 4:10:40 5:56 Y
743. Barry Brooks   VIC M40 4:10:45 5:56 Y
744. Iain Macdonald   M45 4:11:44 5:57 Y
745. Damien Clifford   ACT M30 4:11:44 5:57 Y
746. Alan Milne   NSW M40 4:13:05 5:59 Y
747. Keith Gillies   NSW M35 4:13:14 6:00 Y
748. Howard Matthews   NSW M35 4:13:43 6:00 Y
749. Wildon Hopkins   VIC M35 4:13:44 6:00 Y
750. Nik Sormaz   ACT M30 4:13:54 6:00 Y
751. Michael Jeffery   ACT M45 4:14:15 6:01 Y
752. Bruce Stephenson   VIC M35 4:14:23 6:01 Y
753. Grahame Deacon   NSW M35 4:14:32 6:01 Y
754. Allen Mawer   ACT M40 4:14:36 6:01 Y
755. Gary Falson   NSW M40 4:15:36 6:03 Y
756. David Johnston   NSW M35 4:16:12 6:04 Y
757. Graeme Hughes   NSW M35 4:16:17 6:04 Y
758. Leonie Fischer 61 F SA W35 4:17:18 6:05 Y
759. Ken Lau   ACT M30 4:17:35 6:06 Y
760. Carol Baker 67 F NSW W35 4:17:38 6:06 Y
761. Paul Davison   ACT M40 4:17:40 6:06 Y
762. Kevin Denley   NSW 4:17:59 6:06 Y
763. Dennis Forrest   ACT M35 4:18:01 6:06 Y
764. Neil Reid   NSW M40 4:18:03 6:06 Y
765. Eric Pope   NSW M35 4:18:46 6:07 Y
766. Stephen Walsh   NSW 4:18:47 6:07 Y
767. Ken Ingersole   M30 4:19:15 6:08 Y
768. Irena Webster 133 F VIC W30 4:19:17 6:08 Y
769. Michael Welford   ACT M35 4:20:05 6:09 Y
770. Stuart Baalman   M50 4:20:17 6:10 Y
771. Peter Moulding   ACT M35 4:20:46 6:10 Y
772. Mark Cameron   4:20:49 6:10 Y
773. Steve Jeffs   ACT 4:20:59 6:11 Y
774. Catherine Kay 40 F W30 4:21:22 6:11 Y
775. Joanne Oates 60 F W30 4:21:22 6:11 Y
776. Steve Cornelius   NSW M35 4:21:42 6:12 Y
777. Frank Charley   NSW 4:22:13 6:12 Y
778. Jim Preece   NSW M40 4:23:42 6:14 Y
779. Alison Taite 45 F NSW 4:23:53 6:15 Y
780. Dennis Bedford   NSW M35 4:24:26 6:15 Y
781. Dale Starr   ACT 4:24:29 6:16 Y
782. Eric Watkins   NSW M45 4:25:22 6:17 Y
783. Peter Wright   NSW M45 4:25:28 6:17 Y
784. Bev Scown 128 F W45 4:25:42 6:17 Y
785. George Cho   ACT M35 4:26:34 6:19 Y
786. John Lawrence   VIC M55 4:27:43 6:20 Y
787. Bob Loader   VIC M55 4:27:43 6:20 Y
788. Dave Corthorn   ACT M40 4:27:45 6:20 Y
789. Barry Dachs   ACT 4:28:02 6:21 Y
790. Cliff Rudge   VIC M35 4:28:21 6:21 Y
791. Rod Fayle   ACT M40 4:28:55 6:22 Y
792. Brenda Every 52 F NSW W55 4:29:13 6:22 Y
793. Judith Barter 68 F NSW W35 4:29:39 6:23 Y
794. Mark Hunter   NSW 4:29:56 6:23 Y
795. Don Pryor   NSW M45 4:30:29 6:24 Y
796. John Hopkins   NSW M35 4:30:53 6:25 Y
797. Les Wilson   NSW M30 4:31:41 6:26 Y
798. John Meek   NSW M30 4:32:47 6:27 Y
799. Jon Miller   VIC 4:33:09 6:28 Y
800. John Gaylard   NSW M40 4:33:55 6:29 Y
801. Adrian Pippard   NSW 4:33:56 6:29 Y
802. Brian Hayes   ACT M30 4:34:26 6:30 Y
803. Bruce Dowling   NSW M55 4:34:54 6:30 Y
804. Christine Luxford 116 F NSW W35 4:34:58 6:30 Y
805. Mark Gladwell   NSW M35 4:35:23 6:31 Y
806. Rita Mikolaitis 119 F NSW W30 4:35:24 6:31 Y
807. Barry Sims   M35 4:35:50 6:32 Y
808. Greg Barden   NSW 4:36:24 6:32 Y
809. Les Duck   VIC M40 4:37:00 6:33 Y
810. George Thompson   ACT -4 4:37:01 6:33 Y
811. Kelvin Burke   NSW M35 4:37:13 6:34 Y
812. Mark King   4:37:20 6:34 Y
813. Kerry McGrath   NSW M35 4:37:27 6:34 Y
814. John Lamb   ACT M30 4:38:27 6:35 Y
815. Peter Hunter   4:38:53 6:36 Y
816. Raymond Lee   NSW M45 4:40:51 6:39 Y
817. James Byrnes   NSW M35 4:41:37 6:40 Y
818. Terry Waite   M35 4:42:19 6:41 Y
819. Anne Allsopp F VIC 4:42:25 6:41 Y
820. Rikki Bewley 71 F VIC W35 4:46:19 6:47 Y
821. Peter Muir   26 5:01:43 7:08 Y
822. Peter Freeman   ACT 38 5:04:40 7:13 Y
823. Gordon McLeod   NSW M70 5:35:25 7:56 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021