Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Yacht Club Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 21st May 1989
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Pat Carroll 1   ACT 27 1:06:20 3:08 Y
2. Peter Haynes 9   ACT 28 1:07:18 3:11 Y
3. Bruce Graham 329   ACT 27 1:07:30 3:11 Y
4. Gerard Ryan 2   ACT 28 1:08:11 3:13 Y
5. Bruce Cook 327   ACT 32 1:08:30 3:14 Y
6. Tony Murray 6   VIC 41 M40 1:08:50 3:15 Y
7. Bob Wright 226   ACT 29 1:09:11 3:16 Y
8. Jeff Allen 3   ACT 25 1:09:45 3:18 Y
9. Phil Garvin 168   ACT 39 1:10:00 3:19 Y
10. Chris Cook 8   NSW 30 1:10:08 3:19 Y
11. Roger Palazzo 239   NSW 31 1:10:10 3:19 Y
12. Garry Hand 7   ACT 43 M40 1:10:30 3:20 Y
13. Stewart Jones 173   ACT 32 1:11:53 3:24 Y
14. Gisbert Zwolen 184   ACT 40 M40 1:12:07 3:25 Y
15. Garry Lee 234   ACT 35 1:12:23 3:25 Y
16. Raymond Bourke 331   ACT 1:12:43 3:26 Y
17. Ian Towill 209   ACT 41 M40 1:13:00 3:27 Y
18. Trevor Jacobs 183   ACT 37 1:13:07 3:27 Y
19. Alan Towill 206   ACT 40 M40 1:13:35 3:29 Y
20. Brendan Moss 350   ACT 20 1:13:40 3:29 Y
21. Guy Trezise 345   NSW 1:13:45 3:29 Y
22. Peter Skinner 430   ACT 40 M40 1:14:07 3:30 Y
23. Ian Boyd 235   ACT 36 1:14:25 3:31 Y
24. Maurice Ongania 432   ACT 31 1:14:32 3:31 Y
25. Geoff Moore 39   ACT 41 M40 1:14:47 3:32 Y
26. John Diamond 221   QLD 41 M40 1:14:51 3:32 Y
27. Richard Bourne 223   ACT 33 1:15:03 3:33 Y
28. Alan Wilson 188   ACT 46 M45 1:15:05 3:33 Y
29. Jeff O'Brien 109   1:15:30 3:34 Y
30. Vladimir Skop 443   1:15:35 3:34 Y
31. Mark Causer 334   22 1:15:41 3:35 Y
32. Liam Hanna 246   44 M40 1:16:00 3:36 Y
33. Ric Fitch 171   ACT 37 1:16:01 3:36 Y
34. Ken Eynon 174   ACT 43 M40 1:16:17 3:36 Y
35. James Murphy 398   NSW 1:16:24 3:37 Y
36. Shane Flannery 416   NSW 1:16:28 3:37 Y
37. Peter Ward 134   ACT 41 M40 1:16:34 3:37 Y
38. Brett Freebody 214   ACT 27 1:17:05 3:39 Y
39. Denis Webb 119   NSW 1:17:21 3:39 Y
40. John Dyer 224   ACT 32 1:17:26 3:40 Y
41. Brandon Pietzsch 315   NSW 1:17:28 3:40 Y
42. Ian Leves 192   ACT 36 1:17:32 3:40 Y
43. Kevin Bonnett 357   ACT 27 1:17:40 3:40 Y
44. Greg Harris 111   ACT 41 M40 1:17:41 3:40 Y
45. Peter Murphy 422   ACT 41 M40 1:17:54 3:41 Y
46. Mark Metrikas 176   1:18:04 3:41 Y
47. Michael Whipp 179   ACT 36 1:18:05 3:42 Y
48. Colin Bridge 14   QLD 44 M40 1:18:17 3:42 Y
49. Brian Wenn 178   ACT 40 M40 1:18:19 3:42 Y
50. Dave Gilfillan 194   ACT 1:18:36 3:43 Y
51. David Wilson 118   ACT 28 1:19:03 3:44 Y
52. Dave Hobson 169   ACT 40 M40 1:19:05 3:44 Y
53. Bob Harlow 110   ACT 41 M40 1:19:13 3:45 Y
54. Gordon Nightingale 139   VIC 41 M40 1:19:18 3:45 Y
55. Pete Moore 388   M40 1:19:28 3:45 Y
56. Michael Callaghan 386   ACT 37 1:19:33 3:46 Y
57. Bernie King 264   NSW M45 1:19:50 3:47 Y
58. Graham Bridge 364   42 M40 1:20:01 3:47 Y
59. Bryan Thomas 245   ACT 47 M45 1:20:07 3:47 Y
