Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Marathon

Canberra Marathon (42.2k)
Sunday, 14th April 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gemechu Woyecha 420   ACT 23 2:20:20 3:19 Y
2. Shane Nankervis 571   VIC 2:21:33 3:21 Y
3. Magnus Michelsson 4   M30 2:26:42 3:28 Y
4. Jeremey Horne 10   VIC 2:27:51 3:30 Y
5. Paul Imhoff 542   ACT 27 2:29:29 3:32 Y
6. Gerry Oldfield 11   TAS M40 2:32:16 3:36 Y
7. Royden Patterson 387   VIC 2:34:22 3:39 Y
8. Michael McIntyre 5   43 M40 2:36:46 3:42 Y
9. Mal Grimmett 16   36 2:40:17 3:47 Y
10. John Bowers 378   M30 2:41:58 3:50 Y
11. Julian Kuppler 106   VIC 2:42:36 3:51 Y
12. Tom Gleeson 412   30 2:43:14 3:52 Y
13. Ian Jones 109   VIC M30 2:43:23 3:52 Y
14. Jamie Clout 35   ACT 36 2:44:13 3:53 Y
15. Damien Jackel 62   NSW 2:44:35 3:54 Y
16. Peter Hall 23   QLD M45 2:45:28 3:55 Y
17. Trevor Jacobs 15   ACT 50 M50 2:45:32 3:55 Y
18. Ken Raupach 18   NSW M40 2:46:04 3:56 Y
19. Jeremy Dover 52   M30 2:46:42 3:57 Y
20. Gerard Ryan 8   ACT 41 M40 2:47:17 3:57 Y
21. Omer Omer 575   WA M30 2:47:26 3:58 Y
22. Andrew Godsman 61   29 2:47:36 3:58 Y
23. Ian Kent 7   M40 2:48:21 3:59 Y
24. Craig McMillan 32   NSW 2:48:31 3:59 Y
25. Chris Price 45   VIC M35 2:48:57 4:00 Y
26. Liz Miller 138 F NSW 38 W35 2:49:09 4:00 Y
27. Jordan Cheney 99   38 2:49:37 4:01 Y
28. Perry Blackmore 50   ACT 36 2:50:36 4:02 Y
29. Ian Ross 58   32 2:50:47 4:02 Y
30. Chris Richards 38   38 2:50:51 4:02 Y
31. Neil Barnett 76   33 2:51:08 4:03 Y
32. Paul Barnett 133   NSW 24 2:51:23 4:03 Y
33. Steve Bradford 514   ACT 47 M45 2:51:38 4:04 Y
34. Trevor Fairhurst 417   ACT 31 2:51:44 4:04 Y
35. Michael Collins 380   NSW M40 2:52:29 4:05 Y
36. Lorri Di Lucchio 105   36 2:52:37 4:05 Y
37. Emma Jackowski 1 F VIC 2:52:48 4:05 Y
38. Gerard Barrett 1   ACT 45 M45 2:52:58 4:05 Y
39. Jonathon Blake 77   NSW 36 2:53:00 4:05 Y
40. Melissa Bulloch 3 F NSW W30 2:53:29 4:06 Y
41. Leigh Phillips 36   VIC M30 2:54:09 4:07 Y
42. Greg Donovan 68   40 M40 2:55:04 4:08 Y
43. Gary Williams 73   44 M40 2:55:10 4:09 Y
44. Simon Scott 402   31 2:55:43 4:09 Y
45. Helen-Verity Tolhurst 94 F QLD W35 2:56:02 4:10 Y
46. Harold Haldane 30   QLD M60 2:56:03 4:10 Y
47. Iacopo Soldaini 413   ITA 2:56:05 4:10 Y
48. Jonathon Worswick 66   39 2:56:13 4:10 Y
49. Marcus Godinho 101   31 2:56:18 4:10 Y
50. Andrew Johnson 543   ACT 33 2:56:30 4:10 Y
51. Colin McLeod 24   QLD M65 2:57:06 4:11 Y
52. Con Toparis 419   NSW 36 2:57:37 4:12 Y
53. Ray James 114   52 M50 2:58:16 4:13 Y
54. Sean Ryan 100   26 2:58:31 4:13 Y
55. Peter Clarke 79   ACT 51 M50 2:58:44 4:14 Y
56. Bruce Renwick 60   NSW M50 2:58:50 4:14 Y
57. Lauren Shelley 7 F WA 25 2:58:54 4:14 Y
58. Guy Griffin 63   42 M40 2:59:18 4:14 Y
59. Ian Andrew 91   VIC M35 2:59:20 4:14 Y
60. Dallas Pearce 401   32 2:59:23 4:15 Y
61. Ian Mair 429   ACT 2:59:32 4:15 Y
62. Mark Cutcliffe 108   NSW M35 3:01:05 4:17 Y
63. John Gallagher 197   30 3:01:14 4:17 Y
64. Bernie Millett 20   NSW 60 M60 3:01:32 4:18 Y
65. Jason Hall 235   QLD 3:01:55 4:18 Y
66. Ian Twite 67   46 M45 3:03:02 4:20 Y
67. Brett Chaloner 228   3:03:08 4:20 Y
68. Peter Byrne 144   42 M40 3:03:12 4:20 Y
69. Denis Webb 54   NSW M50 3:03:31 4:20 Y
70. Geoff Stalker 43   M40 3:03:31 4:20 Y
71. Matthew Bidwell 511   NSW M30 3:03:39 4:21 Y
72. Belinda Dennett 88 F VIC 3:05:13 4:23 Y
73. Craig Benson 37   ACT 31 3:05:47 4:24 Y
74. Simon Sweetapple 98   NSW 3:05:48 4:24 Y
75. Ben O'Sullivan 403   NSW M30 3:05:52 4:24 Y
76. Neil Hamilton 90   ACT 47 M45 3:05:53 4:24 Y
77. Colin Becker 113   SA M35 3:05:59 4:24 Y
