Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Yacht Club Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 19th May 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent 37   ACT 23 1:07:25 3:11 Y
2. David Osmond 122   ACT 28 1:12:43 3:26 Y
3. Gary Rake 129   ACT 29 1:12:52 3:27 Y
4. Glenn Paterson 124   ACT 34 1:14:01 3:30 Y
5. Gerard Ryan 5   ACT 41 M40 1:15:10 3:33 Y
6. Rohan Lowry 92   ACT 29 1:15:17 3:34 Y
7. Roy Daniell 33   ACT 37 1:15:22 3:34 Y
8. Stuart Doyle 305   ACT 35 1:15:23 3:34 Y
9. Vincent Craig 28   ACT 35 1:16:48 3:38 Y
10. Joy Terry 71 F NSW 34 1:17:15 3:39 Y
11. Scott Imhoff 71   ACT 23 1:17:40 3:40 Y
12. Nick Walshe 156   ACT 23 1:17:58 3:41 Y
13. