Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Yacht Club Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 21st May 1995
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rodney Higgins   ACT 27 1:08:10 3:13 Y
2. Gerard Barrett   ACT 38 1:08:21 3:14 Y
3. Louis Young   ACT 29 1:09:27 3:17 Y
4. Cade McTaggart   ACT 19 U20 1:11:35 3:23 Y
5. John Muir   ACT 30 1:11:53 3:24 Y
6. Glenn Paterson   ACT 27 1:12:50 3:27 Y
7. Antony Liddell   ACT 18 U20 1:13:22 3:28 Y
8. Petri Laajoki   ACT 29 1:13:40 3:29 Y
9. Anthony Perry   ACT 31 1:15:29 3:34 Y
10. Darren Benson   1:15:57 3:35 Y
11. Steve Lancaster   NSW 1:16:20 3:37 Y
12. Rob Combe   NSW 33 1:17:33 3:40 Y
13. Geoff Monro   NSW 30 1:17:41 3:40 Y
14. Allan Laughlin   NSW 47 M45 1:17:52 3:41 Y
15. Frank Zeller   ACT 33 1:18:23 3:42 Y
16. Peter Allen   NSW 27 1:18:33 3:43 Y
17. Neville Potter   NSW 42 M40 1:18:55 3:44 Y
18. Liam Hanna   50 M50 1:19:44 3:46 Y
19. Michael Whipp   ACT 42 M40 1:19:54 3:47 Y
20. John Franze   44 M40 1:20:00 3:47 Y
21. Glenn Russell   1:20:12 3:48 Y
22. Craig Wisdom   ACT 35 1:20:27 3:48 Y
23. Colin Bridge   QLD 50 M50 1:20:29 3:48 Y
24. Katsuya Toyoshima   ACT 19 U20 1:20:50 3:49 Y
25. Ted Harrison   ACT 47 M45 1:21:01 3:50 Y
26. Kevin O'Keeffe   M45 1:21:25 3:51 Y
27. Des Brown   ACT 48 M45 1:21:43 3:52 Y
28. David Singleton   ACT 31 1:21:45 3:52 Y
29. Bob Harlow   ACT 47 M45 1:21:47 3:52 Y
30. Mick Corlis 24   ACT 36 1:21:51 3:52 Y
31. Bruce Cowled   ACT 43 M40 1:21:56 3:52 Y
32. Alison Coote F 1:22:03 3:53 Y
33. Peter Maher   ACT 35 1:22:06 3:53 Y
34. Terry Scott   ACT 47 M45 1:22:13 3:53 Y
35. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 29 1:22:16 3:53 Y
36. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 45 M45 1:22:20 3:54 Y
37. Peter Clarke   ACT 44 M40 1:22:33 3:54 Y
38. Peter Taylor   ACT 29 1:22:39 3:55 Y
39. Elaine Cooper F ACT 35 W35 1:22:42 3:55 Y
40. Robert Eaves   M40 1:22:48 3:55 Y
41. Colin Akers   M40 1:22:59 3:55 Y
42. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 36 W35 1:23:02 3:56 Y
43. Simon Scott   24 1:23:24 3:57 Y
44. Max Bogenhuber   M50 1:23:32 3:57 Y
45. Brian Wenn   ACT 46 M45 1:23:37 3:57 Y
46. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 31 1:24:03 3:59 Y
47. Ken Eynon   ACT 49 M45 1:24:10 3:59 Y
48. Ian Leves   ACT 42 M40 1:24:15 3:59 Y
49. Roy Daniell   ACT 30 1:24:41 4:00 Y
50. Clive Murray   1:25:15 4:02 Y
51. Carol Ey F ACT 35 W35 1:25:25 4:02 Y
52. Jeffrey Brown   1:25:42 4:03 Y
53. Graham Burke   ACT 48 M45 1:26:01 4:04 Y
54. Ivan Junakovic   1:26:04 4:04 Y
55. Kevin Allen   M55 1:26:05 4:04 Y
