Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Marathon

Canberra Marathon (42.2k)
Sunday, 11th April 1999
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Ray Boyd 1   WA M30 2:18:01 3:16 Y
2. Phillip Sly 5   VIC 2:18:49 3:17 Y
3. Greg Lyons 2   ACT 36 2:21:14 3:20 Y
4. Dean Lane 7   VIC M30 2:24:09 3:24 Y
5. Todd Ingraham 8   25 2:24:35 3:25 Y
6. Daniel Abotomey 3   NSW M30 2:25:08 3:26 Y
7. Michael McIntyre 4   40 M40 2:25:25 3:26 Y
8. John Bowers 9   2:25:55 3:27 Y
9. Damon Harris 365   NSW 2:29:23 3:32 Y
10. Tony Gray 13   QLD M45 2:29:52 3:33 Y
11. Mal Grimmett 16   33 2:33:59 3:38 Y
12. Jean Michael Coulomb 362   SA 2:34:19 3:39 Y
13. Chris Muirden 24   VIC M35 2:34:26 3:39 Y
14. Phil South 351   2:37:01 3:43 Y
15. John Evangelista 40   QLD 34 2:37:22 3:43 Y
16. Martin Considine 51   NSW 2:38:05 3:44 Y
17. Trevor Jacobs 12   ACT 47 M45 2:38:58 3:46 Y
18. Darrel Cross 22   VIC M30 2:39:59 3:47 Y
19. Shadrack Masilompane 564   NSW 2:40:25 3:48 Y
20. Max Motzo 33   VIC M35 2:40:26 3:48 Y
21. Kevin Eager 41   ACT M30 2:40:56 3:48 Y
22. Jamie Clout 69   ACT 33 2:41:22 3:49 Y
23. Christopher Dwyer 29   47 M45 2:42:23 3:50 Y
24. Craig Ambler 11   M35 2:42:43 3:51 Y
25. Michael Wheatley 327   VIC M30 2:44:14 3:53 Y
26. Eamonn Moloney 28   ACT 49 M45 2:44:32 3:53 Y
27. Roman Sladky 528   NSW 2:44:57 3:54 Y
28. Simon Higgins 329   VIC 2:45:58 3:55 Y
29. Graham Burke 59   ACT 52 M50 2:46:30 3:56 Y
30. Craig Wisdom 310   ACT 39 2:47:11 3:57 Y
31. Colin McLeod 21   QLD M60 2:47:22 3:57 Y
32. Phillip Parle 67   M35 2:47:24 3:58 Y
33. Melissa Bulloch 61 F NSW 2:47:30 3:58 Y
34. Nenet Susa 304   VIC 2:48:10 3:59 Y
35. Sandra Timmer-Arends 3 F VIC W35 2:48:25 3:59 Y
36. Leigh Phillips 34   VIC M30 2:48:43 3:59 Y
37. Kerry Rohan 7 F VIC W30 2:48:55 4:00 Y
38. Liza Hunter-Galvan 2 F NZ 2:49:22 4:00 Y
39. John Stangstins 70   QLD M45 2:49:28 4:00 Y
40. Andy Horsburgh 35   ACT 41 M40 2:50:00 4:01 Y
41. David Leon 75   QLD 2:50:05 4:01 Y
42. Simon Scott 364   28 2:50:28 4:02 Y
43. Max Carson 32   50 M50 2:50:54 4:02 Y
44. Christopher Stocker 346   NSW M45 2:51:12 4:03 Y
45. Terry Jackson 58   VIC M40 2:51:48 4:04 Y
46. Bruce Renwick 53   NSW M50 2:52:08 4:04 Y
47. Lindsay Gilbert 54   NSW M40 2:52:16 4:04 Y
48. Richard Lane 521   ACT 36 2:52:59 4:05 Y
49. Andrew Crouch 60   VIC M30 2:53:01 4:05 Y
50. Andrew Selby Smith 108   VIC 2:53:10 4:06 Y
51. Peter Spehr 300   NSW M35 2:53:18 4:06 Y
52. Bernie Millett 15   NSW 57 M55 2:53:24 4:06 Y
53. Hugh Jorgensen 66   ACT 33 2:53:36 4:06 Y
54. Scott Orchard 73   VIC 2:53:40 4:06 Y
55. Daniel Riley 354   NSW M35 2:53:42 4:06 Y
