Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Yacht Club Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 17th May 1998
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Antony Liddell   ACT 21 1:07:35 3:12 Y
2. Paul Wilson   VIC 1:08:35 3:15 Y
3. Daniel Green   ACT 23 1:10:08 3:19 Y
4. Daniel Abotomey   NSW 1:10:31 3:20 Y
5. Jeremey Horne   VIC 1:11:12 3:22 Y
6. Gerard Barrett   ACT 41 M40 1:11:31 3:23 Y
7. Gerard Ryan   ACT 37 1:13:14 3:28 Y
8. Jason Stalker   1:13:29 3:28 Y
9. Greg Webster   Qld 31 1:14:32 3:31 Y
10. Rohan Lowry   ACT 25 1:14:56 3:33 Y
11. Jim Owen   ACT 47 M45 1:14:58 3:33 Y
12. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 46 M45 1:15:18 3:34 Y
13. Peter Haynes   ACT 37 1:16:23 3:37 Y
14. Kevin Eager   ACT 1:16:48 3:38 Y
15. Anthony Scott   ACT 36 1:18:57 3:44 Y
16. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 48 M45 1:19:05 3:44 Y
17. Simon Crooke   ACT 38 1:19:16 3:45 Y
18. Michael Whipp   ACT 45 M45 1:19:49 3:46 Y
19. Gary Molineux   NSW 36 1:20:48 3:49 Y
20. Max Humbert   NSW 38 1:21:01 3:50 Y
21. Greg Jennett   ACT 1:21:09 3:50 Y
22. Michael Derlacki   ACT 25 1:21:21 3:51 Y
23. Hugh McGaw   1:21:24 3:51 Y
24. Gary Rolfe   ACT 30 1:21:35 3:51 Y
25. Duncan Roach   1:21:49 3:52 Y
26. Graham Burke   ACT 51 M50 1:21:54 3:52 Y
27. Geoff Wheeler   41 M40 1:21:58 3:53 Y
28. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 32 1:22:14 3:53 Y
29. Joy Terry F NSW 30 1:22:21 3:54 Y
30. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 27 1:22:35 3:54 Y
31. Peter Fitzpatrick   NSW 50 M50 1:23:20 3:56 Y
32. Mick Corlis   ACT 39 1:23:22 3:57 Y
33. Benjamin Brikcius   1:23:28 3:57 Y
34. Peter Kallio   ACT 61 M60 1:23:38 3:57 Y
35. Michael Ward   ACT 23 1:24:00 3:58 Y
36. Neil Hamilton   ACT 43 M40 1:24:04 3:59 Y
37. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 39 W35 1:24:55 4:01 Y
38. Stuart N Reid   ACT 45 M45 1:24:55 4:01 Y
39. Gavin Christie   1:25:01 4:01 Y
40. David Hall   M60 1:25:06 4:01 Y
41. Francois Gervaix   1:25:17 4:02 Y
42. Peter Tinnick   1:25:39 4:03 Y
43. Bernie Millett   NSW 56 M55 1:25:47 4:03 Y
44. Kelvin Yeats   1:25:48 4:03 Y
45. John Stewart   ACT 46 M45 1:25:58 4:04 Y
46. Wayne Corlis   ACT 16 U18 1:26:06 4:04 Y
47. Clive Beeson   46 M45 1:26:13 4:05 Y
48. Tim Gersbach   NSW 37 1:26:16 4:05 Y
49. Garry Groves   M45 1:26:22 4:05 Y
50. Petri Laajoki   ACT 32 1:26:32 4:06 Y
51. Steve Bennett   37 1:26:35 4:06 Y
52. Anthony Olliffe   ACT 43 M40 1:26:43 4:06 Y
53. Brian Wenn   ACT 49 M45 1:26:44 4:06 Y
54. Doug Limbrick   ACT 54 M50 1:26:49 4:06 Y
55. Sadie Bolton F 1:26:52 4:07 Y
56. Allan Laughlin   NSW 50 M50 1:27:14 4:08 Y
57. Jim Brokenshire   M50 1:27:18 4:08 Y
58. Dale Kendall   ACT 1:27:29 4:08 Y
59. Ian Boyd   ACT 45 M45 1:27:30 4:08 Y
60. Carol Ey F ACT 38 W35 1:27:31 4:08 Y
61. Dave Hromow   ACT 30 1:27:49 4:09 Y
62. Ian Kemp   1:28:01 4:10 Y
63. John Casey   NSW 49 M45 1:28:19 4:11 Y
