Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Yacht Club Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 18th May 1997
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rohan Lowry   ACT 24 1:10:18 3:19 Y
2. Louis Young   ACT 31 1:10:31 3:20 Y
3. Gerard Ryan   ACT 36 1:11:00 3:21 Y
4. Greg Bennett   1:11:12 3:22 Y
5. Anthony Perry   ACT 33 1:11:53 3:24 Y
6. Trent Chapman   1:12:34 3:26 Y
7. Mark Stormonth   ACT 33 1:13:55 3:30 Y
8. Gary Molineux   NSW 35 1:14:54 3:32 Y
9. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 45 M45 1:14:59 3:33 Y
10. Frank Zeller   ACT 35 1:16:32 3:37 Y
11. Peter Haynes   ACT 36 1:17:09 3:39 Y
12. Garry Vogler   ACT 22 1:17:25 3:40 Y
13. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 47 M45 1:18:04 3:41 Y
14. Geoff Monro   NSW 32 1:19:02 3:44 Y
15. Shane Rattenbury   ACT 25 1:19:10 3:45 Y
16. Petri Laajoki   ACT 31 1:19:22 3:45 Y
17. Mick Corlis 47   ACT 38 1:19:33 3:46 Y
18. Simon Crooke   ACT 37 1:19:37 3:46 Y
19. Mark Porter   ACT 31 1:19:40 3:46 Y
20. Brock McKinlay   ACT 1:20:04 3:47 Y
21. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 31 1:20:20 3:48 Y
22. Michael Whipp   ACT 44 M40 1:20:31 3:48 Y
23. Jane Livingstone F ACT 29 1:20:40 3:49 Y
24. Ken Steinman   NSW 1:21:07 3:50 Y
25. Duncan Roach   1:21:16 3:51 Y
26. Colin Bridge   QLD 52 M50 1:21:21 3:51 Y
27. Nathan Rees   1:21:26 3:51 Y
28. Bob Harlow   ACT 49 M45 1:21:41 3:52 Y
29. Robyn Sewell F ACT 31 1:21:47 3:52 Y
30. Arran Hassell   NSW 1:21:51 3:52 Y
31. Guy Shadbolt   ACT 27 1:22:19 3:54 Y
32. Alan Towill   ACT 48 M45 1:22:21 3:54 Y
33. Graham Burke   ACT 50 M50 1:22:23 3:54 Y
34. Allan Laughlin   NSW 49 M45 1:22:26 3:54 Y
35. Eric Hodge   ACT 54 M50 1:22:30 3:54 Y
36. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 49 M45 1:22:34 3:54 Y
37. Emery Holmik   ACT 38 1:22:38 3:54 Y
38. Peter Clarke   ACT 46 M45 1:22:52 3:55 Y
39. Murray Stokes   M40 1:22:55 3:55 Y
40. Kevin O'Keeffe   M45 1:23:23 3:57 Y
41. David Wilson   ACT 36 1:23:24 3:57 Y
42. Stuart N Reid   ACT 44 M40 1:23:32 3:57 Y
43. David Lynt   1:23:37 3:57 Y
44. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 26 1:24:09 3:59 Y
45. Chris Davis   1:24:33 4:00 Y
46. Neil Hamilton   ACT 42 M40 1:24:43 4:00 Y
47. Peter Cullen   ACT 34 1:24:54 4:01 Y
48. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 38 W35 1:25:02 4:01 Y
49. Jamie Alcock   NSW 1:25:11 4:02 Y
50. Jim Brokenshire   M50 1:25:14 4:02 Y
51. Carl Murphy   ACT 35 1:25:26 4:02 Y
52. Greg Jennett   ACT 1:25:32 4:03 Y
53. David Baldwin   ACT 31 1:25:52 4:04 Y
54. Owain Tilley   ACT 40 M40 1:26:01 4:04 Y
