Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Marathon

Canberra Marathon (42.2k)
Sunday, 13th April 1986
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Graham Macky   NZ M30 2:21:21 3:20 Y
2. Rob Wallace   VIC M30 2:21:51 3:21 Y
3. Graeme Macdonald   NSW 2:24:45 3:25 Y
4. Phil Garvin   ACT 36 2:25:22 3:26 Y
5. John Mallinder   VIC 2:26:29 3:28 Y
6. Jim Kettlewell   NZ M40 2:29:18 3:32 Y
7. Tony Luyendyk   ACT 39 2:31:55 3:35 Y
8. Alan Towill   ACT 37 2:32:23 3:36 Y
9. Warren Holst   NSW 2:33:18 3:37 Y
10. Craig Clarke   M30 2:33:46 3:38 Y
11. Ted Wagner   QLD M35 2:34:42 3:39 Y
12. Barry Ryder   42 M40 2:34:51 3:40 Y
13. Neil Ryan   VIC M40 2:36:47 3:42 Y
14. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 34 2:36:57 3:43 Y
15. Dayle Gilliatt   CAN M30 2:37:17 3:43 Y
16. Dave Hobson   ACT 37 2:37:31 3:43 Y
17. Gary Richardson   2:37:38 3:44 Y
18. David Winch   NSW 2:39:48 3:47 Y
19. Colin McLeod   QLD M50 2:39:51 3:47 Y
20. Ken Coppleman   VIC M35 2:40:26 3:48 Y
21. Ian Boyd   ACT 33 2:40:29 3:48 Y
22. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 36 2:40:44 3:48 Y
23. Russell Fox-Brodie   VIC 2:41:03 3:48 Y
24. Mick Connery   M35 2:41:15 3:49 Y
25. Geoff Moore   ACT 37 2:41:30 3:49 Y
26. Lennard Thompson   NSW 36 2:41:46 3:50 Y
27. Bryan Thomas   ACT 44 M40 2:41:55 3:50 Y
28. Bernie Millett   NSW 44 M40 2:42:20 3:50 Y
29. Melele Apako   PNG 2:42:55 3:51 Y
30. Danny Flynn   ACT 39 2:42:57 3:51 Y
31. Paul Brugman   ACT 30 2:43:13 3:52 Y
32. Gary Cantwell   VIC 2:43:39 3:52 Y
33. John Fazio   NSW M30 2:43:41 3:52 Y
34. Bruce Cook   ACT 29 2:43:54 3:53 Y
35. Jonathan Flannery   NSW 2:43:55 3:53 Y
36. John Rudge   NSW M30 2:44:00 3:53 Y
37. Peter Murphy   ACT 38 2:44:11 3:53 Y
38. Liam Hanna   41 M40 2:44:15 3:53 Y
39. Geoff Damm   ACT 25 2:44:22 3:53 Y
40. Robert Ey   ACT 26 2:44:26 3:53 Y
41. David Broadbent   NSW 2:44:39 3:54 Y
42. Rory McRae   ACT 2:45:01 3:54 Y
43. Denis Andrew   NSW M35 2:45:07 3:54 Y
44. Colin Bridge   QLD 41 M40 2:45:50 3:55 Y
45. Brian Skates   NSW M35 2:46:07 3:56 Y
46. Gary Moss   ACT 39 2:46:15 3:56 Y
47. Bill Clingan   M40 2:46:18 3:56 Y
48. Rhonda Mallinder F VIC 2:46:29 3:56 Y
49. Elizabeth Patmore F QLD 2:46:50 3:57 Y
50. David Sawyers   SA M30 2:47:09 3:57 Y
51. Michael Lindsay   NSW 2:47:26 3:58 Y
52. Luis Azevedo   VIC 2:47:52 3:58 Y
53. Sev Fernandez   NSW M30 2:48:06 3:59 Y
54. Rod Martin   ACT M40 2:48:09 3:59 Y
55. John Diamond   QLD 38 2:48:16 3:59 Y
56. Peter Hall   QLD M30 2:48:28 3:59 Y
57. Tony Mandile   VIC 2:49:06 4:00 Y
58. Rod Mackay   ACT 41 M40 2:49:16 4:00 Y
59. Max Bogenhuber   M40 2:49:52 4:01 Y
60. Tony Philp   NSW M30 2:49:53 4:01 Y
61. Ian Leves   ACT 33 2:49:58 4:01 Y
62. Lee Morphett   NSW M40 2:50:09 4:01 Y
63. David Page   VIC M40 2:50:18 4:02 Y
64. Stan Hanley   VIC M40 2:50:22 4:02 Y
65. Max Carson   37 2:50:59 4:03 Y
66. Graham Burney   M40 2:51:10 4:03 Y
67. Lachlan Marr   VIC 2:51:31 4:03 Y
68. Michael Skipper   ACT M35 2:51:39 4:04 Y
69. Robert Osborne   NSW M30 2:51:45 4:04 Y
70. Annette Perkins F W35 2:52:18 4:04 Y
71. Robert Rose   M35 2:52:45 4:05 Y
72. Ken Fraser   VIC M50 2:52:56 4:05 Y
73. Daniel Dawes   ACT 42 M40 2:53:13 4:06 Y
74. Francis Pigott   NSW M35 2:53:28 4:06 Y
75. Peter Leigh   VIC M45 2:53:33 4:06 Y
76. Stewart Matheson   VIC 2:53:41 4:06 Y
77. Wayne Royals   VIC 2:53:53 4:07 Y
78. Stephen White   VIC 21 2:54:22 4:07 Y
