Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Marathon

Canberra Marathon (42.2k)
Sunday, 8th April 2001
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gemechu Woyecha 1   ACT 22 2:16:23 3:13 Y
2. Daniel Green 539   ACT 26 2:21:45 3:21 Y
3. Adam Leane 6   ACT 27 2:25:22 3:26 Y
4. Todd Ingraham 7   27 2:26:17 3:27 Y
5. Michael McIntyre 3   42 M40 2:27:47 3:30 Y
6. Mihaly Molnar 440   2:35:14 3:40 Y
7. John Bowers 9   2:36:15 3:42 Y
8. John Mackenzie 54   26 2:37:38 3:44 Y
9. Jason Brockmuller 50   23 2:38:00 3:44 Y
10. Phillip McGilvray 20   ACT 30 2:38:34 3:45 Y
11. Bob McHugh 558   32 2:38:48 3:45 Y
12. Jamal Hussen 29   24 2:40:00 3:47 Y
13. Jamie Clout 35   ACT 35 2:40:14 3:47 Y
14. Anatoliy Krugikov 439   2:41:14 3:49 Y
15. Susan Michelsson 4 F 29 2:41:59 3:50 Y
16. Mal Grimmett 16   35 2:43:51 3:52 Y
17. Christopher Dwyer 31   49 M45 2:43:54 3:53 Y
18. Tom Gleeson 90   29 2:44:16 3:53 Y
19. Trevor Jacobs 15   ACT 49 M45 2:45:33 3:55 Y
20. Sherryn Rhodes 2 F 32 2:45:56 3:55 Y
21. Mark Robinson 34   40 M40 2:46:56 3:57 Y
22. Adrian Sheppard 587   ACT 30 2:47:03 3:57 Y
23. Ian Ross 584   31 2:48:07 3:59 Y
24. Gregory Norden 86   36 2:49:22 4:00 Y
25. Gerard Ryan 8   ACT 40 M40 2:49:42 4:01 Y
26. Guy Griffin 87   41 M40 2:50:57 4:03 Y
27. Steve Martin 76   33 2:51:36 4:03 Y
28. Matt Shedden 44   33 2:51:55 4:04 Y
29. Carlos Flores 37   47 M45 2:51:56 4:04 Y
30. Gary Williams 118   43 M40 2:52:01 4:04 Y
31. Neil Barnett 503   32 2:52:10 4:04 Y
32. Dylan Dwyer 42   22 2:53:09 4:06 Y
33. Peter Fitzpatrick 24   NSW 53 M50 2:53:37 4:06 Y
34. Marina Bishnakova 91 F 2:53:40 4:06 Y
35. Craig Korkman 23   31 2:54:01 4:07 Y
36. Andrew De Highden 12   36 2:54:22 4:07 Y
37. Greg Donovan 74   39 2:54:25 4:07 Y
38. Shaun Atchison 108   32 2:54:42 4:08 Y
39. June Petrie 11 F 37 W35 2:54:46 4:08 Y
40. Simon Scott 423   30 2:55:04 4:08 Y
41. Mark Wilson 60   36 2:55:24 4:09 Y
42. Jonathon Worswick 425   38 2:55:26 4:09 Y
43. Ben Hoad 131   24 2:55:33 4:09 Y
44. Yeah Kher Low 83   29 2:55:43 4:09 Y
45. Sarah Fien 7 F NSW 33 2:55:46 4:09 Y
46. Chris Richards 45   37 2:56:21 4:10 Y
47. Glen Gibson 537   29 2:56:23 4:10 Y
48. James Hermiston 33   32 2:56:27 4:10 Y
49. Stuart Davies 186   29 2:57:21 4:12 Y
50. Simon Krantzcke 185   ACT 34 2:58:01 4:13 Y
51. Daniel Armstrong 433   ACT 20 2:58:10 4:13 Y
52. Sean Ryan 140   25 2:58:14 4:13 Y
53. Marcus Godinho 150   30 2:58:18 4:13 Y
54. Peter Clarke 95   ACT 50 M50 2:58:33 4:13 Y
55. Philip Leishman 145   40 M40 2:58:34 4:13 Y
56. Ian Twite 66   45 M45 2:58:50 4:14 Y
57. Nicholas Dickson 168   26 2:58:54 4:14 Y
58. Bernie Millett 18   NSW 59 M55 2:59:00 4:14 Y
59. Lorri Di Lucchio 148   35 2:59:11 4:14 Y
60. Kelvin Marshall 65   36 2:59:26 4:15 Y
61. Colin Jeftha 11   43 M40 3:00:12 4:16 Y
62. Richard Jeffrey 137   ACT 46 M45 3:00:25 4:16 Y
63. Rafael Moriana 429   42 M40 3:00:32 4:16 Y
64. Tom Valena 122   48 M45 3:00:33 4:16 Y
65. Kevin Frazer 166   39 3:00:41 4:16 Y
66. Lisa Barton 12 F 29 3:00:48 4:17 Y
67. Tony Stahl 49   32 3:01:15 4:17 Y
68. Ray James 133   51 M50 3:01:58 4:18 Y
69. Petri Laajoki 438   ACT 35 3:02:16 4:19 Y
70. James Leviston 157   33 3:02:34 4:19 Y
71. Natalie Karl 3 F 35 W35 3:02:49 4:19 Y
72. David Fitter 78   32 3:02:49 4:19 Y
73. Paul Peters 14   37 3:02:54 4:20 Y
74. Susan Mulready 17 F 32 3:03:11 4:20 Y
75. John Stewart 100   ACT 49 M45 3:04:10 4:21 Y
76. Jordan Cheney 514   37 3:04:16 4:21 Y