78. Kumi Kato 9 F QLD WF40 3:06:04 4:24 Y
79. Karen Ryan 13 F NSW W35 3:06:23 4:25 Y
80. Javier Echeveste 70   ESP M30 3:06:30 4:25 Y
81. Jim Brokenshire 117   M55 3:06:34 4:25 Y
82. Carrine Weston 150 F NSW W30 3:06:38 4:25 Y
83. David Brett 142   VIC 46 M45 3:07:02 4:25 Y
84. David Moore 199   NSW M35 3:07:03 4:25 Y
85. Bob Brown 51   NSW M30 3:07:14 4:26 Y
86. Witold Krajewski 128   NSW M50 3:07:15 4:26 Y
87. Andrew Endall 115   ACT M40 3:07:21 4:26 Y
88. Andrew O'Rourke 169   NSW M30 3:07:27 4:26 Y
89. Tony Green 124   NSW 3:07:39 4:26 Y
90. John Gullifer 83   VIC M35 3:07:48 4:27 Y
91. Ben Miller 567   3:07:58 4:27 Y
92. Marty Davey 527   ACT 3:08:07 4:27 Y
93. Steve Jackson 19   NSW 44 M40 3:08:21 4:27 Y
94. Abel Carreira 205   NSW M30 3:08:24 4:27 Y
95. Simon Hegarty 215   NSW 3:08:45 4:28 Y
96. John Van Yzendoorn 166   38 3:08:46 4:28 Y
97. Bill Agnew 501   NSW M45 3:08:47 4:28 Y
98. Nick Almoukov 21   NSW M35 3:09:32 4:29 Y
99. Steve Clay 202   VIC M40 3:09:37 4:29 Y
100. David McLucas 93   NSW M35 3:09:56 4:30 Y
101. Ian Smith 110   M35 3:09:58 4:30 Y
102. David Hunter 259   NSW 3:11:04 4:31 Y
103. Chris Graham 94   30 3:11:28 4:32 Y
104. Hugh Jorgensen 72   ACT 36 3:11:31 4:32 Y
105. Bronwyn Hanns 5 F VIC 38 W35 3:11:46 4:32 Y
106. Graham Johnson 406   QLD M40 3:12:00 4:32 Y
107. Tracey Wilson 16 F QLD W30 3:12:03 4:33 Y
108. Grant Williams 242   ACT 35 3:12:09 4:33 Y
109. Robert Embleton 104   VIC M45 3:12:19 4:33 Y
110. Andrew Graham 123   NSW M40 3:12:41 4:33 Y
111. Bruce Salisbury 42   49 M45 3:13:19 4:34 Y
112. Mick Corlis 89   ACT 43 M40 3:13:27 4:35 Y
113. Andrew Landman 383   NSW M30 3:13:30 4:35 Y
114. Peter Weeks 180   VIC M45 3:13:46 4:35 Y
115. Robbie Costmeyer 129   ACT 55 M55 3:14:02 4:35 Y
116. Philip Hugill 55   NSW M40 3:14:08 4:36 Y
117. Dawn Tiller 10 F W35 3:14:08 4:36 Y
118. Paul Jackson 270   ACT 29 3:14:10 4:36 Y
119. Patrick Clement 519   NSW M30 3:14:13 4:36 Y
120. Sherrie Kahlefeldt 6 F WF40 3:14:14 4:36 Y
121. Warren Matulick 25   M40 3:14:16 4:36 Y
122. Michael Miriklis 140   VIC M35 3:14:26 4:36 Y
123. Andrew Fuller 92   NSW 3:15:06 4:37 Y
124. Mark Porter 396   ACT 36 3:15:19 4:37 Y
125. Louise Hudson 127 F NSW WF40 3:15:48 4:38 Y
126. Tonci Padovan 12 F W35 3:16:01 4:38 Y
127. Ted Collins 134   48 M45 3:16:47 4:39 Y
128. Andrew Hallam 53   VIC M35 3:16:58 4:40 Y
129. Bruce Hargreaves 56   QLD M45 3:17:31 4:40 Y
130. Nicholas Marcovich 151   NSW 24 3:17:35 4:40 Y
131. Caroline Hacker 24 F 37 W35 3:17:42 4:41 Y
132. Janet Upcher 14 F TAS W55 3:18:09 4:41 Y
133. David Styles 131   52 M50 3:18:16 4:41 Y
134. Robert Scoines 183   43 M40 3:18:27 4:42 Y
135. Barry Rutter 121   50 M50 3:18:28 4:42 Y
136. Damien Meyer 565   25 3:18:36 4:42 Y
137. Lawrie Edwards 172   40 M40 3:18:38 4:42 Y
138. Peter Smart 132   57 M55 3:18:48 4:42 Y
139. Dave Hromow 168   ACT 34 3:18:56 4:42 Y
140. Ken Eynon 27   ACT 56 M55 3:18:58 4:42 Y
141. Karl Landorf 610   NSW M35 3:19:17 4:43 Y
142. Grahame Murphy 41   NSW M45 3:19:21 4:43 Y
143. Guillaume Metayer 254   CAL 3:19:29 4:43 Y
144. Joe Castro 516   NSW M35 3:19:52 4:44 Y
145. Glen Bartholomew 190   QLD M35 3:19:55 4:44 Y
146. Eric Porter 49   NSW M60 3:20:01 4:44 Y
147. Ian Fedrick 28   47 M45 3:20:02 4:44 Y
148. Jimmy Lewis 84   QLD M50 3:20:03 4:44 Y
149. Andrew Butler 612   ACT 3:20:26 4:44 Y
150. Pierre Van Heerden 184   NSW M40 3:20:28 4:45 Y
151. Anthony Rologas 278   3:20:36 4:45 Y
152. Andrew Hunt 229   NSW 3:20:54 4:45 Y
153. Geoff Wheeler 81   45 M45 3:20:56 4:45 Y
154. Gary Pullar 196   46 M45 3:21:18 4:46 Y