79. Rod Kennett   ACT M30 2:54:28 4:08 Y
80. Graham Burke   ACT 39 2:54:34 4:08 Y
81. David Richards   NSW 33 2:54:37 4:08 Y
82. Des Garland   VIC M30 2:54:40 4:08 Y
83. Arthur Tindal   NSW M30 2:54:40 4:08 Y
84. Mike Smith   ACT M30 2:54:41 4:08 Y
85. Brian Murphy   VIC M40 2:54:41 4:08 Y
86. John De Highden   VIC 2:54:44 4:08 Y
87. Robert Flower   VIC M30 2:54:49 4:08 Y
88. Craig Hook   VIC 2:54:54 4:08 Y
89. Judith Clark F NZ 2:55:07 4:08 Y
90. Peter Plunkett-Cole   ACT 44 M40 2:55:09 4:09 Y
91. Lionel Burgess   VIC M45 2:55:11 4:09 Y
92. John Riley   NSW 2:55:53 4:10 Y
93. Cedric Sidebottom   NSW M45 2:55:58 4:10 Y
94. Ernie Hall   NSW M40 2:56:51 4:11 Y
95. Charles Cunningham   NSW 2:56:51 4:11 Y
96. Max De Kretser   NSW M45 2:56:55 4:11 Y
97. Denis Lyne   M30 2:56:57 4:11 Y
98. Ron Ford   M40 2:56:59 4:11 Y
99. Joseph Brown   VIC M30 2:57:04 4:11 Y
100. Mark Alexander   M40 2:57:10 4:11 Y
101. Bill Seton   NSW M55 2:57:13 4:11 Y
102. Rupert Cruickshank   NT M40 2:57:13 4:11 Y
103. Wayne Turner   ACT 29 2:57:15 4:12 Y
104. John Smith   M50 2:57:23 4:12 Y
105. Rod Jaffray   M35 2:57:26 4:12 Y
106. Michael Callaghan   ACT 34 2:57:26 4:12 Y
107. Keith Bennett   ACT 27 2:57:28 4:12 Y
108. Roger Bowman   ACT M30 2:57:32 4:12 Y
109. John Henderson   41 M40 2:57:34 4:12 Y
110. Derek Quinto   NSW 38 2:57:35 4:12 Y
111. Martin Smith   ACT 39 2:57:37 4:12 Y
112. Robert Lightfoot   NSW M30 2:57:39 4:12 Y
113. Lynda Walton F NSW W30 2:57:40 4:12 Y
114. Bob Telfer   NSW M40 2:57:41 4:12 Y
115. Bruce Fraser   M35 2:57:41 4:12 Y
116. Bruce Inglis   NSW M30 2:57:47 4:12 Y
117. Tony Farnham   NSW M40 2:57:48 4:12 Y
118. Bernie King   NSW M40 2:57:51 4:12 Y
119. Don Munns   M40 2:57:54 4:12 Y
120. Doug Wallace   NSW M35 2:58:01 4:13 Y
121. Errol Kavanagh   ACT M40 2:58:04 4:13 Y
122. John Sumner   VIC M45 2:58:11 4:13 Y
123. Col Dobie   QLD M40 2:58:15 4:13 Y
124. Tom Miskelly   NSW M35 2:58:17 4:13 Y
125. John Waite   VIC M45 2:58:50 4:14 Y
126. Robert Cottis   2:58:56 4:14 Y
127. Peter Betts   M35 2:59:00 4:14 Y
128. Max Henderson   M30 2:59:00 4:14 Y
129. John Casey   NSW 37 2:59:03 4:14 Y
130. John Jamieson   ACT 37 2:59:04 4:14 Y
131. Richard Warren   M30 2:59:06 4:14 Y
132. Phillip Clarke   NSW 34 2:59:07 4:14 Y
133. Lothar Riess   ACT 36 2:59:07 4:14 Y
134. John Rosevear   VIC M50 2:59:08 4:14 Y
135. John Busteed   ACT 39 2:59:10 4:14 Y
136. David Evans   ACT M40 2:59:11 4:14 Y
137. John Hall   ACT 34 2:59:11 4:14 Y
138. Robin Hide   M40 2:59:12 4:14 Y
139. Rod Sparks   VIC M30 2:59:12 4:14 Y
140. Michael Campaign   ACT M35 2:59:13 4:14 Y
141. Walter Blejde   NSW M35 2:59:16 4:14 Y
142. Kim Streatfield   M35 2:59:16 4:14 Y
143. Russell Wenholz   ACT 44 M40 2:59:27 4:15 Y
144. Denis Fitzpatrick   VIC M55 2:59:36 4:15 Y
145. Adrian Wotton   2:59:37 4:15 Y
146. Vic Gerada   NSW M40 2:59:42 4:15 Y
147. Michael Noakes   NSW M35 2:59:45 4:15 Y
148. Brian Lynch   NSW M35 2:59:48 4:15 Y
149. Chris Higgins   43 M40 2:59:57 4:15 Y
150. Peter Barnes   NSW 3:00:01 4:15 Y
151. Hugh Crawley   M40 3:00:13 4:16 Y
152. Peter Harford   NSW M35 3:00:25 4:16 Y
153. David Yeaman   VIC M50 3:00:56 4:17 Y
154. Nick Brown   VIC 3:01:09 4:17 Y
155. Alan Addicoat   VIC M35 3:01:16 4:17 Y
156. Michael Sheely   ACT M35 3:01:29 4:18 Y
157. John Pownall   VIC M35 3:01:32 4:18 Y
158. Doug Smith   NSW M35 3:01:49 4:18 Y