60. Fred Allsopp 383   ACT 38 1:20:24 3:48 Y
61. Ian Mackenzie 229   ACT 40 M40 1:20:35 3:49 Y
62. Mark Tesseyman 96   ACT 22 1:21:05 3:50 Y
63. Richard Lacey 314   ACT 1:21:08 3:50 Y
64. Frank Zeller 355   ACT 27 1:21:21 3:51 Y
65. John Busteed 156   ACT 42 M40 1:21:23 3:51 Y
66. Philip Winkworth 417   ACT 33 1:21:24 3:51 Y
67. Brian Austin 152   ACT 51 M50 1:21:30 3:51 Y
68. Mick Crowe 325   M40 1:21:33 3:51 Y
69. Trevor Long 132   NSW 1:21:35 3:51 Y
70. Emery Holmik 85   ACT 30 1:21:36 3:52 Y
71. Gunnar Bursell 92   ACT 40 M40 1:21:39 3:52 Y
72. Phil Haeney 232   1:21:41 3:52 Y
73. Bill Begg 335   ACT 33 1:21:43 3:52 Y
74. John Jamieson 151   ACT 40 M40 1:21:47 3:52 Y
75. Ewen Thompson 65   ACT 32 1:21:47 3:52 Y
76. Martin Smith 116   ACT 42 M40 1:21:59 3:53 Y
77. Brian Peak 71   1:22:00 3:53 Y
78. Tim Chambers 133   ACT 37 1:22:03 3:53 Y
79. Stephen Howes 441   ACT 24 1:22:09 3:53 Y
80. Derek Quinto 210   NSW 42 M40 1:22:18 3:54 Y
81. Terry Walsh 155   1:22:38 3:54 Y
82. Alex Tandy 49   ACT 38 1:22:44 3:55 Y
83. Tony Falzarano 304   ACT 25 1:22:47 3:55 Y
84. John Casey 57   NSW 40 M40 1:22:56 3:55 Y
85. David Hennessy 122   ACT 31 1:22:59 3:55 Y
86. Phillip Parle 271   1:23:02 3:56 Y
87. Paul Mullins 376   1:23:03 3:56 Y
88. Neil Wilson 263   1:23:12 3:56 Y
89. Robin Buckley 365   ACT 39 1:23:15 3:56 Y
90. Drew Winson 256   ACT 42 M40 1:23:31 3:57 Y
91. Peter Stone 435   ACT 1:23:36 3:57 Y
92. Rob Thorpe 185   ACT 34 1:23:42 3:58 Y
93. William Firman 420   NSW 1:23:43 3:58 Y
94. Richard Morcom 153   1:23:53 3:58 Y
95. Anthony O'Halloran 277   ACT 24 1:23:58 3:58 Y
96. Barry Golding 266   NSW 1:24:00 3:58 Y
97. Peter Betts 76   1:24:02 3:58 Y
98. Mark Shaw 180   1:24:03 3:59 Y
99. Ian Mason 358   ACT 47 M45 1:24:04 3:59 Y
100. Annette McNeill 4 F ACT 40 W40 1:24:05 3:59 Y
101. Mike Worsley 238   ACT 46 M45 1:24:14 3:59 Y
102. Mary Ann Busteed 9 F ACT 40 W40 1:24:18 3:59 Y
103. Barry Lumsden 131   ACT 1:24:23 3:59 Y
104. Graham Burke 73   ACT 42 M40 1:24:42 4:00 Y
105. Lloyd Edwards 136   1:24:47 4:01 Y
106. Tim Greville 347   1:24:47 4:01 Y
107. Glenda Regan 108 F ACT 24 1:24:56 4:01 Y
108. Paul Barta 307   ACT 1:24:59 4:01 Y
109. John Preston 354   ACT 1:25:00 4:01 Y
110. Martin Curtis 205   ACT 39 1:25:07 4:02 Y
111. Shane Barrett 103 F ACT 34 1:25:10 4:02 Y
112. Michael Stathis 158   NSW 1:25:14 4:02 Y
113. Jethro Talledo 442   1:25:25 4:02 Y
114. Stephen Yates 228   ACT 40 M40 1:25:26 4:02 Y
115. Mirek Milewski 68   ACT 39 1:25:33 4:03 Y
116. Andrew Sutcliffe 419   NSW 35 1:25:34 4:03 Y
117. Alan Anderson 433   ACT 46 M45 1:25:36 4:03 Y
118. Stephen Bourke 330   1:25:37 4:03 Y
119. Cedric Schaffer 44   ACT 27 1:25:38 4:03 Y
120. Brian Hill 222   M45 1:25:53 4:04 Y
121. Neil Saddler 301   NSW 1:26:00 4:04 Y
122. Philip Jamieson 56   NSW 1:26:01 4:04 Y
