Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Yacht Club Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 17th May 1992
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rodney Higgins 4   ACT 24 1:03:57 3:01 Y
2. Rob De Castella 1   ACT 35 1:06:38 3:09 Y
3. Gerard Barrett 3   ACT 35 1:07:06 3:10 Y
4. Louis Young 417   ACT 26 1:07:19 3:11 Y
5. Peter Berney 7   ACT 28 1:07:56 3:13 Y
6. Peter Moore 6   ACT 26 1:08:04 3:13 Y
7. Peter Haynes 2   ACT 31 1:08:25 3:14 Y
8. Greg Webster 425   Qld 25 1:09:32 3:17 Y
9. Gerard Ryan 5   ACT 31 1:10:00 3:19 Y
10. Glenn Paterson 289   ACT 24 1:10:23 3:20 Y
11. Perry Blackmore 414   ACT 26 1:11:57 3:24 Y
12. Tony Murray 337   VIC 44 M40 1:12:13 3:25 Y
13. Trevor Jacobs 9   ACT 40 M40 1:12:37 3:26 Y
14. Phil Garvin 10   ACT 42 M40 1:12:40 3:26 Y
15. Peter Bourgaize 304   ACT 40 M40 1:13:22 3:28 Y
16. John Muir 411   ACT 27 1:13:36 3:29 Y
17. Jim Owen 377   ACT 41 M40 1:13:47 3:29 Y
18. Geoff Large 8   31 1:13:57 3:30 Y
19. Stephen Laughlin 106   NSW 1:14:15 3:31 Y
20. Ken Steinman 344   NSW 1:14:29 3:31 Y
21. Ian Boyd 33   ACT 39 1:14:31 3:31 Y
22. Geoff Monro 126   NSW 27 1:14:48 3:32 Y
23. Gary Moss 230   ACT 45 M45 1:14:56 3:33 Y
24. Rob Combe 356   NSW 30 1:15:01 3:33 Y
25. Steve Isbel 333   ACT 20 1:15:20 3:34 Y
26. Stephen Miller 434   VIC 1:15:33 3:34 Y
27. Justin Winton 382   ACT 23 1:15:35 3:34 Y
28. Garry Hand 11   ACT 46 M45 1:15:44 3:35 Y
29. Kevin Bonnett 229   ACT 30 1:15:48 3:35 Y
30. Steve Beaumont 369   1:15:51 3:35 Y
31. Kerryn McCann 1 F 1:15:55 3:35 Y
32. Mark Shaw 150   1:16:04 3:36 Y
33. John McCrystal 239   ACT 1:16:18 3:36 Y
34. Alan Towill 166   ACT 43 M40 1:16:43 3:38 Y
35. Glenn Coward 55   ACT 33 1:16:45 3:38 Y
36. Geoff Cox 56   1:16:46 3:38 Y
37. Mick Whybrow 381   QLD 44 M40 1:16:47 3:38 Y
38. Eamonn Moloney 12   ACT 42 M40 1:17:00 3:38 Y
39. Mark Stormonth 305   ACT 28 1:17:13 3:39 Y
40. Ian McConville 116   ACT 26 1:17:20 3:39 Y
41. Neville Potter 14   NSW 39 1:17:22 3:40 Y
42. David Singleton 342   ACT 28 1:17:27 3:40 Y
43. Brian Wenn 181   ACT 43 M40 1:17:32 3:40 Y
44. Liam Hanna 360   47 M45 1:17:33 3:40 Y
45. Mark Cater 45   ACT 1:17:36 3:40 Y
46. Neil Flenley 243   1:17:47 3:41 Y
47. Colin Bridge 34   QLD 47 M45 1:17:54 3:41 Y
48. Scott Westcott 284   ACT 16 U18 1:17:58 3:41 Y
49. Hayden Wittig 186   1:18:07 3:42 Y
50. Allan Laughlin 105   NSW 44 M40 1:18:18 3:42 Y
51. David Richards 143   NSW 39 1:18:20 3:42 Y
52. Mark Tesseyman 196   ACT 25 1:18:21 3:42 Y
53. Michael Leahey 190   ACT 38 1:18:25 3:42 Y
54. Bob Lowry 226   NSW 45 M45 1:18:41 3:43 Y
55. Craig Wisdom 273   ACT 32 1:18:52 3:44 Y
56. Charlie El-hage 422   VIC 1:18:56 3:44 Y
57. Ken Eynon 200   ACT 46 M45 1:19:05 3:44 Y
58. Mark Watson 277   NSW 1:19:05 3:44 Y
59. Trevor Thrupp 163   1:19:10 3:45 Y
60. Des Brown 446   ACT 45 M45 1:19:11 3:45 Y