159. Maurice Weidemann   ACT 49 M45 3:01:56 4:18 Y
160. Michael Whipp   ACT 33 3:02:05 4:18 Y
161. Richard Slater   NSW M45 3:02:06 4:18 Y
162. Ken Bonham   NSW M30 3:02:11 4:19 Y
163. John Neil   VIC 33 3:02:13 4:19 Y
164. John Guilly   NSW M40 3:02:34 4:19 Y
165. Sue Dreverman F NSW W30 3:02:56 4:20 Y
166. Andrew West   NSW M35 3:02:57 4:20 Y
167. Alan Lane   VIC M35 3:02:59 4:20 Y
168. Mark Walton   NSW M30 3:03:00 4:20 Y
169. Ron Maxwell   ACT 46 M45 3:03:05 4:20 Y
170. Mark Bible   3:03:08 4:20 Y
171. Terry Walton   ACT M35 3:03:12 4:20 Y
172. Mark Bengtsson   NSW 3:03:12 4:20 Y
173. Stephen Burke   NSW 3:03:22 4:20 Y
174. John Gerrard   VIC M30 3:03:24 4:20 Y
175. Tony Perrott   VIC 3:03:27 4:20 Y
176. Vince Gauci   NSW M40 3:03:35 4:21 Y
177. Anthony Perry   ACT 21 3:03:37 4:21 Y
178. Craig Tucker   M35 3:04:05 4:21 Y
179. Michael O'Donnell   VIC 3:04:27 4:22 Y
180. Harvey Blue   NSW M45 3:04:30 4:22 Y
181. Frank Riley   NSW M50 3:04:50 4:22 Y
182. Alan Hoffman   NSW M45 3:04:55 4:22 Y
183. Alan Hayes   NSW M35 3:04:57 4:22 Y
184. Malcolm Brown   45 M45 3:05:11 4:23 Y
185. Syd Bone   VIC 3:05:18 4:23 Y
186. David Francis   M35 3:05:20 4:23 Y
187. Alf Field   NSW 45 M45 3:05:55 4:24 Y
188. Bob Dent   ACT 38 3:06:10 4:24 Y
189. Rick Hatcher   NSW 38 3:06:13 4:24 Y
190. Mark Vockler   NSW 3:06:15 4:24 Y
191. Bruce Munro   NSW 3:06:18 4:24 Y
192. Ron Weir   ACT 49 M45 3:06:19 4:24 Y
193. Warwick Nowland   NSW M40 3:06:26 4:25 Y
194. Ian Robinson   3:06:34 4:25 Y
195. Alan Sinclair   VIC M35 3:06:49 4:25 Y
196. Ron Hoffman   M45 3:07:00 4:25 Y
197. Greg Eisenmenger   ACT M30 3:07:11 4:26 Y
198. Roger Weinstein   VIC M35 3:07:15 4:26 Y
199. Barrie Cassidy   ACT M35 3:07:16 4:26 Y
200. Peter Fogarty   ACT 33 3:07:22 4:26 Y
201. Paul Parker   3:07:23 4:26 Y
202. Bob Marden   M30 3:07:24 4:26 Y
203. Phil Haeney   M30 3:07:32 4:26 Y
204. Colin Maddocks   SA M35 3:07:59 4:27 Y
205. Ken McKeown   ACT 3:08:05 4:27 Y
206. Brian Austin   ACT 48 M45 3:08:17 4:27 Y
207. Stephen Yates   ACT 36 3:08:25 4:27 Y
208. David Cockcroft   NSW M40 3:08:35 4:28 Y
209. Les Murphy   M30 3:09:01 4:28 Y
210. Malcolm Billington   ACT M35 3:09:04 4:28 Y
211. Roger Weeks   QLD M40 3:09:10 4:28 Y
212. Andrew Preston   VIC M30 3:09:15 4:29 Y
213. Ken Murtagh   ACT 45 M45 3:09:19 4:29 Y
214. Mark Wieland   NSW 3:09:29 4:29 Y
215. David Cox   NSW M30 3:09:38 4:29 Y
216. Gerard Ferguson   NSW M30 3:09:52 4:29 Y
217. Stephen Brady   NSW 3:09:53 4:29 Y
218. Keith Oconnell   NSW M45 3:09:58 4:30 Y
219. Norm Cooper   M50 3:10:00 4:30 Y
220. Kim Boland   NSW M30 3:10:07 4:30 Y
221. Frank Byrne   NSW M55 3:10:13 4:30 Y
222. Jason Cavanagh   NSW 3:10:14 4:30 Y
223. Graham Worthington   ACT M30 3:10:25 4:30 Y
224. Robert Southall   NSW M45 3:10:26 4:30 Y
225. Rob Thorpe   ACT 31 3:10:31 4:30 Y
226. Horst Fischer   SA M40 3:10:32 4:30 Y
227. Michael O'Heir   NSW M35 3:10:33 4:30 Y
228. Bill Gould   M35 3:10:35 4:30 Y
229. John Fulton   NSW M35 3:10:41 4:31 Y
230. Graham Bridge   39 3:10:42 4:31 Y
231. Alan Ballard   VIC M35 3:10:59 4:31 Y
232. Les Clay   NSW M35 3:11:02 4:31 Y
233. Peter Allan   NSW M30 3:11:04 4:31 Y
234. Horst Kramer   NSW M50 3:11:06 4:31 Y
235. Glenn Bridgart   ACT M30 3:11:07 4:31 Y
236. Roger Pell   ACT 3:11:10 4:31 Y
237. George Matis   NSW 3:11:12 4:31 Y
238. John Alcock   ACT 40 M40 3:11:13 4:31 Y
239. Graham Firkin   NSW M45 3:11:28 4:32 Y