64. Owain Tilley   ACT 41 M40 1:28:28 4:11 Y
65. Sherrie Kahlefeldt F W35 1:28:31 4:11 Y
66. Ken Eynon   ACT 52 M50 1:28:43 4:12 Y
67. Philip Gowenlock   26 1:29:00 4:13 Y
68. Scott Malpass   NSW 1:29:24 4:14 Y
69. Adrian Rollins   1:29:33 4:14 Y
70. Richard Morcom   M45 1:29:35 4:14 Y
71. Michael Day   ACT 48 M45 1:29:53 4:15 Y
72. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 36 W35 1:30:17 4:16 Y
73. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 38 1:30:19 4:16 Y
74. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 25 1:30:33 4:17 Y
75. Roy Daniell   ACT 33 1:30:33 4:17 Y
76. Clive Glover   ACT 58 M55 1:30:39 4:17 Y
77. Gavin Owen   1:30:45 4:18 Y
78. Ted Harrison   ACT 50 M50 1:30:55 4:18 Y
79. David Fife   1:31:22 4:19 Y
80. Peter Jensen   1:31:29 4:20 Y
81. Neil Mackenzie   ACT 35 1:31:35 4:20 Y
82. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 50 M50 1:31:44 4:20 Y
83. Peter Hughes   M40 1:31:49 4:21 Y
84. Prachar Stegemann   ACT 37 1:31:51 4:21 Y
85. Noel Copland   46 M45 1:31:52 4:21 Y
86. Rich Welker   M50 1:31:59 4:21 Y
87. Gregory French   ACT 41 M40 1:32:09 4:22 Y
88. Wayne Challen   1:32:10 4:22 Y
89. Todd Buttsworth   1:32:12 4:22 Y
90. Rod Pietsch   ACT 31 1:32:19 4:22 Y
91. Graham Anderson   1:32:29 4:22 Y
92. Bryan Thomas   ACT 56 M55 1:32:36 4:23 Y
93. Mike Stracey   M45 1:32:40 4:23 Y
94. David Johnson   NSW 30 1:32:47 4:23 Y
95. Douglas Kewley   M45 1:32:52 4:24 Y
96. Hyrem Maunsell-Paea   1:32:59 4:24 Y
97. Ian Charles   1:33:02 4:24 Y
98. Damian Rutledge   ACT 31 1:33:08 4:24 Y
99. Anita Maclean F 1:33:12 4:25 Y
100. Terry Ballantyne   ACT 53 M50 1:33:17 4:25 Y
101. Brad Boyle   1:33:35 4:26 Y
102. Eric Kyprianou   41 M40 1:33:36 4:26 Y
103. Hans Lambert   47 M45 1:33:53 4:26 Y
104. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 39 1:34:19 4:28 Y
105. David Morewood   ACT 42 M40 1:34:21 4:28 Y
106. Garry Hand   ACT 52 M50 1:34:25 4:28 Y
107. Dwayne Currie   33 1:34:30 4:28 Y
108. Robb Kitcher   1:34:52 4:29 Y
109. Peter Woodley   40 M40 1:34:57 4:30 Y
110. Jarrod Bowditch   1:35:02 4:30 Y
111. Sarah Fien F NSW 30 1:35:13 4:30 Y
112. Anthony Sanson   1:35:21 4:31 Y
113. Tony Bryce   ACT 50 M50 1:35:42 4:32 Y
114. Tibor Slezak   1:35:57 4:32 Y
115. Garry Hosking   ACT 49 M45 1:35:59 4:32 Y
116. Greg Phillips   M45 1:36:42 4:34 Y
117. Chris Gamble   ACT 46 M45 1:36:49 4:35 Y
118. Mitchell Levy   1:36:51 4:35 Y
119. Terry Dixon   ACT 50 M50 1:37:00 4:35 Y
120. Jean-Jacques David   ACT 1:37:00 4:35 Y
121. Andrew Oberg   NSW 26 1:37:08 4:36 Y
122. Wayne Berry   M55 1:37:11 4:36 Y
123. Rod Brooks   M40 1:37:20 4:36 Y
124. Lisa Montagner F ACT 28 1:37:29 4:37 Y
125. Shane Dash   NSW 1:37:34 4:37 Y
126. Andrew Livermore   NSW 1:37:45 4:37 Y
127. Roy Jones   ACT 55 M55 1:37:52 4:38 Y
128. Annie Van Herck F ACT 45 W45 1:37:57 4:38 Y
129. Peter Ohalloran   1:38:07 4:39 Y
130. Steve Reddle   1:38:07 4:39 Y
131. Bill Arthur   47 M45 1:38:16 4:39 Y