56. Andrew De Highden 10   34 2:54:17 4:07 Y
57. Joy Terry 76 F NSW 30 2:54:23 4:07 Y
58. Bert Carse 352   WA M55 2:54:58 4:08 Y
59. Peter Fitzpatrick 17   NSW 51 M50 2:55:17 4:09 Y
60. Kelvin Marshall 57   34 2:55:41 4:09 Y
61. Stephen Urwin 77   NSW M40 2:55:42 4:09 Y
62. Ian Boyd 305   ACT 46 M45 2:56:09 4:10 Y
63. Grant Rankin 90   NSW M30 2:56:18 4:10 Y
64. Neil Hamilton 88   ACT 44 M40 2:56:31 4:10 Y
65. John Stewart 106   ACT 47 M45 2:56:35 4:11 Y
66. Guy Griffin 112   39 2:56:53 4:11 Y
67. Peter Coward 124   NSW M30 2:56:53 4:11 Y
68. Geoff Monro 49   NSW 33 2:57:00 4:11 Y
69. Tony Hally 96   VIC 2:57:23 4:12 Y
70. Robert Ey 27   ACT 39 2:57:52 4:12 Y
71. Bob Harlow 299   ACT 51 M50 2:58:00 4:13 Y
72. Danny Moore 86   NSW M40 2:58:29 4:13 Y
73. Joanne Cowan 1 F WF40 2:58:44 4:14 Y
74. Barry Willis 42   NSW M40 2:58:55 4:14 Y
75. Peter Cullen 107   ACT 35 2:59:00 4:14 Y
76. Jeremy Dover 117   2:59:06 4:14 Y
77. Darren McKelvie 512   VIC M30 2:59:13 4:14 Y
78. Kate Harris 45 F VIC 2:59:21 4:15 Y
79. Paul Every 309   NSW 34 2:59:35 4:15 Y
80. Chris Richards 50   35 2:59:41 4:15 Y
81. Andrew Dunlop 129   NSW 2:59:43 4:15 Y
82. Petri Laajoki 349   ACT 33 2:59:53 4:15 Y
83. Richard Briscoe 47   NSW M30 3:00:00 4:15 Y
84. Steffen Abe 127   29 3:01:14 4:17 Y
85. Brian Grant 114   M40 3:02:00 4:18 Y
86. Andrew Krajewski 87   NSW M50 3:02:11 4:19 Y
87. Andrew Endall 324   ACT M35 3:02:25 4:19 Y
88. Gary Aitkenhead 81   40 M40 3:02:28 4:19 Y
89. Chris Graham 173   27 3:02:45 4:19 Y
90. Clive Beeson 37   47 M45 3:03:00 4:20 Y
91. Sherrie Kahlefeldt 6 F WF40 3:03:03 4:20 Y
92. Bjorn Dybahl 335   WA M45 3:03:24 4:20 Y
93. Daniel Dawes 20   ACT 55 M55 3:03:34 4:20 Y
94. Warren Arndell 142   NSW M35 3:03:35 4:21 Y
95. Murray Anthony 61   NSW M45 3:03:40 4:21 Y
96. Thomas Boyd 97   33 3:03:51 4:21 Y
97. Robert Embleton 110   VIC M45 3:03:54 4:21 Y
98. Helen Stanger 12 F 48 W45 3:04:02 4:21 Y
99. Leah Wright 4 F SA W30 3:04:22 4:22 Y
100. Ian Bowsher 343   M30 3:04:24 4:22 Y
101. Peter Dikschei 334   VIC M35 3:04:41 4:22 Y
102. Richard Croan 555   NSW 3:05:02 4:23 Y
103. David Morewood 193   ACT 43 M40 3:05:11 4:23 Y
104. Wayne Stanton 30   NSW M40 3:05:17 4:23 Y
105. Greg Byrne 36   NSW M35 3:05:53 4:24 Y
106. Philip Leishman 520   38 3:05:53 4:24 Y
107. Aaron Fuller 359   NSW 3:06:23 4:25 Y
108. Peter Everett 91   NSW M35 3:06:45 4:25 Y
109. David Standeven 26   SA M45 3:06:55 4:25 Y
110. Ronald Prasad 355   FIJ 3:07:17 4:26 Y
111. Kerry Palmer 11 F NSW W30 3:07:34 4:26 Y
112. Kylie Fox 15 F VIC 3:07:52 4:27 Y
113. Graham Prossor 136   44 M40 3:07:56 4:27 Y
114. Andrew Godsman 104   26 3:08:01 4:27 Y
