Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Yacht Club Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 20th May 2001
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Darren Wilson 304   ACT 32 1:06:41 3:09 Y
2. David Osmond 116   ACT 27 1:13:03 3:27 Y
3. Vincent Craig 28   ACT 34 1:13:12 3:28 Y
4. John Muir 109   ACT 36 1:13:39 3:29 Y
5. Gerard Ryan 313   ACT 40 M40 1:14:26 3:31 Y
6. Adrian Sheppard 134   ACT 30 1:14:32 3:31 Y
7. Stuart Doyle 40   ACT 34 1:15:22 3:34 Y
8. Peter Haynes 329   ACT 40 M40 1:15:43 3:35 Y
9. Wayne Corlis 1   ACT 19 U20 1:16:08 3:36 Y
10. Joy Terry 55 F NSW 33 1:17:14 3:39 Y
11. Anthony Perry 120   ACT 37 1:17:51 3:41 Y
12. Michael Leahey 84   ACT 47 M45 1:18:02 3:41 Y
13. Warren Matulick 97   M40 1:18:10 3:42 Y
14. Scott Imhoff 75   ACT 22 1:18:13 3:42 Y
15. Nick Walshe 153   ACT 22 1:18:35 3:43 Y
16. Phillip McGilvray 102   ACT 30 1:19:21 3:45 Y
17. Mark Potter 315   1:20:09 3:47 Y
18. Geoff Hawke 65   ACT 43 M40 1:21:14 3:50 Y
19. Graeme Pepper 119   M40 1:21:15 3:51 Y
20. Steve Bradford 15   ACT 46 M45 1:22:12 3:53 Y
21. Mitchell Hudson 72   1:22:17 3:53 Y
22. David Graham 57   39 1:22:25 3:54 Y
23. Richard Jeffrey 77   ACT 46 M45 1:23:00 3:56 Y
24. Peter Clarke 23   ACT 50 M50 1:23:13 3:56 Y
25. Ian Boyd 14   ACT 48 M45 1:23:34 3:57 Y
26. Scott Main 361   1:23:51 3:58 Y
27. Fiona Jorgensen 366 F ACT 42 W40 1:23:55 3:58 Y
28. Gary Rolfe 128   ACT 33 1:24:08 3:59 Y
29. Duncan Roach 125   1:24:11 3:59 Y
30. Martin Fryer 47   ACT 39 1:24:12 3:59 Y
31. T Beard 107   1:24:16 3:59 Y
32. Rod Simpson 136   1:24:19 3:59 Y
33. Alan Towill 150   ACT 52 M50 1:24:24 4:00 Y
34. David Baldwin 358   ACT 35 1:24:26 4:00 Y
35. Colin Farlow 43   ACT 39 1:24:53 4:01 Y
36. Mick Corlis 27   ACT 42 M40 1:25:24 4:02 Y
37. Marty McKone 103   M40 1:26:02 4:04 Y
38. Anthony Olliffe 115   ACT 46 M45 1:26:08 4:04 Y
39. Darren McClellan 100   NSW 29 1:26:36 4:06 Y
40. Mark Fountain 368   Vic 19 U20 1:26:49 4:06 Y
41. Peter Fitzpatrick 344   NSW 54 M50 1:26:54 4:07 Y
42. David O'Grady 113   M40 1:27:03 4:07 Y
43. Peter Short 135   1:27:08 4:07 Y
44. Dave Hromow 71   ACT 33 1:27:10 4:07 Y
45. Kevin O'Keeffe 114   M50 1:27:33 4:08 Y
46. Peter Spitzkowsky 138   ACT 41 M40 1:28:42 4:12 Y
47. Linda Tuckerman 59 F ACT 29 1:28:45 4:12 Y
48. Robbie Costmeyer 330   ACT 54 M50 1:29:06 4:13 Y
49. Peter Keast 362   M45 1:29:24 4:14 Y
50. Christine Pauling 66 F ACT 40 W40 1:29:25 4:14 Y
51. Eric Hodge 70   ACT 58 M55 1:29:51 4:15 Y