132. Graham Spokes   NSW 43 M40 1:38:59 4:41 Y
133. Michael Clancy   ACT 43 M40 1:39:01 4:41 Y
134. Bryan Crowe   ACT 42 M40 1:39:05 4:41 Y
135. Chris Marshall   M45 1:39:14 4:42 Y
136. Bruce Norton   NSW 22 1:39:15 4:42 Y
137. Hugh Crawley   M55 1:39:23 4:42 Y
138. Dave Gilbert   NSW 38 1:39:24 4:42 Y
139. Ewen Thompson   ACT 41 M40 1:39:26 4:42 Y
140. Jim White   ACT 49 M45 1:40:12 4:44 Y
141. Fred Pensko   M55 1:40:14 4:45 Y
142. Alan Duus   ACT 52 M50 1:40:28 4:45 Y
143. Geoff Herring   M45 1:40:30 4:45 Y
144. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 45 M45 1:40:36 4:46 Y
145. Ian Henry   NSW 45 M45 1:40:42 4:46 Y
146. Andrew Johnstone   M40 1:40:54 4:46 Y
147. Loretta Robertson F 1:41:02 4:47 Y
148. Don Cumming   ACT M50 1:41:14 4:47 Y
149. Tony Saunders   NSW M40 1:41:16 4:47 Y
150. John Alcock   ACT 52 M50 1:41:19 4:48 Y
151. Susan Stone F W35 1:41:20 4:48 Y
152. Alan McLucas   M45 1:42:15 4:50 Y
153. Greg Scott   1:42:23 4:51 Y
154. Laurie Robinson   ACT 49 M45 1:42:33 4:51 Y
155. Marco Falzarano   ACT 63 M60 1:42:49 4:52 Y
156. David Bollen   NSW M60 1:42:49 4:52 Y
157. Jeff Smith   NSW M40 1:43:08 4:53 Y
158. David Michael   M40 1:43:08 4:53 Y
159. Rick Hatcher   NSW 50 M50 1:43:09 4:53 Y
160. Peter P Davies   M50 1:43:19 4:53 Y
161. Jo Cullen F QLD 50 W50 1:43:23 4:53 Y
162. Graeme Small   ACT 56 M55 1:43:25 4:54 Y
163. Malcolm Phipps   ACT 43 M40 1:43:28 4:54 Y
164. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 49 W45 1:43:34 4:54 Y
165. Caroline Menzel F ACT 31 1:43:35 4:54 Y
166. Catherine Moore F ACT 30 1:43:39 4:54 Y
167. Michael Ward-Pearson   ACT 36 1:43:42 4:54 Y
168. Roger Phipps   VIC M45 1:44:01 4:55 Y
169. Shane McCarthy   1:44:14 4:56 Y
170. Gwenda Brokenshire F W50 1:44:21 4:56 Y
171. James Langer   1:44:23 4:56 Y
172. David Weekes   NSW 1:44:26 4:56 Y
173. Terry Giesecke   M50 1:45:08 4:58 Y
174. Doug Skillicorn   NSW 28 1:45:19 4:59 Y
175. Mark Gleeson   1:45:22 4:59 Y
176. Sharyn Kerr F ACT 20 1:45:31 5:00 Y
177. Lloyd Laing   M70 1:45:42 5:00 Y
178. Richard Price   ACT 1:45:58 5:01 Y
179. Stephen Crane   ACT 46 M45 1:46:03 5:01 Y
180. Darrell Spence   NSW M45 1:46:14 5:02 Y
181. Malcolm Bennett   M60 1:46:15 5:02 Y
182. Neil Gillespie   1:46:57 5:04 Y
183. Anne Young F ACT 63 W60 1:48:01 5:07 Y
184. Geoff Hakes   M50 1:48:12 5:07 Y
185. Andrew Wilson   ACT 1:48:16 5:07 Y
186. Pat Fisher   ACT 50 M50 1:48:21 5:08 Y
187. Max Chapman   ACT 43 M40 1:48:23 5:08 Y
188. Mark Robertson   M40 1:48:47 5:09 Y
189. Trevor Vogler   WA 51 M50 1:48:49 5:09 Y
190. Anthony Turtle   ACT M60 1:49:37 5:11 Y
191. Drew Winning   32 1:49:42 5:11 Y
192. Greg Symonds   1:49:45 5:12 Y
193. Mick Smith   1:49:57 5:12 Y
194. David Miller   34 1:50:02 5:12 Y
195. Huw Taylor   1:50:36 5:14 Y
196. Jacqueline Millard F ACT 44 W40 1:50:42 5:14 Y
197. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 60 M60 1:51:16 5:16 Y
198. Katrina Grundy F 1:51:38 5:17 Y
199. Brian Holland   1:51:38 5:17 Y