61. Bob Harlow 84   ACT 44 M40 1:19:13 3:45 Y
62. Peter Allen 17   NSW 24 1:19:20 3:45 Y
63. Russell Shanahan 310   ACT 18 U20 1:19:40 3:46 Y
64. Tony Cavuoto 47   ACT 42 M40 1:19:42 3:46 Y
65. Gary Molineux 125   NSW 30 1:19:50 3:47 Y
66. Stephen Gill 246   M40 1:19:56 3:47 Y
67. Kent Williams 233   ACT 47 M45 1:20:01 3:47 Y
68. Angus Houston 393   ACT 44 M40 1:20:12 3:48 Y
69. Jeremy Logan 247   ACT 1:20:13 3:48 Y
70. Ari Jokela 326   NSW 1:20:14 3:48 Y
71. Geoff Wheeler 182   35 1:20:22 3:48 Y
72. Ian Johnson 98   ACT 44 M40 1:20:43 3:49 Y
73. Tim Anderson 18   1:20:56 3:50 Y
74. Hugh Jorgensen 100   ACT 26 1:21:01 3:50 Y
75. Barry Golding 75   NSW 1:21:05 3:50 Y
76. Charlie Modrak 191   ACT 42 M40 1:21:09 3:50 Y
77. Gavin Christie 405   1:21:19 3:51 Y
78. Gordon Holgate 91   1:21:25 3:51 Y
79. Drew Winson 272   ACT 45 M45 1:21:26 3:51 Y
80. Laurie Cullen 242   ACT 23 1:21:30 3:51 Y
81. John Diamond 13   QLD 44 M40 1:21:33 3:51 Y
82. Tony Falzarano 407   ACT 28 1:21:44 3:52 Y
83. Peter Ward 241   ACT 44 M40 1:21:47 3:52 Y
84. Ian Leves 358   ACT 39 1:21:49 3:52 Y
85. Marlies Laaper 105 F 1:21:56 3:52 Y
86. Greg Bennett 301   1:21:56 3:52 Y
87. Paul Quirk 314   ACT 18 U20 1:22:23 3:54 Y
88. Mike Pereira 307   NSW 1:22:27 3:54 Y
89. Martin Boyd 264   ACT 22 1:22:32 3:54 Y
90. Allan Lucas 441   ACT 36 1:22:36 3:54 Y
91. Dave Holland 431   1:22:40 3:55 Y
92. David Jensen 97   ACT 33 1:22:40 3:55 Y
93. Graham Burke 40   ACT 45 M45 1:22:41 3:55 Y
94. Carol Ey 2 F ACT 32 1:22:45 3:55 Y
95. Milton Valentine 286   ACT 39 1:22:45 3:55 Y
96. Terrey Kiss 212   NSW 42 M40 1:22:48 3:55 Y
97. Gareth Lewis 270   ACT M40 1:22:55 3:55 Y
98. Peter Taylor 448   ACT 26 1:22:59 3:55 Y
99. Jeff Beeston 309   1:23:00 3:56 Y
100. Kevin Tiller 164   NSW 1:23:01 3:56 Y
101. Trent Liang 321   ACT 24 1:23:07 3:56 Y
102. Elaine Cooper 4 F ACT 32 1:23:08 3:56 Y
103. Paul Busteed 297   NSW M40 1:23:12 3:56 Y
104. Max Bogenhuber 31   M50 1:23:13 3:56 Y
105. Steve Bennett 302   31 1:23:23 3:57 Y
106. Michael O'Neill 317   1:23:34 3:57 Y
107. Graham Coates 51   1:23:48 3:58 Y
108. Terry Scott 148   ACT 44 M40 1:23:50 3:58 Y
109. Chris Siepen 219   1:23:52 3:58 Y
110. Tim Donkin 320   ACT 1:23:54 3:58 Y
111. Mick Horan 288   ACT 32 1:23:55 3:58 Y
112. Peter Clarke 410   ACT 41 M40 1:23:56 3:58 Y
113. Ken Sykes 155   M45 1:23:59 3:58 Y
114. Michael Stathis 347   NSW 1:24:02 3:58 Y
115. Tim Greville 352   1:24:04 3:59 Y
116. Kevin Mackenzie 114   NSW 1:24:14 3:59 Y
117. Tony Miller 124   VIC 1:24:18 3:59 Y
118. John Littler 259   M40 1:24:29 4:00 Y
119. David Lee 308   1:24:38 4:00 Y
120. John Casey 46   NSW 43 M40 1:24:46 4:01 Y
121. Owain Tilley 165   ACT 35 1:24:46 4:01 Y
122. Richard Morcom 258   M40 1:24:47 4:01 Y
123. John Hall 80   ACT 40 M40 1:24:51 4:01 Y
124. John Taylor 372   NSW 1:24:58 4:01 Y
125. Ted Harrison 87   ACT 44 M40 1:24:58 4:01 Y