155. Ron Brockmuller 194   VIC M45 3:21:21 4:46 Y
156. Peter Woods 203   46 M45 3:21:37 4:46 Y
157. Rick Patzold 272   NSW M35 3:21:41 4:46 Y
158. Tom Dixon 394   USA M55 3:21:45 4:46 Y
159. Allan Laughlin 12   NSW 54 M50 3:21:47 4:46 Y
160. James Knight 148   NSW M30 3:21:54 4:47 Y
161. Diane Cook 17 F NSW W35 3:21:54 4:47 Y
162. Peter Fuller 139   VIC M55 3:21:56 4:47 Y
163. Peter Spehr 9   NSW M40 3:21:59 4:47 Y
164. Stephen Bond 75   49 M45 3:22:03 4:47 Y
165. Craig Rawson 414   VIC M30 3:22:21 4:47 Y
166. Anthony Olliffe 574   ACT 47 M45 3:22:25 4:47 Y
167. Jan Fedrick 4 F 46 W45 3:22:26 4:47 Y
168. Michael Day 138   ACT 52 M50 3:22:40 4:48 Y
169. Paul Robards 217   ACT M30 3:22:56 4:48 Y
170. Brian Gawne 59   VIC M50 3:23:02 4:48 Y
171. Peter Lisle 555   ACT 3:23:10 4:48 Y
172. Philip Doolan 182   QLD M45 3:23:27 4:49 Y
173. Jo Garey 121 F NSW 3:23:31 4:49 Y
174. Gareth Thomas 206   39 3:23:38 4:49 Y
175. Christine Hayes 37 F QLD W35 3:23:47 4:49 Y
176. Chris Darlington 201   ACT 19 U20 3:23:49 4:49 Y
177. Matt Macoustra 157   NSW M30 3:24:01 4:50 Y
178. Joe Khoury 216   NSW M40 3:24:09 4:50 Y
179. Doug Boydell 154   40 M40 3:24:12 4:50 Y
180. Dean George 120   SA M35 3:24:15 4:50 Y
181. Steve Rohan-Jones 581   ACT 33 3:24:24 4:50 Y
182. David Hinds 271   ACT 46 M45 3:24:29 4:50 Y
183. Greg Moore 111   49 M45 3:24:35 4:50 Y
184. Jason Wendt 597   NSW M30 3:24:44 4:51 Y
185. David Baldwin 112   ACT 36 3:25:00 4:51 Y
186. Trevor Williamson 236   28 3:25:17 4:51 Y
187. David Stuart 185   VIC M50 3:25:37 4:52 Y
188. Peter Blackshaw 213   40 M40 3:25:48 4:52 Y
189. Gary Morcombe 218   VIC M45 3:25:50 4:52 Y
190. Damien O'Mara 573   3:25:56 4:52 Y
191. Danny Hansen 534   M30 3:26:26 4:53 Y
192. Mike Hansen 421   43 M40 3:26:29 4:53 Y
193. Russell Klugman 257   NSW M35 3:26:37 4:53 Y
194. Craig Matthews 156   38 3:26:41 4:53 Y
195. Andrew Pfeiffer 577   VIC 3:26:59 4:54 Y
196. Laurie Irvine 189   ACT 47 M45 3:27:02 4:54 Y
197. Kerrie Bremner 108 F ACT 36 W35 3:27:12 4:54 Y
198. Cameron McIntosh 561   NSW M30 3:27:44 4:55 Y
199. Brad McIntosh 560   NSW 3:27:44 4:55 Y
200. Peter Strachan 116   55 M55 3:27:55 4:55 Y
201. Keith Bennett 96   ACT M40 3:28:08 4:55 Y
202. Richard Baylis 195   VIC M45 3:28:11 4:55 Y
203. Graham Prossor 130   47 M45 3:28:12 4:56 Y
204. Innes McManus 563   NSW 3:28:32 4:56 Y
205. Brendan O'Connell 239   NSW M40 3:28:35 4:56 Y
206. Mark Davis 136   NSW M45 3:28:57 4:57 Y
207. Morten Christiansen 241   NSW M30 3:29:04 4:57 Y
208. Ian Tague 584   NSW M50 3:29:06 4:57 Y
209. Richard Mallet 57   ACT M35 3:29:09 4:57 Y
210. Anthony Farry 529   ACT 3:29:18 4:57 Y
211. Gary Jones 261   NSW M30 3:29:21 4:57 Y
212. Nigel Smith 119   NSW 3:29:21 4:57 Y
213. Craig Dunn 187   NSW 3:29:28 4:57 Y
214. Craig Bell 510   NSW 3:29:53 4:58 Y
215. Peter Counsell 80   45 M45 3:29:58 4:58 Y
216. Michael Kennedy 39   NSW 60 M60 3:30:08 4:58 Y
217. Cathy Montalto 28 F ACT 49 W45 3:30:09 4:58 Y
218. David Bulluss 318   M45 3:30:14 4:58 Y
219. Warren Ludwig 209   M40 3:30:28 4:59 Y
220. Peter D'Arcy 526   ACT 59 M55 3:30:37 4:59 Y
221. Peter Fogarty 425   ACT 49 M45 3:30:51 4:59 Y
222. Sean Henderson 608   NSW M30 3:30:57 4:59 Y
223. Haydn Kohl 551   ACT M30 3:31:03 5:00 Y
224. Ralph Melano 250   48 M45 3:31:04 5:00 Y
225. Michael Sharp 332   NSW M35 3:31:16 5:00 Y
226. Michael Nagle 191   NSQ M35 3:31:19 5:00 Y
227. Lester Smith 126   51 M50 3:31:25 5:00 Y
228. Andrew Meenahan 198   42 M40 3:32:26 5:02 Y
229. Peter Woodley 175   44 M40 3:32:32 5:02 Y
230. Ben Davey 602   VIC M30 3:32:36 5:02 Y
