Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

W&G Fun Run

W&G Fun Run (6k)
Friday, 27th May 1988
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Joy Terry F NSW 20 20:39 3:26 Y
2. Susan Hobson F ACT 30 20:57 3:29 Y
3. Kerith Duncanson F NSW 19 U20 21:28 3:34 Y
4. Annette Ncneill F 21:50 3:38 Y
5. Carrie Steffen F 21:55 3:39 Y
6. Sue Clark F 21:59 3:39 Y
7. Susie Walsham F 21:59 3:39 Y
8. Jo Cullen F QLD 40 W40 22:57 3:49 Y
9. Charlotte Templeton F 23:03 3:50 Y
10. Kathryn Wier F 23:14 3:52 Y
11. Tracy Dobie F 23:46 3:57 Y
12. Jan Williams F 36 W35 23:50 3:58 Y
13. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 39 W35 23:55 3:59 Y
14. Glenda Regan F ACT 23 24:14 4:02 Y
15. George Byron F 24:18 4:03 Y
16. Penny Garner F ACT 31 24:25 4:04 Y
17. Erin Towers F 35 W35 24:25 4:04 Y
18. Nina Field F ACT 15 U16 24:32 4:05 Y
19. Patricia Harris F ACT 37 W35 24:39 4:06 Y
20. Fiona Macleod F 24:39 4:06 Y
21. Rosemary Parker F ACT 41 W40 24:52 4:08 Y
22. Debbie Walsham F 25:00 4:10 Y
23. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 15 U16 25:05 4:10 Y
24. Louise McCabe F 25:08 4:11 Y
25. Linda Lenton F ACT 39 W35 25:21 4:13 Y
26. Miliadelle Murray F 14 U16 25:35 4:15 Y
27. Margaret Klee F ACT 27 25:42 4:17 Y
28. Jela Stojanovic F 25:48 4:18 Y
29. Judi Edwards F ACT 40 W40 25:55 4:19 Y
30. Sallie Lawrence F 25:55 4:19 Y
31. Beth Peedom F ACT 43 W40 26:00 4:20 Y
32. Kathryn Ross F 26:00 4:20 Y
33. Christine Toohey F ACT 30 26:01 4:20 Y
34. Dot Terwiel F 14 U16 26:01 4:20 Y
35. Norma Lindemann F ACT 46 W45 26:05 4:20 Y
36. Gwen Vines F ACT 41 W40 26:07 4:21 Y
37. Christeen Park F 26:10 4:21 Y
38. Isobel Frean F 26:14 4:22 Y
39. Rachel Storey F ACT 22 26:16 4:22 Y
40. Kerry Ann Luckman F 26:19 4:23 Y
41. Jenny Whiting F ACT 28 26:21 4:23 Y
42. Hannah Sykes F 13 U14 26:30 4:25 Y
43. Tonya Walsh F 26:35 4:25 Y
44. S0Phie Bubner F 26:35 4:25 Y
45. Meg Harris F ACT 14 U16 26:37 4:26 Y
46. Liz Jordan F 26:44 4:27 Y
47. Rae Ives F 26:51 4:28 Y
48. Donna Stevenson F 26:57 4:29 Y
49. Sue Whyborn F 26:57 4:29 Y
50. Linda Jamieson F 36 W35 27:00 4:30 Y
51. Colette Lucas F 27:00 4:30 Y
52. Sue McRae F 40 W40 27:01 4:30 Y
53. Anne Young F ACT 53 W50 27:05 4:30 Y
54. Amanda Loggins F 27:14 4:32 Y
55. Mary O'Connor F 27:17 4:32 Y
56. Vicky Robson F 27:18 4:33 Y
57. Achapala Wilson F ACT 25 27:18 4:33 Y
58. Helena Winson F 34 27:23 4:33 Y
59. Rita Evans F 27:30 4:35 Y