56. Garry Groves   M40 1:26:11 4:05 Y
57. Peter Sinfield   ACT 35 1:26:18 4:05 Y
58. Richard Davis   1:26:24 4:05 Y
59. Rod Cowie   1:26:42 4:06 Y
60. Ian Colquhoun   ACT 40 M40 1:26:59 4:07 Y
61. Kevin Chamberlain   NSW 48 M45 1:27:03 4:07 Y
62. Hugh Crawley   M50 1:27:15 4:08 Y
63. Richard Phillips   1:27:17 4:08 Y
64. Dave Hobson   ACT 46 M45 1:27:20 4:08 Y
65. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 35 1:27:30 4:08 Y
66. Carlo Botto   NSW 1:27:47 4:09 Y
67. Jim Brokenshire   M50 1:27:50 4:09 Y
68. John Stewart   ACT 43 M40 1:27:51 4:09 Y
69. Michael Kennedy   NSW 53 M50 1:27:57 4:10 Y
70. Bob Dent   ACT 47 M45 1:27:58 4:10 Y
71. Garry Rose   ACT 1:28:03 4:10 Y
72. Paul Brugman   ACT 39 1:28:11 4:10 Y
73. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 33 1:28:12 4:10 Y
74. Tony Falzarano   ACT 31 1:28:14 4:10 Y
75. Matthew Eggins   ACT 31 1:28:24 4:11 Y
76. Alan Williams   ACT 47 M45 1:28:32 4:11 Y
77. Andrew Gardner   ACT 30 1:28:34 4:11 Y
78. Jane Livingstone F ACT 27 1:28:40 4:12 Y
79. Rowan Compagnoni   1:28:50 4:12 Y
80. Danny Ramsden   ACT 1:28:57 4:12 Y
81. Susan Mulready F 26 1:28:57 4:12 Y
82. Matt Spencer   NSW 1:29:05 4:13 Y
83. Rob McRae   1:29:06 4:13 Y
84. Jon Burns   1:29:06 4:13 Y
85. Ewen Thompson   ACT 38 1:29:17 4:13 Y
86. Richard Morcom   M40 1:29:22 4:14 Y
87. Stephen Crane   ACT 43 M40 1:29:23 4:14 Y
88. Graeme Wood   ACT M45 1:29:31 4:14 Y
89. Vic Southgate   NSW M40 1:29:44 4:15 Y
90. Stephen Scott   1:29:51 4:15 Y
91. Peter Young   1:29:59 4:15 Y
92. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 38 W35 1:30:10 4:16 Y
93. David Styles   45 M45 1:30:16 4:16 Y
94. Lloyd Venables   NSW M40 1:30:27 4:17 Y
95. David Stockdale   M40 1:30:44 4:18 Y
96. Peter Hutchinson   37 1:30:45 4:18 Y
97. Terry Ballantyne   ACT 50 M50 1:31:06 4:19 Y
98. Brian McGlynn   ACT 32 1:31:06 4:19 Y
99. Bob Lowry   NSW 48 M45 1:31:20 4:19 Y
100. Michael Day   ACT 45 M45 1:31:26 4:20 Y
101. Charlie Modrak   ACT 45 M45 1:31:32 4:20 Y
102. Kevyn Davis   M45 1:31:34 4:20 Y
103. Robyn Barker F W35 1:31:42 4:20 Y
104. Cameron Colquhoun   ACT 43 M40 1:31:43 4:20 Y
105. Roger Abbott   ACT 58 M55 1:31:51 4:21 Y
106. John Casey   NSW 46 M45 1:32:14 4:22 Y
107. Van Rakowski   NSW 46 M45 1:32:15 4:22 Y
108. David Lee   M40 1:32:18 4:22 Y
109. Simon Junakovic   1:32:25 4:22 Y
110. David Gates   ACT 35 1:32:47 4:23 Y
111. Phil Burgess   ACT 1:32:51 4:24 Y
112. Drew Christie   ACT 1:32:51 4:24 Y
113. Wayne Stratford   1:32:57 4:24 Y
114. Peter Little   ACT 42 M40 1:32:59 4:24 Y
115. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 42 M40 1:33:03 4:24 Y