123. David Jensen 389   ACT 30 1:26:09 4:04 Y
124. Mary Silver 10 F ACT 25 1:26:10 4:05 Y
125. Nigel Rudkin 360   51 M50 1:26:14 4:05 Y
126. Alan Williams 106   ACT 41 M40 1:26:20 4:05 Y
127. Ian Johnson 243   ACT 41 M40 1:26:34 4:06 Y
128. David Ritchie 95   NSW M40 1:26:35 4:06 Y
129. David Just 359   ACT 1:26:39 4:06 Y
130. Graham Deno 412   NSW 1:26:49 4:06 Y
131. Alan Frazer 428   ACT 43 M40 1:27:07 4:07 Y
132. David Field 21   1:27:12 4:07 Y
133. Linda Lenton 3 F ACT 40 W40 1:27:15 4:08 Y
134. Peter Smith 399   1:27:19 4:08 Y
135. Paul Plunkett 105   ACT 35 1:27:21 4:08 Y
136. Peter Little 305   ACT 36 1:27:28 4:08 Y
137. Peter Neal 431   ACT 32 1:27:32 4:08 Y
138. Mick Saunders 154   ACT 41 M40 1:27:33 4:08 Y
139. Anthony Mills 88   ACT 1:27:40 4:09 Y
140. Eric Green 193   NSW 1:27:44 4:09 Y
141. Penelope Gardner 2 F ACT 1:27:44 4:09 Y
142. Peter McGhie 91   ACT 51 M50 1:27:48 4:09 Y
143. Richard Scutter 138   M40 1:27:52 4:09 Y
144. Russell Lutton 84   ACT 41 M40 1:27:53 4:09 Y
145. Danny Ramsden 286   ACT 1:27:58 4:10 Y
146. Richard Miller 38   NSW 48 M45 1:28:04 4:10 Y
147. Garth Abercrombie 450   ACT M40 1:28:10 4:10 Y
148. Philip Carruthers 17   ACT 33 1:28:13 4:10 Y
149. Richard Wilson 328   NSW 1:28:14 4:10 Y
150. David Warren 313   NSW 1:28:19 4:11 Y
151. Richard Thomas 51   M40 1:28:20 4:11 Y
152. Daniel Jenkins 453   1:28:23 4:11 Y
153. Steve Barry 83   ACT 23 1:28:24 4:11 Y
154. Thomas Basan 288   ACT 1:28:24 4:11 Y
155. Brad Bryant 400   VIC 1:28:25 4:11 Y
156. Tim Wilson 397   1:28:37 4:11 Y
157. Arnstein Prytz 220   QLD 29 1:28:39 4:12 Y
158. Keith Johnson 144   M45 1:28:42 4:12 Y
159. John Navin 196   ACT 1:28:46 4:12 Y
160. Graeme Power 411   NSW 1:28:49 4:12 Y
161. Richard Larson 186   43 M40 1:28:50 4:12 Y
162. David Sims 340   M40 1:28:51 4:12 Y
163. Duncan Richards 384   NSW 1:28:55 4:12 Y
164. Lothar Riess 449   ACT 39 1:29:00 4:13 Y
165. Chris Gamble 23   ACT 37 1:29:00 4:13 Y
166. Roger Pilkington 187   ACT 30 1:29:01 4:13 Y
167. Russ McKinnon 342   ACT 1:29:12 4:13 Y
168. Jann Rayner 6 F W45 1:29:27 4:14 Y
169. Robert Swan 48   NSW M40 1:29:33 4:14 Y
170. Duane Lowry 35   ACT 56 M55 1:29:36 4:14 Y
171. Hugh Milloy 378   M40 1:29:39 4:14 Y
172. Dave Sutton 162   ACT 1:29:39 4:14 Y
173. Geoff Herring 27   1:29:45 4:15 Y
174. John Evans 408   1:29:49 4:15 Y
175. Jim Brokenshire 58   M40 1:29:59 4:15 Y
176. Dan Fortune 295   ACT 1:30:08 4:16 Y
177. Ashley Mason 392   ACT 30 1:30:15 4:16 Y
178. Jane Livingstone 84 F ACT 21 1:30:15 4:16 Y
179. Chris Connolly 281   NSW 1:30:17 4:16 Y
180. Philip Monaghan 115   NSW 1:30:22 4:16 Y
181. Mark Reddy 202   ACT 1:30:27 4:17 Y
182. Ernest Warner 125   ACT 55 M55 1:30:29 4:17 Y
183. Leigh Treleaven 67   ACT 39 1:30:30 4:17 Y
184. Richard Gorrell 166   ACT 37 1:30:31 4:17 Y
185. Doug Miller 415   1:30:39 4:17 Y