55. Amalendu Edelsten   ACT 36 1:26:07 4:04 Y
56. Keith Conley   ACT 36 1:26:20 4:05 Y
57. Ken Eynon   ACT 51 M50 1:26:23 4:05 Y
58. John Stewart   ACT 45 M45 1:26:33 4:06 Y
59. Greg Robson   NSW 1:26:35 4:06 Y
60. Kevin Allen   M55 1:26:40 4:06 Y
61. Willie Waterson   NSW 1:26:40 4:06 Y
62. Doug Limbrick   ACT 53 M50 1:26:42 4:06 Y
63. Ian Leves   ACT 44 M40 1:26:44 4:06 Y
64. Simon Junakovic   1:26:54 4:07 Y
65. Michael Lange   1:27:02 4:07 Y
66. Max Bogenhuber   M55 1:27:08 4:07 Y
67. Bob Thompson   M40 1:27:13 4:08 Y
68. David Kilham   ACT 22 1:27:22 4:08 Y
69. David Medlock   1:27:29 4:08 Y
70. Tony Laudenbach   1:27:37 4:09 Y
71. Kathy Southgate F ACT 41 W40 1:27:38 4:09 Y
72. Andrew Gardner   ACT 32 1:27:39 4:09 Y
73. Douglas Kewley   M45 1:27:50 4:09 Y
74. Graham Anderson   1:27:53 4:09 Y
75. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 37 1:28:09 4:10 Y
76. Ric Fitch   ACT 45 M45 1:28:16 4:10 Y
77. Sarah Fien F NSW 29 1:28:25 4:11 Y
78. John Casey   NSW 48 M45 1:28:29 4:11 Y
79. Steve Bennett   36 1:28:36 4:11 Y
80. Peter Johnson   ACT 30 1:28:54 4:12 Y
81. Adrian Rumore   ACT 38 1:29:00 4:13 Y
82. Corie Redman   NSW 1:29:03 4:13 Y
83. Ian Colquhoun   ACT 42 M40 1:29:06 4:13 Y
84. Ted Harrison   ACT 49 M45 1:29:19 4:13 Y
85. Tony Newham   ACT 1:29:26 4:14 Y
86. Lee Phillips   ACT 1:29:29 4:14 Y
87. Noel Copland   45 M45 1:29:36 4:14 Y
88. Rob Thorpe   ACT 42 M40 1:29:40 4:14 Y
89. Steven Appleby   ACT 43 M40 1:30:00 4:15 Y
90. Garry Hand   ACT 51 M50 1:30:03 4:16 Y
91. Andre Moore   ACT 28 1:30:13 4:16 Y
92. Jill Reich F ACT 35 W35 1:30:20 4:16 Y
93. Bruce Wight   33 1:30:22 4:16 Y
94. Michael Daly   ACT 41 M40 1:30:33 4:17 Y
95. Michael Day   ACT 47 M45 1:30:40 4:17 Y
96. Damian Rutledge   ACT 30 1:30:41 4:17 Y
97. Mike Worsley   ACT 54 M50 1:30:57 4:18 Y
98. Frank Leonardi   ACT M40 1:31:03 4:18 Y
99. Wayne Challen   1:31:07 4:19 Y
100. Neil Mackenzie   ACT 34 1:31:16 4:19 Y
101. Terry Ballantyne   ACT 52 M50 1:31:17 4:19 Y
102. Grant Williams   ACT 30 1:31:43 4:20 Y
103. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 38 1:31:45 4:20 Y
104. Annette Flynn F WF40 1:31:46 4:20 Y
105. Mark Kerrigan   M40 1:31:47 4:20 Y
106. Ovidio Iglesias   1:31:47 4:20 Y
107. Vic Southgate   NSW M40 1:31:50 4:21 Y
108. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 40 W40 1:31:52 4:21 Y
109. Brett Pepper   ACT M50 1:31:54 4:21 Y
110. Michael Hadlow   1:32:00 4:21 Y
111. Michael Clancy   ACT 42 M40 1:32:24 4:22 Y
112. Christine Pauling F ACT 36 W35 1:32:36 4:23 Y
113. Ken White   ACT 43 M40 1:32:53 4:24 Y
114. Andrew Oberg   NSW 25 1:33:03 4:24 Y
115. Tim Gersbach   NSW 36 1:33:06 4:24 Y