60. Wendy Purnell F ACT 17 U18 27:32 4:35 Y
61. Sue Counsel F ACT 48 W45 27:35 4:35 Y
62. Robyn Downey F 27:35 4:35 Y
63. Gillian Boyd F ACT 35 W35 27:37 4:36 Y
64. Lois Bolton F 27:43 4:37 Y
65. Helen Boyle F 27:46 4:37 Y
66. Julia Keith F ACT 19 U20 27:46 4:37 Y
67. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 35 W35 27:46 4:37 Y
68. Kerri Cullen F 27:48 4:38 Y
69. Irene Hartsuyker F 27:52 4:38 Y
70. Jenny Hobson F ACT 41 W40 28:03 4:40 Y
71. Lorraine Tomlins F 28:07 4:41 Y
72. Debbie Ziegeler F 28:07 4:41 Y
73. Helen Peak F 36 W35 28:07 4:41 Y
74. Mary Sietsma F ACT 24 28:21 4:43 Y
75. Kerry Knowler F ACT 20 28:25 4:44 Y
76. Judy Allison F ACT 39 W35 28:28 4:44 Y
77. Robyn Gibbs F 28:30 4:45 Y
78. Nicole Plunkett-Cole F 28:34 4:45 Y
79. Kerry Leigh F ACT 15 U16 28:37 4:46 Y
80. Anne DeSalis F 28:39 4:46 Y
81. Carol Harding F ACT 28 28:39 4:46 Y
82. Marg Koenen F ACT 36 W35 28:44 4:47 Y
83. Vicki Pearse F ACT 28 28:50 4:48 Y
84. Ginette Snow F 28:50 4:48 Y
85. Karen Keast F 29:01 4:50 Y
86. Connie Clement F 29:05 4:50 Y
87. Julie Simington F 29:10 4:51 Y
88. Catherine Freney F 29:12 4:52 Y
89. Brenda Parkes F ACT 30 29:14 4:52 Y
90. Alison Winn F 29:23 4:53 Y
91. Donna Edman F 29:26 4:54 Y
92. Cynthia Harris F ACT 36 W35 29:28 4:54 Y
93. Mereditn Jordon F 29:28 4:54 Y
94. Cathy Adams F ACT 25 29:30 4:55 Y
95. Karen Neill F 29:32 4:55 Y
96. Kim Putland F ACT 22 29:37 4:56 Y
97. Ann Bayli9 F 29:37 4:56 Y
98. Lyn Valentine F 34 29:39 4:56 Y
99. Geraldine Anderson F 43 W40 29:41 4:56 Y
100. Helen Hand F 29:46 4:57 Y
101. Dianne Belling F 29:55 4:59 Y
102. Jane Berry F 29:55 4:59 Y
103. Melanie Carter F 29:55 4:59 Y
104. Anne McNeill F ACT 35 W35 30:01 5:00 Y
105. Fafi Fahhi F 30:03 5:00 Y
106. Nicola Messervy F 30:03 5:00 Y
107. Celia Walker F 30:03 5:00 Y
108. Rae Palmer F ACT 40 W40 30:05 5:00 Y
109. Susie Kluth F ACT 16 U18 30:07 5:01 Y
110. Trish Connell F 30:07 5:01 Y
111. Julie Hatcher F 12 U14 30:10 5:01 Y
112. Sophie Gray F ACT 30:12 5:02 Y
113. Gloria Steptoe F 30:14 5:02 Y
114. Kate Cramsie F NSW 10 U12 30:14 5:02 Y
115. Elvie Yates F 30:18 5:03 Y
116. Linda Richardson F ACT 31 30:19 5:03 Y
117. Lynne Anderson F 30:21 5:03 Y
118. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 46 W45 30:21 5:03 Y
119. Jenny Bourke F ACT 48 W45 30:23 5:03 Y
120. Cathy Davies F 30:23 5:03 Y
121. Jill Horlock F 30:26 5:04 Y
122. Helen Palethorpe F 30:26 5:04 Y