116. Carol Harding F ACT 35 W35 1:33:04 4:24 Y
117. Bob Watkin   ACT 56 M55 1:33:08 4:24 Y
118. Ross Gregg   ACT 34 1:33:23 4:25 Y
119. Nigel Morris   ACT 38 1:33:44 4:26 Y
120. Eric Huttner   1:33:56 4:27 Y
121. Rod Gilchrist   49 M45 1:34:03 4:27 Y
122. Nigel Wines   ACT 29 1:34:05 4:27 Y
123. Terry Moore F ACT 33 1:34:14 4:27 Y
124. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 36 1:34:21 4:28 Y
125. Ray Comer   M50 1:34:26 4:28 Y
126. Pam Muston F NSW 35 W35 1:34:39 4:29 Y
127. Romilly Wakefield-Evans F 1:34:44 4:29 Y
128. Steve Nichols   ACT 47 M45 1:34:47 4:29 Y
129. Andrew Johnstone   M40 1:35:00 4:30 Y
130. Vanda Quinn F ACT 39 W35 1:35:11 4:30 Y
131. Mick Charlton   ACT 43 M40 1:35:24 4:31 Y
132. Wayne Berry   M50 1:35:27 4:31 Y
133. David Bollen   NSW M55 1:35:36 4:31 Y
134. Serge Staraj   NSW M45 1:35:40 4:32 Y
135. Andrew Allen   27 1:35:51 4:32 Y
136. Ian McVay   ACT 1:35:58 4:32 Y
137. Ken Hogg   ACT 28 1:35:59 4:32 Y
138. Brett Pepper   ACT M50 1:36:02 4:33 Y
139. John Montgomery   ACT 1:36:11 4:33 Y
140. John Alcock   ACT 49 M45 1:36:20 4:33 Y
141. Peter P Davies   M45 1:36:23 4:34 Y
142. Jim White   ACT 46 M45 1:36:31 4:34 Y
143. Jo Cullen F QLD 47 W45 1:36:33 4:34 Y
144. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 46 W45 1:36:41 4:34 Y
145. Martin Phillips   ACT M40 1:36:54 4:35 Y
146. Richard Scutter   M45 1:37:07 4:36 Y
147. Megan Spalding F W35 1:37:09 4:36 Y
148. John Ison   M45 1:37:11 4:36 Y
149. Bruce Goodspeed   1:37:18 4:36 Y
150. Ray Stone   ACT 1:37:22 4:36 Y
151. Jane Godtschalk F ACT W35 1:37:22 4:36 Y
152. Marco Falzarano   ACT 60 M60 1:37:25 4:37 Y
153. David Mylan   1:37:51 4:38 Y
154. Ian McAuley   M40 1:37:52 4:38 Y
155. Keith Bender   1:38:03 4:38 Y
156. Lee Griffiths   1:38:05 4:38 Y
157. Richard Price   ACT 1:38:09 4:39 Y
158. Matthew Jones   1:38:20 4:39 Y
159. Gordon Fyfe   1:38:20 4:39 Y
160. Alan Duus   ACT 49 M45 1:38:22 4:39 Y
161. Kirsti McVay F 1:38:22 4:39 Y
162. Peter Neal   ACT 38 1:38:38 4:40 Y
163. Frank Stewart   M45 1:38:51 4:41 Y
164. Michael Dando   ACT 61 M60 1:38:57 4:41 Y
165. George Kubitzky   ACT 41 M40 1:39:15 4:42 Y
166. Paul Mullins   M40 1:39:30 4:42 Y
167. Simon Miels   ACT 29 1:39:44 4:43 Y
168. Laura Smit F NSW 18 U20 1:39:45 4:43 Y
169. Ron Maxwell   ACT 55 M55 1:39:47 4:43 Y
170. Kel Bryant   ACT 1:40:10 4:44 Y
171. Mark Hutchings   1:40:17 4:45 Y
172. Peter Smith   M40 1:40:48 4:46 Y
173. Judi Edwards F ACT 47 W45 1:40:52 4:46 Y
174. Paula Minello F 1:40:53 4:46 Y
175. Ian Metcalfe   34 1:40:56 4:47 Y
176. Laurie Robinson   ACT 46 M45 1:41:02 4:47 Y
177. Bill Peel   ACT 44 M40 1:41:12 4:47 Y