115. Ta Lhav 563   NSW 3:08:04 4:27 Y
116. Martin Fryer 103   ACT 37 3:08:08 4:27 Y
117. Jim Brokenshire 317   M50 3:08:35 4:28 Y
118. Tim Austin 316   NSW 3:08:47 4:28 Y
119. Peter Demaine 244   ACT M40 3:09:00 4:28 Y
120. Richard Comber 131   VIC M30 3:09:02 4:28 Y
121. Gregory Osborne 250   M30 3:09:29 4:29 Y
122. Malcolm Watson 221   NSW 3:09:29 4:29 Y
123. Tony Harber 95   ACT 44 M40 3:10:10 4:30 Y
124. Ken Hickson 65   NSW M45 3:10:33 4:30 Y
125. Kerri Vaughan 18 F ACT 37 W35 3:10:51 4:31 Y
126. Jim Barnes 39   WA M55 3:11:26 4:32 Y
127. Eric Porter 44   NSW M60 3:11:42 4:32 Y
128. Doug Limbrick 92   ACT 55 M55 3:11:54 4:32 Y
129. Bruce Salisbury 85   46 M45 3:12:24 4:33 Y
130. Richard Morcom 105   M45 3:13:27 4:35 Y
131. Ray Bathgate 148   50 M50 3:14:01 4:35 Y
132. John Streatfield 313   ACT M40 3:14:10 4:36 Y
133. Elizabeth Short 13 F NSW W45 3:14:11 4:36 Y
134. Peter Counsell 318   42 M40 3:14:34 4:36 Y
135. Gerard McDermott 52   33 3:14:51 4:37 Y
136. Damien Jackel 549   NSW 3:15:16 4:37 Y
137. Chris Gamble 155   ACT 47 M45 3:15:20 4:37 Y
138. Paul Carmeni 227   VIC M35 3:15:21 4:37 Y
139. Ray James 323   49 M45 3:15:30 4:37 Y
140. Robert Ormeroo 123   TAS M40 3:15:37 4:38 Y
141. Adam Nicol 370   NSW M30 3:15:41 4:38 Y
142. Jacinta Guthridge 65 F WA W30 3:15:48 4:38 Y
143. Eric Kyprianou 133   42 M40 3:15:57 4:38 Y
144. Benjamin McSweeney 530   27 3:16:26 4:39 Y
145. Kevin Barry 165   VIC M30 3:16:26 4:39 Y
146. Gavin White 503   3:16:38 4:39 Y
147. Rob McConnochie 333   RSA M40 3:16:52 4:39 Y
148. Alan Jones 71   M30 3:16:52 4:39 Y
149. David Drew 212   NSW M35 3:17:30 4:40 Y
150. Dale Kendall 315   ACT 3:17:57 4:41 Y
151. Dave Hromow 545   ACT 31 3:17:57 4:41 Y
152. Bernard Fortune 234   NSW 3:17:59 4:41 Y
153. Catherine Kay 26 F WF40 3:18:35 4:42 Y
154. Annie Van Herck 25 F ACT 46 W45 3:18:36 4:42 Y
155. Gerard Doolin 46   NSW M35 3:18:59 4:42 Y
156. Tony Miller 501   VIC M30 3:19:03 4:43 Y
157. Mahmoud El-Khansa 182   NSW M45 3:19:27 4:43 Y
158. Andre Kowalski   VIC M45 3:19:35 4:43 Y
159. Scott Nish 524   VIC 3:20:01 4:44 Y
160. Belinda Dennett F VIC 3:20:12 4:44 Y
161. Peter Woodley 220   41 M40 3:20:43 4:45 Y
162. Brad Martin 515   NSW 3:20:49 4:45 Y
163. Julian Donnan 536   3:21:00 4:45 Y
164. Peter Strachan 118   52 M50 3:21:28 4:46 Y
165. Peter Agnew 533   ACT 3:21:35 4:46 Y
166. Warwick King 164   VIC M35 3:21:37 4:46 Y
167. Juan Aguilera 216   NSW M35 3:21:46 4:46 Y
168. Louise Walker 24 F W30 3:21:46 4:46 Y
169. Richard Willis 120   45 M45 3:21:59 4:47 Y
170. Witold Krajewski 157   NSW M45 3:22:03 4:47 Y