123. Nanette Simpson F 30:26 5:04 Y
124. Valda Page F 30:30 5:05 Y
125. Jonne Yabsley F 30:30 5:05 Y
126. Wendy Davidson F ACT 44 W40 30:30 5:05 Y
127. Robyn Blake F 30:34 5:05 Y
128. Bev Gow-Wilson F ACT 33 30:39 5:06 Y
129. Tricia Rushton F 36 W35 30:39 5:06 Y
130. Linda Young F 30:41 5:06 Y
131. Miriam Angus F 30:48 5:08 Y
132. Polly Templeton F ACT 23 30:48 5:08 Y
133. Karen Morrison F 30:53 5:08 Y
134. Christine Collins F 30:55 5:09 Y
135. Kerri Louttit F 18 U20 30:55 5:09 Y
136. Carol Robinson F ACT 37 W35 30:59 5:09 Y
137. Helen Smith F 31:00 5:10 Y
138. Claire O'Brien F 31:05 5:10 Y
139. Belinda O'Sullivan F ACT 25 31:07 5:11 Y
140. Pamela Woodham F 31:07 5:11 Y
141. Anne Blumer F 31:08 5:11 Y
142. Clare Wall F ACT 33 31:10 5:11 Y
143. Wendy Malcolm F 31:10 5:11 Y
144. Hilary Riggs F 31:10 5:11 Y
145. Gayle Pershouse F 31:19 5:13 Y
146. Belinda Allison F ACT 14 U16 31:23 5:13 Y
147. Rachel Gregson F 31:23 5:13 Y
148. Christine Tait F 31:28 5:14 Y
149. Jan Colegrave F 31:32 5:15 Y
150. Nanice Ross F 31:32 5:15 Y
151. Maria Ulriksen F 31:32 5:15 Y
152. Angela Handby F ACT 31:39 5:16 Y
153. Anne Littlewood F 31:42 5:17 Y
154. Kerry Ryan F 31:46 5:17 Y
155. Cressida Thompson F 31:46 5:17 Y
156. Connie Lou Davies F 31:50 5:18 Y
157. Robyn Kennedy F ACT 45 W45 31:50 5:18 Y
158. Maree Gorringe F 31:53 5:18 Y
159. Marlene Reid F NSW 33 31:55 5:19 Y
160. Colleen North F ACT 37 W35 31:57 5:19 Y
161. Carol Clarke F 32:00 5:20 Y
162. Loani Moore F 32:03 5:20 Y
163. Rachel Peedom F 32:07 5:21 Y
164. Anne Evans F 32:13 5:22 Y
165. Heather Allsopp F ACT 36 W35 32:14 5:22 Y
166. Dianne Gee F 32:14 5:22 Y
167. Margaret Johnson F ACT 40 W40 32:14 5:22 Y
168. Robyn Hatcher F NSW 11 U12 32:21 5:23 Y
169. Laura Garcia F 32:24 5:24 Y
170. Bronwyn Deane F 32:25 5:24 Y
171. Georgina Harbour F 32:25 5:24 Y
172. Betty Lyon F 32:25 5:24 Y
173. Barbara Cooper F 32:29 5:24 Y
174. Mary Thomson F 32:31 5:25 Y
175. Terri Battese F 32:34 5:25 Y
176. Sarah Dunning F 32:35 5:25 Y
177. Renee Walsh F 32:43 5:27 Y
178. Susan Laundon F 32:46 5:27 Y
179. Toril Roekeberg F 32:46 5:27 Y
180. Val Withers F ACT 39 W35 32:47 5:27 Y
181. Rosemary Green F 33:06 5:31 Y
182. Joan Mallory F ACT 56 W55 33:06 5:31 Y
183. Deborah Tobias F 33:10 5:31 Y
184. Irene Dames F 33:11 5:31 Y
185. Susan Schmiedte F 33:13 5:32 Y
186. Maureen Schaffer F 27 33:18 5:33 Y
187. Mary DeAlvia F 33:20 5:33 Y