178. Rachel Storey F ACT 29 1:41:21 4:48 Y
179. David Austin   1:41:21 4:48 Y
180. Jill Reich F ACT 33 1:41:22 4:48 Y
181. Bob Redenbach   NSW M50 1:41:35 4:48 Y
182. Terry Levings   ACT 46 M45 1:41:48 4:49 Y
183. Patricia Maher F ACT W50 1:41:49 4:49 Y
184. Terry Giesecke   M45 1:41:52 4:49 Y
185. Gwen Vines F ACT 48 W45 1:41:52 4:49 Y
186. Kay Dixon F WF40 1:41:57 4:49 Y
187. Alan McLucas   M40 1:42:46 4:52 Y
188. Gwenda Brokenshire F W45 1:42:54 4:52 Y
189. Vinh The Nguyn   1:43:36 4:54 Y
190. Jenny Hefford F ACT 43 W40 1:43:56 4:55 Y
191. Mario Larocca   NSW 45 M45 1:44:00 4:55 Y
192. Graham Maloney   40 M40 1:44:36 4:57 Y
193. Kylie Duckett F 1:44:45 4:57 Y
194. Graham Smith   M45 1:44:52 4:58 Y
195. Jeff Corby   1:45:04 4:58 Y
196. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 57 M55 1:45:19 4:59 Y
197. Peggy O'Malley F WF40 1:45:21 4:59 Y
198. Gillian Lee F W35 1:45:24 4:59 Y
199. John Grant   ACT M45 1:45:31 5:00 Y
200. Gerard McLinden   1:45:34 5:00 Y
201. Owen Millard   ACT 38 1:45:44 5:00 Y
202. Terry Dixon   ACT 47 M45 1:45:46 5:00 Y
203. Kon Sotiropoulos   ACT 62 M60 1:45:49 5:00 Y
204. Anne Young F ACT 60 W60 1:45:50 5:00 Y
205. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 43 W40 1:45:54 5:01 Y
206. Annie Van Herck F ACT 42 W40 1:45:54 5:01 Y
207. Kym Duggan   39 1:45:55 5:01 Y
208. Peter Taft   ACT 1:46:12 5:01 Y
209. John Chapman   M45 1:46:16 5:02 Y
210. Peter Dunnett   ACT 50 M50 1:46:24 5:02 Y
211. Darren Horton   ACT 1:46:42 5:03 Y
212. Peter Stefaniw   M45 1:47:07 5:04 Y
213. Andrew Lee   ACT 32 1:47:21 5:05 Y
214. Fred Nichols   M40 1:47:32 5:05 Y
215. Sue Burke F WF40 1:47:44 5:06 Y
216. Caroline Menzel F ACT 28 1:47:54 5:06 Y
217. Gregory Wright   1:47:54 5:06 Y
218. Sue-Ellen Bickford F W35 1:48:06 5:07 Y
219. Geoff Hakes   M50 1:48:23 5:08 Y
220. Brian Knowler   ACT 1:48:26 5:08 Y
221. Narelle Knowler F 1:48:26 5:08 Y
222. Tracey Corby F 1:48:29 5:08 Y
223. Neill Burton   1:48:33 5:08 Y
224. Walter Bagnarol   1:48:39 5:08 Y
225. Nick Fisher   M45 1:48:43 5:09 Y
226. John Suiter   65 M65 1:48:45 5:09 Y
227. Joseph Walsh   M60 1:49:09 5:10 Y
228. Mark Pringle   1:49:13 5:10 Y
229. Robert Lees   M45 1:49:30 5:11 Y
230. Jim Towers   M45 1:49:51 5:12 Y
231. Nick Blackaby   ACT 41 M40 1:49:58 5:12 Y
232. Tony Langer   ACT M50 1:50:31 5:14 Y
233. Graham Earl   1:50:34 5:14 Y
234. Ricky Robinson F W45 1:50:36 5:14 Y
235. Kevin Gow   M40 1:50:43 5:14 Y
236. Sally Dugdale F ACT 30 1:50:48 5:15 Y
237. Allan Mason   NSW M45 1:51:11 5:16 Y
238. Clive Beauchamp   M55 1:51:14 5:16 Y
239. A Burglar F 1:51:27 5:16 Y