126. Andrew Denholm 355   ACT 1:25:10 4:02 Y
127. Bruce Harrison 86   M40 1:25:14 4:02 Y
128. Rob Thorpe 161   ACT 37 1:25:27 4:02 Y
129. Amanda Carey 7 F ACT 29 1:25:29 4:03 Y
130. John Neil 130   VIC 40 M40 1:25:30 4:03 Y
131. Sam Loguancio 400   VIC 1:25:33 4:03 Y
132. Tom Horniblow 423   1:25:36 4:03 Y
133. Derek Smith 152   50 M50 1:25:39 4:03 Y
134. Colin Townsend 167   1:25:46 4:03 Y
135. Blue Phillips 440   ACT 42 M40 1:25:48 4:03 Y
136. Fiona Jorgensen 10 F ACT 33 1:25:49 4:04 Y
137. John Henderson 328   47 M45 1:25:49 4:04 Y
138. Steve Mullins 237   1:26:18 4:05 Y
139. Roger Pilkington 278   ACT 33 1:26:19 4:05 Y
140. John Morris 420   1:26:36 4:06 Y
141. Steve Kavanagh 103   ACT 33 1:26:37 4:06 Y
142. Tony Briggenshaw 35   NSW M45 1:26:40 4:06 Y
143. David Brook 386   ACT 1:26:47 4:06 Y
144. Jim Brokenshire 36   M45 1:26:56 4:07 Y
145. John Sneddon 151   NSW M40 1:27:04 4:07 Y
146. Michael Dupe 403   ACT 38 1:27:18 4:08 Y
147. Paul Brugman 435   ACT 36 1:27:24 4:08 Y
148. Peter Fogarty 416   ACT 39 1:27:24 4:08 Y
149. John Evans 357   M40 1:27:28 4:08 Y
150. Philip Winter 257   NSW 1:27:29 4:08 Y
151. Matt Hilder 291   NSW 1:27:35 4:09 Y
152. Peter Smith 348   M40 1:27:44 4:09 Y
153. Linda Lenton 6 F ACT 43 W40 1:27:45 4:09 Y
154. Carrie Steffen 120 F WF40 1:27:50 4:09 Y
155. Mary Silver 3 F ACT 28 1:27:52 4:09 Y
156. Mick Charlton 49   ACT 40 M40 1:27:56 4:10 Y
157. Gregory Reid 316   M50 1:27:59 4:10 Y
158. Neal Ames 20   1:28:00 4:10 Y
159. Ron Ford 363   M45 1:28:00 4:10 Y
160. Bruce Burling 231   NSW M50 1:28:01 4:10 Y
161. Peter Rose 261   ACT 45 M45 1:28:05 4:10 Y
162. Bronwyn Hanns 30 F VIC 28 1:28:07 4:10 Y
163. Ewen Thompson 160   ACT 35 1:28:08 4:10 Y
164. Andrew Jungwirth 263   1:28:16 4:10 Y
165. Lloyd Venables 384   NSW 1:28:21 4:11 Y
166. Ken White 285   ACT 38 1:28:26 4:11 Y
167. Mal Nicholson 131   M45 1:28:42 4:12 Y
168. Deborah Hoare 93 F ACT 26 1:28:49 4:12 Y
169. Paul Brazenor 315   NSW M40 1:28:53 4:12 Y
170. Rob Brooks 262   ACT M40 1:28:54 4:12 Y
171. Terry Ballantyne 26   ACT 47 M45 1:29:03 4:13 Y
172. John Mordini 127   WA 27 1:29:05 4:13 Y
173. Roy Frylink 72   ACT 32 1:29:07 4:13 Y
174. Rodney Williams 374   1:29:13 4:13 Y
175. Liz Kerr 34 F 1:29:17 4:13 Y
176. Jon Nichols 443   ACT 1:29:22 4:14 Y
177. Joe Bogenhuber 343   NSW M40 1:29:22 4:14 Y
178. Brian McGlynn 117   ACT 29 1:29:27 4:14 Y
179. Grahame Deards 62   ACT 38 1:29:35 4:14 Y
180. Jann Hamilton 11 F W45 1:29:36 4:14 Y
181. Jethro Talledo 156   1:29:44 4:15 Y
182. Martin Huet 93   1:29:46 4:15 Y
183. Craig Benson 30   ACT 21 1:29:46 4:15 Y
184. Andrew Gardner 73   ACT 27 1:29:46 4:15 Y
185. Peter Howe 323   ACT M45 1:29:47 4:15 Y
186. Serge Staraj 251   NSW M45 1:29:47 4:15 Y
187. Shane Rattenbury 234   ACT 20 1:29:51 4:15 Y
188. George Hanzar 82   M50 1:29:53 4:15 Y
189. Terry Threlfall 162   NSW M40 1:29:59 4:15 Y