186. Steve Carmichael 191   NSW 1:30:45 4:18 Y
187. John Dodd 253   M40 1:30:46 4:18 Y
188. Roy Jones 395   ACT 46 M45 1:30:55 4:18 Y
189. Peter Burke 198   M50 1:31:00 4:18 Y
190. Nigel Evans 372   M40 1:31:04 4:18 Y
191. Dave Quinn 280   VIC 1:31:07 4:19 Y
192. John Fitzgerald 439   ACT M45 1:31:08 4:19 Y
193. Brian Hamilton 130   M50 1:31:16 4:19 Y
194. Ian Cooper 425   VIC 1:31:16 4:19 Y
195. Terry Scott 45   ACT 41 M40 1:31:20 4:19 Y
196. Rhys Puddicombe 241   ACT 1:32:00 4:21 Y
197. John McLellan 72   1:32:07 4:21 Y
198. Mick Charlton 18   ACT 37 1:32:12 4:22 Y
199. Dominic Monypenny 137   ACT 1:32:13 4:22 Y
200. Geoff Charles 69   VIC M40 1:32:16 4:22 Y
201. Werner Golla 126   ACT 41 M40 1:32:20 4:22 Y
202. Adrian Van Leest 333   ACT M40 1:32:22 4:22 Y
203. Simon Hearn 274   NSW M40 1:32:23 4:22 Y
204. Arthur Popple 59   ACT M40 1:32:24 4:22 Y
205. Bill Leyden 195   ACT 43 M40 1:32:28 4:22 Y
206. Colin Thomas 149   ACT 44 M40 1:32:31 4:23 Y
207. Rod Ferguson 446   1:32:34 4:23 Y
208. Paul Tilse 452   ACT 18 U20 1:32:34 4:23 Y
209. Alan McLucas 252   1:32:36 4:23 Y
210. Peter Trotter 324   ACT 53 M50 1:32:36 4:23 Y
211. Liz Kerr 73 F 1:32:44 4:23 Y
212. John Anderson 427   1:32:52 4:24 Y
213. Peter Bilos 86   ACT 24 1:32:53 4:24 Y
214. Maurice Weidemann 413   ACT 52 M50 1:32:54 4:24 Y
215. Doug Rutherford 292   ACT 1:32:56 4:24 Y
216. Terry Seddon 371   ACT 41 M40 1:32:57 4:24 Y
217. Murray Klee 145   ACT 33 1:32:58 4:24 Y
218. Karen Banks 8 F 32 1:32:59 4:24 Y
219. Serge Staraj 129   NSW M40 1:33:10 4:24 Y
220. Mark Dawson 321   1:33:10 4:24 Y
221. Roland Bryant 79   NSW M45 1:33:11 4:24 Y
222. Lorraine Sims 76 F W35 1:33:12 4:25 Y
223. Jeff Tonkin 167   ACT 35 1:33:17 4:25 Y
224. David Lee 375   1:33:21 4:25 Y
225. Des Sullivan 370   M45 1:33:21 4:25 Y
226. David Pembrey 393   NSW M45 1:33:22 4:25 Y
227. Aubrey Thomas 284   ACT 30 1:33:28 4:25 Y
228. Bruce Kay 312   ACT 37 1:33:31 4:25 Y
229. Mike Sainsbury 46   ACT 33 1:33:33 4:26 Y
230. Rob Brooks 201   ACT M40 1:33:35 4:26 Y
231. Paul Herber 101   ACT 1:33:36 4:26 Y
232. Marco Falzarano 303   ACT 54 M50 1:33:37 4:26 Y
233. Margaret Klee 45 F ACT 28 1:33:38 4:26 Y
234. Garry Rose 445   ACT 1:33:38 4:26 Y
235. Ian Coppell 308   1:34:02 4:27 Y
236. Graeme Small 181   ACT 47 M45 1:34:06 4:27 Y
237. Monty MoMcIlovic 233   M45 1:34:14 4:27 Y
238. David Harriss 387   ACT 1:34:14 4:27 Y
239. Peter Hunter 29   1:34:16 4:28 Y
240. Reg Mullins 172   ACT 65 M65 1:34:20 4:28 Y
241. Tom Rhymes 219   ACT M40 1:34:28 4:28 Y
242. Steven Norden 163   27 1:34:30 4:28 Y
243. John Ashley 74   34 1:34:31 4:28 Y
244. Jeff Newey 414   NSW M45 1:34:32 4:28 Y
245. John Wells 62   35 1:34:38 4:29 Y
246. Lorraine Stevens 59 F NSW 36 W35 1:34:39 4:29 Y
247. Brett Pepper 104   ACT M45 1:34:47 4:29 Y
248. Barry Young 426   ACT M40 1:34:51 4:29 Y