231. Tim Craig 523   ACT M35 3:32:43 5:02 Y
232. Geoff Luscombe 274   NSW M40 3:32:54 5:02 Y
233. Reinhard Mauch 384   ACT 51 M50 3:33:08 5:03 Y
234. Theresa Fabian 27 F 43 W40 3:33:14 5:03 Y
235. Craig Lindsay 392   VIC M30 3:33:22 5:03 Y
236. Enrique Jarquin 315   43 M40 3:33:44 5:03 Y
237. Carla Zijlstra-Evans 155 F ACT 33 3:33:45 5:03 Y
238. Gary Godwill 176   VIC M45 3:34:15 5:04 Y
239. Craig Sakey 179   40 M40 3:34:23 5:04 Y
240. Tracey Love 26 F 36 W35 3:34:27 5:04 Y
241. Urs Schaller 295   NSW M35 3:34:31 5:05 Y
242. Shena Heath 122 F VIC W30 3:34:44 5:05 Y
243. Benjamin McSweeney 160   30 3:34:52 5:05 Y
244. Estelle Visser 20 F NSW WF40 3:35:03 5:05 Y
245. Anna Thompson 44 F ACT 50 W50 3:35:16 5:06 Y
246. Zane Gray 424   NSW 3:35:19 5:06 Y
247. Tim Turner 593   NSW M35 3:35:20 5:06 Y
248. Nathan Galang 603   NSW 3:35:33 5:06 Y
249. Sara Amorosino 23 F NSW 3:35:34 5:06 Y
250. Patrick Wallbridge 595   ACT 3:35:44 5:06 Y
251. Susan Bateman 19 F 35 W35 3:35:49 5:06 Y
252. Teerayuth Namkanisorn 277   NSW M35 3:35:59 5:07 Y
253. Ross Bateman 240   32 3:36:26 5:07 Y
254. Joanne Barton 18 F NSW 35 W35 3:36:29 5:07 Y
255. Mark Pascoe 14   SA M50 3:36:34 5:07 Y
256. John Roskam 340   34 3:36:50 5:08 Y
257. Richard Juckes 275   32 3:37:22 5:09 Y
258. Jose Vilar 127   43 M40 3:37:46 5:09 Y
259. Kerry Mungovan 323   NSW M45 3:38:07 5:10 Y
260. Geoff Leeper 554   ACT 43 M40 3:38:13 5:10 Y
261. Christopher Roberts 580   NSW M35 3:38:20 5:10 Y
262. John Hall 86   ACT 50 M50 3:38:24 5:10 Y
263. Frank Hanna 286   NSW M30 3:38:27 5:10 Y
264. Jake Ellwood 382   NSW M30 3:38:28 5:10 Y
265. Vicki Godfrey 64 F ACT 25 3:38:53 5:11 Y
266. Carl Simpson 163   NSW 48 M45 3:38:55 5:11 Y
267. Peter Thomson 588   ACT 41 M40 3:38:56 5:11 Y
268. Damiano Ambrosini 502   VIC 3:39:06 5:11 Y
269. John Moore 601   VIC M40 3:39:08 5:11 Y
270. John Waite 33   VIC M60 3:39:33 5:12 Y
271. Graham Spokes 207   NSW 46 M45 3:39:50 5:12 Y
272. Anthony Watson 369   ACT M30 3:39:59 5:12 Y
273. Chris Dixon 273   41 M40 3:40:00 5:12 Y
274. Elizabeth Bennett 31 F ACT 39 W35 3:40:08 5:12 Y
275. Sarah Highfield 124 F NSW W35 3:40:24 5:13 Y
276. Dougald Maxwell 268   ACT M45 3:40:45 5:13 Y
277. Lou Bertolin 290   44 M40 3:40:47 5:13 Y
278. Marc Boisseau 303   38 3:40:59 5:14 Y
279. Michael Cleary 518   NSW M40 3:41:07 5:14 Y
280. John Diamond 31   QLD 54 M50 3:41:10 5:14 Y
281. Jason Miezio 566   ACT M30 3:41:12 5:14 Y
282. Roger Pilkington 214   ACT 43 M40 3:41:28 5:14 Y
283. David Elliott 153   NSW 53 M50 3:41:39 5:15 Y
284. Bill McKenna 562   NSW M40 3:41:57 5:15 Y
285. Graham Willis 255   NSW M50 3:42:19 5:16 Y
286. Robert Kapatan 546   NSW M35 3:42:26 5:16 Y
287. Nicole Allen 42 F VIC 3:42:30 5:16 Y
288. Jon Patrick 165   NSW M50 3:42:42 5:16 Y
289. Graeme Small 47   ACT 60 M60 3:42:44 5:16 Y
290. Ray Seymour 221   NSW M40 3:42:51 5:16 Y
291. Michael Tompkins 177   55 M55 3:42:53 5:16 Y
292. Peter McCall 426   NSW M40 3:43:00 5:17 Y
293. David Vlotman 95   33 3:43:03 5:17 Y
294. Laurie Coleman 204   NSW M55 3:43:03 5:17 Y
295. Rebecca Jenner 25 F NSW W35 3:43:04 5:17 Y
296. Bob Hunter 395   M50 3:43:09 5:17 Y
297. Heiko Schaefer 312   62 M60 3:43:16 5:17 Y
298. George Melky 564   NSW M40 3:43:29 5:17 Y
299. Mark Taylor 423   ACT M45 3:44:06 5:18 Y
300. Lauren Whitehead 152 F NSW 3:44:16 5:18 Y
301. Mahmoud El-Khansa 178   NSW M50 3:44:42 5:19 Y
302. Sue O'Brien 59 F VIC WF40 3:44:50 5:19 Y
303. Marcus Thorne 589   VIC M40 3:44:51 5:19 Y
304. Dennis Nel 247   NSW M45 3:45:25 5:20 Y
305. Julia Fung 119 F NSW 3:45:31 5:20 Y