171. Richard Baylis 241   VIC M40 3:22:48 4:48 Y
172. Andrew Fisher 211   NSW M30 3:22:53 4:48 Y
173. David King 151   NSW 50 M50 3:22:57 4:48 Y
174. Andrew Lee 158   ACT 36 3:23:25 4:49 Y
175. Peter Semitekolos   NSW M35 3:24:09 4:50 Y
176. Terry Ballantyne 122   ACT 54 M50 3:24:20 4:50 Y
177. Hoby Darling 196   QLD 3:24:24 4:50 Y
178. Mark Steinberg 48   M30 3:24:25 4:50 Y
179. Michael Herman 183   NSW M30 3:24:25 4:50 Y
180. Lorenzo Galati 168   VIC 3:24:39 4:50 Y
181. Mike Hansen 189   40 M40 3:24:46 4:51 Y
182. Yi-Chia Peng   TAI M30 3:24:56 4:51 Y
183. Greg Moore 116   46 M45 3:25:02 4:51 Y
184. Mark Goodwin 209   NSW 3:25:09 4:51 Y
185. Gray Summers 80   VIC M50 3:25:32 4:52 Y
186. Bruce Linsell 153   NSW M40 3:25:35 4:52 Y
187. Ian Wylie 113   NSW M35 3:25:40 4:52 Y
188. Ian Uren 126   VIC M45 3:25:48 4:52 Y
189. Nick Macey   NSW 3:25:48 4:52 Y
190. Ken Flarrety 265   NSW M40 3:25:55 4:52 Y
191. John Waite 160   VIC M55 3:26:26 4:53 Y
192. Graham Spokes 229   NSW 43 M40 3:26:32 4:53 Y
193. Peter Maher 553   ACT 39 3:26:37 4:53 Y
194. Peter Forbes   ACT M30 3:26:52 4:54 Y
195. Hans Lambert 228   48 M45 3:26:53 4:54 Y
196. Cameron McKenzie 223   NSW M30 3:26:58 4:54 Y
197. John Gullifer 78   VIC M30 3:27:10 4:54 Y
198. Ted Collins 135   45 M45 3:27:17 4:54 Y
199. Kim Bambrook 19 F VIC W35 3:27:33 4:55 Y
200. B Hopkins 185   M30 3:27:55 4:55 Y
201. David Johnson 169   NSW 30 3:28:25 4:56 Y
202. Andrew Kelly 295   NSW M30 3:28:29 4:56 Y
203. Roy Counsell   NSW M40 3:28:42 4:56 Y
204. Drew Sharp 176   NSW M30 3:28:46 4:56 Y
205. Michael Wilson   ACT 52 M50 3:29:08 4:57 Y
206. Robert Osborne 23   NSW M40 3:29:10 4:57 Y
207. Nigel Coldrick 134   ACT 40 M40 3:29:17 4:57 Y
208. Ian Forsyth 115   NSW M40 3:29:22 4:57 Y
209. Graeme Small 43   ACT 57 M55 3:29:42 4:58 Y
210. Robbie Costmeyer 543   ACT 52 M50 3:30:03 4:58 Y
211. Rosemary Roediger 74 F NSW WF40 3:30:06 4:58 Y
212. Kim Burgess 152   NSW 35 3:30:15 4:58 Y
213. Ken White   ACT 45 M45 3:31:00 5:00 Y
214. Bob Morgan 130   NSW M40 3:31:23 5:00 Y
215. Stuart Mullins   NSW M40 3:31:42 5:00 Y
216. Col Steele 156   NSW M30 3:32:03 5:01 Y
217. Doug Culley 98   NSW M40 3:32:18 5:01 Y
218. Ian Green   NSW 53 M50 3:32:37 5:02 Y
219. Andrew McConaghy 172   M40 3:32:58 5:02 Y
220. Bill Higginson   NSW M40 3:33:11 5:03 Y
221. Craig Matthews 150   35 3:33:12 5:03 Y
222. Peter Mulrooney 180   NSW M45 3:33:26 5:03 Y
223. Gavan Turner   30 3:33:42 5:03 Y
224. Nadene Shapiro F NSW 3:33:45 5:03 Y
225. Gordon Forsyth 214   NSW M50 3:33:50 5:04 Y
226. John Casey 55   NSW 50 M50 3:34:18 5:04 Y
227. Ken Wray 178   NSW M45 3:34:36 5:05 Y