249. Ted Harrison 66   ACT 41 M40 1:34:58 4:30 Y
250. Laurie Robinson 124   ACT 40 M40 1:35:08 4:30 Y
251. Roger Davis 161   1:35:12 4:30 Y
252. Geoff Baxter 447   1:35:12 4:30 Y
253. Roy Yeeles 143   ACT 49 M45 1:35:15 4:30 Y
254. Noel Burke 367   1:35:18 4:30 Y
255. Keith Perroux 41   ACT 62 M60 1:35:20 4:31 Y
256. Tony Herlt 53   1:35:25 4:31 Y
257. Darren Luskey 410   1:35:31 4:31 Y
258. David Anderson 317   M45 1:35:36 4:31 Y
259. Ted Hall 326   NSW 1:35:37 4:31 Y
260. Nick Blackaby 117   ACT 35 1:35:39 4:31 Y
261. Lachlan Lewis 454   ACT 51 M50 1:35:46 4:32 Y
262. John Trotter 369   NSW 1:35:54 4:32 Y
263. Judith Flanagan 92 F ACT 29 1:35:55 4:32 Y
264. Alan Day 302   WA M40 1:35:58 4:32 Y
265. Charles Wood 120   ACT 15 U16 1:36:07 4:33 Y
266. Brougham Clarke 310   ACT M40 1:36:15 4:33 Y
267. Cheryl Power 101 F W35 1:36:18 4:33 Y
268. David Reddy 203   1:36:20 4:33 Y
269. Peter Farmer 356   ACT 28 1:36:26 4:34 Y
270. Malcolm Stewart 377   NSW 1:36:29 4:34 Y
271. Fumio Isoda 276   ACT 1:36:35 4:34 Y
272. Luby Simson 97 F ACT 22 1:36:36 4:34 Y
273. Don Aitken 368   M40 1:36:38 4:34 Y
274. Andrew Gallaway 299   ACT 1:36:43 4:35 Y
275. Ian Read 242   ACT 1:36:44 4:35 Y
276. Don Miller 349   ACT M50 1:36:53 4:35 Y
277. Craig McMurdo 438   1:37:01 4:35 Y
278. Bob Brookes 103   ACT M45 1:37:02 4:35 Y
279. Greg Cranswick 300   ACT 1:37:02 4:35 Y
280. Judi Edwards 64 F ACT 41 W40 1:37:06 4:36 Y
281. Tony Bagala 337   NSW 1:37:15 4:36 Y
282. Linda Jamieson 47 F 37 W35 1:37:19 4:36 Y
283. Bruce Webster 322   ACT 17 U18 1:37:20 4:36 Y
284. Doug Fry 22   ACT 50 M50 1:37:21 4:36 Y
285. Michael Day 97   ACT 39 1:37:22 4:36 Y
286. John Woodin 121   M45 1:37:24 4:36 Y
287. Lloyd Allison 80   M40 1:37:31 4:37 Y
288. Peter Janovsky 30   1:37:39 4:37 Y
289. Mark Hunter 28   NSW 1:37:39 4:37 Y
290. Mal Treglown 362   ACT 1:37:41 4:37 Y
291. Terry Levings 34   ACT 40 M40 1:37:42 4:37 Y
292. Gwen Vines 102 F ACT 42 W40 1:37:45 4:37 Y
293. Ken Sykes 429   M40 1:37:46 4:38 Y
294. David Lester 344   ACT 1:37:53 4:38 Y
295. Carol Harding 54 F ACT 29 1:37:54 4:38 Y
296. Michael McCauley 204   1:37:57 4:38 Y
297. Gavin Roberts 148   1:37:59 4:38 Y
298. Nina Field 14 F ACT 16 U18 1:37:59 4:38 Y
299. Warren Mullins 424   1:38:19 4:39 Y
300. Robert Sword 94   M40 1:38:22 4:39 Y
301. Anthony Tripley 282   ACT 1:38:28 4:40 Y
302. Doug Campbell 287   ACT 1:38:30 4:40 Y
303. Graham Bell 336   M40 1:38:34 4:40 Y
304. Ian Booth 434   M40 1:38:36 4:40 Y
305. David Grainger 24   M40 1:38:36 4:40 Y
306. Joe Murphy 291   NSW 1:38:47 4:40 Y
307. Rohan Ashton 394   1:39:02 4:41 Y
308. Thomas Regener 90   ACT 1:39:02 4:41 Y
309. Jon Blair 366   ACT M45 1:39:03 4:41 Y
310. David Kerr 236   ACT M40 1:39:04 4:41 Y
311. Liz Wilson 95 F 1:39:10 4:41 Y
312. Susan Tremont 85 F 1:39:13 4:42 Y