116. Philip Carruthers   ACT 41 M40 1:33:08 4:24 Y
117. Ewen Thompson   ACT 40 M40 1:33:22 4:25 Y
118. Mick Charlton   ACT 45 M45 1:33:28 4:25 Y
119. Gary Mitchell   NSW M40 1:33:42 4:26 Y
120. Dave Hobson   ACT 48 M45 1:33:53 4:26 Y
121. Shawn Fracchia   1:34:05 4:27 Y
122. Denis McCarthy   VIC M40 1:34:16 4:28 Y
123. Jim White   ACT 48 M45 1:34:20 4:28 Y
124. James White   1:34:22 4:28 Y
125. Darryl Reichelt   ACT 1:34:24 4:28 Y
126. Scott Thompson   ACT 1:34:26 4:28 Y
127. Geoff Herring   M40 1:34:45 4:29 Y
128. Ian Kemp   1:35:07 4:30 Y
129. Tibor Slezak   1:35:23 4:31 Y
130. Linda Lenton F ACT 48 W45 1:35:25 4:31 Y
131. Peter Hovar   1:35:33 4:31 Y
132. Prachar Stegemann   ACT 36 1:35:45 4:32 Y
133. Alex Tandy   ACT 46 M45 1:35:51 4:32 Y
134. Andrew Allen   29 1:36:00 4:32 Y
135. Graeme Small   ACT 55 M55 1:36:03 4:33 Y
136. Richard Stanton   ACT 31 1:36:46 4:35 Y
137. George Russell   ACT 53 M50 1:36:58 4:35 Y
138. Steve Nichols   ACT 49 M45 1:37:06 4:36 Y
139. Andrew Johnstone   M40 1:37:15 4:36 Y
140. Elizabeth Short F NSW W45 1:37:23 4:36 Y
141. Pat Fisher   ACT 49 M45 1:37:27 4:37 Y
142. Peter Coyne   M45 1:37:31 4:37 Y
143. Michael Mellor   46 M45 1:37:41 4:37 Y
144. Graham Spokes   NSW 42 M40 1:37:50 4:38 Y
145. Mark Lutze   VIC M40 1:38:08 4:39 Y
146. Greg Phillips   M45 1:38:19 4:39 Y
147. Tony Bryce   ACT 49 M45 1:38:28 4:40 Y
148. John Alcock   ACT 51 M50 1:38:38 4:40 Y
149. Garry Hosking   ACT 48 M45 1:38:54 4:41 Y
150. Ian Henry   NSW 44 M40 1:38:55 4:41 Y
151. Mike Stracey   M45 1:39:12 4:42 Y
152. Ian Boyd   ACT 44 M40 1:39:34 4:43 Y
153. Keith Thorne   ACT 43 M40 1:39:34 4:43 Y
154. Alan Duus   ACT 51 M50 1:39:42 4:43 Y
155. Greg Reading   M40 1:39:44 4:43 Y
156. Roger Phipps   VIC M45 1:39:53 4:44 Y
157. Kirsti McVay F W35 1:39:59 4:44 Y
158. Marco Falzarano   ACT 62 M60 1:40:09 4:44 Y
159. Laura Smit F NSW 20 1:40:26 4:45 Y
160. Greg Norman   ACT 42 M40 1:40:38 4:46 Y
161. Christopher Morrison   M40 1:40:46 4:46 Y
162. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 40 W40 1:40:51 4:46 Y
163. Fiona Pelly F 1:40:53 4:46 Y
164. Graham Earl   1:41:08 4:47 Y
165. Serge Staraj   NSW M50 1:41:12 4:47 Y
166. Brad Jones   1:41:31 4:48 Y
167. Peter Neal   ACT 40 M40 1:41:42 4:49 Y
168. Terry Maidment   ACT 46 M45 1:41:49 4:49 Y
169. Roy Jones   ACT 54 M50 1:41:51 4:49 Y
170. Kay Dixon F W45 1:41:51 4:49 Y
171. Peter Trotter   ACT 61 M60 1:41:54 4:49 Y
172. Michael Freer   67 M65 1:42:03 4:50 Y
173. Daniel Muscat   1:42:07 4:50 Y
174. Geoff Bennett   1:42:08 4:50 Y
175. David Hinds   ACT 41 M40 1:42:08 4:50 Y
176. Brian Harris   NSW M55 1:42:30 4:51 Y
