Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Winter Series (5k)
Saturday, 26th May 2001
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Adrian Sheppard
ACT
30
17:04
3:24
Y
100
2.
Gary Rake
ACT
28
17:09
3:25
Y
99
3.
Jonathan Symonds
ACT
17
U18
17:19
3:27
Y
98
4.
Shaun Archer
ACT
16
U18
17:36
3:31
Y
97
5.
Stuart Doyle
ACT
34
17:40
3:32
Y
96
6.
Tim Sawkins
NSW
36
17:56
3:35
Y
95
7.
Peter James
ACT
40
M40
18:01
3:36
Y
94
8.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
49
M45
18:13
3:38
Y
93
9.
Geoff Lawford
ACT
45
M45
18:27
3:41
F
10.
Patrick Burke
ACT
30
18:45
3:45
Y
92
11.
Danny O'Dea
ACT
39
18:47
3:45
Y
91
12.
Mick Whybrow
QLD
53
M50
18:52
3:46
Y
90
13.
Luke Tierney
23
19:17
3:51
Y
89
14.
Mick Corlis
ACT
42
M40
19:29
3:53
Y
88
15.
Des Brown
ACT
54
M50
19:34
3:54
Y
87
16.
Fiona Jorgensen
F
ACT
42
W40
19:42
3:56
Y
86
17.
Daniel Cook
NSW
15
U16
20:01
4:00
Y
85
18.
John Stewart
ACT
49
M45
20:20
4:04
Y
84
19.
Hugh Ford
ACT
42
M40
20:21
4:04
Y
83
20.
Hugh Jorgensen
ACT
35
20:40
4:08
Y
82
21.
Robert McCudden
17
U18
20:43
4:08
F
22.
Andrew Johnson
ACT
33
20:47
4:09
Y
81
23.
Robbie Costmeyer
ACT
54
M50
20:47
4:09
Y
80
24.
Gordon Nightingale
VIC
53
M50
20:51
4:10
F
25.
Stewart Jones
ACT
44
M40
20:55
4:11
Y
79
26.
David Appleby
ACT
41
M40
21:05
4:13
F
27.
Eric Hodge
ACT
58
M55
21:09
4:13
Y
78
28.
Ian Leves
ACT
48
M45
21:13
4:14
Y
77
29.
Brian Wenn
ACT
52
M50
21:52
4:22
Y
76
30.
Jim White
ACT
52
M50
22:18
4:27
Y
75
31.
Clive Glover
ACT
61
M60
22:23
4:28
Y
74
32.
Lea Edwards
F
ACT
31
22:34
4:30
Y
73
33.
Felicity Abotomey
F
ACT
37
W35
22:41
4:32
F
34.
Geoffrey Wardrobe
ACT
44
M40
22:42
4:32
Y
72
35.
Kerri Vaughan
F
ACT
39
W35
22:46
4:33
Y
71
36.
Chris Chapman
NSW
40
M40
22:55
4:35
Y
70
37.
Ruth McTaggart
F
ACT
19
U20
23:04
4:36
F
38.
Rob Ginnivan
ACT
36
23:19
4:39
F
39.
Natalie Flanagan
F
NSW
15
U16
24:19
4:51
Y
69
40.
Janette Parks
F
ACT
39
W35
26:40
5:20
Y
68
41.
Barb Barrett
F
ACT
34
27:31
5:30
Y
67
42.
Doug Fry
ACT
62
M60
28:48
5:45
Y
66
43.
Alan Norden
ACT
56
M55
29:11
5:50
Y
65
44.
Kate Johnson
F
14
U16
32:18
6:27
F
45.
Andy Johnson
44
M40
32:19
6:27
F
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.96 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021