52. Michael Wieland 333   1:30:04 4:16 Y
53. Andrew Meenahan 105   41 M40 1:30:08 4:16 Y
54. Chris Hatherly 64   22 1:30:13 4:16 Y
55. Kate Lynch 34 F 1:30:21 4:16 Y
56. Andrew Lawrence 83   1:30:40 4:17 Y
57. Joe Nethery 303   M45 1:30:46 4:18 Y
58. Ian Gibbs 52   ACT 44 M40 1:30:56 4:18 Y
59. Tonci Padovan 45 F W35 1:30:57 4:18 Y
60. Mic Popovich 311   1:31:05 4:19 Y
61. Kevin Chamberlain 21   NSW 54 M50 1:31:15 4:19 Y
62. Joel Ide 73   1:31:19 4:19 Y
63. Warren Ludwig 90   M40 1:31:34 4:20 Y
64. Garry Groves 58   M50 1:31:41 4:20 Y
65. Matt O'Rourke 335   ACT 20 1:31:57 4:21 Y
66. Doug Limbrick 87   ACT 57 M55 1:31:58 4:21 Y
67. Geoff Moore 108   ACT 53 M50 1:32:07 4:21 Y
68. Kelly Armstrong 5 F NSW 26 1:32:15 4:22 Y
69. Paul Archer 7   ACT 52 M50 1:32:32 4:23 Y
70. G Jayner 55   1:32:36 4:23 Y
71. Sam Hatherly 305   ACT 1:32:36 4:23 Y
72. Rosemary Longstaff 32 F ACT 50 W50 1:32:52 4:24 Y
73. Kerri Vaughan 62 F ACT 39 W35 1:33:03 4:24 Y
74. John Casey 20   NSW 52 M50 1:33:25 4:25 Y
75. Clive Glover 54   ACT 61 M60 1:33:29 4:25 Y
76. Michelle Krelle 309 F 1:33:37 4:26 Y
77. Hugh Ford 45   ACT 42 M40 1:33:50 4:26 Y
78. Danny Hansen 62   1:33:53 4:26 Y
79. Paul Sullivan 141   1:34:02 4:27 Y
80. Kevyn Davis 316   M50 1:34:15 4:28 Y
81. Tony Geange 51   38 1:34:20 4:28 Y
82. Geoff Coombes 25   1:34:23 4:28 Y
83. Michael McNeill 104   ACT 22 1:34:37 4:29 Y
84. Pernille Fletcher 22 F 1:34:46 4:29 Y
85. Andrew Copp 26   ACT 37 1:34:47 4:29 Y
86. Anthony Rologas 129   1:34:50 4:29 Y
87. Ewen Thompson 146   ACT 44 M40 1:34:51 4:29 Y
88. Ian Leves 86   ACT 48 M45 1:34:52 4:29 Y
89. Mick Horan 343   ACT 41 M40 1:35:00 4:30 Y
90. Jim White 156   ACT 52 M50 1:35:02 4:30 Y
91. Laurie Irvine 76   ACT 46 M45 1:35:10 4:30 Y
92. Carolyn Templeton 54 F ACT 24 1:35:16 4:30 Y
93. Dirk Klicker 163   1:35:21 4:31 Y
94. Chris Marshall 94   M50 1:35:25 4:31 Y
95. Watson Curry 29   43 M40 1:35:30 4:31 Y
96. Clem Baker-Finch 8   ACT 47 M45 1:35:57 4:32 Y
97. Darren Gamble 48   1:36:24 4:34 Y
98. David Coolican 24   NSW 1:36:27 4:34 Y
99. Roger Pilkington 122   ACT 42 M40 1:36:39 4:34 Y
100. Ross McDonnell 101   M40 1:36:41 4:34 Y
101. Alan Lloyd 312   1:36:43 4:35 Y
102. Tony Ide 74   M40 1:36:43 4:35 Y
103. Ben Miller 106   1:36:59 4:35 Y
104. Mike Worsley 161   ACT 58 M55 1:37:04 4:36 Y
105. Rod Gilchrist 53   55 M55 1:37:05 4:36 Y
106. Dave Dowling 36   1:37:20 4:36 Y
107. Ken White 157   ACT 47 M45 1:37:28 4:37 Y
108. Graham Coates 340   M45 1:37:36 4:37 Y