77. Barry Rutter 153   49 M45 3:04:26 4:22 Y
78. Max Carson 32   52 M50 3:04:39 4:22 Y
79. Peter Cremen 520   38 3:04:56 4:22 Y
80. Geoff Monro 56   NSW 35 3:05:25 4:23 Y
81. Sherrie Kahlefeldt 10 F WF40 3:05:31 4:23 Y
82. Sean McElduff 101   43 M40 3:05:37 4:23 Y
83. David Vlotman 183   32 3:06:04 4:24 Y
84. Danny Stahl 24 F 31 3:06:07 4:24 Y
85. Robbie Costmeyer 173   ACT 54 M50 3:07:16 4:26 Y
86. Chris Foster 236   39 3:07:28 4:26 Y
87. Andrew Godsman 105   28 3:08:13 4:27 Y
88. Marty Weston 123   32 3:08:13 4:27 Y
89. Noel Copland 142   49 M45 3:08:15 4:27 Y
90. Phil Corson 421   40 M40 3:08:37 4:28 Y
91. Chris Melin 560   21 3:08:55 4:28 Y
92. Hugh Jorgensen 73   ACT 35 3:09:07 4:28 Y
93. Andrew Smith 63   42 M40 3:09:12 4:29 Y
94. Markus Koch 151   33 3:09:14 4:29 Y
95. Geoff Wheeler 88   44 M40 3:09:15 4:29 Y
96. Adrian Spragg 201   44 M40 3:09:53 4:29 Y
97. Chris Graham 102   29 3:10:29 4:30 Y
98. Greg Boyle 136   35 3:10:30 4:30 Y
99. Greg O'Connor 569   29 3:10:40 4:31 Y
100. Helen Stanger 13 F 50 W50 3:10:41 4:31 Y
101. Steven Quirk 162   40 M40 3:10:47 4:31 Y
102. Bruce Salisbury 43   48 M45 3:11:27 4:32 Y
103. Chris Hatherly 541   22 3:11:53 4:32 Y
104. Brett Petersen 576   29 3:12:07 4:33 Y
105. Bill Richardson 71   49 M45 3:12:10 4:33 Y
106. Philip Boswell 112   47 M45 3:12:13 4:33 Y
107. Peter Smart 416   56 M55 3:12:21 4:33 Y
108. George Lisson 81   48 M45 3:12:24 4:33 Y
109. Heather Smith 145 F 32 3:12:33 4:33 Y
110. Mike Nightingale 240   41 M40 3:12:38 4:33 Y
111. John Robins 77   41 M40 3:12:41 4:33 Y
112. Doug Limbrick 103   ACT 57 M55 3:13:00 4:34 Y
113. Thomas Boyd 106   35 3:13:06 4:34 Y
114. Darren McClellan 304   NSW 28 3:13:13 4:34 Y
115. Mark Horn 213   29 3:13:21 4:34 Y
116. Gavin White 171   3:13:40 4:35 Y
117. Ian Coates 516   33 3:13:42 4:35 Y
118. Kerri Vaughan 15 F ACT 39 W35 3:13:56 4:35 Y
119. David Scott 72   33 3:14:05 4:35 Y
120. David Graham 161   39 3:14:22 4:36 Y
121. Doug Boydell 255   39 3:14:27 4:36 Y
122. Nick Almoukov 422   NSW M35 3:14:32 4:36 Y
123. David Slater 234   35 3:14:54 4:37 Y
124. Dallas Pearce 194   31 3:15:19 4:37 Y
125. Robert Embleton 117   VIC M45 3:15:23 4:37 Y
126. David Gething 217   31 3:15:38 4:38 Y
127. Robert Dunning 98   43 M40 3:15:47 4:38 Y
128. Chris Wilson 274   ACT 37 3:16:00 4:38 Y
129. Peter Strachan 130   54 M50 3:16:03 4:38 Y
130. Clive Beeson 39   49 M45 3:16:07 4:38 Y
131. Lance Vassarotti 594   29 3:16:10 4:38 Y
132. Les Potter 128   45 M45 3:16:26 4:39 Y
133. Adrian Wilson 216   28 3:16:38 4:39 Y
134. David Jenkins 69   41 M40 3:16:50 4:39 Y
135. John Van Yzendoorn 229   37 3:17:16 4:40 Y
136. Barry Smith 180   52 M50 3:17:35 4:40 Y
137. Ian Boyd 25   ACT 48 M45 3:17:39 4:41 Y
138. Marie O'Connell 18 F 32 3:17:55 4:41 Y
139. Michael Day 163   ACT 51 M50 3:17:55 4:41 Y
140. Lawrie Edwards 199   39 3:18:19 4:41 Y
141. Michelle Mitford 22 F 38 W35 3:18:25 4:42 Y
142. Dave Hromow 198   ACT 33 3:18:35 4:42 Y
143. Michael Muencheberg 182   39 3:18:38 4:42 Y
144. Stephen Bodnar 287   41 M40 3:18:45 4:42 Y
145. Kevin Chamberlain 164   NSW 54 M50 3:18:49 4:42 Y
146. B Hopkins 208   M35 3:18:50 4:42 Y
147. Malcolm Wilson 176   49 M45 3:18:59 4:42 Y
148. Peter Woodley 210   43 M40 3:18:59 4:42 Y
149. Darren Baxter 279   34 3:19:05 4:43 Y
150. Craig Sakey 307   39 3:19:36 4:43 Y
151. Bill Rookyard 409   41 M40 3:20:05 4:44 Y
152. Terry Davey 521   47 M45 3:20:14 4:44 Y
153. John Davies 126   56 M55 3:20:23 4:44 Y