228. Mike Lovell 121   ACT M40 3:35:01 5:05 Y
229. Steve Rieniets 171   VIC M35 3:35:07 5:05 Y
230. David Elliott 192   NSW 50 M50 3:35:23 5:06 Y
231. Chris Wilson 527   ACT 35 3:35:28 5:06 Y
232. Suzanne Hilton 29 F VIC W30 3:35:34 5:06 Y
233. Bill Nagy   ACT M50 3:36:02 5:07 Y
234. Michael Smith 163   51 M50 3:36:13 5:07 Y
235. Joanne Barton 22 F NSW 32 3:36:16 5:07 Y
236. G Crowe 202   M55 3:36:17 5:07 Y
237. Feliks Skowronski   ACT M40 3:36:20 5:07 Y
238. Dennis Miller 147   M55 3:36:22 5:07 Y
239. Graham Wye 219   NSW M35 3:36:57 5:08 Y
240. Charles Reis 63   NSW M30 3:37:03 5:08 Y
241. Peter Byrne 166   39 3:37:08 5:08 Y
242. David Murphy 226   35 3:37:10 5:08 Y
243. Doug Boydell 204   37 3:37:16 5:08 Y
244. Dave Gilbert   NSW 38 3:37:30 5:09 Y
245. Malcolm Parmenter 262   NSW M40 3:37:44 5:09 Y
246. Nigel Bolton   ACT M30 3:38:15 5:10 Y
247. Kevin O'Kane   46 M45 3:38:23 5:10 Y
248. Bev Gow-Wilson 33 F ACT WF40 3:38:38 5:10 Y
249. Richard Bailey 259   51 M50 3:38:38 5:10 Y
250. Tim Wilson 187   M40 3:38:39 5:10 Y
251. Mel Robbie 517   M40 3:38:42 5:10 Y
252. Michael Tompkins 174   52 M50 3:38:55 5:11 Y
253. Andy Haldane 215   NSW M30 3:38:57 5:11 Y
254. Luke Dawson 253   NSW M35 3:39:01 5:11 Y
255. John Mackay 511   NSW M30 3:39:04 5:11 Y
256. Steven Reynolds 298   NSW M35 3:39:13 5:11 Y
257. Lawrence Crouch 146   VIC M55 3:39:14 5:11 Y
258. Michael O'Mara   46 M45 3:39:32 5:12 Y
259. Paul Flack   ACT 3:39:34 5:12 Y
260. Brett Molloy 179   NSW M35 3:39:50 5:12 Y
261. Graham Willis   NSW M45 3:40:30 5:13 Y
262. Randall Hughes 109   VIC M75 3:40:47 5:13 Y
263. Daniel Lee Ack   VIC U20 3:40:47 5:13 Y
264. Peter Telford   ACT M35 3:41:19 5:14 Y
265. Roland Hassall   NSW M30 3:41:30 5:14 Y
266. George Morgan 93   47 M45 3:41:40 5:15 Y
267. Lauretta Mellows 72 F NSW W35 3:42:13 5:15 Y
268. Tina Campbell 9 F W50 3:42:14 5:15 Y
269. D Kelly 137   M45 3:42:31 5:16 Y
270. Bob Fickel 83   47 M45 3:42:44 5:16 Y
271. Karl Augustine 141   33 3:42:44 5:16 Y
272. Mark Lutze   VIC M40 3:42:46 5:16 Y
273. Glenn Knott 508   NSW M35 3:42:46 5:16 Y
274. John Melnyczenko 102   NSW M50 3:43:16 5:17 Y
275. Kevin Dixon 239   NSW M40 3:43:20 5:17 Y
276. Michael Sedwell 539   NSW 3:43:20 5:17 Y
277. Peter Horan 248   VIC M40 3:43:21 5:17 Y
278. Peter Nicholson 200   NSW M45 3:43:23 5:17 Y
279. Peter Grixti 199   VIC M45 3:43:34 5:17 Y
280. James Yatomi-Clarke 207   VIC M55 3:43:41 5:18 Y
281. Peter Murphy 82   ACT 51 M50 3:43:45 5:18 Y
282. Michael King   NSW M40 3:43:47 5:18 Y
283. Jane Bennett F SA W45 3:43:48 5:18 Y
284. Paul Crouch-Chivers 154   QLD M50 3:43:51 5:18 Y
285. Jeff McDonald   NSW M30 3:43:54 5:18 Y
286. David Hinds 278   ACT 43 M40 3:43:59 5:18 Y
287. Adrian Rumore 542   ACT 40 M40 3:44:27 5:19 Y
288. Manfred Fiedler   NSW M60 3:44:39 5:19 Y
289. Scott Tinsley 532   NSW 3:44:50 5:19 Y
290. Dusan Hora 184   54 M50 3:45:10 5:20 Y
291. Rick Hatcher 72   NSW 51 M50 3:45:20 5:20 Y
292. John Trist 175   NSW M50 3:45:53 5:21 Y
293. Peter Cooper 275   51 M50 3:46:03 5:21 Y
294. Terry Maidment 217   ACT 48 M45 3:46:37 5:22 Y
295. Wendy Parry 73 F SA W35 3:46:59 5:22 Y
296. Deidre Stewart 40 F NSW W35 3:47:17 5:23 Y
297. Brett Simpson   30 3:48:08 5:24 Y
298. Janet Skinner 21 F NSW 3:48:20 5:24 Y
299. Steven Naisby 510   NSW M45 3:48:32 5:24 Y
300. Helen Vandernagel 17 F VIC WF40 3:48:35 5:25 Y
301. Jim Screen 222   NSW M55 3:48:45 5:25 Y
302. Maree Wilkinson 79 F VIC W30 3:48:47 5:25 Y
303. Suha Jhaveri 30 F NSW W30 3:49:00 5:25 Y
304. Paul Beaufrere 247   ENG M55 3:49:21 5:26 Y
305. Peter Howard 94   VIC M45 3:49:45 5:26 Y
306. Michelle Russo 75 F QLD 3:49:47 5:26 Y
307. Pierre Van Heerden 194   NSW M40 3:49:54 5:26 Y
308. Barry Fletcher 251   QLD M45 3:49:57 5:26 Y
309. Ian Barbour   37 3:49:59 5:26 Y
310. George Bennett 190   SA M50 3:50:36 5:27 Y
311. Graham Fletcher 523   NSW M45 3:50:36 5:27 Y
312. Richard Bartlett 101   53 M50 3:51:08 5:28 Y
313. Keith White   NSW M45 3:51:20 5:28 Y
314. Anthony Bousfield 256   36 3:51:22 5:28 Y
315. Steven Harris 195   NSW M40 3:51:33 5:29 Y
316. P Ching 254   M40 3:51:36 5:29 Y
317. Delwyn Goodrick 16 F VIC W30 3:51:41 5:29 Y
318. Colleen Drew F NSW W45 3:51:48 5:29 Y
319. Gordon Fyfe 197   M40 3:51:57 5:29 Y
320. Jack Donkin 264   VIC M45 3:52:09 5:30 Y
321. Kevin Wild 249   49 M45 3:52:35 5:30 Y
322. Bernadette Robards 20 F NSW 3:52:37 5:30 Y
323. Jennifer Amyx 8 F ACT 29 3:52:54 5:31 Y
324. Jo Cullen 10 F QLD 50 W50 3:52:55 5:31 Y
325. Nigel Royce   VIC M45 3:53:03 5:31 Y
326. Pauline Flanagan 34 F NSW W30 3:53:32 5:32 Y
327. Ludwig Herpich 260   NSW 63 M60 3:54:07 5:32 Y
328. Allan Wilson 177   NSW M50 3:54:14 5:33 Y
329. Juan Perez 149   VIC M55 3:54:36 5:33 Y
330. Karin King 230 F VIC W30 3:54:41 5:33 Y
331. Derek McCormick 159   NSW M60 3:55:01 5:34 Y
332. Paul Kahlefeldt 208   M40 3:55:29 5:34 Y
333. James Vincent   NSW 3:55:37 5:35 Y
334. Mark Fitzgerald   NSW 3:55:38 5:35 Y
335. Marilyn Kinchin 23 F W45 3:55:48 5:35 Y
336. Kirsten Themsen 37 F W45 3:55:51 5:35 Y
337. Barbara Hamilton 28 F NSW W35 3:55:53 5:35 Y
338. Rebecca Hicks 67 F VIC W30 3:56:13 5:35 Y
339. Chris Marshall 293   M50 3:56:22 5:36 Y
340. Graham Butler 140   NSW 50 M50 3:56:32 5:36 Y
341. Shane Dash 552   NSW 3:56:40 5:36 Y
342. Simon Davis 548   38 3:57:15 5:37 Y