306. David Williams 598   NSW 3:45:48 5:21 Y
307. Alastair Maher 343   VIC 3:45:55 5:21 Y
308. Dale Huang 244   QLD M50 3:46:28 5:21 Y
309. Mark Salisbury 284   NSW M35 3:46:36 5:22 Y
310. Maria Wood 79 F NSW WF40 3:46:41 5:22 Y
311. Alan Galea 530   VIC M45 3:46:42 5:22 Y
312. Ken White 161   ACT 48 M45 3:46:47 5:22 Y
313. Ian Langford 399   NSW 27 3:46:52 5:22 Y
314. Roger Batch 314   ACT 39 3:47:20 5:23 Y
315. Julius Keller 397   QLD M70 3:47:24 5:23 Y
316. Sue Archer 43 F ACT 53 W50 3:47:35 5:23 Y
317. Karla McDonald 21 F 45 W45 3:47:56 5:24 Y
318. Keith Amery 503   NSW 3:47:57 5:24 Y
319. Steven Gordon 152   VIC M40 3:47:57 5:24 Y
320. Tina Campbell 8 F W55 3:48:11 5:24 Y
321. Stephen Borthwick 512   ACT M30 3:48:18 5:24 Y
322. Paul Jeffery 609   ACT 30 3:48:32 5:24 Y
323. David Lancaster 552   NSW M45 3:48:38 5:25 Y
324. Michael Neylan 279   NSW M45 3:48:45 5:25 Y
325. Dan Grogan 251   NSW 3:48:56 5:25 Y
326. Ronny Marks 404   NSW M40 3:49:01 5:25 Y
327. Jeff Buxton 313   43 M40 3:49:05 5:25 Y
328. Robyn James 29 F 41 W40 3:49:07 5:25 Y
329. Alan Nel 385   NSW 40 M40 3:49:26 5:26 Y
330. Andrew Cooper 74   NSW M35 3:49:30 5:26 Y
331. Robert Ey 29   ACT 42 M40 3:49:49 5:26 Y
332. Mick Kilham 146   NSW 45 M45 3:49:52 5:26 Y
333. Anthony Grogan 252   NSW 3:49:54 5:26 Y
334. Donna Pratt 32 F VIC W30 3:49:56 5:26 Y
335. Kylie McGrath 134 F NSW 3:49:56 5:26 Y
336. Hugh Crawley 48   M55 3:49:58 5:26 Y
337. Jennii Curran 116 F NSW 3:50:17 5:27 Y
338. Cathy Newman 36 F ACT 41 W40 3:50:28 5:27 Y
339. Arnold Cohen 267   NSW M45 3:50:35 5:27 Y
340. Andrew O'Brien 324   VIC M35 3:50:37 5:27 Y
341. Richard Bailey 245   54 M50 3:50:44 5:28 Y
342. Lea Molina 33 F NSW W30 3:50:49 5:28 Y
343. Gary Pattrick 408   M50 3:50:55 5:28 Y
344. Ian Valentine 283   41 M40 3:50:59 5:28 Y
345. Charles King 281   42 M40 3:51:12 5:28 Y
346. Greg D'Arcy 381   NSW M40 3:51:23 5:28 Y
347. Graham Wye 230   NSW M40 3:51:38 5:29 Y
348. Darren Goodsir 280   NSW M35 3:51:41 5:29 Y
349. Meg Nuttall 141 F ACT 3:51:43 5:29 Y
350. Ned Mrsic 569   NSW M30 3:51:49 5:29 Y
351. Brad Wells 291   ACT M30 3:51:54 5:29 Y
352. Andrew Parkinson 288   36 3:52:00 5:29 Y
353. Geoff Stutsel 606   NSW M30 3:52:08 5:30 Y
354. Richard Willis 118   48 M45 3:52:12 5:30 Y
355. Harry Karlikoff 69   NSW M45 3:52:47 5:30 Y
356. Geoff Barker 330   ACT 57 M55 3:52:54 5:31 Y
357. Heidi Flaxman 89 F 27 3:53:05 5:31 Y
358. Raffaela Aquilina 102 F NSW W30 3:53:06 5:31 Y
359. James Yatomi-Clarke 232   VIC M55 3:53:09 5:31 Y
360. Christopher Behnke 226   USA 3:53:14 5:31 Y
361. Annete Chase 112 F 3:53:26 5:31 Y
362. Karen Chapman 95 F NSW W35 3:53:27 5:31 Y
363. Michael Hirner 200   NSW M35 3:53:37 5:32 Y
364. Allan Wilson 181   NSW M50 3:53:47 5:32 Y
365. Rowena Mullany 139 F NSW WF40 3:54:09 5:32 Y
366. Joe Degabriele 335   NSW M45 3:54:21 5:33 Y
367. Rachel Agnew 101 F NSW 3:54:30 5:33 Y
368. Tony Close 390   NSW M35 3:54:33 5:33 Y
369. Chas Harcoan 87   VIC M60 3:54:35 5:33 Y
370. Gilbert Gallaher 531   QLD 3:54:37 5:33 Y
371. Julie M Quinn 145 F ACT 29 3:54:39 5:33 Y
372. Peter Grunfeld 299   NSW M40 3:54:43 5:33 Y
373. Theresa Whiting 48 F 25 3:54:46 5:33 Y
374. Michael O'Mara 44   49 M45 3:54:47 5:33 Y
375. Dean Jones 407   NSW 3:55:02 5:34 Y
376. Philip Halkyard 135   M40 3:55:05 5:34 Y
377. Jean-lin Toulemonde 326   NSW M50 3:55:12 5:34 Y
378. Graeme Lendrum 224   ACT 31 3:55:20 5:34 Y
379. Liz Harman 30 F W50 3:55:34 5:34 Y
380. Trevor Sargeant 600   NSW M50 3:55:39 5:35 Y
381. Peter Blunt 253   ACT 44 M40 3:55:54 5:35 Y
382. Kym Batten 104 F NSW WF40 3:56:06 5:35 Y