240. John Harris   NSW M45 1:51:32 5:17 Y
241. Jacqui Bryant F ACT 1:51:33 5:17 Y
242. Helen Southwell F ACT W35 1:51:33 5:17 Y
243. Jenny Mowatt F W35 1:51:37 5:17 Y
244. Tracey Hill F 32 1:51:38 5:17 Y
245. Manuel Palma   1:51:58 5:18 Y
246. Lois Hamilton F W50 1:52:24 5:19 Y
247. John McLeish   NSW 46 M45 1:52:28 5:19 Y
248. Caitlin Harrison F ACT 17 U18 1:52:41 5:20 Y
249. Lesley Hart F 1:53:04 5:21 Y
250. Linda Jamieson F 43 W40 1:53:06 5:21 Y
251. Roger Poels   ACT 1:53:27 5:22 Y
252. Sharon Sloan F 1:53:46 5:23 Y
253. Dormer Hart   1:53:46 5:23 Y
254. Barry Seedsman   ACT 62 M60 1:53:48 5:23 Y
255. Greg Mahony   ACT M45 1:53:56 5:23 Y
256. Gabrielle Blackwell F ACT 30 1:54:25 5:25 Y
257. Marg Watt F NSW WF40 1:54:35 5:25 Y
258. Noel Burke   M45 1:54:36 5:25 Y
259. Alice Scott F NSW 49 W45 1:54:36 5:25 Y
260. Patsy Morgan F 35 W35 1:54:41 5:26 Y
261. John Wells   41 M40 1:54:53 5:26 Y
262. Neil Watt   NSW M45 1:54:57 5:26 Y
263. Beryl Lowry F NSW 48 W45 1:55:10 5:27 Y
264. David Haworth   NSW 1:55:17 5:27 Y
265. Andy Bufalo   1:55:20 5:27 Y
266. Janice Beard F W35 1:56:24 5:30 Y
267. Allison Coles F 1:56:31 5:31 Y
268. Mark Kethro   ACT 34 1:56:31 5:31 Y
269. Patrick McNeile   ACT 57 M55 1:56:41 5:31 Y
270. Bronwyn Gardner F TAS 45 W45 1:57:14 5:33 Y
271. Julia Graczyk F ACT 1:57:22 5:33 Y
272. Norman Maclachlan   ACT 1:57:45 5:34 Y
273. Lin Adrias F W35 1:57:51 5:35 Y
274. Raymond Hutt   47 M45 1:58:53 5:38 Y
275. Chris Lokes F W35 1:59:03 5:38 Y
276. Judith Mikus F WF40 1:59:11 5:38 Y
277. Thomas Pearce   ACT 35 1:59:51 5:40 Y
278. Pamela Weiss F ACT 57 W55 1:59:56 5:41 Y
279. Ian Bowden   M45 2:00:12 5:41 Y
280. Jacqueline Millard F ACT 41 W40 2:01:07 5:44 Y
281. Neil McLeod   ACT 52 M50 2:02:58 5:49 Y
282. Grant Hirst   M40 2:03:04 5:49 Y
283. Gary Smith   2:03:34 5:51 Y
284. Rebecca Osborne F ACT 29 2:03:45 5:51 Y
285. Des King   NSW M45 2:04:11 5:53 Y
286. Alan Norden   ACT 50 M50 2:04:16 5:53 Y
287. Di Adams F W50 2:05:11 5:55 Y
288. Rosemary McNeice F W45 2:05:27 5:56 Y
289. Carmel Horn F W50 2:05:57 5:58 Y
290. Linda Bell F 2:07:17 6:01 Y
291. Kate Pratley F 2:07:18 6:01 Y
292. Jann Venables F WF40 2:07:30 6:02 Y
293. Dorothy Seedsman F 59 W55 2:10:01 6:09 Y
294. Linda Jacobson F 2:10:03 6:09 Y
295. Paul Nash   2:10:03 6:09 Y
296. Toru Namba   NSW 2:10:30 6:11 Y
297. Sue O'Grady F WF40 2:10:42 6:11 Y
298. Mary Kelly F ACT 2:14:26 6:22 Y
299. Peter Wise   NSW 2:16:27 6:28 Y
300. David Adams   M50 2:17:19 6:30 Y
301. Helen Redenbach F W45 2:24:36 6:51 Y
302. Andrina Norden F ACT 44 W40 2:34:47 7:20 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021