200. Tony Langer   ACT M55 1:52:04 5:18 Y
201. Doug Boshier   NSW M50 1:52:34 5:20 Y
202. Jessica Taylor F 1:52:54 5:21 Y
203. Meng Lee   1:52:56 5:21 Y
204. Tony Judge   M40 1:53:03 5:21 Y
205. Deanna Leblanc F W35 1:53:08 5:21 Y
206. Steve Leblanc   1:53:08 5:21 Y
207. John Suiter   68 M65 1:53:18 5:22 Y
208. Jill Brown F NSW 49 W45 1:53:22 5:22 Y
209. Ricky Robinson F W45 1:53:25 5:22 Y
210. Peter Dunnett   ACT 53 M50 1:53:36 5:23 Y
211. Kon Sotiropoulos   ACT 65 M65 1:53:42 5:23 Y
212. Chris Plowman   NSW M45 1:53:50 5:23 Y
213. Sacha Plowman   1:53:51 5:23 Y
214. Jamey Bellicanta   NSW 32 1:54:23 5:25 Y
215. Bronwyn Lawton F NSW 1:54:24 5:25 Y
216. Kelly Johnson F 1:54:24 5:25 Y
217. David Morphett   1:54:26 5:25 Y
218. John Tait   M45 1:55:16 5:27 Y
219. Cathy Montalto F ACT 45 W45 1:55:19 5:27 Y
220. Peter Woodall   NSW M40 1:55:49 5:29 Y
221. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 18 U20 1:56:10 5:30 Y
222. Bronwyn Horn F 1:56:10 5:30 Y
223. Alan Newton   ACT 56 M55 1:56:11 5:30 Y
224. Sean Wilson   ACT 1:56:37 5:31 Y
225. Gerald Roberts   NSW M45 1:57:08 5:33 Y
226. Simone Wyatt F 1:57:09 5:33 Y
227. Nick Blackaby   ACT 44 M40 1:57:27 5:33 Y
228. Allan Mason   NSW M50 1:57:51 5:35 Y
229. Neil Watt   NSW M45 1:57:55 5:35 Y
230. Patrick McLaughlan   1:58:07 5:35 Y
231. Bill Peel   ACT 47 M45 1:58:09 5:35 Y
232. Stuart Reid   ACT 64 M60 1:58:23 5:36 Y
233. Annabelle Greenup F WF40 1:58:25 5:36 Y
234. Sandy Waters F ACT 40 W40 1:58:39 5:37 Y
235. Brian Evans   40 M40 1:58:40 5:37 Y
236. Kate Druhan F 1:58:50 5:37 Y
237. John Wells   44 M40 1:59:00 5:38 Y
238. John Harris   NSW M50 1:59:18 5:39 Y
239. Gregory Lewis   ACT 49 M45 1:59:47 5:40 Y
240. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 49 W45 2:00:42 5:43 Y
241. Ian Bowden   M45 2:01:11 5:44 Y
242. Gordon Hanay   2:01:42 5:46 Y
243. Maria White F ACT 45 W45 2:01:59 5:46 Y
244. Vanessa Goodspeed F 2:02:15 5:47 Y
245. Andrew Launders   2:02:25 5:48 Y
246. Joan Rodgers F W50 2:03:05 5:50 Y
247. Graham Earl   2:03:40 5:51 Y
248. Carmel Horn F W55 2:05:52 5:57 Y
249. Bert Sloan   NSW M55 2:06:09 5:58 Y
250. Kristy Rose F 2:06:16 5:59 Y
251. Linda Symonds F 2:06:43 6:00 Y
252. Ed White   2:07:34 6:02 Y
253. Jean-Luc Tailleper   2:08:03 6:04 Y
254. The American F 2:09:57 6:09 Y
255. Rad Leovic   ACT 70 M70 2:10:23 6:10 Y
256. Marg Watt F NSW W45 2:10:25 6:10 Y
257. Tony Delaney   2:10:47 6:11 Y
258. Mick Farrelley   ACT M45 2:11:17 6:13 Y
259. Alan Norden   ACT 53 M50 2:11:35 6:14 Y
260. Victor Hessell   ACT 40 M40 2:11:50 6:14 Y
261. Grahame Cooke   ACT 55 M55 2:12:01 6:15 Y
262. Dorothy Seedsman F 62 W60 2:19:15 6:35 Y
263. Peter Radoll   M60 2:24:29 6:50 Y
264. Kevin McMahon   M60 2:29:49 7:06 Y
265. Angela Shephard F WF40 2:30:22 7:07 Y
266. Bill Fenney   M80 2:30:54 7:09 Y
267. Peter Wise   NSW 2:31:39 7:11 Y
268. Austin Saladin   2:34:52 7:20 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021