Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (8k)
Saturday, 12th May 2001
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Imhoff   ACT 26 25:37 3:12 Y 100
2. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 30 27:35 3:26 Y 99
3. Gary Rake   ACT 28 27:41 3:27 Y 98
4. Gerard Ryan   ACT 40 M40 27:44 3:28 Y 97
5. Stuart Doyle   ACT 34 27:48 3:28 Y 96
6. Geoffrey Bruce   ACT 38 28:06 3:30 Y 95
7. David Kilham   ACT 26 28:23 3:32 Y 94
8. Bruce Graham   ACT 39 28:36 3:34 F
9. Nick Walshe   ACT 22 29:16 3:39 Y 93
10. Gary Baker   ACT 37 29:28 3:41 F
11. Todd Berry   ACT 17 U18 29:32 3:41 Y 92
12. Scott Imhoff   ACT 22 29:34 3:41 Y 91
13. Geoff Hawke   ACT 43 M40 29:55 3:44 Y 90
14. John Woodall   SA 44 M40 30:14 3:46 Y 89
15. Ian Boyd   ACT 48 M45 30:27 3:48 Y 88
16. Mick Whybrow   QLD 53 M50 30:34 3:49 Y 87
17. Darien Williams   ACT 17 U18 30:44 3:50 Y 86
18. Phil Corlis   ACT 17 U18 31:03 3:52 Y 85
19. Mick Corlis   ACT 42 M40 31:11 3:53 Y 84
20. Kent Williams   ACT 56 M55 31:25 3:55 Y 83
21. Alan Towill   ACT 52 M50 31:50 3:58 Y 82
22. Darren McClellan   NSW 29 31:58 3:59 Y 81
23. Frank Kresse   ACT 44 M40 32:02 4:00 F
24. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 35 32:50 4:06 Y 80
25. Alan Green   ACT 52 M50 33:05 4:08 Y 79
26. Eric Hodge   ACT 58 M55 33:18 4:09 Y 78
27. Ian Leves   ACT 48 M45 33:34 4:11 Y 77
28. Hugh Ford   ACT 42 M40 33:36 4:12 Y 76
29. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 26 33:38 4:12 Y 75
30. Bryan Thomas   ACT 59 M55 34:28 4:18 Y 74
31. Graham Burke   ACT 54 M50 34:54 4:21 Y 73
32. Clive Glover   ACT 61 M60 34:55 4:21 Y 72
33. Dave Watson   ACT 45 M45 34:55 4:21 Y 71
34. Steve Bennett   40 M40 35:21 4:25 F
35. David Booth   NSW 53 M50 35:24 4:25 Y 70
36. Stuart Anderson   ACT 26 35:35 4:26 Y 69
37. Charlie Modrak   ACT 51 M50 35:50 4:28 Y 68
38. Chris Chapman   NSW 40 M40 35:56 4:29 Y 67
39. Chris Vincent   ACT 50 M50 36:05 4:30 Y 66
40. Michael Dupe   ACT 47 M45 36:09 4:31 F
41. Karen Burton F ACT 35 W35 36:10 4:31 Y 65
42. Damian Rutledge   ACT 34 36:21 4:32 Y 64
43. Felix Booth   NSW 15 U16 36:22 4:32 Y 63
44. Moe Whybrow   ACT 43 M40 36:38 4:34 F
45. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 44 M40 36:55 4:36 Y 62
46. Sheryle Wickham F ACT 38 W35 37:36 4:42 F
47. Felicity Abotomey F ACT 37 W35 37:46 4:43 F
48. Daniel Dawes   ACT 57 M55 38:05 4:45 Y 61
49. Jim White   ACT 52 M50 39:40 4:57 Y 60
50. Jela Zotovic F ACT 39 W35 39:46 4:58 Y 59
51. Heath Pearce   ACT 27 39:55 4:59 Y 58
52. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 49 W45 40:05 5:00 Y 57
53. Christopher Lang   ACT 50 M50 40:35 5:04 Y 56
54. Caroline Campbell F ACT 58 W55 40:52 5:06 Y 55
55. Barb Barrett F ACT 34 43:32 5:26 Y 54
56. Rad Leovic   ACT 73 M70 43:47 5:28 Y 53
57. Prue Bradford F ACT 41 W40 43:53 5:29 Y 52
58. Doug Fry   ACT 62 M60 44:42 5:35 Y 51
59. Jill Brown F NSW 52 W50 44:57 5:37 Y 50
60. Kevin Chapman   ACT 57 M55 45:40 5:42 Y 49
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019