343. Mark McIntosh 45   NSW M30 3:58:04 5:38 Y
344. David McNamara 526   NSW M40 3:59:08 5:40 Y
345. Ernest Warner   ACT 65 M65 3:59:10 5:40 Y
346. Bruce Hall 170   44 M40 3:59:13 5:40 Y
347. Jo Naisbitt F VIC W35 3:59:25 5:40 Y
348. Mick Corlis 84   ACT 40 M40 3:59:39 5:40 Y
349. John Hamilton 125   NSW M40 3:59:49 5:40 Y
350. Bruce Hyland 519   VIC M45 3:59:56 5:41 Y
351. Bill McDonald 272   50 M50 4:00:55 5:42 Y
352. George Paradowski 76   M50 4:01:05 5:42 Y
353. Kevin Gray 205   VIC M50 4:01:25 5:43 Y
354. G Carmody 514   M40 4:01:28 5:43 Y
355. Corrie Davel 167   42 M40 4:01:35 5:43 Y
356. Peter Lewis 266   37 4:01:54 5:43 Y
357. Phil Cooney 540   NSW M30 4:02:41 5:45 Y
358. Mike Steven 273   NSW M45 4:02:51 5:45 Y
359. Ching Te Huang 225   TAI M45 4:03:35 5:46 Y
360. Angela Donald 42 F NSW W30 4:04:12 5:47 Y
361. David Jones 231   ACT 45 M45 4:04:31 5:47 Y
362. Kevin Tiller   NSW M30 4:04:36 5:47 Y
363. Christopher Varley   ACT 37 4:04:52 5:48 Y
364. John Tait 507   M50 4:04:56 5:48 Y
365. Denis Sharrock 538   NSW M45 4:05:06 5:48 Y
366. Ian Newnham 161   53 M50 4:05:21 5:48 Y
367. Narelle Talbot F W35 4:05:41 5:49 Y
368. Roger Rigby 181   NSW 56 M55 4:05:47 5:49 Y
369. William Thomson 245   NSW M55 4:07:22 5:51 Y
370. Mary Robards 36 F NSW W60 4:08:20 5:53 Y
371. Rick Jarquin 547   NSW M40 4:09:06 5:54 Y
372. Gary Pickering 546   43 M40 4:09:09 5:54 Y
373. Dave Holland 289   M40 4:10:09 5:55 Y
374. Sue Bryant 41 F 46 W45 4:10:37 5:56 Y
375. Kevin Browne 218   62 M60 4:10:47 5:56 Y
376. Pamela Weiss 35 F ACT 60 W60 4:10:59 5:56 Y
377. Sean Greenhill 284   20 4:11:28 5:57 Y
378. Trevor Harris 100   ACT 52 M50 4:11:40 5:57 Y
379. Benjamin Gavan 271   NSW 4:12:15 5:58 Y
380. Justin Lenehan   32 4:13:22 6:00 Y
381. John Storey 240   54 M50 4:13:42 6:00 Y
382. Vic Anderson 144   NSW 46 M45 4:13:43 6:00 Y
383. Sara Wedgwood 78 F ACT 4:13:50 6:00 Y
384. Philip Cronin 516   NSW M35 4:14:42 6:02 Y
385. Leslie D'Bras 525   NSW M35 4:14:43 6:02 Y
386. Natalie Harper 66 F ACT 26 4:14:54 6:02 Y
387. Rozanne Green 39 F W35 4:15:01 6:02 Y
388. Geoff Hyam 268   NSW M45 4:15:23 6:03 Y
389. Sue Kesson 32 F 51 W50 4:15:56 6:03 Y
390. Gary Bowen 263   ACT 42 M40 4:16:35 6:04 Y
391. Paul Kays 224   NSW M30 4:18:33 6:07 Y
392. Peter Gray 89   VIC 35 4:18:34 6:07 Y
393. Chris Miller F WF40 4:18:46 6:07 Y
394. Michael Izard 529   56 M55 4:19:25 6:08 Y
395. Ken Turner 267   59 M55 4:19:47 6:09 Y
396. David Michael   M40 4:20:06 6:09 Y
397. Malcolm Pearson   VIC M35 4:22:42 6:13 Y
398. Robi Russell 27 F NSW W45 4:24:02 6:15 Y
399. Dennis Foale 294   NSW M50 4:24:27 6:15 Y