154. Manfred Wolscher 228   37 3:20:28 4:45 Y
155. Peter Hammerschmidt 177   59 M55 3:20:32 4:45 Y
156. Gavin Pretorius 437   3:20:37 4:45 Y
157. Anthony Whitty 432   26 3:20:46 4:45 Y
158. Mark Gardiner 359   37 3:20:52 4:45 Y
159. David Jarman 247   38 3:20:56 4:45 Y
160. Todd Stephens 187   24 3:20:59 4:45 Y
161. Tim Shillington 261   M30 3:21:01 4:45 Y
162. Barry Ryder 10   57 M55 3:21:07 4:45 Y
163. David Styles 154   51 M50 3:21:24 4:46 Y
164. Kathryn Hamilton 25 F 24 3:21:37 4:46 Y
165. Trevor Schumm 204   33 3:21:49 4:46 Y
166. Bronwyn Hanns 9 F VIC 37 W35 3:21:56 4:47 Y
167. Gary Kennedy 174   39 3:22:16 4:47 Y
168. Andrew Hughes 144   36 3:22:31 4:47 Y
169. Saul Bakaitis 13   56 M55 3:22:36 4:48 Y
170. Peter Quigley 19   41 M40 3:22:37 4:48 Y
171. Stephen Jury 322   42 M40 3:22:40 4:48 Y
172. John Gallagher 534   29 3:23:17 4:49 Y
173. Ken Eynon 28   ACT 55 M55 3:23:31 4:49 Y
174. Andrew Meenahan 559   41 M40 3:23:38 4:49 Y
175. Stephen Bond 68   48 M45 3:23:44 4:49 Y
176. Steffen Abe 127   31 3:23:49 4:49 Y
177. Mike Hansen 218   42 M40 3:24:04 4:50 Y
178. Robert Scoines 222   42 M40 3:24:10 4:50 Y
179. Geoff Lamb 269   32 3:24:15 4:50 Y
180. Brendan Clark 125   33 3:24:20 4:50 Y
181. Chris Darlington 609   ACT 18 U20 3:24:32 4:50 Y
182. Peter Woods 601   45 M45 3:24:42 4:51 Y
183. Peter Byrne 167   41 M40 3:24:48 4:51 Y
184. Mel Robbie 426   M40 3:24:52 4:51 Y
185. Nicholas Halpin 540   32 3:25:00 4:51 Y
186. Colin Thompson 244   35 3:25:06 4:51 Y
187. Gary Aitkenhead 94   42 M40 3:25:35 4:52 Y
188. Richard Willis 135   47 M45 3:25:36 4:52 Y
189. Simon Riordan 321   32 3:25:48 4:52 Y
190. Craig Matthews 178   37 3:25:53 4:52 Y
191. Gareth Thomas 242   38 3:25:59 4:52 Y
192. Brian Smith 590   39 3:26:04 4:52 Y
193. Patrick Postrehovsky 190   19 U20 3:26:06 4:53 Y
194. Greg Prerau 237   42 M40 3:26:22 4:53 Y
195. Jamie Van Heel 593   32 3:26:38 4:53 Y
196. Caroline Hacker 37 F 36 W35 3:26:46 4:53 Y
197. Carl Marning 556   34 3:27:14 4:54 Y
198. Gary Pullar 226   45 M45 3:27:22 4:54 Y
199. Luis Vazquez-Recio 595   38 3:27:33 4:55 Y
200. Rodney Long 139   41 M40 3:27:44 4:55 Y
201. M Nagle 219   34 3:27:46 4:55 Y
202. Rod Gilchrist 270   55 M55 3:27:52 4:55 Y
203. Ray Bathgate 175   52 M50 3:27:56 4:55 Y
204. Greg Moore 124   48 M45 3:28:01 4:55 Y
205. Ted Collins 149   47 M45 3:28:16 4:56 Y
206. Malcolm Brown 85   60 M60 3:28:19 4:56 Y
207. Richard O'Flynn 571   28 3:28:19 4:56 Y
208. Philip Sherwell 588   39 3:28:27 4:56 Y
209. Peter Counsell 84   44 M40 3:28:38 4:56 Y
210. Michael Smith 196   53 M50 3:28:44 4:56 Y
211. Maureen O'Loughlin 14 F 49 W45 3:28:52 4:56 Y
212. Jan Fedrick 5 F 45 W45 3:28:52 4:56 Y
213. Ann Muras 133 F 29 3:28:56 4:57 Y
214. John Edmond 341   3:29:02 4:57 Y
215. Gerard McDermott 61   35 3:29:32 4:57 Y
216. Kelly Bull 34 F 27 3:29:35 4:57 Y
217. Ian Fedrick 30   46 M45 3:29:42 4:58 Y
218. Dawn Pointon 31 F W35 3:29:46 4:58 Y
219. David Elliott 220   NSW 52 M50 3:30:05 4:58 Y
220. Gavan Turner 231   32 3:30:31 4:59 Y
221. Ta Chav 120   31 3:30:47 4:59 Y
222. Phil Lawrence 259   54 M50 3:30:56 4:59 Y
223. Alex Moore 562   22 3:30:59 4:59 Y
224. Manuel Marquez 211   37 3:31:03 5:00 Y
225. Susan Bateman 20 F 34 3:31:11 5:00 Y
226. Kevin O'Kane 179   48 M45 3:31:16 5:00 Y
227. Graham Prossor 152   46 M45 3:31:22 5:00 Y
228. Jose Vilar 147   42 M40 3:31:26 5:00 Y
229. Lester Smith 141   50 M50 3:31:36 5:00 Y
230. Jane Hunt 32 F 32 3:32:01 5:01 Y