383. Craig Delaney 528   ACT M35 3:56:07 5:35 Y
384. Rowan Vickers 282   42 M40 3:56:17 5:35 Y
385. John McPherson 237   VIC M45 3:56:36 5:36 Y
386. Corrie Davel 171   45 M45 3:56:47 5:36 Y
387. Ian Tucker 592   ACT 43 M40 3:57:02 5:37 Y
388. Andrew McCaw 355   NSW 3:57:06 5:37 Y
389. Jon Mailer 405   QLD M30 3:57:07 5:37 Y
390. Shane Compton 605   ACT 3:57:21 5:37 Y
391. Garry Lockhart 337   NSW M40 3:57:22 5:37 Y
392. Jonny Taitz 264   NSW M30 3:57:39 5:37 Y
393. David Spencer 223   29 3:57:44 5:38 Y
394. Dean Truasheim 591   ACT M30 3:57:48 5:38 Y
395. Heather Forster 63 F NSW W45 3:57:50 5:38 Y
396. Steven Norden 193   40 M40 3:58:05 5:38 Y
397. Serena Lewis 129 F ACT 27 3:58:06 5:38 Y
398. Lorraine Spanton 147 F NSW W50 3:58:12 5:38 Y
399. Kirsten Themsen 47 F W50 3:58:17 5:38 Y
400. James Boyce 513   NSW 3:58:21 5:38 Y
401. Richard Crnek 371   NSW M30 3:58:26 5:39 Y
402. Scott Arnold 150   NSW M35 3:58:53 5:39 Y
403. Geoff Chappell 517   ACT M45 3:58:58 5:39 Y
404. Matthew Smith 604   3:59:00 5:39 Y
405. Andrew Cropp 524   NSW M40 3:59:01 5:39 Y
406. Clay Andersen 504   ACT M30 3:59:03 5:39 Y
407. Clive Glover 212   ACT 61 M60 3:59:21 5:40 Y
408. Tim Schafer 265   NSW M45 3:59:37 5:40 Y
409. Tony Collins 400   NSW M50 3:59:55 5:41 Y
410. Julie Fullager 60 F VIC 4:00:30 5:41 Y
411. Ken Harris 262   39 4:00:39 5:42 Y
412. Ian Anderson 427   50 M50 4:00:40 5:42 Y
413. Ian Hamilton 533   ACT 4:00:51 5:42 Y
414. Rob Brittle 418   28 4:00:55 5:42 Y
415. Nick Thorvaldson 590   NSW 4:01:01 5:42 Y
416. Sallyanne Boore 73 F NSW W30 4:01:11 5:42 Y
417. Steve Barry 509   ACT 36 4:01:14 5:42 Y
418. Prue Bradford 70 F ACT 42 W40 4:01:22 5:43 Y
419. Ludwig Herpich 328   NSW 66 M65 4:01:25 5:43 Y
420. Fiona Horn 125 F NSW WF40 4:01:43 5:43 Y
421. Cheryl Ellis 38 F QLD W45 4:02:03 5:44 Y
422. Samantha Whybrow 153 F ACT 26 4:02:05 5:44 Y
423. Libby Knox 49 F VIC W45 4:02:21 5:44 Y
424. Fiona McDonald 56 F NSW WF40 4:02:30 5:44 Y
425. Paul Crouch-Chivers 170   QLD M50 4:02:39 5:45 Y
426. Dusan Hora 192   57 M55 4:02:44 5:45 Y
427. David Munro 353   SA M40 4:03:13 5:45 Y
428. Sarah Cooper 54 F NSW 4:03:40 5:46 Y
429. Kellie Baxter 105 F NSW W30 4:03:54 5:46 Y
430. Paul Davison 319   NSW M45 4:04:38 5:47 Y
431. Colin Wood 85   NSW M40 4:04:39 5:47 Y
432. Lea Bewick 106 F ACT W35 4:04:50 5:48 Y
433. Mary Kay Martin 50 F ACT W35 4:04:50 5:48 Y
434. Ruth Baussmann 62 F ACT 51 W50 4:05:06 5:48 Y
435. Anthony Bousfield 285   39 4:05:08 5:48 Y
436. Max McGown 559   NSW M50 4:05:11 5:48 Y
437. Michael Griffiths 308   NSW M40 4:05:24 5:48 Y
438. Stuart Halsall 357   NSW M30 4:05:26 5:48 Y
439. Diane Birch 107 F NSW W35 4:05:31 5:49 Y
440. Don MacIntyre 298   55 M55 4:05:35 5:49 Y
441. Marie-Claire Kurt 61 F 42 W40 4:06:06 5:49 Y
442. Rachele Lazzara 128 F NSW 4:06:15 5:50 Y
443. Peter McLean 137   NSW M50 4:06:15 5:50 Y
444. Mark Stiffle 583   ACT 30 4:06:29 5:50 Y
445. Paul Maggs 557   M55 4:06:36 5:50 Y
446. Frank Riley 71   NSW M65 4:06:37 5:50 Y
447. Roy Jones 164   ACT 59 M55 4:06:40 5:50 Y
448. Cindy Van Dijk 35 F VIC WF40 4:06:42 5:50 Y
449. Michael Bailey 306   58 M55 4:06:52 5:50 Y
450. David Archer 506   VIC M40 4:07:00 5:51 Y
451. Anthony Marsh 231   51 M50 4:07:45 5:52 Y
452. Dick Bartlett 102   NSW M55 4:08:06 5:52 Y
453. Carly Debenham 157 F NSW 4:08:49 5:53 Y
454. Lisa Hauser 77 F NSW W30 4:08:55 5:53 Y
455. Gregory Reid 143   M60 4:09:01 5:54 Y
456. Ian Singer 186   NSW M40 4:09:26 5:54 Y
457. Geoff Hare 535   ACT 46 M45 4:09:26 5:54 Y
458. Robyn Roberts 53 F W50 4:09:30 5:54 Y
459. Mat Hubber 541   SA 4:09:35 5:54 Y