400. Christine Feeney 43 F WF40 4:24:49 6:16 Y
401. Annie Watt 77 F NSW W45 4:27:08 6:19 Y
402. Peter Gorton   VIC M45 4:27:21 6:20 Y
403. Kevin Greenwood 522   VIC M40 4:28:15 6:21 Y
404. Anthony Marsh 206   48 M45 4:29:47 6:23 Y
405. Pauline Don 63 F NSW W35 4:29:53 6:23 Y
406. Eddie Ngenda 290   QLD M55 4:30:08 6:24 Y
407. M Cocquhoon 198   M55 4:31:19 6:25 Y
408. Ben Franklin 509   NSW M60 4:33:45 6:29 Y
409. Tom Mortimer   M65 4:33:55 6:29 Y
410. Jim Metcalfe 242   NSW M70 4:34:40 6:30 Y
411. Nick Blackaby 213   ACT 44 M40 4:34:45 6:30 Y
412. Antti Kiuru 257   FIN M35 4:34:58 6:30 Y
413. Charles King 280   39 4:35:12 6:31 Y
414. Ellen Moloney F W50 4:36:59 6:33 Y
415. Tony Martin 269   VIC M70 4:37:13 6:34 Y
416. Warwick Scherf 505   NSW M30 4:37:20 6:34 Y
417. Paul Gregg 186   NSW 4:37:20 6:34 Y
418. Clive Glover   ACT 58 M55 4:37:34 6:34 Y
419. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 61 M60 4:38:48 6:36 Y
420. Zoe Williams 80 F NSW 4:39:02 6:36 Y
421. Gregory Reid 139   M55 4:39:06 6:36 Y
422. Erik Nilsson 233   NSW M40 4:41:07 6:39 Y
423. John Mintoff 551   NSW 4:41:37 6:40 Y
424. Alan Nel   NSW 37 4:42:50 6:42 Y
425. Marie Power F 4:47:35 6:48 Y
426. Craig Murray 531   VIC M30 4:47:41 6:49 Y
427. Bruce Campbell 38   72 M70 4:48:38 6:50 Y
428. Sarsha McMillan F ACT 4:49:15 6:51 Y
429. Jacquelin Smith F WA W35 4:49:23 6:51 Y
430. David Franklin 281   NSW M30 4:49:24 6:51 Y
431. John Maccarone 111   50 M50 4:50:32 6:53 Y
432. Jayne Goodacre 64 F 4:51:01 6:53 Y
433. Allan Mills 279   NSW M35 4:51:13 6:54 Y
434. Brian Glover 283   56 M55 4:51:50 6:54 Y
435. Victor Hessell 296   ACT 40 M40 4:52:20 6:55 Y
436. Thomas Holbut 287   NSW M60 4:55:26 7:00 Y
437. Ian Maclennan 506   NSW 4:55:34 7:00 Y
438. John Bienkiewicz 502   ACT 18 U20 4:56:21 7:01 Y
439. Patrick Austin 261   NSW M55 4:58:49 7:04 Y
440. Con Panagos   48 M45 4:59:43 7:06 Y
441. Bruce Bulled 286   VIC M40 4:59:43 7:06 Y
442. Frank Dearn 288   66 M65 5:00:18 7:06 Y
443. Len Elario   NSW M45 5:01:01 7:07 Y
444. Bryan Johnston   VIC M60 5:01:02 7:08 Y
445. Bert Sloan 285   NSW M60 5:04:26 7:12 Y
446. Roland Brown 191   VIC M55 5:04:49 7:13 Y
447. Tai Hua Lo 38 F TAI W45 5:05:18 7:14 Y
448. David Pembrey   NSW M55 5:05:49 7:14 Y
449. Philip Cook 282   NSW M40 5:06:39 7:15 Y
450. Alan Norden 232   ACT 54 M50 5:09:54 7:20 Y
451. Michael Sek 541   ACT 5:11:00 7:22 Y
452. Nadia Mellor 71 F WF40 5:13:38 7:25 Y
453. George Sodbinow 255   M65 5:35:10 7:56 Y
454. Jane Kagwa 44 F ENG W50 6:02:29 8:35 Y
455. Sue Manneken 70 F NSW W30 6:22:21 9:03 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021