231. Mark Mariani 313   27 3:32:34 5:02 Y
232. Bruce Rowles 297   45 M45 3:32:36 5:02 Y
233. Joe Shepherd 205   27 3:32:38 5:02 Y
234. Dave Walton 301   48 M45 3:32:59 5:02 Y
235. Ian Finlay 58   53 M50 3:33:16 5:03 Y
236. Ross Bateman 284   31 3:33:18 5:03 Y
237. Andrew Wear 599   26 3:33:20 5:03 Y
238. James Brooks 510   33 3:33:43 5:03 Y
239. Tom Gellibrand 536   37 3:33:46 5:03 Y
240. Craig Elliott 292   33 3:33:59 5:04 Y
241. Brad Matthews 273   34 3:34:03 5:04 Y
242. Michael Johnstone 337   33 3:34:20 5:04 Y
243. John Irvine 543   35 3:34:21 5:04 Y
244. William Kimber 617   22 3:35:10 5:05 Y
245. Tracey Love 27 F 35 W35 3:35:15 5:06 Y
246. Ian Wannan 597   39 3:35:16 5:06 Y
247. Eric Kyprianou 155   44 M40 3:35:28 5:06 Y
248. Oliver Barrett 420   51 M50 3:35:33 5:06 Y
249. Robyn James 123 F 40 W40 3:35:34 5:06 Y
250. Ralph Melano 344   47 M45 3:35:41 5:06 Y
251. Liam Hanna 17   56 M55 3:35:51 5:06 Y
252. Thomas Cunningham 67   SA 3:35:55 5:06 Y
253. Benjamin McSweeney 192   29 3:36:20 5:07 Y
254. Brendan McClean 614   NSW 3:36:34 5:07 Y
255. Peter Blackshaw 256   39 3:36:42 5:08 Y
256. Julia Thorn 40 F 43 W40 3:36:59 5:08 Y
257. Ant Yeates 603   24 3:37:02 5:08 Y
258. Ashley Page 428   60 M60 3:37:03 5:08 Y
259. Phillip Harding 252   34 3:37:07 5:08 Y
260. Mark Vicary 209   31 3:37:12 5:08 Y
261. Sharon Callister 39 F 40 W40 3:37:29 5:09 Y
262. Mary Stringer 89 F NSW WF40 3:37:30 5:09 Y
263. Walter Mitchell 378   33 3:37:30 5:09 Y
264. Grant Walker 281   24 3:37:39 5:09 Y
265. Paul Morrow 203   46 M45 3:37:42 5:09 Y
266. Mick Corlis 99   ACT 42 M40 3:38:06 5:10 Y
267. Diane Murray 134 F 35 W35 3:38:10 5:10 Y
268. Mark Causer 26   34 3:38:12 5:10 Y
269. Patricia Durkin 33 F 49 W45 3:38:14 5:10 Y
270. Antonella Delves 111 F 3:38:21 5:10 Y
271. Laurie Irvine 285   ACT 46 M45 3:38:23 5:10 Y
272. John Carlton 22   ACT 58 M55 3:38:25 5:10 Y
273. James Coates 517   28 3:38:47 5:11 Y
274. George Morgan 436   49 M45 3:38:55 5:11 Y
275. Meta Vincent 151 F 30 3:39:08 5:11 Y
276. Ken Harris 114   38 3:39:19 5:11 Y
277. Lois Johnson 54 F 46 W45 3:39:57 5:12 Y
278. Drew Winning 311   35 3:40:00 5:12 Y
279. Bob Fickel 97   49 M45 3:40:10 5:13 Y
280. Ian Barbour 235   39 3:40:34 5:13 Y
281. Sean Greenhill 372   22 3:40:35 5:13 Y
282. Gordon Wing 427   28 3:40:42 5:13 Y
283. Debby Kime 59 F VIC W35 3:40:55 5:14 Y
284. David Hinds 308   ACT 45 M45 3:41:00 5:14 Y
285. Jim Blair 132   60 M60 3:41:01 5:14 Y
286. Brendan McGill 334   55 M55 3:41:02 5:14 Y
287. Graham Spokes 233   NSW 45 M45 3:41:19 5:14 Y
288. Hans Lambert 232   50 M50 3:41:38 5:15 Y
289. Peter Fogale 532   28 3:41:47 5:15 Y
290. Trevor Williamson 298   27 3:41:52 5:15 Y
291. Chris Dixon 369   40 M40 3:42:43 5:16 Y
292. Stephen Bruggeman 215   42 M40 3:42:52 5:16 Y
293. Peter Olds 241   29 3:42:57 5:16 Y
294. Gary Pickering 272   45 M45 3:43:02 5:17 Y
295. Elizabeth Thompson 41 F ACT 47 W45 3:43:04 5:17 Y
296. Adam Woodward 602   23 3:43:19 5:17 Y
297. Andrew Waudby 381   38 3:43:29 5:17 Y
298. Teri Dann 50 F ACT 53 W50 3:43:29 5:17 Y
299. Kirby O'Brien 137 F 27 3:43:30 5:17 Y
300. Richard Juckes 546   31 3:43:31 5:17 Y
301. Edward Bedzinski 504   NSW 35 3:43:35 5:17 Y
302. Gerard Frahill 442   37 3:43:49 5:18 Y
303. Geoff Luscombe 362   NSW M40 3:43:50 5:18 Y
304. Chris Horwood 342   NSW 46 M45 3:44:02 5:18 Y
305. Barry Kenyon 296   33 3:44:07 5:18 Y
306. David Kelly 253   NSW 46 M45 3:44:18 5:18 Y
307. Sharon Crick 108 F 25 3:44:18 5:18 Y