188. Suzanne Hastie F 33:24 5:34 Y
189. Jo Jenkins F 33:24 5:34 Y
190. Judy Parr F 33:32 5:35 Y
191. Jenny Cundy F 33:39 5:36 Y
192. Julie Carter F 33:43 5:37 Y
193. Julianne Miles F 33:43 5:37 Y
194. Sue Warth F 33:46 5:37 Y
195. Lorraine Mellifont F 33:47 5:37 Y
196. Melissa Cundy F 33:56 5:39 Y
197. Cherie Stimpson F 33:57 5:39 Y
198. Jean McAlister F 33:57 5:39 Y
199. Cathy Anderson F 33:57 5:39 Y
200. Carolynne Yates F ACT 40 W40 33:59 5:39 Y
201. Maryann Connor F 34:00 5:40 Y
202. Catherine Sword F 34:00 5:40 Y
203. Marianne Desmond F 34:10 5:41 Y
204. Lee Hayward F 34:10 5:41 Y
205. Rose Davis F 34:13 5:42 Y
206. Julie Norris F 34:18 5:43 Y
207. Barbara Jackson F ACT 41 W40 34:18 5:43 Y
208. Virginia During F 34:20 5:43 Y
209. Ursula Royes F 34:20 5:43 Y
210. Sandra Butt F 34:28 5:44 Y
211. Teresa Brine F 34:29 5:44 Y
212. Cathy Meredith F 34:32 5:45 Y
213. Cassandra Norton F 34:32 5:45 Y
214. Margaret O'Donovan F ACT 33 34:35 5:45 Y
215. Lu Vizard F 34:35 5:45 Y
216. Marie Ryan F 34:35 5:45 Y
217. Thelma Reddy F 34:42 5:47 Y
218. Michelle Cullinan F 34:53 5:48 Y
219. Malise O'Connell F 34:59 5:49 Y
220. Caroline Evans F 35:03 5:50 Y
221. Catherine Stuart F ACT 11 U12 35:07 5:51 Y
222. Sandra Hogg F ACT 42 W40 35:11 5:51 Y
223. Diana Cramsie F 35:25 5:54 Y
224. Rebecca Marlor F 35:25 5:54 Y
225. Amy Picknell F 35:25 5:54 Y
226. Jill Berry F 35:29 5:54 Y
227. Rachel Curtis F 35:31 5:55 Y
228. Emily Hurt F 35:39 5:56 Y
229. Amanda Walmsley F 35:39 5:56 Y
230. Heather Grey F 35:45 5:57 Y
231. Narelle Edwards F 35:46 5:57 Y
232. Robyn Coote F 35:50 5:58 Y
233. Jenny Battenally F 35:50 5:58 Y
234. Marilyn Higgins F 35:53 5:58 Y
235. Anne Wilcox F 35:56 5:59 Y
236. Nicki Baderle F 36:02 6:00 Y
237. Rita Kay F 33 36:03 6:00 Y
238. Edna Dundas F ACT 37 W35 36:13 6:02 Y
239. Jennifer Barnes F 36:14 6:02 Y
240. Cathy Larsen F 36:14 6:02 Y
241. Lucille Warth F 36:20 6:03 Y
242. Erika Parkinson F ACT 38 W35 36:27 6:04 Y
243. Marjorie Crombie F 36:39 6:06 Y
244. Annette Clark F NSW 32 36:46 6:07 Y
245. Joanna Daley F 36:46 6:07 Y
246. Sally Fairbrother F 36:46 6:07 Y
247. Dierdre Thompson F 36:46 6:07 Y
248. Liz Thompson F 36:46 6:07 Y
249. Amanda Lynch F 36:50 6:08 Y
250. Judith Costello F 36:53 6:08 Y
251. Jenny Hefford F ACT 36 W35 36:53 6:08 Y
252. Glenda Lynch F 36:53 6:08 Y
253. Maryann Devery F 37:00 6:10 Y
254. Julia Flynn F 37:02 6:10 Y