240. Lloyd Venables   NSW M30 3:11:36 4:32 Y
241. Barry Alcock   NSW M35 3:11:56 4:32 Y
242. Jeff Hunt   ACT U20 3:11:58 4:32 Y
243. Peter Dumasius   ACT 3:12:00 4:32 Y
244. Ian Chrisfield   VIC M35 3:12:01 4:33 Y
245. Roy Counsell   NSW M30 3:12:03 4:33 Y
246. Robert Walsh   ACT M35 3:12:15 4:33 Y
247. Alexander Bremner   ACT M35 3:12:25 4:33 Y
248. Robert Bartle   NSW M35 3:12:29 4:33 Y
249. Darryl Back   M40 3:12:34 4:33 Y
250. Bob McDonald   ACT M40 3:12:46 4:34 Y
251. Barry Moore   M35 3:13:09 4:34 Y
252. Douglas Patrick   NSW M35 3:13:22 4:34 Y
253. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 37 W35 3:13:31 4:35 Y
254. Mark Burford   NSW M30 3:13:32 4:35 Y
255. Bruce Goodman   VIC M45 3:13:38 4:35 Y
256. Bill Egan   M45 3:13:41 4:35 Y
257. Alastair Crombie   ACT 39 3:13:44 4:35 Y
258. Mick Waine   NSW M30 3:14:09 4:36 Y
259. Robert Sellars   SA M35 3:14:17 4:36 Y
260. Derek Hook   VIC M45 3:14:23 4:36 Y
261. John Walker   VIC 38 3:14:38 4:36 Y
262. Gavin Morisset   NSW M40 3:14:43 4:36 Y
263. Quentin Williams   ACT M30 3:14:49 4:36 Y
264. Robert Favaloro   NSW M35 3:14:53 4:37 Y
265. Graham Fisher   ENG M35 3:14:55 4:37 Y
266. Wayne Smith   NSW M30 3:15:04 4:37 Y
267. Bob Fickel   34 3:15:07 4:37 Y
268. James McGrath   NSW M45 3:15:08 4:37 Y
269. Peter Kitschke   SA M50 3:15:18 4:37 Y
270. Brian Harris   NSW M45 3:15:18 4:37 Y
271. Keith Vallard   ACT 42 M40 3:15:21 4:37 Y
272. Jan Morton-Evans F NSW W30 3:15:22 4:37 Y
273. Frank Kanak   NSW 3:15:26 4:37 Y
274. Michael McInerney   NSW M40 3:15:32 4:38 Y
275. Gerard Bradshaw   M30 3:15:38 4:38 Y
276. Chris Gippel   3:15:51 4:38 Y
277. Jim McKenzie   M35 3:15:59 4:38 Y
278. Philip Winkworth   ACT 30 3:16:03 4:38 Y
279. Martin Peelgrane   ACT M35 3:16:09 4:38 Y
280. Brian Dunn   SA M30 3:16:16 4:39 Y
281. Bruce Cook   ACT 29 3:16:35 4:39 Y
282. Geoff Wheeler   29 3:16:53 4:39 Y
283. Ian Willis   ACT 48 M45 3:17:10 4:40 Y
284. Lindsay Edwards   38 3:17:13 4:40 Y
285. Terry Phefley   VIC 3:17:18 4:40 Y
286. Dirk Duyzer   ACT M35 3:17:21 4:40 Y
287. Wendy Downes F NSW WF40 3:17:22 4:40 Y
288. Martin Butterfield   NSW 38 3:17:44 4:41 Y
289. Graham Butler   NSW 37 3:17:53 4:41 Y
290. Peter Quinn   VIC M35 3:17:56 4:41 Y
291. Don Chrisfield   VIC M45 3:17:58 4:41 Y
292. Don Johnson   NSW M35 3:17:59 4:41 Y
293. Ian Frazer   NSW M30 3:18:02 4:41 Y
294. Peter Gallasch   SA M40 3:18:05 4:41 Y
295. Richard Nankivell   ACT M35 3:18:08 4:41 Y
296. Angela Deakin F WF40 3:18:11 4:41 Y
297. Joanne Tibbitts F NSW W30 3:18:16 4:41 Y
298. Lindsay Hoofer   VIC M40 3:18:27 4:42 Y
299. Eric Black   M40 3:18:48 4:42 Y
300. Greg McDonald   NSW M30 3:18:51 4:42 Y
301. Ken Morrison   M30 3:18:51 4:42 Y
302. Tim Shepherd   VIC 3:19:01 4:42 Y
303. Charles Veevers   VIC M45 3:19:19 4:43 Y
304. Bryan Lindsay   SA M35 3:19:33 4:43 Y
305. Bhikhu Bhana   NSW M35 3:19:41 4:43 Y
306. Peter Hoskins   M30 3:19:43 4:43 Y
307. Jim Clark   NSW M30 3:19:46 4:44 Y
308. Trevor Stuckey   VIC M35 3:19:51 4:44 Y
309. Terry Collits   NSW M30 3:19:53 4:44 Y
310. Henri Boltz   M45 3:20:07 4:44 Y
311. Pat O'Donnell   QLD M40 3:20:14 4:44 Y
312. Craig Dodimead   3:20:21 4:44 Y
313. Ron Dobler   NSW M50 3:20:34 4:45 Y
314. Greg Molyneux   VIC M30 3:20:38 4:45 Y
315. Geoffrey Womersley   VIC M40 3:20:46 4:45 Y
316. Gerard Gibney   VIC M55 3:20:53 4:45 Y
317. Tony Percy   NSW M35 3:20:54 4:45 Y