313. John Brentnall 352   M40 1:39:14 4:42 Y
314. Hugh Davies 262   ACT 54 M50 1:39:25 4:42 Y
315. Gordon Fyfe 93   1:39:26 4:42 Y
316. David Tucker 363   ACT 30 1:39:29 4:42 Y
317. Thomas CharlesJones 316   NSW 1:39:33 4:43 Y
318. Lee Yellema 157   M45 1:39:40 4:43 Y
319. Alan Osborne 403   ACT 1:39:42 4:43 Y
320. Bill Cowan 164   ACT 1:39:42 4:43 Y
321. Bill Nagy 270   ACT M40 1:39:45 4:43 Y
322. Peter Dunnett 448   ACT 44 M40 1:39:50 4:43 Y
323. Brent Olsen 40   ACT 1:39:51 4:43 Y
324. Bronwyn Muller 53 F W35 1:39:53 4:44 Y
325. Paul Dowling 380   M50 1:39:56 4:44 Y
326. Robert Colman 396   ACT M45 1:39:58 4:44 Y
327. Michael Jamieson 150   14 U16 1:40:01 4:44 Y
328. Bernie Rogers 127   ACT 46 M45 1:40:02 4:44 Y
329. Matthew Smith 298   1:40:02 4:44 Y
330. Carolyn Knutsen 36 F 1:40:13 4:44 Y
331. David Cannings 244   32 1:40:16 4:45 Y
332. Anne Young 24 F ACT 54 W50 1:40:20 4:45 Y
333. Fred Flanagan 391   31 1:40:26 4:45 Y
334. Peter Simpson 440   ACT 35 1:40:29 4:45 Y
335. Bob Sherrington 190   ACT M50 1:40:30 4:45 Y
336. Trevor Vogler 135   WA 42 M40 1:40:32 4:45 Y
337. John Dauth 114   M40 1:40:38 4:46 Y
338. Alan Hawkey 87   VIC M40 1:40:39 4:46 Y
339. Frank Valeri 339   NSW 1:40:40 4:46 Y
340. Ed Harris 60   ACT 1:40:44 4:46 Y
341. Allen Kilpatrick 254   M50 1:40:47 4:46 Y
342. Karen Weaver 81 F 1:40:55 4:46 Y
343. Debbie White 99 F 1:41:02 4:47 Y
344. Anthony Diedricks 374   ACT 17 U18 1:41:02 4:47 Y
345. Malcolm Toms 207   M50 1:41:05 4:47 Y
346. Colin Bradford 269   ACT M40 1:41:05 4:47 Y
347. Peter Fisher 212   ACT M40 1:41:07 4:47 Y
348. Julia Thorn 80 F 31 1:41:08 4:47 Y
349. John Sanderson 309   ACT 41 M40 1:41:12 4:47 Y
350. Miguel De Castro 407   NSW 1:41:17 4:48 Y
351. Phil Russo 147   ACT 1:41:32 4:48 Y
352. Ron Wilcox 146   NSW M40 1:41:32 4:48 Y
353. Marlene Turner 49 F ACT 34 1:41:33 4:48 Y
354. Christeen Park 28 F W35 1:41:44 4:49 Y
355. John Rankin 348   ACT 1:41:44 4:49 Y
356. Nick Binos 61   NSW 1:41:52 4:49 Y
357. Alan Norden 182   ACT 44 M40 1:42:27 4:51 Y
358. Len Keldie 140   ACT 1:42:42 4:52 Y
359. Anne De Salis 13 F WF40 1:42:51 4:52 Y
360. Christine Toohey 66 F ACT 31 1:42:51 4:52 Y
361. Marion Langford 25 F NSW 1:42:54 4:52 Y
362. Cyril Robinson-goodwin 43   NSW M40 1:43:09 4:53 Y
363. John McQueen 290   ACT 1:43:15 4:53 Y
364. Cathy Adams 109 F ACT 26 1:43:19 4:53 Y
365. Joseph Walsh 255   M50 1:43:19 4:53 Y
366. John Jones 78   NSW M55 1:43:20 4:53 Y
367. Hugh Watson 418   ACT 39 1:43:24 4:54 Y
368. John Sheahan 306   1:43:26 4:54 Y
369. Stephen Keevil 385   ACT 1:43:33 4:54 Y
370. Al Mallory 82   ACT 57 M55 1:43:39 4:54 Y
371. Karen Bristow 96 F NSW 1:43:42 4:54 Y
372. Lynne Sanderson 5 F ACT W35 1:43:42 4:54 Y
373. Richard Cavanagh 421   ACT 1:43:49 4:55 Y
374. Simon Veldhoven 52   1:43:58 4:55 Y
375. Keith Pye 247   ACT 43 M40 1:44:01 4:55 Y