109. Alan Gowen 56   M45 1:37:56 4:38 Y
110. Sue Archer 4 F ACT 52 W50 1:38:01 4:38 Y
111. Jeff Davie 351   M40 1:38:03 4:38 Y
112. Roger Batch 11   ACT 39 1:38:04 4:38 Y
113. Dallas Delaney 33   1:38:04 4:38 Y
114. Annete Chase 15 F 1:38:04 4:38 Y
115. Reinhard Mauch 360   ACT 50 M50 1:38:08 4:39 Y
116. Cathy Montalto 38 F ACT 48 W45 1:38:15 4:39 Y
117. Terry Dixon 34   ACT 53 M50 1:38:23 4:39 Y
118. Miriam McCarthy 35 F ACT 44 W40 1:38:25 4:39 Y
119. Alex Tandy 143   ACT 50 M50 1:38:26 4:39 Y
120. David Taylor 144   1:38:27 4:39 Y
121. Bill Henderson 325   ACT 39 1:38:56 4:41 Y
122. Graham Joyner 328   M45 1:39:03 4:41 Y
123. Graeme Small 137   ACT 59 M55 1:39:18 4:42 Y
124. Warren Bax 12   M40 1:39:26 4:42 Y
125. Alan Duus 41   ACT 55 M55 1:39:42 4:43 Y
126. Jo Cullen 17 F QLD 53 W50 1:39:52 4:43 Y
127. David Whyte 158   NSW 50 M50 1:40:22 4:45 Y
128. Damian Rutledge 131   ACT 34 1:40:38 4:46 Y
129. Cathy Newman 44 F ACT 40 W40 1:40:40 4:46 Y
130. Rob Ginnivan 365   ACT 36 1:40:47 4:46 Y
131. Chris Roberts 126   1:40:59 4:47 Y
132. Steven Mackenzie 92   NSW 29 1:41:11 4:47 Y
133. D Kelly 347   M50 1:41:13 4:47 Y
134. Jenny McKinlay 36 F 1:41:16 4:47 Y
135. Stuart Reid 124   ACT 67 M65 1:41:26 4:48 Y
136. Rory O'Donoghue 112   M50 1:41:41 4:49 Y
137. Michael Dando 31   ACT 67 M65 1:41:53 4:49 Y
138. Wayne Ludlam 89   1:42:02 4:50 Y
139. Natalie Chan 14 F ACT 22 1:42:08 4:50 Y
140. Kate Calder 11 F ACT 20 1:42:10 4:50 Y
141. Anna Thompson 56 F ACT 49 W45 1:42:12 4:50 Y
142. David Pritchard 342   M50 1:42:13 4:50 Y
143. Andrew Johnstone 78   M45 1:42:15 4:50 Y
144. Des Cannon 19   NSW 50 M50 1:42:16 4:50 Y
145. Ross Tinker 147   M50 1:42:19 4:50 Y
146. Carinna Tong 58 F ACT 31 1:42:21 4:51 Y
147. Michael Lucas 320   M45 1:42:23 4:51 Y
148. Karen Burton 10 F ACT 35 W35 1:42:42 4:52 Y
149. Neil Mackenzie 91   ACT 38 1:42:50 4:52 Y
150. Ian Garrity 50   ACT 28 1:42:54 4:52 Y
151. Jason Hanel 61   1:42:57 4:52 Y
152. Marco Falzarano 306   ACT 66 M65 1:43:01 4:52 Y
153. Jennifer Allard 1 F NSW 39 W35 1:43:04 4:53 Y
154. Simon Amalos 3   ACT 29 1:43:08 4:53 Y
155. David Hayes 66   1:43:09 4:53 Y
156. Stuart Anderson 5   ACT 26 1:43:14 4:53 Y
157. Rob Martyn 331   48 M45 1:43:24 4:54 Y
158. Geoff Herring 67   M45 1:43:29 4:54 Y
159. Jon Donovan 35   ACT 38 1:43:43 4:54 Y
160. Steve Karvelas 301   ACT 33 1:43:48 4:55 Y
161. Peter Martin 95   M60 1:44:01 4:55 Y
162. Garry White 155   51 M50 1:44:06 4:56 Y
163. Shane McCarthy 99   M40 1:44:10 4:56 Y