190. Chris Staples 153   NSW M40 1:30:26 4:17 Y
191. Bruce Carberry 43   NSW 39 1:30:28 4:17 Y
192. Tony Pulvirenti 280   VIC 1:30:32 4:17 Y
193. David Tucker 172   ACT 33 1:30:42 4:17 Y
194. Clinton Jacka 399   ACT 1:30:42 4:17 Y
195. Michael Day 61   ACT 42 M40 1:30:44 4:18 Y
196. Graeme Power 379   NSW M40 1:30:53 4:18 Y
197. Dawn Tiller 59 F 1:30:59 4:18 Y
198. Christopher Wall 178   NSW 1:31:02 4:18 Y
199. Lloyd Smith 300   NSW 1:31:11 4:19 Y
200. Bryan McCarthy 222   ACT 46 M45 1:31:11 4:19 Y
201. Peter Brennan 244   NSW M45 1:31:15 4:19 Y
202. Stephen Baker 24   1:31:26 4:20 Y
203. Peter Ralston 139   ACT 42 M40 1:31:26 4:20 Y
204. John Evans 330   1:31:27 4:20 Y
205. Mark Philpott 306   NSW 1:31:28 4:20 Y
206. Tony Bagala 15   NSW 1:31:37 4:20 Y
207. Anthony Houlahan 412   NSW 1:31:37 4:20 Y
208. Rod Brooks 228   1:31:40 4:20 Y
209. Rohan Lowry 227   ACT 19 U20 1:31:43 4:20 Y
210. Victor Hessell 387   ACT 34 1:31:45 4:20 Y
211. Jo Cullen 69 F QLD 44 W40 1:31:47 4:20 Y
212. Carol Harding 91 F ACT 32 1:31:56 4:21 Y
213. Tony Beasley 28   ACT 37 1:31:59 4:21 Y
214. Ben Thomson 354   ACT 1:32:06 4:21 Y
215. Brett Jones 353   ACT 1:32:07 4:21 Y
216. Mirek Milewski 122   ACT 42 M40 1:32:08 4:21 Y
217. Sherrie Kahlefeldt 32 F 1:32:09 4:22 Y
218. Geoff Stanton 335   1:32:10 4:22 Y
219. Peter Chang 48   ACT M40 1:32:13 4:22 Y
220. Ric Casagrande 96   ACT 1:32:15 4:22 Y
221. John Cook 53   NSW M45 1:32:22 4:22 Y
222. John Stenhouse 154   M40 1:32:26 4:22 Y
223. Bill Thompson 370   NSW M50 1:32:31 4:23 Y
224. Brad Sharp 207   NSW 1:32:34 4:23 Y
225. Spiros Floudiotis 325   VIC 34 1:32:38 4:23 Y
226. Colin Thomas 433   ACT 47 M45 1:32:45 4:23 Y
227. Philip Carruthers 44   ACT 36 1:32:55 4:24 Y
228. David Cigana 50   NSW 34 1:33:00 4:24 Y
229. Bill Rendall 142   1:33:07 4:24 Y
230. Kaaren Sutcliffe 9 F NSW 35 W35 1:33:08 4:24 Y
231. Roland Bryant 39   NSW M45 1:33:12 4:25 Y
232. Ewart Challis 292   ACT M40 1:33:15 4:25 Y
233. Andrew Sutcliffe 195   NSW 38 1:33:18 4:25 Y
234. Roger Abbott 260   ACT 55 M55 1:33:19 4:25 Y
235. Michael Smith 274   44 M40 1:33:20 4:25 Y
236. Jim White 183   ACT 43 M40 1:33:21 4:25 Y
237. Alan Fien 220   NSW M50 1:33:23 4:25 Y
238. John Hart 392   ACT 53 M50 1:33:24 4:25 Y
239. Geoffrey Morrison 128   ACT 41 M40 1:33:27 4:25 Y
240. Michael O'Brien 265   ACT 1:33:34 4:26 Y
241. Michael Gibbs 346   NSW 1:33:40 4:26 Y
242. Ian Poole 136   NSW M45 1:33:41 4:26 Y
243. Mark Metrikas 395   1:33:44 4:26 Y
244. David Kistle 202   ACT 1:33:46 4:26 Y
245. Gary Pattel 133   1:33:48 4:26 Y
246. Bob Hooton 373   1:34:11 4:27 Y
247. Nathan Vass 174   NSW 25 1:34:13 4:27 Y
248. John Trotter 171   NSW M40 1:34:16 4:28 Y
249. Paul Imhoff 235   ACT 17 U18 1:34:20 4:28 Y
250. Brett Pepper 192   ACT M45 1:34:29 4:28 Y
251. Jeff Newey 266   NSW M50 1:34:36 4:29 Y
252. Jamie Alcock 296   NSW 1:34:40 4:29 Y