255. Karma Macarthur F 50 W50 37:07 6:11 Y
256. Sylvia Swanton F 37:07 6:11 Y
257. Vivien Hinton F 37:14 6:12 Y
258. Judith Eeles F 37:18 6:13 Y
259. Gillian Malcolm F 37:18 6:13 Y
260. Lorna Burdon F ACT 51 W50 37:28 6:14 Y
261. Vicki Jelfs F 37:28 6:14 Y
262. Hazel Gordon F 43 W40 37:35 6:15 Y
263. Kerry Snedden F 37:40 6:16 Y
264. Keira Thomson F 37:40 6:16 Y
265. Alex Strang F 37:49 6:18 Y
266. Alissa Newcombe F 37:50 6:18 Y
267. Annette Suominen F 37:53 6:18 Y
268. Jennifer Norris F 38:00 6:20 Y
269. Jennifer Baker F 38:04 6:20 Y
270. Abigail Toth F 38:07 6:21 Y
271. Damara Cox F 38:09 6:21 Y
272. Zena Allen F 44 W40 38:13 6:22 Y
273. Robyn Sephton F 38:13 6:22 Y
274. Emily O'Brien F 38:18 6:23 Y
275. Ann-Maree Smith F 38:25 6:24 Y
276. Kirstey Spiller F 38:39 6:26 Y
277. Helen Casey F 38:40 6:26 Y
278. Rosemary Murray F 38:49 6:28 Y
279. Jan Agnew F 38:50 6:28 Y
280. Pat Mullins F 38:53 6:28 Y
281. Kristy Blowes F 38:54 6:29 Y
282. Vera Morris F 38:59 6:29 Y
283. Ev Prendergast F 39:00 6:30 Y
284. Jaci Baker F 39:00 6:30 Y
285. Maria Tsintsof F 39:13 6:32 Y
286. Margaret Sayce F 39:31 6:35 Y
287. Talitha Jonczyk F 39:32 6:35 Y
288. Anne Reid F 39:34 6:35 Y
289. Sally Schatzman F 39:39 6:36 Y
290. Jo Smith F 39:42 6:37 Y
291. Meg Boyd F ACT 43 W40 39:47 6:37 Y
292. Marianne McOrmack F 39:53 6:38 Y
293. Emma Terwiel F 8 U10 40:03 6:40 Y
294. Lillie McLaughlin F 40:07 6:41 Y
295. Susan Reid F 40:07 6:41 Y
296. Marta Moreno F 40:14 6:42 Y
297. Maresa Laird F 40:18 6:43 Y
298. Joanne Allison F 40:28 6:44 Y
299. Cassie Braslins F 40:34 6:45 Y
300. Noelene Moore F 40:34 6:45 Y
301. Tracy Lawrence F 40:39 6:46 Y
302. Linda Hansen F 40:45 6:47 Y
303. Alison Frazer F 40:46 6:47 Y
304. Bronwyn Frazer F 40:50 6:48 Y
305. Fiona Terwiel F 40:50 6:48 Y
306. Kathryn McRae F 14 U16 40:56 6:49 Y
307. Marg Peachey F 40:57 6:49 Y
308. Heather Strang F 40:57 6:49 Y
309. Trudy Morton F 41:03 6:50 Y
310. Angela Thomas F 41:22 6:53 Y
311. Karen Joyce F 41:25 6:54 Y
312. Christine Hosking F ACT 31 41:32 6:55 Y
313. Lynette Robin F 41:56 6:59 Y
314. Mariann Jonczyk F 41:57 6:59 Y
315. Louise King F 42:04 7:00 Y
316. Michelle Faes F 42:32 7:05 Y
317. Vanet Faes F 42:32 7:05 Y
318. Cathy Hogg F ACT 12 U14 43:28 7:14 Y
319. Hilary McClure F 43:45 7:17 Y
320. Shannon McClure F 43:45 7:17 Y
321. Lisa Higginson F 44:04 7:20 Y
322. Patricia Moronski F 44:25 7:24 Y
323. Gwen Gleeson F ACT 59 W55 44:28 7:24 Y
