Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 29th January 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Jason Chalker   ACT 27 17:02 3:24 Y 50
2. David Osmond   ACT 27 17:03 3:24 Y 49
3. Tim Sawkins   NSW 37 17:33 3:30 Y 48
4. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 17:50 3:34 Y 47
5. Bruce Graham   ACT 40 M40 17:51 3:34 Y 46
6. Gavin Keating   ACT 28 18:16 3:39 Y 45
7. Steve Bradford   ACT 47 M45 18:22 3:40 Y 44
8. David Slattery   NSW 38 18:33 3:42 Y 43
9. Andy Horsburgh   ACT 44 M40 18:37 3:43 Y 42
10. Ben Wisbey   ACT 24 18:57 3:47 Y 41
11. Darren McClellan   NSW 29 19:16 3:51 Y 40
12. Mick Corlis   ACT 42 M40 19:18 3:51 Y 39
13. Grant Williams   ACT 35 19:20 3:52 Y 38
14. Liam Templeton   NSW 14 U16 19:22 3:52 Y 37
15. Robert Ey   ACT 42 M40 19:28 3:53 Y 36
16. Julien Wicks   ACT 23 19:39 3:55 Y 35
17. Michael Derlacki   ACT 28 19:54 3:58 Y 34
18. Glenda Regan F ACT 36 W35 20:02 4:00 Y 50
19. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 36 20:02 4:00 Y 33
20. Peter Cullen   ACT 38 20:05 4:01 Y 32
21. Jason McCrae   ACT 29 20:23 4:04 Y 31
22. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 43 W40 20:28 4:05 Y 49
23. Colin Bridge   QLD 56 M55 20:28 4:05 Y 30
24. Robert Barb   ACT 40 M40 20:39 4:07 Y 29
25. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 48 M45 20:54 4:10 Y 28
26. Jim White   ACT 52 M50 20:56 4:11 Y 27
27. Anthony Scott   ACT 39 21:03 4:12 Y 26
28. Alan Towill   ACT 52 M50 21:15 4:15 Y 25
29. Christine Pauling F ACT 40 W40 21:20 4:16 Y 48
30. Angus Murphy   ACT 20 21:25 4:17 Y 24
31. Heath Pearce   ACT 28 21:27 4:17 Y 23
32. Charlie Modrak   ACT 52 M50 21:36 4:19 Y 22
33. Ken White   ACT 48 M45 21:38 4:19 Y 21
34. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 45 W45 21:43 4:20 Y 47
35. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 43 M40 21:53 4:22 Y 20
36. Annette Sugden F QLD 39 W35 22:02 4:24 Y 46
37. Pat Slattery   NSW 37 22:03 4:24 Y 19
38. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 22:12 4:26 Y 18
39. Jeff Collins   NSW 49 M45 22:34 4:30 Y 17
40. Roger Pilkington   ACT 43 M40 22:55 4:35 Y 16
41. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 32 23:00 4:36 Y 45
42. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 52 M50 23:07 4:37 Y 15
43. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 53 W50 23:25 4:41 Y 44
44. Roy Jones   ACT 58 M55 23:43 4:44 Y 14
45. Carol Baird F ACT 52 W50 23:44 4:44 Y 43
46. Andrew Gardner   ACT 37 23:56 4:47 Y 13
47. Belinda Allison F ACT 28 24:08 4:49 Y 42
48. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 44 W40 24:11 4:50 Y 41
49. Michael P Brown   ACT 42 M40 24:11 4:50 Y 12
50. Dave Hobson   ACT 53 M50 24:11 4:50 Y 11
51. Jacqui Clynes F ACT 22 24:22 4:52 Y 40
52. David Hogg   ACT 58 M55 24:22 4:52 Y 10
53. Graeme Small   ACT 60 M60 24:24 4:52 Y 9
54. Les Gearside   ACT 51 M50 24:27 4:53 Y 8
55. Emily Gearside F ACT 22 24:40 4:56 Y 39
56. Jill Reich F ACT 40 W40 24:41 4:56 Y 38
57. Mark Spill   ACT 50 M50 24:45 4:57 Y 7
58. Adam Robinson   ACT 28 25:04 5:00 Y 6
59. Karen Burton F ACT 36 W35 25:07 5:01 Y 37
60. Jon Donovan   ACT 39 25:15 5:03 Y 5
61. Jela Zotovic F ACT 40 W40 25:24 5:04 Y 36
62. Robert Solomon   ACT 38 25:40 5:08 Y 4
63. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 56 M55 25:44 5:08 Y 3
64. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 25:48 5:09 Y 2
65. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 25:59 5:11 Y 1
66. Sandra Oliver F ACT 23 26:06 5:13 Y 35
67. Rae Palmer F ACT 54 W50 26:09 5:13 Y 34
68. Caroline Campbell F ACT 59 W55 26:24 5:16 Y 33
69. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 30 26:35 5:19 Y 32
70. Will Foster   ACT 57 M55 26:39 5:19 Y
71. Karen Daniels F ACT 41 W40 26:44 5:20 Y 31
72. Carol Robinson F ACT 51 W50 26:59 5:23 Y 30
73. Jenny Hefford F ACT 50 W50 27:04 5:24 Y 29
74. Ray Bramwell   ACT 66 M65 27:11 5:26 Y
75. Prue Bradford F ACT 42 W40 27:28 5:29 Y 28
76. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 54 W50 28:04 5:36 Y 27
77. Kate Parks F ACT 17 U18 28:08 5:37 Y 26
78. Janelle Parks F ACT 42 W40 28:08 5:37 Y 25
79. Alan Norden   ACT 57 M55 28:11 5:38 Y
80. Nick Blackaby   ACT 47 M45 28:33 5:42 Y
81. Josephine Lamech F ACT 32 28:51 5:46 Y 24
82. Phil Toomey   ACT 55 M55 28:53 5:46 Y
83. Victoria Gearside F ACT 20 29:13 5:50 Y 23
84. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 52 W50 29:21 5:52 Y 22
85. Robert Downes   46 M45 30:11 6:02 Y
86. Doug Fry   ACT 62 M60 30:23 6:04 Y
87. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 21 32:23 6:28 Y
88. Craig Freeman   ACT 44 M40 32:28 6:29 Y
89. Elena Sutcliffe F NSW 11 U12 33:17 6:39 Y 21
90. Julie Rey F ACT 28 35:32 7:06 Y 20
91. Fred Rey   ACT 27 35:32 7:06 Y
92. Peter Waddell   ACT 71 M70 42:18 8:27 Y
93. Val Bland F ACT 53 W50 44:16 8:51 Y 19
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019