253. Robert Lipp 111   ACT 40 M40 1:34:40 4:29 Y
254. Roy Jones 99   ACT 49 M45 1:34:43 4:29 Y
255. Christine Toohey 12 F ACT 34 1:34:43 4:29 Y
256. Terry Pulsford 340   NSW 1:34:47 4:29 Y
257. Marco Falzarano 70   ACT 57 M55 1:34:49 4:29 Y
258. David Coysh 256   ACT 1:34:49 4:29 Y
259. Roy Yeeles 187   ACT 52 M50 1:34:53 4:29 Y
260. Terry Vineburg 175   NSW M50 1:34:57 4:30 Y
261. Stuart Copp 54   M45 1:35:01 4:30 Y
262. Kevin Dixon 329   NSW 1:35:22 4:31 Y
263. Ray Blackmore 283   ACT 56 M55 1:35:35 4:31 Y
264. Gerard Mahony 339   NSW 1:35:41 4:32 Y
265. Trevor Vogler 177   WA 45 M45 1:35:50 4:32 Y
266. Terry Giesecke 74   M45 1:35:53 4:32 Y
267. John Grant 76   ACT M45 1:36:06 4:33 Y
268. Paul Mullins 215   1:36:09 4:33 Y
269. Steve Nordish 298   NSW M40 1:36:12 4:33 Y
270. Chris Sharman 205   ACT M40 1:36:16 4:33 Y
271. Norm Bakker 27   ACT 51 M50 1:36:16 4:33 Y
272. John Busteed 42   ACT 45 M45 1:36:33 4:34 Y
273. Bernie Hackett 429   M45 1:36:36 4:34 Y
274. Joel Harris 276   ACT 1:36:37 4:34 Y
275. James Baker 364   ACT 1:36:42 4:34 Y
276. Joan Boltz 13 F NSW W50 1:36:44 4:35 Y
277. Geoff Herring 89   1:36:45 4:35 Y
278. Keryn Large 68 F 37 W35 1:36:53 4:35 Y
279. Richard Phillips 341   1:36:58 4:35 Y
280. Kevin Butler 318   NSW M50 1:37:09 4:36 Y
281. Alan McClelland 223   ACT M40 1:37:12 4:36 Y
282. Mark Staines 338   ACT 1:37:24 4:36 Y
283. Arthur Fowle 71   NSW 1:37:26 4:37 Y
284. Pat Wright 389   ACT M40 1:37:28 4:37 Y
285. Steve Nichols 402   ACT 44 M40 1:37:31 4:37 Y
286. Graham Lind 110   ACT 1:37:31 4:37 Y
287. Howard Leaney 404   ACT 1:37:39 4:37 Y
288. Robert Blowes 428   ACT M40 1:37:39 4:37 Y
289. Huy Trieu 169   ACT 1:37:42 4:37 Y
290. Tim Belcher 29   ACT 37 1:37:44 4:37 Y
291. Colin McIntosh 388   ACT 1:37:50 4:38 Y
292. Sue Baker-Finch 14 F ACT 38 W35 1:37:51 4:38 Y
293. John Angus 322   ACT M45 1:37:51 4:38 Y
294. Helena Winson 80 F 38 W35 1:37:53 4:38 Y
295. Norm Brown 38   ACT M40 1:37:54 4:38 Y
296. Tim Shirley 303   M40 1:37:55 4:38 Y
297. Clive Reeves 390   ACT 1:37:59 4:38 Y
298. Gwen Vines 84 F ACT 45 W45 1:38:02 4:38 Y
299. Al Callaghan 293   ACT M40 1:38:05 4:38 Y
300. Vern Gallagher 295   ACT 1:38:05 4:38 Y
301. Paul Taloni 294   ACT 1:38:06 4:38 Y
302. David Mylan 282   1:38:07 4:39 Y
303. Alan Williams 211   ACT 44 M40 1:38:08 4:39 Y
304. Jeffrey Brown 421   1:38:11 4:39 Y
305. Don Aitken 16   M45 1:38:23 4:39 Y
306. Allan Eeles 198   ACT M40 1:38:27 4:39 Y
307. Peter Neal 427   ACT 35 1:38:29 4:40 Y
308. Diane Walker 63 F NSW 27 1:38:32 4:40 Y
309. Greg Norman 199   ACT 37 1:38:34 4:40 Y
310. Richard Holgate 324   1:38:39 4:40 Y
311. John Taylor 158   ACT 34 1:39:07 4:41 Y
312. Richard Cavanagh 445   ACT 1:39:07 4:41 Y
313. Geoff Begg 311   ACT M40 1:39:13 4:42 Y
314. Geoff Baxter 439   1:39:20 4:42 Y
315. Helen Haddad 29 F 1:39:23 4:42 Y
316. Theresa Macgregor 112 F ACT 31 1:39:35 4:43 Y
317. Tony Judge 101   1:39:37 4:43 Y
318. Alan Dodge 287   ACT M45 1:39:38 4:43 Y
319. Bradley Trott 170   NSW M40 1:39:43 4:43 Y
320. Tom Van Gerwen 173   M55 1:39:43 4:43 Y
321. Annette Sugden 118 F QLD 29 1:39:48 4:43 Y
322. Lyndon Schick 232   NSW M55 1:39:54 4:44 Y
323. Frank Kelly 391   M45 1:40:21 4:45 Y
324. Peter May 319   1:40:21 4:45 Y
325. Barry Young 368   ACT M45 1:40:22 4:45 Y
326. Terry Levings 108   ACT 43 M40 1:40:24 4:45 Y
327. Malcolm Phipps 240   ACT 37 1:40:28 4:45 Y
328. Roger Phipps 208   VIC M40 1:40:30 4:45 Y
329. Carrie Parton 95 F ACT 25 1:40:33 4:45 Y
330. Riasat Khan 383   ACT 1:40:35 4:46 Y
331. Anne Young 67 F ACT 57 W55 1:40:39 4:46 Y
332. Bernie Rogers 146   ACT 49 M45 1:40:40 4:46 Y
333. Peter Smith 313   NSW 41 M40 1:40:45 4:46 Y
334. Tess Donnellan 113 F 1:40:47 4:46 Y
335. Lachlan Lewis 109   ACT 54 M50 1:40:47 4:46 Y
336. Lois Hamilton 15 F W45 1:40:49 4:46 Y
337. Craig Larson 406   ACT 1:41:09 4:47 Y
338. John Bath 376   ACT 1:41:10 4:47 Y
339. Jacki Kilner 36 F 37 W35 1:41:18 4:48 Y
340. Alan Lewis 210   ACT M45 1:41:22 4:48 Y
341. Bo Eriksson 68   M40 1:41:39 4:49 Y
342. Graeme Wood 269   ACT M40 1:41:41 4:49 Y
343. Christine Murray 70 F NSW 1:41:43 4:49 Y
344. John Kinsella 331   M45 1:41:46 4:49 Y
345. John Woodin 349   M45 1:41:49 4:49 Y
346. Hadyn Strang 253   ACT 51 M50 1:41:59 4:50 Y
347. Colin Smith 436   1:42:02 4:50 Y
348. Margaret Robinson 87 F W45 1:42:05 4:50 Y
349. Jill Reich 111 F ACT 30 1:42:09 4:50 Y
350. Richard Price 137   ACT 1:42:10 4:50 Y
351. Stephen Keevil 359   ACT 1:42:13 4:50 Y
352. Peter Geoghan 254   ACT 1:42:31 4:51 Y
353. Michelle Travers 60 F 1:42:35 4:51 Y
354. Graham Longton 112   M40 1:42:36 4:51 Y
355. Russell Barton 394   M45 1:42:44 4:52 Y
356. Kirrie Ballard 17 F 1:42:57 4:52 Y
357. Paul Taylor 159   1:42:58 4:52 Y
358. Keith Perroux 134   ACT 65 M65 1:43:04 4:53 Y
359. Jeff McKenzie 118   M40 1:43:06 4:53 Y
360. Kirsti McVay 99 F 1:43:13 4:53 Y
361. Gwenda Brokenshire 20 F W45 1:43:14 4:53 Y
362. Alan Newton 432   ACT 50 M50 1:43:14 4:53 Y
363. Carol Robinson 52 F ACT 41 W40 1:43:17 4:53 Y
364. Laurie Robinson 145   ACT 43 M40 1:43:17 4:53 Y
365. Greg Brookes 37   NSW 1:43:40 4:54 Y
366. Gary Fairweather 69   NSW M40 1:43:41 4:54 Y
367. Andrew Lee 107   ACT 29 1:43:47 4:55 Y
368. Sue Kennedy 33 F ACT 30 1:43:50 4:55 Y
369. Peter Sapwell 312   ACT M40 1:44:05 4:55 Y
370. Malcolm Morrison 206   ACT M50 1:44:09 4:56 Y
371. Bill Edwards 248   ACT M45 1:44:13 4:56 Y
372. Paul Kahlefeldt 102   1:44:35 4:57 Y
373. Frank Bakker 327   1:44:57 4:58 Y
374. Peter Seach 149   1:45:00 4:58 Y
375. Peter Dunnett 66   ACT 47 M45 1:45:23 4:59 Y
376. Darryl Cowie 408   M40 1:45:26 4:59 Y
377. Dave Archer 21   M45 1:45:30 5:00 Y
378. Nick Fisher 332   M40 1:45:44 5:00 Y
379. Cheryl Power 107 F W35 1:45:44 5:00 Y