308. Jason Trimmer 181   31 3:44:31 5:19 Y
309. Alan Duus 82   ACT 55 M55 3:44:36 5:19 Y
310. Ryan Nelson 568   19 U20 3:44:41 5:19 Y
311. Simon Amalos 277   ACT 29 3:44:45 5:19 Y
312. Kath Bergkvist 28 F 51 W50 3:44:57 5:19 Y
313. Bill Jessop 80   49 M45 3:44:58 5:19 Y
314. Daniel Jenkinson 544   26 3:45:08 5:20 Y
315. Gerard Knobel 548   26 3:45:22 5:20 Y
316. Brett Lentfer 551   43 M40 3:45:25 5:20 Y
317. Bernie Keoghan 191   37 3:45:26 5:20 Y
318. Richard Post 577   24 3:45:36 5:20 Y
319. Chris Marshall 316   M50 3:45:44 5:20 Y
320. Russell Lindsay 553   22 3:45:50 5:21 Y
321. Ian Valentine 332   40 M40 3:45:59 5:21 Y
322. Karla McDonald 21 F 44 W40 3:46:13 5:21 Y
323. Chris Wall 596   43 M40 3:46:25 5:21 Y
324. Kim Burgess 184   NSW 37 3:46:32 5:22 Y
325. Andrew Watts 339   30 3:46:38 5:22 Y
326. Pam Muston 23 F NSW 41 W40 3:46:45 5:22 Y
327. Michael Tompkins 200   54 M50 3:46:57 5:22 Y
328. Garry White 380   51 M50 3:47:05 5:22 Y
329. D Kelly 156   M50 3:47:13 5:23 Y
330. David Kuhne 104   44 M40 3:47:21 5:23 Y
331. Cathy Newman 135 F ACT 40 W40 3:47:34 5:23 Y
332. Enver Balabekov 435   35 3:47:47 5:23 Y
333. Niel Wark 607   40 M40 3:47:57 5:24 Y
334. Rob Brittle 606   27 3:48:04 5:24 Y
335. Andrew Copp 518   ACT 37 3:48:10 5:24 Y
336. Cathy Montalto 29 F ACT 48 W45 3:48:21 5:24 Y
337. Graeme Small 48   ACT 59 M55 3:48:21 5:24 Y
338. Andrew Parkinson 331   35 3:48:29 5:24 Y
339. Michael Mellor 275   50 M50 3:48:32 5:24 Y
340. James Yatomi-Clarke 414   VIC M55 3:48:35 5:25 Y
341. Tanya Brzozowski 105 F 30 3:48:36 5:25 Y
342. Peter Bishop 251   42 M40 3:48:40 5:25 Y
343. Wylie Breckenridge 282   32 3:48:42 5:25 Y
344. Michelle Dieumegard 113 F 43 W40 3:48:46 5:25 Y
345. Carolynn Trimmer 150 F 28 3:48:46 5:25 Y
346. Tony McGee 258   49 M45 3:49:01 5:25 Y
347. Matthew Wilson 305   25 3:49:04 5:25 Y
348. Michael Obst 295   34 3:49:09 5:25 Y
349. Yasuhiro Fujiwara 223   34 3:49:11 5:25 Y
350. Richard Bailey 278   53 M50 3:49:19 5:26 Y
351. Heidi Flaxman 65 F 26 3:49:20 5:26 Y
352. Lou Bertolin 505   43 M40 3:49:21 5:26 Y
353. Michael Burnell 317   56 M55 3:49:36 5:26 Y
354. Ronald Stevens 591   42 M40 3:49:43 5:26 Y
355. Graham Holmes 224   43 M40 3:49:52 5:26 Y
356. Jane Rorke 158 F 35 W35 3:50:16 5:27 Y
357. Anne Powell 86 F 42 W40 3:50:35 5:27 Y
358. Heather Dye 62 F 40 W40 3:50:42 5:28 Y
359. Ray Robison 267   48 M45 3:51:00 5:28 Y
360. Kathy Didier 112 F 35 W35 3:51:02 5:28 Y
361. Liam O'Connor 570   28 3:51:09 5:28 Y
362. John Storey 300   56 M55 3:51:30 5:29 Y
363. Peter Muir 364   42 M40 3:51:43 5:29 Y
364. Marlene Taylor 148 F 37 W35 3:51:51 5:29 Y
365. Nic Prendergast 140 F 27 3:52:10 5:30 Y
366. Shaun Lendrum 612   3:52:15 5:30 Y
367. Anna Thompson 149 F ACT 49 W45 3:52:20 5:30 Y
368. Ken White 193   ACT 47 M45 3:52:20 5:30 Y
369. Brett Bassett 230   31 3:52:28 5:30 Y
370. Dusan Hora 221   56 M55 3:52:33 5:30 Y
371. Michael Wilson 202   ACT 54 M50 3:52:39 5:30 Y
372. G Crowe 250   M55 3:52:48 5:30 Y
373. Dietmar Mannebeck 351   34 3:52:54 5:31 Y
374. Tony Geange 326   38 3:53:04 5:31 Y
375. Mark White 320   41 M40 3:53:15 5:31 Y
376. Natalie Chan 106 F ACT 22 3:53:20 5:31 Y
377. Marc Boisseau 507   37 3:53:32 5:32 Y
378. Terry Maidment 271   ACT 50 M50 3:53:47 5:32 Y
379. Peter Allen 55   NSW 32 3:53:55 5:32 Y
380. Anthony Bousfield 323   38 3:54:10 5:32 Y
381. Ian Garrity 535   ACT 27 3:54:18 5:33 Y
382. Ewen Thompson 165   ACT 43 M40 3:54:23 5:33 Y
383. Nicola Boase 88 F 32 3:54:23 5:33 Y
384. Garry Hosking 291   ACT 52 M50 3:54:24 5:33 Y
385. Rod Matthews 382   41 M40 3:54:30 5:33 Y
386. Charles King 310   41 M40 3:54:46 5:33 Y
387. Cam McFarlane 557   28 3:55:04 5:34 Y
388. G Carmody 434   M40 3:55:10 5:34 Y
389. Steven Norden 227   39 3:55:13 5:34 Y
390. Philip Gowenlock 538   29 3:55:17 5:34 Y
391. Mark Flanagan 531   38 3:55:28 5:34 Y
392. David Miller 330   37 3:55:57 5:35 Y
393. Amanda Hall 119 F 41 W40 3:55:59 5:35 Y
394. Nick Edwards 315   41 M40 3:55:59 5:35 Y
395. David Blackwell 368   45 M45 3:56:17 5:35 Y
396. Ian Anderson 616   49 M45 3:56:19 5:35 Y
397. Nicola Wunderlich 72 F 24 3:56:21 5:36 Y
398. Heiko Schaefer 384   61 M60 3:56:25 5:36 Y
399. Theresa Whiting 152 F 24 3:56:29 5:36 Y
400. P Ching 336   M45 3:56:40 5:36 Y
401. Barry Higginbottom 328   38 3:56:55 5:36 Y
402. David Matthews 411   36 3:57:02 5:37 Y
403. Michael Bailey 345   57 M55 3:57:13 5:37 Y
404. Neil Anderson 502   36 3:57:17 5:37 Y
405. Enrique Jarquin 360   42 M40 3:57:26 5:37 Y
406. Don MacIntyre 333   54 M50 3:57:40 5:37 Y
407. Patrick Doonan 134   57 M55 3:57:53 5:38 Y
408. Mal Owens 573   38 3:58:24 5:38 Y
409. Andrew McEncroe 260   29 3:58:24 5:38 Y
410. Graham Brassil 509   52 M50 3:58:36 5:39 Y
411. Deirdre Bacon 35 F 45 W45 3:58:39 5:39 Y
412. David Bulluss 363   M40 3:58:50 5:39 Y
413. Ian Paterson 309   43 M40 3:58:56 5:39 Y
414. Karen Wolscher 154 F 28 3:58:56 5:39 Y
415. Corrie Davel 197   44 M40 3:58:57 5:39 Y
416. Jeff Buxton 394   42 M40 3:59:10 5:40 Y
417. Ron Lusk 293   49 M45 3:59:14 5:40 Y
418. Kevin Barlow 611   3:59:18 5:40 Y
419. Theresa Fabian 115 F 42 W40 3:59:21 5:40 Y
420. Watson Curry 335   43 M40 4:00:12 5:41 Y
421. Peter Ford 377   NSW M60 4:00:15 5:41 Y
422. Keir Delaney 523   25 4:00:19 5:41 Y
423. Graham Maloney 555   46 M45 4:00:25 5:41 Y
424. David Hancock 312   61 M60 4:00:27 5:41 Y
425. Michael O'Mara 46   48 M45 4:00:30 5:41 Y
426. Stephen Probert 579   36 4:00:35 5:42 Y
427. Ian Leves 59   ACT 48 M45 4:00:43 5:42 Y
428. Richard Bartlett 111   55 M55 4:01:44 5:43 Y
429. Kylie Richardson 141 F 33 4:01:47 5:43 Y
430. Debbie Acland 101 F 27 4:01:58 5:44 Y
431. Graham Butler 160   NSW 52 M50 4:02:26 5:44 Y
432. Frank Furlan 143   62 M60 4:02:31 5:44 Y
433. Kevin Osborn 79   38 4:03:09 5:45 Y
434. Kerry O'Neill 138 F ACT 41 W40 4:03:25 5:46 Y
435. Kevin Wild 306   51 M50 4:03:47 5:46 Y
436. Helen Hancock 48 F 32 4:03:51 5:46 Y
437. Allan Edwards 246   50 M50 4:03:59 5:46 Y
438. Sue Kesson 43 F 53 W50 4:04:11 5:47 Y
439. Rita Mein 55 F 50 W50 4:04:29 5:47 Y
440. Justin Lenehan 254   34 4:04:37 5:47 Y
441. Hideki Sato 585   21 4:04:38 5:47 Y
442. John Andresen 358   45 M45 4:04:47 5:48 Y
443. David Blumenthal 506   31 4:05:20 5:48 Y
444. Stephen Shepherd 170   47 M45 4:05:21 5:48 Y
445. Richard Larson 115   55 M55 4:05:36 5:49 Y
446. Joseph Ayoub 386   47 M45 4:06:04 5:49 Y
447. Paola Del Rio 110 F ACT 26 4:06:06 5:49 Y
448. Glenda Mitchell 156 F 32 4:06:33 5:50 Y
449. Natacha Borecky 81 F 36 W35 4:06:43 5:50 Y
450. Jim White 340   ACT 52 M50 4:07:12 5:51 Y
451. Brett Murdoch 565   NSW M35 4:07:15 5:51 Y
452. Franz Wanderer 109   59 M55 4:07:15 5:51 Y
453. Stephany Howard 121 F 30 4:07:26 5:51 Y
454. Bill McDonald 357   52 M50 4:07:37 5:52 Y
455. Michael Freer 613   71 M70 4:07:44 5:52 Y
456. Dennis Briggs 264   51 M50 4:07:58 5:52 Y
457. Linda Briggs 64 F 49 W45 4:07:59 5:52 Y
458. Anthony Johnston 545   29 4:08:01 5:52 Y