460. Ian Barbour 210   40 M40 4:09:37 5:54 Y
461. Peter Russell 363   32 4:10:43 5:56 Y
462. Malcolm Robertson 365   NSW M40 4:11:10 5:57 Y
463. Chieko Adams 65 F NSW W35 4:11:28 5:57 Y
464. Peter Lewis 309   40 M40 4:12:39 5:59 Y
465. Linda Balinski 103 F NSW WF40 4:12:42 5:59 Y
466. Julie McGowan 69 F WF40 4:12:42 5:59 Y
467. Mario Larocca 141   NSW 52 M50 4:13:03 5:59 Y
468. Howard Hollow 539   ACT M55 4:13:06 5:59 Y
469. Steve Karvelas 547   ACT 34 4:13:13 6:00 Y
470. Amie Dworecki 91 F USA 4:13:18 6:00 Y
471. Natasha Noake 140 F NSW W35 4:13:24 6:00 Y
472. Sarah Brown 76 F NSW 4:13:28 6:00 Y
473. Tony Robinson 351   M40 4:13:29 6:00 Y
474. Rodney Anderson 505   NSW M40 4:13:31 6:00 Y
475. Wylie Breckenridge 263   33 4:13:51 6:00 Y
476. Lindsay Powers 238   NSW M45 4:13:53 6:00 Y
477. Louise Stiller 148 F NSW W35 4:14:03 6:01 Y
478. David Jones 545   ACT 4:14:37 6:02 Y
479. Sharon Gunton 66 F QLD W35 4:14:47 6:02 Y
480. Annmarie Hosie 126 F NSW W30 4:15:06 6:02 Y
481. Eliza Rayward 40 F NSW W30 4:15:28 6:03 Y
482. Matthew Webber 596   ACT 42 M40 4:15:30 6:03 Y
483. Brian Sharp 582   NSW M55 4:15:57 6:03 Y
484. Kevin Brookes 348   NSW M60 4:16:11 6:04 Y
485. Marina Reid 156 F ACT W30 4:16:30 6:04 Y
486. Mike Elliott 311   NSW M40 4:16:50 6:05 Y
487. Ray Ross 296   55 M55 4:17:10 6:05 Y
488. Kevin Wild 266   52 M50 4:17:41 6:06 Y
489. Jon Donovan 342   ACT 39 4:17:48 6:06 Y
490. Terry Maidment 249   ACT 51 M50 4:18:20 6:07 Y
491. Megan Mead 137 F NSW 4:18:42 6:07 Y
492. James Moody 568   NSW 51 M50 4:18:43 6:07 Y
493. Chris Gamble 409   ACT 50 M50 4:19:06 6:08 Y
494. Ruth McColl 34 F NSW W50 4:19:33 6:09 Y
495. Jenny Ferber 118 F VIC W50 4:19:41 6:09 Y
496. Wayne Kelly 548   ACT 51 M50 4:19:54 6:09 Y
497. Justin Barrasch 508   NSW 4:19:59 6:09 Y
498. Victoria Pilkerton 143 F NSW 4:20:01 6:09 Y
499. Chris Khan 549   NSW 4:20:39 6:10 Y
500. Philip Holt 540   NSW M30 4:20:41 6:10 Y
501. Les Gearside 358   ACT 51 M50 4:20:50 6:10 Y
502. Ken Turner 320   62 M60 4:21:00 6:11 Y
503. John Webb 329   M45 4:21:28 6:11 Y
504. Ruth Crnek 114 F NSW W30 4:21:42 6:12 Y
505. Jonothan Kruger 611   ACT M30 4:22:19 6:12 Y
506. Lindie Clark 68 F NSW W35 4:22:25 6:13 Y
507. Duncan Scott 362   39 4:22:26 6:13 Y
508. Duane Rek 578   ACT 38 4:22:39 6:13 Y
509. Vic Anderson 149   NSW 49 M45 4:22:47 6:13 Y
510. Michael Johnstone 243   34 4:23:01 6:13 Y
511. Arthur Arvanitis 507   NSW M40 4:23:52 6:15 Y
512. Gary Bowen 305   ACT 45 M45 4:23:59 6:15 Y
513. Fiona Longden 131 F ACT 38 W35 4:24:01 6:15 Y
514. Len Brierley 294   40 M40 4:24:28 6:16 Y
515. Jim Kousoulis 287   NSW M40 4:24:44 6:16 Y
516. Alex Ozkan 322   NSW M40 4:24:45 6:16 Y
517. Andrew Cowen 521   VIC U20 4:24:51 6:16 Y
518. Christine Feeney 67 F W45 4:25:01 6:16 Y
519. Greg Coffin 415   USA M45 4:25:28 6:17 Y
520. Jeff Morunga 316   42 M40 4:25:55 6:18 Y
521. Stewart Blackshaw 344   QLD M45 4:26:07 6:18 Y
522. Gavin Mayer 352   ACT 29 4:26:09 6:18 Y
523. Graeme Waugh 174   NSW 45 M45 4:26:22 6:18 Y
524. Zoe Herbert 82 F 31 4:26:32 6:18 Y
525. Dennis Kleinberg 349   49 M45 4:26:47 6:19 Y
526. Stephen O'Donohue 572   VIC 4:26:58 6:19 Y
527. Gill Cavenagh 111 F NSW WF40 4:27:21 6:20 Y
528. Shane Wright 599   ACT M30 4:27:25 6:20 Y
529. Felicity White 151 F VIC W30 4:27:37 6:20 Y
530. John Waddell 304   58 M55 4:27:50 6:20 Y
531. Jack Donkin 219   VIC M45 4:27:54 6:20 Y
532. Kevin O'Kane 155   49 M45 4:28:08 6:21 Y
533. Greg Clarke 361   ACT 38 4:28:45 6:22 Y
534. John Nathan 292   SA M55 4:29:04 6:22 Y
535. G Carmody 227   M45 4:29:09 6:22 Y