164. Neil Hewitt 68   ACT M40 1:44:19 4:56 Y
165. Chris Wall 152   43 M40 1:44:32 4:57 Y
166. Brian Hart 63   1:44:37 4:57 Y
167. Kristie Ramsland 339 F 1:44:38 4:57 Y
168. Peter P Davies 32   M50 1:44:42 4:57 Y
169. Bryce Anderson 4   ACT 40 M40 1:44:42 4:57 Y
170. Karin Naude 42 F 1:44:49 4:58 Y
171. Brooke Carr 13 F 1:45:15 4:59 Y
172. Norma Ducker 19 F W60 1:45:15 4:59 Y
173. Bill McVicker 352   43 M40 1:45:19 4:59 Y
174. David Schmidt 338   1:45:19 4:59 Y
175. Ian Clout 354   M45 1:45:20 4:59 Y
176. Janelle Reading 363 F W45 1:45:54 5:01 Y
177. Greg Reading 364   M45 1:45:55 5:01 Y
178. Michael Freer 46   71 M70 1:46:02 5:01 Y
179. Jacki Kilner 29 F 46 W45 1:46:04 5:01 Y
180. Mario Larocca 80   NSW 51 M50 1:46:13 5:02 Y
181. Elke Reinstadler 47 F ACT 26 1:46:14 5:02 Y
182. Sam Stewart 321 F ACT 30 1:46:17 5:02 Y
183. Greg Scott 314   1:46:26 5:02 Y
184. Roy Jones 79   ACT 58 M55 1:46:32 5:02 Y
185. Gillian McCallum 307 F 37 W35 1:46:43 5:03 Y
186. Jeff Tonkin 149   ACT 47 M45 1:47:45 5:06 Y
187. Neil Rech 123   M45 1:47:45 5:06 Y
188. Juliana Phelps 46 F 1:47:47 5:06 Y
189. Kerri Louttit 33 F 31 1:47:47 5:06 Y
190. Sue Baker-Finch 6 F ACT 47 W45 1:47:49 5:06 Y
191. Kellie Levy 300 F ACT 27 1:48:06 5:07 Y
192. Michael Gardner 350   ACT 54 M50 1:48:14 5:07 Y
193. Dave Southgate 308   M50 1:48:15 5:07 Y
194. Ricky Robinson 50 F W50 1:48:35 5:08 Y
195. Matt Doyle 39   ACT 26 1:48:49 5:09 Y
196. Peter Brooks 17   M40 1:49:04 5:10 Y
197. Gordon Brysland 334   M45 1:49:05 5:10 Y
198. David Feeney 44   M45 1:49:11 5:10 Y
199. Rod Brooks 18   M40 1:49:34 5:11 Y
200. Patrick Palmer 118   M40 1:49:52 5:12 Y
201. Kate Fuller 23 F ACT 27 1:49:55 5:12 Y
202. Vicki Godfrey 310 F ACT 24 1:49:57 5:12 Y
203. David Schofield 132   M40 1:50:24 5:13 Y
204. Peter Ashley 367   1:50:52 5:15 Y
205. Nick Blackaby 13   ACT 47 M45 1:52:05 5:18 Y
206. Kim Sainsbury 302 F ACT 22 1:52:12 5:19 Y
207. Kevin Chapman 22   ACT 57 M55 1:52:21 5:19 Y
208. Don Aitken 2   M50 1:52:22 5:19 Y
209. Hong Zhong 162   1:52:23 5:19 Y
210. Caroline Campbell 12 F ACT 58 W55 1:52:36 5:20 Y
211. Kevin Wild 160   51 M50 1:52:46 5:20 Y
212. Anne Young 65 F ACT 66 W65 1:52:56 5:21 Y
213. Gary Bickford 345   ACT 44 M40 1:53:02 5:21 Y
214. Janine Ridsdale 48 F ACT 1:54:01 5:24 Y
215. Linda Jamieson 332 F 49 W45 1:54:02 5:24 Y
216. Jennifer Amyx 3 F ACT 31 1:54:36 5:25 Y
217. Mark Duckworth 353   M40 1:54:42 5:26 Y
218. Kim Allen 2 F 1:54:46 5:26 Y
219. Mary Frei 349 F WF40 1:55:03 5:27 Y