177. Randy Tatum   M40 1:42:38 4:51 Y
178. Rich Welker   M50 1:42:39 4:51 Y
179. Ray Comer   M55 1:42:50 4:52 Y
180. Steven Swann   1:43:00 4:52 Y
181. Alan Lloyd   1:43:05 4:53 Y
182. Jean-Jacques David   ACT 1:43:16 4:53 Y
183. Bev Gow-Wilson F ACT WF40 1:43:17 4:53 Y
184. Mike Worsnop   ACT M50 1:43:19 4:53 Y
185. Anthony Turtle   ACT M55 1:43:28 4:54 Y
186. Malcolm Phipps   ACT 42 M40 1:43:43 4:54 Y
187. Trevor Bell   ACT 39 1:43:45 4:55 Y
188. Bob Rodgers   NSW M45 1:43:52 4:55 Y
189. Peter Ohalloran   1:44:08 4:56 Y
190. Steve Peddle   1:44:08 4:56 Y
191. Bill Lewis   M40 1:44:18 4:56 Y
192. Lloyd Laing   M70 1:44:21 4:56 Y
193. Vern Gallagher   ACT M40 1:44:29 4:57 Y
194. Steven Fitzgerald   1:44:29 4:57 Y
195. Brad Bristowe   NSW 1:44:43 4:57 Y
196. Luke Langelaan   18 U20 1:44:43 4:57 Y
197. Edward McCarthy   1:45:04 4:58 Y
198. Laurie Robinson   ACT 48 M45 1:45:06 4:58 Y
199. Adam Robinson   ACT 24 1:45:07 4:58 Y
200. Anne Leighton F 1:45:08 4:58 Y
201. Sarah Cook F 12 U14 1:45:19 4:59 Y
202. Melissa Millard F ACT 15 U16 1:45:40 5:00 Y
203. Steve Richardson   ACT 1:45:41 5:00 Y
204. Brian Jeffery   1:45:49 5:00 Y
205. Huw Taylor   1:45:59 5:01 Y
206. Robyn Ballis F 1:46:05 5:01 Y
207. Owen Millard   ACT 40 M40 1:46:20 5:02 Y
208. Chris Lokes F WF40 1:46:54 5:03 Y
209. Bill Peel   ACT 46 M45 1:46:56 5:04 Y
210. Peter P Davies   M45 1:47:05 5:04 Y
211. Roger Poels   ACT 1:47:20 5:05 Y
212. Bruce Gregory   1:47:24 5:05 Y
213. Jo Cullen F QLD 49 W45 1:47:33 5:05 Y
214. Paul Godden   ACT 45 M45 1:47:38 5:06 Y
215. Jenny Hefford F ACT 45 W45 1:47:38 5:06 Y
216. Angela Douglas F 1:47:46 5:06 Y
217. Chris Jones   1:47:47 5:06 Y
218. James Allnutt   ACT 1:47:50 5:06 Y
219. Terry Brewin   M45 1:48:09 5:07 Y
220. Roger Lynch   1:48:29 5:08 Y
221. Bruce McBride   1:48:50 5:09 Y
222. Kevin Goulder   M50 1:49:03 5:10 Y
223. Pina Prosperi F 1:49:10 5:10 Y
224. Stephanie Moles F ACT 29 1:49:25 5:11 Y
225. Anne Young F ACT 62 W60 1:49:28 5:11 Y
226. Doug Fry   ACT 58 M55 1:49:29 5:11 Y
227. Kelvin Inslay   ACT 41 M40 1:49:40 5:11 Y
228. Andy Johnson   40 M40 1:50:19 5:13 Y
229. John Chapman   M45 1:50:33 5:14 Y
230. Paul Butt   ACT 22 1:51:15 5:16 Y
231. Neil Gillespie   M45 1:51:23 5:16 Y
232. Louise Ryan F 19 U20 1:51:29 5:17 Y
233. Gerald Roberts   NSW M45 1:52:01 5:18 Y
234. Michael Ward-Pearson   ACT 35 1:52:38 5:20 Y
235. Barry Feldtmann   ACT 1:53:37 5:23 Y
236. Sandra Veness F 1:53:37 5:23 Y
237. Greg Scott   1:53:40 5:23 Y
238. Kerrie Bristow F ACT 33 1:53:47 5:23 Y
239. Lesley Clarke F VIC WF40 1:53:52 5:23 Y
240. Christopher Silling   1:54:04 5:24 Y