318. Ross Martin   M55 3:20:59 4:45 Y
319. Patrick Sager   ACT 37 3:21:01 4:45 Y
320. Paul Tufts   NSW M35 3:21:01 4:45 Y
321. Pierre Stolz   VIC M50 3:21:04 4:45 Y
322. Terry Mowle   M35 3:21:20 4:46 Y
323. Ken Purdie   QLD M30 3:21:30 4:46 Y
324. Darrell Spence   NSW M35 3:21:31 4:46 Y
325. Paul Russell   NSW M35 3:21:33 4:46 Y
326. Chris Guy   NSW M30 3:21:35 4:46 Y
327. Mick Toll   VIC M35 3:21:37 4:46 Y
328. Terry Bailey   M30 3:21:45 4:46 Y
329. Dave Trudigan   NSW 3:21:46 4:46 Y
330. Terry Speed   ACT M40 3:21:48 4:46 Y
331. Darrel Blyton   M35 3:21:51 4:46 Y
332. Gregory Reid   M40 3:21:56 4:47 Y
333. Robert Donaldson   NSW M35 3:21:58 4:47 Y
334. John Wijnen   VIC 3:22:05 4:47 Y
335. Daniel Gray   NSW M35 3:22:31 4:47 Y
336. Stephen Merrylees   ACT 3:22:38 4:48 Y
337. Stephen Hure   NSW M35 3:22:41 4:48 Y
338. Peter Manning   M30 3:22:42 4:48 Y
339. Stephen Hughes   -10 U12 3:22:50 4:48 Y
340. Ivor Harris   ACT M30 3:22:54 4:48 Y
341. Robert Lisle   ACT M30 3:23:16 4:49 Y
342. John Hatherley   VIC M35 3:23:39 4:49 Y
343. Peter McDermid   NSW M50 3:23:41 4:49 Y
344. John Whealy   NSW M35 3:23:44 4:49 Y
345. Barrie Slater   VIC M40 3:23:47 4:49 Y
346. Geoff Monro   NSW 20 3:23:54 4:49 Y
347. Jim Costigan   ACT M45 3:23:54 4:49 Y
348. Norman Gulbransen   QLD M65 3:23:57 4:49 Y
349. Terry Slater   ACT M35 3:23:57 4:49 Y
350. Susan Stolz F VIC WF40 3:23:57 4:49 Y
351. Damien Clifford   ACT M35 3:23:58 4:50 Y
352. David Home   NSW M30 3:24:11 4:50 Y
353. Paul Pavli   ACT M30 3:24:11 4:50 Y
354. Darryl McGill   ACT M30 3:24:20 4:50 Y
355. Reg Quelch   VIC M35 3:24:40 4:50 Y
356. David Yelds   NSW M35 3:24:44 4:51 Y
357. Robert Miller   ACT 26 3:24:49 4:51 Y
358. Joan Sutton F NSW WF40 3:25:04 4:51 Y
359. Nigel Royce   VIC M30 3:25:10 4:51 Y
360. Paul Schofield   NSW 3:25:30 4:52 Y
361. Peter Gorton   VIC M30 3:25:33 4:52 Y
362. Bevan Hinitt   NSW M40 3:25:36 4:52 Y
363. Pierre De La Gonz   ACT M30 3:25:45 4:52 Y
364. Neill Robinson   NSW M40 3:25:57 4:52 Y
365. John Ison   M35 3:26:04 4:52 Y
366. Norma Lindemann F ACT 44 W40 3:26:04 4:52 Y
367. James Lennox   NSW M35 3:26:08 4:53 Y
368. Henri Kriegel   ACT M35 3:26:09 4:53 Y
369. Keith Jackman   ACT M35 3:26:12 4:53 Y
370. Brian Agland   ACT M35 3:26:14 4:53 Y
371. Robin Gehling   ACT M30 3:26:16 4:53 Y
372. Robert Wilson   QLD M35 3:26:22 4:53 Y
373. Garry Munro   NSW 3:26:25 4:53 Y
374. Jack Colwell   M35 3:26:31 4:53 Y
375. Lorraine Mannix F NSW 36 W35 3:26:49 4:54 Y
376. Alan Boardman   VIC M50 3:26:51 4:54 Y
377. James Gillan   NSW M35 3:27:00 4:54 Y
378. Michael Pitt   VIC M35 3:27:01 4:54 Y
379. Ron Hall   NSW M45 3:27:06 4:54 Y
380. John Hart   ACT 47 M45 3:27:10 4:54 Y
381. Wilf Deck   ACT 51 M50 3:27:15 4:54 Y
382. David Page   M40 3:27:21 4:54 Y
383. Peter Enright   NSW M35 3:27:31 4:55 Y
384. Ken Hickson   NSW M35 3:27:38 4:55 Y
385. Greg Chapman   NSW M35 3:27:39 4:55 Y
386. Stuart Edwards   M35 3:27:45 4:55 Y
387. Mick Ward   SA M35 3:27:48 4:55 Y
388. Rob Freak   SA M35 3:27:59 4:55 Y
389. Lindsay Cleland   ACT M55 3:28:38 4:56 Y
390. Paul Godden   ACT 33 3:28:40 4:56 Y
391. Peter Craig   NSW M30 3:28:40 4:56 Y
392. Gregory Hywood   ACT M30 3:28:41 4:56 Y
393. Peter Blight   VIC M45 3:28:42 4:56 Y
394. Robin Buckley   ACT 36 3:28:42 4:56 Y
395. Gerry Cullen   ACT M45 3:28:48 4:56 Y
396. Peter McKell   NSW M35 3:28:54 4:57 Y
397. John Veal   M35 3:28:55 4:57 Y
398. Bruce Campbell   59 M55 3:29:00 4:57 Y
399. David Cannings   29 3:29:16 4:57 Y
400. Peter Evans   ACT 19 U20 3:29:16 4:57 Y
401. John Stewart   ACT 34 3:29:17 4:57 Y
402. John Maccarone   37 3:29:19 4:57 Y
403. Serge Staraj   NSW M35 3:29:21 4:57 Y
404. Anthony O'Halloran   ACT 21 3:29:33 4:57 Y
405. Ross Dorman   ACT 3:29:40 4:58 Y
406. Roy Cleveland   NSW M40 3:29:44 4:58 Y
407. John Searle   NSW M35 3:29:54 4:58 Y
408. Ray Reid   NSW M35 3:29:59 4:58 Y
409. Jeannie King F NSW W30 3:30:04 4:58 Y
410. Brian Tailford   NSW M35 3:30:05 4:58 Y
411. Adrian Van Leest   ACT M40 3:30:06 4:58 Y
412. Ross Mitchell   VIC 3:30:16 4:58 Y
413. Dennis Frost   M30 3:30:17 4:58 Y
414. Ian Bolewski   NSW M30 3:30:18 4:59 Y
415. Yarek Alexander   NSW 3:30:21 4:59 Y
416. Malcolm Ross   VIC M35 3:30:25 4:59 Y
417. Warren Costello   NSW M40 3:30:38 4:59 Y
418. Tom Barry   VIC M50 3:30:45 4:59 Y
419. Darryl McConnell   16 U18 3:31:18 5:00 Y
420. Robert Burrell   NSW M30 3:31:27 5:00 Y
421. David Miller   22 3:31:55 5:01 Y
422. Lyndall Hatch F ACT 46 W45 3:31:59 5:01 Y
423. Peter Smith   M40 3:32:00 5:01 Y
424. Bob Jeffrey   ACT M35 3:32:04 5:01 Y
425. Don Aitken   M35 3:32:14 5:01 Y
426. Kevin Fitzgerald   NSW M50 3:32:58 5:02 Y
427. John van Gerwen   ACT 48 M45 3:33:24 5:03 Y
428. Peter Muir   27 3:33:40 5:03 Y
429. Stuart Manley   M35 3:34:08 5:04 Y
430. Peter Brennan   NSW M35 3:34:20 5:04 Y
431. Linda Thompson F NSW W30 3:34:21 5:04 Y
432. Dale Thompson F W30 3:34:22 5:04 Y
433. Jack Tonkin   ACT 53 M50 3:34:27 5:04 Y
434. John Flanagan   NSW M35 3:35:13 5:05 Y
435. Mal Treglown   ACT 3:35:24 5:06 Y
436. Robert Turns   NSW M30 3:35:30 5:06 Y
437. Cliff Hannam   NSW M35 3:35:47 5:06 Y
438. Tim Kennedy   ACT M30 3:36:08 5:07 Y
439. Graeme Chaffer   NSW M40 3:36:13 5:07 Y
440. Barry Bulmer   NSW M40 3:36:29 5:07 Y
441. Mark Manning   NSW M30 3:36:31 5:07 Y
442. Ronald Obst   SA M40 3:36:32 5:07 Y
443. Peter Edwards   4 3:36:40 5:08 Y
444. Anthony Paterson   ACT M30 3:37:13 5:08 Y
445. Vicki Clarke F ACT 10 U12 3:37:26 5:09 Y
446. Michelle Recob F ACT 3:37:26 5:09 Y
447. Stuart Ascott   VIC M30 3:37:39 5:09 Y
448. Iana Hutchison   NSW M35 3:38:09 5:10 Y
449. Christina Stephenson   NSW M30 3:38:09 5:10 Y
450. Bryce Courtenay   NSW M50 3:38:26 5:10 Y
451. Lloyd Allison   M35 3:38:32 5:10 Y
452. Paul Clarke   ACT M30 3:38:32 5:10 Y
453. Richard Williamson   NSW M40 3:38:49 5:11 Y
454. Jeff Burgess   NSW M30 3:39:05 5:11 Y
455. Peter McPhail   VIC 3:39:18 5:11 Y
456. John Sheperd   NSW M40 3:39:20 5:11 Y
457. Peter Burke   M50 3:39:23 5:11 Y
458. Bruce Gardiner   NSW M35 3:39:23 5:11 Y
459. Ross Ord   M35 3:39:31 5:12 Y
460. Noel Worthington   NSW M50 3:39:32 5:12 Y
461. Garry Feutrill   VIC M45 3:39:34 5:12 Y
462. Ian Sanderson   M30 3:39:38 5:12 Y
463. Ian Austin   3:39:47 5:12 Y
464. Richard Creswick   M40 3:39:49 5:12 Y
465. Alan Simpkin   NSW M55 3:39:51 5:12 Y
466. Tony Rogers   ACT 25 3:40:14 5:13 Y
467. Gordon Green   NSW M50 3:40:15 5:13 Y
468. Adrian Craig   VIC M40 3:40:15 5:13 Y
469. Leonardo Rojas-Morales   NSW M30 3:40:31 5:13 Y
470. David Pembrey   NSW M40 3:40:49 5:13 Y
471. Ken Price   NSW M50 3:41:15 5:14 Y
472. Terry Wood   NSW M40 3:41:17 5:14 Y
473. Jack Lewis   VIC M45 3:41:21 5:14 Y
474. Ken Matchett   64 M60 3:41:30 5:14 Y
475. Stephen McManus   NSW M30 3:41:44 5:15 Y
476. Bill Pease   NSW M70 3:41:47 5:15 Y