376. Julia Keith 60 F ACT 20 1:44:05 4:55 Y
377. Bob Swainson 112   M50 1:44:11 4:56 Y
378. John Heron 81   ACT 1:44:12 4:56 Y
379. Edward Cross 390   ACT 1:44:23 4:56 Y
380. Sue Whyborn 48 F 1:44:34 4:57 Y
381. Russ Walters 108   ACT 1:44:58 4:58 Y
382. Graeme Rickert 406   ACT M45 1:45:03 4:58 Y
383. Paul Blake 55   ACT 1:45:18 4:59 Y
384. Andrew Wilkie 323   1:45:19 4:59 Y
385. Kevin Ryan 444   NSW 1:45:20 4:59 Y
386. John Hunt 318   ACT 14 U16 1:45:20 4:59 Y
387. Adrian Fischer 278   ACT 1:45:21 4:59 Y
388. Paul Wiggins 100   ACT 1:45:21 4:59 Y
389. John Gross 26   ACT M40 1:45:25 4:59 Y
390. Max Vucic 343   1:45:28 4:59 Y
391. Simon Page-Sharp 211   ACT 1:45:34 5:00 Y
392. Denis Thorn 361   ACT 1:45:41 5:00 Y
393. John Thornton 142   ACT 1:45:44 5:00 Y
394. Simon Snare 208   1:45:46 5:00 Y
395. Peter Hellwig 401   1:45:55 5:01 Y
396. Carol Robinson 39 F ACT 38 W35 1:46:22 5:02 Y
397. Adam Robinson 123   ACT 16 U18 1:46:22 5:02 Y
398. Inge Sugani 107 F ACT 30 1:46:30 5:02 Y
399. Helen Peak 19 F 37 W35 1:46:49 5:03 Y
400. Chris Dainer 273   ACT 1:46:54 5:03 Y
401. Lois Hamilton 7 F W45 1:47:05 5:04 Y
402. Judy Bailey 106 F ACT 35 W35 1:47:27 5:05 Y
403. Maureen Wood 86 F 1:47:31 5:05 Y
404. Christine O'Mahony 18 F 1:47:32 5:05 Y
405. Andrew Naef 423   1:47:33 5:05 Y
406. Frank Moratti 338   1:47:45 5:06 Y
407. Michael Priltor 297   NSW 1:47:50 5:06 Y
408. Maureen Janas 94 F WF40 1:48:27 5:08 Y
409. Roy Phua 294   ACT 1:48:37 5:08 Y
410. Ron Hughes 250   NSW M55 1:48:51 5:09 Y
411. Richard Lawrence 320   1:48:51 5:09 Y
412. Diane Walker 32 F NSW 24 1:48:55 5:09 Y
413. Allen Mawer 37   ACT M45 1:49:08 5:10 Y
414. Alan Newton 409   ACT 47 M45 1:49:15 5:10 Y
415. Paul Milosavljevic 293   ACT 1:49:19 5:10 Y
416. James Brentnall 351   1:49:37 5:11 Y
417. Iain Macrae 259   ACT 1:49:39 5:11 Y
418. Ricky Robinson 22 F WF40 1:49:54 5:12 Y
419. Barry Raison 189   M50 1:50:03 5:12 Y
420. Donald Sinclair 379   NSW M40 1:50:10 5:13 Y
421. David Ellwood 99   ACT 1:50:12 5:13 Y
422. Malcolm Girvan 216   ACT 1:50:13 5:13 Y
423. Tony Beagley 405   M40 1:50:55 5:15 Y
424. Robyn Cameron 50 F ACT W45 1:51:02 5:15 Y
425. Hugh Cameron 159   ACT M45 1:51:02 5:15 Y
426. Gil Gerhardt 272   ACT M40 1:51:16 5:16 Y
427. Kevin Conway 404   M40 1:51:48 5:17 Y
428. Sue Burke 83 F W35 1:51:56 5:18 Y
429. Alan Bennett 402   1:52:00 5:18 Y
430. Patti Sherrington 57 F ACT 1:52:01 5:18 Y
431. Lynn Grigsby 40 F ACT 1:52:18 5:19 Y
432. Bill Schessler 268   ACT 1:52:18 5:19 Y
433. Marilyn Neill 17 F W35 1:52:27 5:19 Y
434. Bob Carmichael 267   1:52:42 5:20 Y
435. Mark Braidwood 70   ACT 1:52:47 5:20 Y
436. Tony Hamilton 332   1:53:01 5:21 Y
437. Robyn Blake 78 F 1:53:32 5:22 Y
438. Robin Curwen-Walker 75 F ACT 1:53:35 5:22 Y
439. Nicola Wassell 41 F NSW 1:53:47 5:23 Y
440. Jennifer Comerford 63 F ACT 1:54:06 5:24 Y