380. Theo Scholte 371   ACT M40 1:45:46 5:00 Y
381. Chris Gibbs 396   ACT 1:45:49 5:00 Y
382. Walter Van Praag 438   ACT 1:46:20 5:02 Y
383. Gregg Thomson 401   ACT 1:46:22 5:02 Y
384. Johanna Botman 18 F NSW 1:46:33 5:02 Y
385. Angela Cigana 23 F NSW 31 1:46:39 5:03 Y
386. Trish Taylor 58 F W35 1:46:43 5:03 Y
387. Graeme Windsor 224   ACT M40 1:46:43 5:03 Y
388. Jeremy Miller 123   1:46:43 5:03 Y
389. Helen Parkes 73 F W35 1:47:02 5:04 Y
390. Mark Hunter 95   NSW 1:47:14 5:04 Y
391. Stephen Roberts 144   1:47:20 5:05 Y
392. Bob Brookes 378   ACT M45 1:47:32 5:05 Y
393. David Edwards 213   NSW M40 1:47:40 5:06 Y
394. John Harris 250   NSW M45 1:47:40 5:06 Y
395. Christine O'Mahony 46 F W35 1:47:47 5:06 Y
396. Helen Peak 48 F 40 W40 1:47:49 5:06 Y
397. Don Cummings 57   ACT M40 1:48:13 5:07 Y
398. Jeff Kelly 209   ACT M40 1:48:15 5:07 Y
399. Cathy Smith 54 F 1:48:19 5:08 Y
400. Robert Sword 418   M45 1:48:28 5:08 Y
401. Murray Thomas 197   ACT 1:48:48 5:09 Y
402. Ian Bowden 32   M40 1:49:05 5:10 Y
403. Sonia Henderson 90 F W45 1:49:09 5:10 Y
404. Therese Franklin 102 F NSW WF40 1:49:13 5:10 Y
405. June Cunningham 86 F 1:49:15 5:10 Y
406. John Wells 180   38 1:49:16 5:10 Y
407. Peter Haren 83   ACT 51 M50 1:49:32 5:11 Y
408. Brad Palmer 268   1:49:33 5:11 Y
409. Joe Aspinall 23   ACT 1:49:39 5:11 Y
410. Glenn Slater 275   ACT 1:49:46 5:12 Y
411. Michael Grealish 77   ACT 1:49:46 5:12 Y
412. Col Williams 345   NSW 1:50:21 5:13 Y
413. Jack Vaughn 201   ACT M40 1:50:21 5:13 Y
414. Reg Mullins 129   ACT 68 M65 1:50:25 5:13 Y
415. John Miles 120   1:50:36 5:14 Y
416. Judith Slater 122 F ACT 1:50:38 5:14 Y
417. Noel Burke 271   M40 1:50:39 5:14 Y
418. Steve Betterton 375   ACT 1:50:47 5:15 Y
419. Terry Brennan 350   1:50:52 5:15 Y
420. Bronwyn Muller 43 F WF40 1:50:54 5:15 Y
421. Otmar Dorfer 419   ACT 59 M55 1:50:54 5:15 Y
422. Kate Crowe 100 F ACT 40 W40 1:50:55 5:15 Y
423. Ian Farrar 413   ACT M45 1:51:01 5:15 Y
424. Wendy Davidson 25 F ACT 48 W45 1:51:14 5:16 Y
425. Sue Burke 81 F W35 1:51:26 5:16 Y
426. Carolyn Ainsworth 97 F ACT 1:51:27 5:16 Y
427. Anna Dyson 96 F NSW 1:51:27 5:16 Y
428. Libby McCutchan 72 F ACT 27 1:51:34 5:17 Y
429. Nick Blackaby 385   ACT 38 1:51:46 5:17 Y
430. Wilfred Miles 121   M65 1:52:34 5:20 Y
431. Gary Belford 203   ACT 1:52:34 5:20 Y
432. John Rowlands 147   NSW 1:52:34 5:20 Y
433. Paul Way 204   ACT 1:52:34 5:20 Y
434. Ross Shorney 238   ACT M40 1:52:56 5:21 Y
435. Joel Hetherington 188   ACT 1:53:03 5:21 Y
436. Linda March 42 F 1:53:09 5:21 Y
437. Naomi Macfarlane 38 F 1:53:09 5:21 Y
438. Robert Marsh 334   ACT M45 1:53:31 5:22 Y
439. Medy Hassan 365   ACT 1:53:33 5:22 Y
440. Jann Venables 109 F W35 1:53:35 5:22 Y
441. Kay Vineburg 62 F NSW W45 1:53:45 5:23 Y
442. Deborah Charmichael 92 F NSW W35 1:53:54 5:23 Y
443. Ian Simmonds 194   ACT 1:54:03 5:24 Y
444. Maureen Yellema 85 F W45 1:54:17 5:24 Y