241. Ian Bowden   M45 1:54:35 5:25 Y
242. Graham Hemsworth   1:54:50 5:26 Y
243. Denise Randall F ACT 34 1:54:55 5:26 Y
244. Alan Fien   NSW M55 1:54:58 5:26 Y
245. Lani Cavanagh F ACT 34 1:55:07 5:27 Y
246. Ricky Robinson F W45 1:55:59 5:29 Y
247. Deborah Shadbolt F 1:56:05 5:30 Y
248. Geoff Sheehan   M40 1:58:33 5:37 Y
249. John Suiter   67 M65 1:58:33 5:37 Y
250. Gregory Lewis   ACT 48 M45 1:58:37 5:37 Y
251. Judy Pepper F W50 1:58:40 5:37 Y
252. Chris Reid   1:59:06 5:38 Y
253. Sandy Waters F ACT 39 W35 1:59:09 5:38 Y
254. Aniva Cavanagh F 1:59:11 5:38 Y
255. Jayne Goodacre F 1:59:16 5:39 Y
256. Karen Tonkin F WF40 1:59:41 5:40 Y
257. Cassandra Carey F ACT 1:59:44 5:40 Y
258. John Wells   43 M40 2:00:27 5:42 Y
259. Cathy Montalto F ACT 44 W40 2:00:50 5:43 Y
260. Pamela Weiss F ACT 58 W55 2:00:58 5:43 Y
261. John Bakrum   M40 2:01:23 5:45 Y
262. Doug Skillicorn   NSW 27 2:01:58 5:46 Y
263. Nicola Davies F ACT 25 2:01:58 5:46 Y
264. Barbara McKay F NSW 2:02:18 5:47 Y
265. Katie Strong F 31 2:04:31 5:54 Y
266. Jessica Taylor F 2:04:39 5:54 Y
267. Fiona Johnstone F ACT 25 2:04:52 5:55 Y
268. Jean-Luc Tailleper   2:05:24 5:56 Y
269. Kate Druhan F 2:05:36 5:57 Y
270. Thomas Pearce   ACT 37 2:06:04 5:58 Y
271. Nick Blackaby   ACT 43 M40 2:06:53 6:00 Y
272. Dorothy Seedsman F 61 W60 2:07:04 6:01 Y
273. Kaye Thorpe F ACT 39 W35 2:07:30 6:02 Y
274. Jenny Odgers F ACT 58 W55 2:07:33 6:02 Y
275. Glenn Buscombe   2:08:00 6:03 Y
276. Kim Borgar   2:08:00 6:03 Y
277. Julie Campbell F 2:08:55 6:06 Y
278. Jason Mueller   2:09:24 6:07 Y
279. Loiret Jean-Michel   ACT 2:10:55 6:12 Y
280. Bec Brown F WF40 2:10:57 6:12 Y
281. Deanna Gregory F 2:10:58 6:12 Y
282. Helen Phipps F WF40 2:11:31 6:13 Y
283. Kevin McMahon   M60 2:11:46 6:14 Y
284. Laurent De Gaulle   2:11:50 6:14 Y
285. Peter Williams   ACT 2:13:45 6:20 Y
286. Daniel Smyth   ACT 31 2:14:16 6:21 Y
287. Phil McGuinness   M40 2:14:17 6:21 Y
288. John Munro   ACT 49 M45 2:14:17 6:21 Y
289. Victor Hessell   ACT 39 2:14:41 6:22 Y
290. Kerrie Hall F 2:14:42 6:23 Y
291. Nadia Mellor F WF40 2:16:45 6:28 Y
292. Mike Slee   ACT 62 M60 2:20:21 6:39 Y
293. Fabienne Loiret F 2:21:24 6:42 Y
294. Paul Bennett   VIC 2:22:27 6:45 Y
295. Greg McMahon   ACT 2:22:27 6:45 Y
296. Ed White   2:23:31 6:48 Y
297. Simon Wear   2:25:39 6:54 Y
298. Peter Wise   NSW 2:26:09 6:55 Y
299. Angela Shephard F WF40 2:32:59 7:15 Y
300. Norma Lynch F WF40 2:42:46 7:42 Y
301. Robert Lynch   M40 2:42:47 7:42 Y
302. Tracy Watson F ACT 26 2:43:40 7:45 Y
303. Austin Saladin   2:43:40 7:45 Y
304. Steven Tupper   3:05:42 8:48 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019