459. Peter Lewis 348   39 4:08:31 5:53 Y
460. David Spencer 288   28 4:08:41 5:53 Y
461. John Maccarone 116   52 M50 4:09:45 5:55 Y
462. Penelope McKay 157 F 30 4:10:01 5:55 Y
463. John Roskam 583   33 4:10:01 5:55 Y
464. Ryan Carr 294   29 4:10:13 5:55 Y
465. Kim Gordon 38 F W30 4:10:30 5:56 Y
466. Martin Rutherford 373   45 M45 4:10:32 5:56 Y
467. Jon Donovan 524   ACT 38 4:10:47 5:56 Y
468. David Jones 289   ACT 47 M45 4:10:58 5:56 Y
469. Keith Wallis 266   42 M40 4:11:00 5:56 Y
470. Gillian McCallum 131 F 37 W35 4:12:44 5:59 Y
471. John Waddell 396   57 M55 4:13:00 5:59 Y
472. Steve Oldridge 398   36 4:13:33 6:00 Y
473. Sue Bryant 60 F 48 W45 4:13:36 6:00 Y
474. Jeff Morunga 564   41 M40 4:13:42 6:00 Y
475. Barbara Kennard 125 F 41 W40 4:13:51 6:00 Y
476. Rowan Vickers 370   41 M40 4:14:00 6:01 Y
477. Marie-Claire Kurt 75 F 41 W40 4:14:10 6:01 Y
478. Naomi Turner 58 F 28 4:14:13 6:01 Y
479. Carolyn Davies 109 F 38 W35 4:14:15 6:01 Y
480. Mario Larocca 169   NSW 51 M50 4:14:21 6:01 Y
481. Peter Cooper 314   53 M50 4:14:25 6:01 Y
482. Ruth Guest 66 F 32 4:14:32 6:01 Y
483. Isabelle Jalbert 61 F 33 4:14:32 6:01 Y
484. Tony Purss 580   37 4:15:01 6:02 Y
485. Bob Boyd 508   50 M50 4:15:48 6:03 Y
486. Philip Nelson 567   ACT 34 4:15:56 6:03 Y
487. Trudi Robb 142 F 27 4:16:02 6:04 Y
488. David Robb 610   30 4:16:03 6:04 Y
489. Robin Fisher 117 F 39 W35 4:16:07 6:04 Y
490. Ken Turner 354   61 M60 4:16:31 6:04 Y
491. Ray Ross 347   54 M50 4:16:39 6:04 Y
492. Dennis Kleinberg 547   48 M45 4:16:54 6:05 Y
493. Karin Conn 63 F 34 4:17:13 6:05 Y
494. Mark Lawrence 397   NSW M45 4:17:47 6:06 Y
495. Gregory Reid 159   M55 4:17:57 6:06 Y
496. Len Brierley 327   39 4:17:58 6:06 Y
497. Jeffrey Lake 550   36 4:18:03 6:06 Y
498. Laura Stillman 147 F 24 4:18:08 6:07 Y
499. Anne Crawford-Nutt 42 F 45 W45 4:18:35 6:07 Y
500. John Creggy 519   30 4:19:05 6:08 Y
501. Amanda Roccisano 76 F ACT 25 4:19:06 6:08 Y
502. Rodolph Deborre 522   28 4:19:12 6:08 Y
503. Michael Izard 383   58 M55 4:19:17 6:08 Y
504. Ruth Baussmann 102 F ACT 50 W50 4:19:22 6:08 Y
505. Daryn Marcus 343   28 4:19:57 6:09 Y
506. Con Panagos 419   50 M50 4:20:28 6:10 Y
507. John Wild 400   48 M45 4:20:46 6:10 Y
508. Brad Renshaw 353   54 M50 4:21:03 6:11 Y
509. Ian Lisle 554   49 M45 4:21:17 6:11 Y
510. Bill McVicker 371   43 M40 4:21:19 6:11 Y
511. Bob James 367   53 M50 4:21:44 6:12 Y
512. Michelle Tilley 52 F 25 4:22:08 6:12 Y
513. Doug Pratt 578   28 4:22:09 6:12 Y
514. Jenny Nelson 83 F 43 W40 4:22:35 6:13 Y
515. Dean Gardiner 324   37 4:23:03 6:14 Y
516. Chris Solarz 443   22 4:23:04 6:14 Y
517. Keith Sloane 589   54 M50 4:23:07 6:14 Y
518. Greg Duffy 526   39 4:23:15 6:14 Y
519. Nicholas Schilling 391   22 4:23:20 6:14 Y
520. Caroline Campbell 78 F ACT 58 W55 4:23:27 6:14 Y
521. Annie Ferguson 116 F 35 W35 4:23:58 6:15 Y
522. Gillian Sohun 146 F 30 4:24:05 6:15 Y
523. Tommy Hopkins 355   37 4:24:34 6:16 Y
524. Andrew Whiting 600   25 4:24:56 6:16 Y
525. Kerry Wren 155 F 35 W35 4:25:24 6:17 Y
526. Kristi Winchester 53 F 22 4:26:03 6:18 Y
527. John Casey 64   NSW 52 M50 4:26:04 6:18 Y
528. Prue Bradford 104 F ACT 41 W40 4:26:10 6:18 Y
529. Penny Smith 47 F 57 W55 4:26:33 6:18 Y
530. Kevin Browne 430   64 M60 4:26:53 6:19 Y
531. Simon Dunphy 527   ACT 31 4:26:55 6:19 Y
532. Bronwyn Wassell 57 F 32 4:27:13 6:19 Y
533. Jenny Staib 71 F 60 W60 4:28:35 6:21 Y
534. Brett Canning 513   28 4:29:05 6:22 Y
535. Shane Henry 542   31 4:29:06 6:22 Y