441. Carole Bond 43 F ACT 29 1:54:10 5:24 Y
442. Connie Clement 27 F WF40 1:54:30 5:25 Y
443. Lucette King 56 F 1:54:36 5:25 Y
444. Miriam Harding 98 F 32 1:54:39 5:26 Y
445. Sonia Taylor 31 F ACT 23 1:54:41 5:26 Y
446. Sue Kesson 20 F 41 W40 1:54:45 5:26 Y
447. John Grant 128   ACT M40 1:54:47 5:26 Y
448. Sas Douglas 20   ACT M45 1:55:13 5:27 Y
449. Joyce Walker 70 F NSW 1:55:31 5:28 Y
450. Gary Bryant 260   ACT M40 1:55:31 5:28 Y
451. Cynthia Harris 26 F ACT 37 W35 1:55:40 5:28 Y
452. Sabrina Palham 67 F NSW 1:55:46 5:29 Y
453. Douglas Kelly 113   NSW M45 1:56:05 5:30 Y
454. Susan King 42 F WF40 1:56:25 5:31 Y
455. Reiner Nastvogel 217   ACT M50 1:56:26 5:31 Y
456. Christine Tait 91 F W35 1:56:30 5:31 Y
457. Coral Brown 12 F VIC 1:56:55 5:32 Y
458. Val Withers 61 F ACT 40 W40 1:57:03 5:32 Y
459. Sheri Hayes 79 F ACT 1:57:15 5:33 Y
460. Tim Hayes 279   M40 1:57:16 5:33 Y
461. Jeffrey Bradley 437   1:57:17 5:33 Y
462. Paul Sloss 275   ACT 1:57:20 5:33 Y
463. Christine Hosking 68 F ACT 32 1:57:25 5:33 Y
464. Joan Mallory 29 F ACT 57 W55 1:57:41 5:34 Y
465. Margaret Johnson 44 F ACT 41 W40 1:58:18 5:36 Y
466. Andrea Moss 105 F 1:58:23 5:36 Y
467. Richard Telfer 341   ACT 1:58:33 5:37 Y
468. Nicole Coombe 34 F 1:58:42 5:37 Y
469. Louise Richards 89 F 1:58:48 5:37 Y
470. Heather Bond 71 F ACT 29 1:59:08 5:38 Y
471. Toby Palham 249   NSW 1:59:11 5:38 Y
472. David Nancarrow 160   ACT 1:59:25 5:39 Y
473. Peter Field 381   M45 1:59:35 5:40 Y
474. Christine Ashcroft 74 F NSW 2:00:02 5:41 Y
475. Christine Anderson 46 F ACT 2:00:03 5:41 Y
476. Richard Phillips 319   2:00:36 5:42 Y
477. Toni Graham 100 F 2:01:14 5:44 Y
478. Dianne Roberson 37 F NSW 34 2:01:17 5:44 Y
479. David Hall 215   M55 2:02:51 5:49 Y
480. Andrina Norden 55 F ACT 38 W35 2:03:14 5:50 Y
481. Gino Campagnaro 436   NSW M60 2:03:52 5:52 Y
482. Owen Millard 165   ACT 32 2:03:53 5:52 Y
483. Peter Core 63   ACT M40 2:03:59 5:52 Y
484. Connie Davies 72 F 49 W45 2:03:59 5:52 Y
485. Julia Atkin 11 F NSW W35 2:04:02 5:52 Y
486. Des Butler 82 F ACT 48 W45 2:04:04 5:52 Y
487. Bob Feary 346   NSW M65 2:04:07 5:52 Y
488. John Dainer 265   ACT M60 2:04:29 5:53 Y
489. Paul O'Donnell 311   ACT 2:08:06 6:04 Y
490. Christine Dessertaine 33 F ACT 2:08:28 6:05 Y
491. Michael Williams 102   NSW 2:08:28 6:05 Y
492. Gaida Blenkinsop 62 F 2:08:30 6:05 Y
493. John Smithwick 240   ACT 2:08:30 6:05 Y
494. Barbara Jackson 58 F ACT 42 W40 2:08:40 6:05 Y
495. John Taylor 50   ACT 31 2:08:41 6:05 Y
496. Noreen Moore 90 F NSW WF40 2:10:27 6:10 Y
497. Raymond Cady 373   2:11:47 6:14 Y
498. Maresa Laird 21 F W55 2:26:22 6:56 Y
499. Roe Redmond 38 F W45 2:29:28 7:05 Y
500. Vera Morais 104 F WF40 2:29:54 7:06 Y
501. Lyn Gamble 87 F W35 2:31:05 7:09 Y
502. Craig Korn 382   2:31:05 7:09 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021