477. Tony Byrne   NSW M35 3:41:57 5:15 Y
478. Trevor Dickinson   ACT M35 3:42:33 5:16 Y
479. Lemmy Moore   NSW M50 3:42:37 5:16 Y
480. Roy Stebbing   NSW M45 3:42:48 5:16 Y
481. Hugh Watson   ACT 36 3:42:51 5:16 Y
482. Andrew Moroney   VIV 3:42:55 5:16 Y
483. Brian Elliott   NSW M30 3:43:00 5:17 Y
484. Peter Harper   NSW M40 3:43:06 5:17 Y
485. Lindsay Nener   NT M35 3:43:13 5:17 Y
486. Richard Miller   NSW 45 M45 3:43:17 5:17 Y
487. Tony O'Neill   VIC M30 3:43:41 5:18 Y
488. Colin Heath   NSW M30 3:43:52 5:18 Y
489. Malcolm Davey   VIC M35 3:43:53 5:18 Y
490. Ken Down   SA M30 3:43:54 5:18 Y
491. Ahsley Hooper   VIC U18 3:44:00 5:18 Y
492. Ken Smith   ACT 30 3:44:18 5:18 Y
493. Diana Wright F ACT 33 3:44:35 5:19 Y
494. Edward Pearce   VIC M35 3:44:38 5:19 Y
495. Edwina Garvin F NSW W30 3:44:47 5:19 Y
496. Wayne McCarthy   NSW M40 3:44:49 5:19 Y
497. Michael Ward   ACT 11 U12 3:44:49 5:19 Y
498. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 48 M45 3:45:07 5:20 Y
499. Garry Anderson   M30 3:45:34 5:20 Y
500. Bill Ashley   ACT M40 3:45:37 5:20 Y
501. Joe Holloway   NSW M30 3:45:42 5:20 Y
502. Tom Van Gerwen   M50 3:45:47 5:21 Y
503. Kevin Mansell   NSW M35 3:46:06 5:21 Y
504. Craig Smith   NSW 3:46:11 5:21 Y
505. Doug Morris   CAN M30 3:46:20 5:21 Y
506. Jim Preece   NSW M40 3:46:34 5:22 Y
507. Amy Pryor F WF40 3:46:38 5:22 Y
508. Michael Wong   VIC 3:46:46 5:22 Y
509. Tony Fenotti   ACT M35 3:46:52 5:22 Y
510. John Squelch   SA M55 3:47:11 5:23 Y
511. Chris Mason   VIC M30 3:47:16 5:23 Y
512. Howard Matthews   NSW M35 3:47:35 5:23 Y
513. Sonny Gordon   USA M45 3:47:51 5:23 Y
514. Darryl Hulin   ACT M30 3:48:46 5:25 Y
515. Ian Heugh   ACT M35 3:49:14 5:25 Y
516. Raymond King   NSW M35 3:49:29 5:26 Y
517. Raymond Watt   VIC M40 3:49:47 5:26 Y
518. Bob Turner   ACT M35 3:49:50 5:26 Y
519. Dennis Phillips   NSW M45 3:50:07 5:27 Y
520. John Burns   QLD M60 3:50:14 5:27 Y
521. Peter Gray   VIC 22 3:50:47 5:28 Y
522. John Smets   USA M55 3:51:36 5:29 Y
523. Gary Gent   ACT M35 3:51:40 5:29 Y
524. Mark Oshaughnessy   ACT 3:51:48 5:29 Y
525. Philip Allen   NSW M40 3:51:53 5:29 Y
526. John McCoombe   NSW M45 3:52:01 5:29 Y
527. Bill Holland   NSW 3:52:02 5:29 Y
528. George Sodbinow   M55 3:52:07 5:30 Y
529. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 32 3:52:11 5:30 Y
530. John Nevard   NSW M45 3:52:15 5:30 Y
531. Ross Trethewy   NSW 3:52:30 5:30 Y
532. Mark Hunter   NSW M30 3:52:31 5:30 Y
533. Gary Wolman   NSW 3:52:34 5:30 Y
534. Ike Allen   ACT M40 3:52:41 5:30 Y
535. Ric Fitch   ACT 34 3:52:49 5:31 Y
536. Dianne Vincent F NSW 3:52:50 5:31 Y
537. Robin Poke   M40 3:52:53 5:31 Y
538. Bruce Walker   ACT M30 3:53:09 5:31 Y
539. Bill Stephens   ACT M30 3:53:09 5:31 Y
540. Peter Johnson   NSW 3:53:16 5:31 Y
541. Alan McLeod   ACT 39 3:53:52 5:32 Y
542. Ian Dobson   VIC M35 3:54:00 5:32 Y
543. Noel Bailey   NSW M40 3:54:10 5:32 Y
544. Russell Barton   M40 3:54:25 5:33 Y
545. Ian Read   ACT 3:54:34 5:33 Y
546. Allen Mawer   ACT M40 3:55:25 5:34 Y
547. Graeme Ingram   VIC 3:56:16 5:35 Y
548. John Lightfoot   ACT 42 M40 3:56:20 5:36 Y
549. Trevor Harris   ACT 39 3:56:21 5:36 Y
550. Ian Iredale   NSW M40 3:56:26 5:36 Y
551. Graeme Heap   ACT M50 3:56:43 5:36 Y
552. Sandra Kenworthy F ACT 3:56:45 5:36 Y
553. Philip Jamieson   NSW 3:57:05 5:37 Y
554. Albert Cavallo   VIC M30 3:57:10 5:37 Y
555. Peter Janovsky   3:57:13 5:37 Y