324. Jessica Duggan-Larkin F 44:35 7:25 Y
325. Janice Larkin F 44:35 7:25 Y
326. Margaret Morris F 39 W35 44:39 7:26 Y
327. Julie Cooper F 44:45 7:27 Y
328. Ann Gibbs-Jordan F 44:45 7:27 Y
329. Christine Macfarlane F 44:45 7:27 Y
330. Kate Diggle F 44:50 7:28 Y
331. Deborah Corey F 44:52 7:28 Y
332. Wendy McLinden F 44:56 7:29 Y
333. Karen-Ann Smith F 45:00 7:30 Y
334. Elizabeth Scarr F 45:38 7:36 Y
335. Tracy McEill F 46:29 7:44 Y
336. Margaret McNamara F 46:47 7:47 Y
337. Clare Murphy F ACT 46:50 7:48 Y
338. Rosalind Manley F 47:06 7:51 Y
339. Kath Tucker F 47:07 7:51 Y
340. Christine Brevis-James F 47:29 7:54 Y
341. Anne Larsen F 47:43 7:57 Y
342. Beverley Watt F 48:03 8:00 Y
343. Melda Fowler F 48:04 8:00 Y
344. Marion Rose F 48:04 8:00 Y
345. Nesrin Piskin F 50:00 8:20 Y
346. Yuriko Kuga F 50:02 8:20 Y
347. Fiona Guy F 50:18 8:23 Y
348. Audrey Guy F 50:18 8:23 Y
349. Sarah Gorman F 52:06 8:41 Y
350. Jodie Halton F 52:06 8:41 Y
351. Roslyn Dundas F ACT 9 U10 52:24 8:44 Y
352. Tina Humphries F 52:42 8:47 Y
353. Robyn D'Arcy F 52:43 8:47 Y
354. Chris Adams F 52:46 8:47 Y
355. Heather Miles F 52:56 8:49 Y
356. Vanessa DeAlvia F 53:07 8:51 Y
357. Celestine DeAlvia F 53:14 8:52 Y
358. Jocelyn Thompson F 53:47 8:57 Y
359. Ali Inglis F 53:50 8:58 Y
360. Christine Dunn F 54:28 9:04 Y
361. Sue Oliver F 54:42 9:07 Y
362. Jenni Matthews F 55:02 9:10 Y
363. Noela Buntine F 55:03 9:10 Y
364. Nadia O'Brien F 55:20 9:13 Y
365. Katie Fennessy F 55:25 9:14 Y
366. Cerrita Jonczyk F 55:25 9:14 Y
367. Maree Richards F 55:25 9:14 Y
368. Rachel Burke F 56:28 9:24 Y
369. Melanie Webb F 57:25 9:34 Y
370. Isabella Brown F 57:32 9:35 Y
371. Bev Shearer F 58:43 9:47 Y
372. Ashley Waser F 59:03 9:50 Y
373. Debra Waser F 59:03 9:50 Y
374. Margrit McKeon F ACT 42 W40 59:09 9:51 Y
375. Joanne Hartwig F 59:11 9:51 Y
376. Leanne Webb F 59:38 9:56 Y
377. Kathleen Hamilton F 59:39 9:56 Y
378. Sandra Roughton F 59:39 9:56 Y
379. Carol Webb F 59:39 9:56 Y
380. Valerie Elder F 1:01:43 10:17 Y
381. Marjorie Boyer F 1:01:43 10:17 Y
382. Audrey Calvert F 1:01:43 10:17 Y
383. Jean Conley F 1:01:43 10:17 Y
384. Margaret Kemp F 1:01:43 10:17 Y
385. Betty Preston F 1:01:46 10:17 Y
386. Shirley Pyke F 1:02:39 10:26 Y
387. Deina Gardner F 1:03:20 10:33 Y
388. Jackie Winchester F 1:03:20 10:33 Y
389. Wendy Rankin F 1:03:20 10:33 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021