220. Prue Bradford 9 F ACT 41 W40 1:55:08 5:27 Y
221. Ray Robison 127   48 M45 1:55:25 5:28 Y
222. John Wild 159   48 M45 1:55:26 5:28 Y
223. Maria White 64 F ACT 48 W45 1:55:39 5:28 Y
224. Brian Evans 42   43 M40 1:55:48 5:29 Y
225. Paul Taylor 145   M40 1:55:58 5:29 Y
226. Ray Tolley 148   M55 1:56:27 5:31 Y
227. Jodie Iliani 27 F 33 1:56:44 5:31 Y
228. Sean Pickwell 121   1:57:00 5:32 Y
229. Dave Archer 6   M55 1:57:22 5:33 Y
230. Tom Downing 37   39 1:57:50 5:35 Y
231. John Guthrie 59   1:59:32 5:39 Y
232. Julie M Quinn 357 F ACT 28 1:59:36 5:40 Y
233. Rod Dowse 38   M50 1:59:53 5:40 Y
234. Carolyn Roberts 336 F 1:59:54 5:40 Y
235. Andrew Launders 82   M40 2:00:26 5:42 Y
236. Christine Feeney 21 F WF40 2:01:44 5:46 Y
237. Lachlan Lewis 359   ACT 63 M60 2:01:59 5:46 Y
238. Sylvia Rethus 341 F W45 2:02:01 5:46 Y
239. Beth Turnbull 60 F W35 2:03:12 5:50 Y
240. Robyn McClelland 322 F ACT 47 W45 2:03:40 5:51 Y
241. Ruth Baussmann 8 F ACT 50 W50 2:04:03 5:52 Y
242. Amanda Mulcahy 40 F 2:04:03 5:52 Y
243. Geoff Hakes 60   M55 2:04:43 5:54 Y
244. Rad Leovic 85   ACT 73 M70 2:07:01 6:01 Y
245. John Matterson 96   M50 2:08:18 6:04 Y
246. Melissa Wightman 326 F NSW 29 2:08:22 6:05 Y
247. Caroline Smith 51 F 2:09:30 6:08 Y
248. Helen King 323 F W45 2:09:36 6:08 Y
249. Frank Bakker 10   M40 2:09:39 6:08 Y
250. Michstco Bakker 9 F WF40 2:09:40 6:08 Y
251. Aggie Tyson 61 F 38 W35 2:09:49 6:09 Y
252. Margaret McSpadden 37 F ACT 54 W50 2:10:01 6:09 Y
253. Brian Ross 318   M40 2:10:14 6:10 Y
254. Ann Reid 324 F WF40 2:10:23 6:10 Y
255. Sylvia Mutch 41 F 56 W55 2:10:39 6:11 Y
256. Norma Wallett 63 F NSW 71 W70 2:11:11 6:13 Y
257. Alan Norden 111   ACT 56 M55 2:11:37 6:14 Y
258. Lisa Moore 39 F ACT 31 2:12:12 6:15 Y
259. David Mitchell 356   2:13:53 6:20 Y
260. Mark Newman 355   2:13:54 6:20 Y
261. Zoe Herbert 25 F 30 2:14:54 6:23 Y
262. Chris Lathbury 81   ACT 56 M55 2:15:09 6:24 Y
263. Ray Comer 348   M55 2:15:27 6:25 Y
264. Sue-Ellen Bickford 346 F WF40 2:15:27 6:25 Y
265. Linda Jonkers 28 F WF40 2:16:27 6:28 Y
266. Tracy Ross 317 F W35 2:16:39 6:28 Y
267. Allan Caulley 319   50 M50 2:17:01 6:29 Y
268. Stacie Smith-Macnee 52 F 2:17:06 6:29 Y
269. Ingrid Barnsley 7 F 2:17:32 6:31 Y
270. Anthea Roberts 49 F 2:17:33 6:31 Y
271. Sandra Green 24 F W50 2:18:03 6:32 Y
272. Alan Nel 110   NSW 39 2:24:25 6:50 Y
273. Erin Bowen 337 F ACT 26 2:24:30 6:50 Y
274. Gary Russell 130   M50 2:27:27 6:59 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021