445. Ruth McColl 39 F NSW WF40 1:54:25 5:25 Y
446. Huong Bach 71 F ACT 1:54:28 5:25 Y
447. David Haag 79   ACT M40 1:54:30 5:25 Y
448. Neil Watt 267   NSW M40 1:54:30 5:25 Y
449. Darryl Radburn 245   NSW M45 1:54:34 5:25 Y
450. Maria White 64 F ACT 39 W35 1:54:53 5:26 Y
451. Robin Whyte 444   ACT M50 1:54:56 5:26 Y
452. John Dimitriou 65   ACT 48 M45 1:55:02 5:27 Y
453. Marg Watt 83 F NSW WF40 1:55:03 5:27 Y
454. Patrick McNeile 218   ACT 54 M50 1:55:21 5:28 Y
455. Jim Connelly 362   ACT M40 1:55:41 5:28 Y
456. Andrea Parsons 115 F ACT 1:55:55 5:29 Y
457. Kasandra Campbell 114 F ACT 1:55:56 5:29 Y
458. David Jarvis 336   ACT 1:56:15 5:30 Y
459. Philippa Mater 108 F NSW WF40 1:56:24 5:30 Y
460. John Mazurkiewicz 351   ACT 1:57:19 5:33 Y
461. Beryl Lowry 75 F NSW 45 W45 1:57:38 5:34 Y
462. Ralph Hoskisson 92   M40 1:57:46 5:34 Y
463. Christine Smee 101 F ACT W35 1:58:01 5:35 Y
464. Ric Fitch 367   ACT 40 M40 1:58:03 5:35 Y
465. Brett Schumacher 426   ACT 19 U20 1:58:08 5:35 Y
466. Kate Carlisle 94 F ACT 1:58:14 5:36 Y
467. David Barwick 380   NSW M45 1:58:19 5:36 Y
468. Norman Maclachlan 415   ACT 1:58:40 5:37 Y
469. Suzanne Hewitt 79 F WF40 1:58:52 5:38 Y
470. Tom Shubert 409   1:59:07 5:38 Y
471. Carolyn Macauley 37 F NSW W35 1:59:28 5:39 Y
472. Peter P Davies 59   M40 1:59:35 5:40 Y
473. Peter Dempsey 64   ACT M40 1:59:45 5:40 Y
474. Marie Plunkett-Cole 51 F ACT 50 W50 1:59:58 5:41 Y
475. Christine Tait 57 F WF40 2:00:02 5:41 Y
476. Carol Shaw 76 F NSW 2:00:21 5:42 Y
477. Dorothy Waldren 119 F 2:00:56 5:43 Y
478. Sandy Bohringer 89 F NSW W45 2:01:01 5:44 Y
479. Sarah Wall 103 F 2:01:05 5:44 Y
480. Julie Fitch 78 F ACT 36 W35 2:01:12 5:44 Y
481. Julia Stenton 106 F NSW W45 2:01:20 5:45 Y
482. Michael Davies 430   NSW 2:02:15 5:47 Y
483. Tiina Wilson 65 F ACT 31 2:02:47 5:49 Y
484. David Wilson 185   ACT 31 2:03:11 5:50 Y
485. Craig Eisenhuth 299   ACT 2:03:18 5:50 Y
486. Gail Taylor 104 F 2:03:45 5:51 Y
487. Ken Davis 60   2:04:07 5:52 Y
488. Kevin Townson 168   ACT 2:04:30 5:54 Y
489. Jenny Odgers 45 F ACT 53 W50 2:05:11 5:55 Y
490. Geoff Molloy 447   NSW 28 2:05:31 5:56 Y
491. Ann Staunton 123 F ACT 28 2:05:50 5:57 Y
492. Adrian Kol 398   M60 2:06:44 6:00 Y
493. Darren Horton 397   ACT 2:08:59 6:06 Y
494. Sandra Horton 31 F 2:09:00 6:06 Y
495. Michelle Murphy 44 F ACT 32 2:09:09 6:07 Y
496. Stan McMahon 119   NSW M65 2:12:31 6:16 Y
497. Georgie Pepper 50 F ACT -18 U20 2:17:24 6:30 Y
498. Jane Pepper 49 F ACT 19 U20 2:17:26 6:30 Y
499. Bob Hammond 81   ACT 67 M65 2:17:40 6:31 Y
500. Barry Dee 63   M50 2:18:52 6:34 Y
501. Nancy Simmons 55 F ACT 2:19:03 6:35 Y
502. Nicola Goodwin 117 F VIC 2:24:32 6:50 Y
503. Neil McLeod 366   ACT 49 M45 2:25:45 6:54 Y
504. Margaret Tuckwell 98 F ACT 40 W40 2:45:44 7:51 Y
505. Barry Rutherford 437   3:05:36 8:47 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021