556. Eric Lindemann   ACT 47 M45 3:57:28 5:37 Y
557. Connie Clement F W35 3:57:30 5:37 Y
558. Keith Johnson   M40 3:58:11 5:38 Y
559. Alan Norden   ACT 41 M40 3:58:58 5:39 Y
560. John Sonneveld   VIC M40 4:00:07 5:41 Y
561. Roy Sudholz   VIC M50 4:00:14 5:41 Y
562. Robert Liiv   VIC 4:01:24 5:43 Y
563. Rudi Poldoja   ACT M35 4:01:33 5:43 Y
564. Peter Livesey   NSW 4:02:01 5:44 Y
565. Peter Livesey   NSW M45 4:02:01 5:44 Y
566. Graeme Parkinson   M35 4:02:08 5:44 Y
567. Michael Halcomb   NSW M35 4:02:13 5:44 Y
568. Tracey Crocker F NSW 4:02:52 5:45 Y
569. Vac Ubl   M30 4:03:14 5:45 Y
570. Barry Grattidge   VIC M45 4:03:27 5:46 Y
571. Les Young   NSW M40 4:04:06 5:47 Y
572. Trevor Crowther   NSW M40 4:04:57 5:48 Y
573. Sandra Peisley F ACT W30 4:05:43 5:49 Y
574. Maurice Hopman   M45 4:05:55 5:49 Y
575. Douglas Rawlinson   NSW M30 4:06:22 5:50 Y
576. Les Hunt   NSW M45 4:06:45 5:50 Y
577. Ken Ingersole   M30 4:06:46 5:50 Y
578. Stephen Walsh   NSW 4:09:56 5:55 Y
579. Roy Adams   NSW M40 4:10:57 5:56 Y
580. John Zeleznikow   VIC M35 4:11:03 5:56 Y
581. Darryl Kingsley   ACT M35 4:11:08 5:57 Y
582. Julio Matriglio   VIC 4:11:11 5:57 Y
583. Neil Whelen   VIC 4:11:15 5:57 Y
584. Geoff Ball   NSW M35 4:11:58 5:58 Y
585. Bill Joannou   NSW 4:12:49 5:59 Y
586. Harry Deakin   NSW M40 4:13:10 5:59 Y
587. Emlyn Williams   ACT M35 4:13:33 6:00 Y
588. Kevin O'Kane   33 4:13:50 6:00 Y
589. Brian Kensey   ACT M30 4:13:54 6:00 Y
590. John Allan   NSW M35 4:14:11 6:01 Y
591. Ted Parkinson   M40 4:14:38 6:02 Y
592. Tom Rhymes   ACT M35 4:14:41 6:02 Y
593. Steve Ellis   ACT M30 4:14:47 6:02 Y
594. Ted Horlock   ACT M35 4:16:00 6:03 Y
595. Thomas Crossan   ACT M35 4:16:54 6:05 Y
596. Monty MoMcIlovic   M40 4:17:01 6:05 Y
597. Roger Treloyn   NSW M40 4:17:05 6:05 Y
598. M Cocquhoon   M45 4:18:57 6:08 Y
599. Carmen Farrar F VIC 4:19:39 6:09 Y
600. Don Pryor   NSW M45 4:20:05 6:09 Y
601. John Sanderson   ACT 38 4:21:42 6:12 Y
602. Simon Trevena   VIC M30 4:21:59 6:12 Y
603. Malcolm Bartsch   SA M35 4:22:04 6:12 Y
604. Brenda Every F NSW W55 4:22:43 6:13 Y
605. John Ross   VIC M45 4:23:44 6:14 Y
606. Grant Newell   NSW U18 4:24:36 6:16 Y
607. Terry Maki   VIC M30 4:25:22 6:17 Y
608. Tony Arjona   SA M35 4:25:35 6:17 Y
609. Phillip Haddad   VIC M35 4:27:15 6:19 Y
610. Eric Watkins   NSW M45 4:28:28 6:21 Y
611. Heidi Gordon F USA W35 4:28:38 6:21 Y
612. Paul Strambolis   NSW M45 4:28:56 6:22 Y
613. Brian Stirling   ACT 45 M45 4:30:48 6:25 Y
614. Geoff Sheehan   M30 4:31:17 6:25 Y
615. Ronald Frith   NSW M35 4:31:38 6:26 Y
616. John Moffat   CAN M50 4:32:14 6:27 Y
617. Edward Colcombe   NSW M35 4:32:34 6:27 Y
618. Paul Walker   NSW 4:32:45 6:27 Y
619. Carol Dawson F NSW W30 4:34:28 6:30 Y
620. Peter Hunter   4:37:17 6:34 Y
621. Ernie Cooper   NSW M55 4:38:07 6:35 Y
622. Lucille Gladwell F NSW W35 4:38:40 6:36 Y
623. Mark Gladwell   NSW M35 4:38:40 6:36 Y
624. Lawrence Quilkey   ACT M40 4:38:47 6:36 Y
625. Kevin Browne   49 M45 4:39:04 6:36 Y
626. Crispin Hull   ACT M30 4:39:42 6:37 Y
627. Kevin Barratt   VIC M45 4:40:39 6:39 Y
628. Evrol Keeys   NSW M40 4:43:49 6:43 Y
629. Roy Jones   ACT 43 M40 4:46:03 6:46 Y
630. Paul Morrow   31 4:47:45 6:49 Y
631. Vivian Hyland   VIC M65 4:50:25 6:52 Y
632. Colin Findlay   VIC M30 5:04:34 7:13 Y
633. Greg Harris   ACT 38 5:23:47 7:40 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021