536. Julie Moon 132 F 43 W40 4:29:28 6:23 Y
537. Peter Russell 407   31 4:29:32 6:23 Y
538. Warren Hughes 262   45 M45 4:29:50 6:23 Y
539. Jodie Iliani 122 F 33 4:30:39 6:24 Y
540. Kelly Lausen 51   28 4:30:41 6:24 Y
541. Dimitrios Tsironis 329   31 4:30:41 6:24 Y
542. Yoshiko Fujiwara 56 F 31 4:30:45 6:24 Y
543. Penny Becker 77 F ACT 53 W50 4:30:50 6:25 Y
544. Duncan Scott 586   38 4:31:06 6:25 Y
545. Philip Lyne 399   47 M45 4:32:12 6:27 Y
546. George Oehm 572   51 M50 4:32:51 6:27 Y
547. Brian Evans 529   43 M40 4:32:57 6:28 Y
548. Darrin Absolum 501   35 4:33:13 6:28 Y
549. Gary Bowen 346   ACT 44 M40 4:34:01 6:29 Y
550. Judy Parker 49 F 44 W40 4:34:14 6:29 Y
551. Jurg Kunzle 356   51 M50 4:35:01 6:31 Y
552. Josephine Lamech 126 F ACT 31 4:35:22 6:31 Y
553. George Paradowski 89   4:35:43 6:32 Y
554. Deirdre Russack 144 F 43 W40 4:36:02 6:32 Y
555. J Moms 581   M40 4:36:26 6:33 Y
556. Anja Roberts 143 F ACT 32 4:37:13 6:34 Y
557. Guy Roberts 248   33 4:37:13 6:34 Y
558. Ian Newnham 195   55 M55 4:37:36 6:34 Y
559. Anne-Laure Boursier 103 F 27 4:38:03 6:35 Y
560. Gerard Crowe 405   50 M50 4:38:17 6:35 Y
561. Philip Mussared 403   50 M50 4:39:09 6:36 Y
562. Ray Hamilton 431   27 4:40:09 6:38 Y
563. Lesley Leppard-Hall 127 F 30 4:40:51 6:39 Y
564. Brett Simpson 280   32 4:40:52 6:39 Y
565. Eric Lloyd 276   43 M40 4:41:11 6:39 Y
566. Anthony Mudge 608   42 M40 4:41:54 6:40 Y
567. Doris Mitchell 73 F 44 W40 4:42:43 6:41 Y
568. Richard Wassell 376   35 4:44:05 6:43 Y
569. Stephen Chalkley 605   29 4:44:16 6:44 Y
570. Jackie Nel 69 F NSW 36 W35 4:44:24 6:44 Y
571. Anthony Marsh 257   50 M50 4:44:35 6:44 Y
572. Greg Forsyth 395   44 M40 4:44:42 6:44 Y
573. Damian O'Connell 410   37 4:45:22 6:45 Y
574. Greg Lodge 392   48 M45 4:45:23 6:45 Y
575. Frank Dearn 412   68 M65 4:45:54 6:46 Y
576. John Olsen 406   45 M45 4:46:37 6:47 Y
577. Bob Smith 388   4:46:46 6:47 Y
578. Tom Downing 525   39 4:46:51 6:47 Y
579. Simon Davis 349   40 M40 4:47:37 6:48 Y
580. Sarah Fisher 118 F 19 U20 4:48:35 6:50 Y
581. Steve Winchester 338   53 M50 4:49:10 6:51 Y
582. Jim Reid 319   52 M50 4:49:11 6:51 Y
583. Cheryl Parnham 139 F 44 W40 4:50:52 6:53 Y
584. Karen Parnham 74 F 44 W40 4:50:52 6:53 Y
585. Andrew Pratt 441   28 4:52:11 6:55 Y
586. Victoria Herbert 85 F 29 4:52:57 6:56 Y
587. Zoe Herbert 120 F 30 4:52:57 6:56 Y
588. Louis Commins 389   NSW 51 M50 4:53:27 6:57 Y
589. Brian Glover 402   58 M55 4:54:07 6:58 Y
590. Jason Morford 563   27 4:54:48 6:59 Y
591. Neil Astill 268   51 M50 4:56:06 7:00 Y
592. Mark Watsford 598   23 4:56:20 7:01 Y
593. Patrick Lindsay 552   51 M50 4:56:30 7:01 Y
594. John Suiter 390   71 M70 4:56:52 7:02 Y
595. Leigh Spokes 80 F 43 W40 4:57:12 7:02 Y
596. Norma Wallett 84 F NSW 71 W70 4:57:44 7:03 Y
597. Selwyn Butt 511   23 4:59:04 7:05 Y
598. Karl Augustine 417   35 5:00:14 7:06 Y
599. Stephen Mifsud 110   43 M40 5:01:38 7:08 Y
600. Nee Tran-Dinh 592   24 5:01:51 7:09 Y
601. Bruce Campbell 41   74 M70 5:07:20 7:16 Y
602. Lachlan Lewis 424   ACT 63 M60 5:08:32 7:18 Y
603. Ken Matchett 189   79 M75 5:09:24 7:19 Y
604. M Cocquhoon 245   M60 5:19:00 7:33 Y
605. Melissa Wightman 153 F NSW 29 5:20:21 7:35 Y
606. Mike Palmer 413   47 M45 5:21:46 7:37 Y
607. Allan Caulley 393   50 M50 5:23:30 7:39 Y
608. Bob Handmer 352   46 M45 5:33:37 7:54 Y
609. Teresa Nowak 136 F 40 W40 5:35:05 7:56 Y
610. Tanya Kravchenko 87 F 51 W50 5:46:30 8:12 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019