536. Lisa Gallate 120 F NSW W30 4:29:18 6:22 Y
537. Stephen Mifsud 97   44 M40 4:30:16 6:24 Y
538. Allison Lilley 130 F NSW W30 4:30:24 6:24 Y
539. Belinda Jones 84 F NSW W30 4:30:32 6:24 Y
540. Paul Godden 173   ACT 49 M45 4:31:05 6:25 Y
541. Ian Newnham 167   56 M55 4:31:23 6:25 Y
542. Doris Mitchell 71 F 45 W45 4:31:24 6:25 Y
543. Bob Fickel 88   50 M50 4:31:35 6:26 Y
544. Margaret McSpadden 136 F ACT 55 W55 4:31:50 6:26 Y
545. David Hogg 538   ACT 58 M55 4:31:51 6:26 Y
546. John Maccarone 107   53 M50 4:32:35 6:27 Y
547. Frances Brown 109 F NSW WF40 4:33:00 6:28 Y
548. Lucy Macdonald 58 F NSW 4:33:03 6:28 Y
549. Heath Pearce 576   ACT 28 4:33:14 6:28 Y
550. Sue Kesson 46 F 54 W50 4:33:31 6:28 Y
551. Kevin Tiller 416   NSW M35 4:34:25 6:30 Y
552. Elizabeth Armer 96 F NSW 44 W40 4:34:29 6:30 Y
553. Kevin Browne 248   65 M65 4:35:43 6:32 Y
554. Bruce Booker 607   NSW M40 4:36:03 6:32 Y
555. Merv Curran 525   NSW M50 4:36:15 6:32 Y
556. Kevin Watson 354   VIC M30 4:36:22 6:32 Y
557. Wendy Tranby 149 F NSW W35 4:36:32 6:33 Y
558. Maybritt Prahl 144 F NSW W35 4:37:05 6:33 Y
559. Andrew Gowans 532   NSW M35 4:37:06 6:33 Y
560. Jonathon Harris 536   VIC 4:38:14 6:35 Y
561. Richard Talbot 585   ACT 4:38:28 6:35 Y
562. Thierry Demathieu 422   VIC 4:39:03 6:36 Y
563. Ian Walker 376   NSW M40 4:39:31 6:37 Y
564. Rory O'Donoghue 386   M50 4:41:06 6:39 Y
565. Michael Tayar 586   NSW M50 4:41:10 6:39 Y
566. Steve Oldridge 347   37 4:41:35 6:40 Y
567. Peter Cashmere 515   NSW M35 4:41:43 6:40 Y
568. Phillip Cook 379   NSW M45 4:42:57 6:42 Y
569. James Howard 411   M30 4:42:57 6:42 Y
570. Rick Collins 520   NSW M55 4:43:18 6:42 Y
571. Beth Turnbull 81 F W35 4:46:01 6:46 Y
572. Leigh Spokes 75 F 44 W40 4:46:11 6:46 Y
573. Ted Harrison 78   ACT 54 M50 4:47:42 6:49 Y
574. Warren Hughes 234   46 M45 4:47:43 6:49 Y
575. Chris Pascoe 142 F SA W45 4:47:47 6:49 Y
576. Clare Rafferty 92 F NSW W30 4:48:51 6:50 Y
577. Allen Wiseman 321   NSW M50 4:49:01 6:50 Y
578. Doug Armer 428   NSW M45 4:49:58 6:52 Y
579. David Jones 258   VIC M60 4:51:18 6:54 Y
580. Mercy Samia 74 F NSW W45 4:52:01 6:55 Y
581. Lyn O'Mara 85 F W50 4:52:27 6:55 Y
582. Guy Reypert 579   NSW M30 4:52:49 6:56 Y
583. Lachlan Lewis 122   ACT 64 M60 4:52:57 6:56 Y
584. Trevor Maning 558   TAS M30 4:53:43 6:57 Y
585. Damian O'Connell 372   38 4:55:08 6:59 Y
586. Julia McGinty 133 F ACT 29 4:55:09 6:59 Y
587. Bruce Medley 368   NSW M65 4:57:19 7:02 Y
588. John Olsen 370   46 M45 4:57:51 7:03 Y
589. Bert Sloan 374   NSW M60 4:58:58 7:05 Y
590. Frank Dearn 373   69 M65 5:01:07 7:08 Y
591. Paul Sims 366   NSW M50 5:03:19 7:11 Y
592. Bill Tomiczek 325   NSW 55 M55 5:04:51 7:13 Y
593. Andrew Mullen 570   ACT M35 5:05:24 7:14 Y
594. Brian Glover 367   59 M55 5:05:53 7:14 Y
595. Greg Forsyth 360   45 M45 5:06:14 7:15 Y
596. Con Panagos 391   51 M50 5:06:47 7:16 Y
597. China Chien 72 F USA 5:07:02 7:16 Y
598. Louis Commins 356   NSW 52 M50 5:10:43 7:21 Y
599. Clinton Ledden 553   NSW 5:12:33 7:24 Y
600. Amanda Payne 80 F UK 5:15:55 7:29 Y
601. Ernest Warner 46   ACT 68 M65 5:17:01 7:30 Y
602. Ken Matchett 158   80 M80 5:18:43 7:33 Y
603. John Casey 64   NSW 53 M50 5:19:51 7:34 Y
604. Haidee Hicks 123 F VIC W30 5:19:59 7:34 Y
605. Mike Palmer 375   48 M45 5:22:28 7:38 Y
606. Nola Gillespie 86 F NSW W50 5:27:38 7:45 Y
607. Kelvin Inslay 339   ACT 46 M45 5:29:47 7:48 Y
608. Bruce Campbell 40   75 M75 5:36:15 7:58 Y
609. M Cocquhoon 222   M60 5:36:41 7:58 Y
610. Michael Hickman 359   NSW M65 5:51:52 8:20 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019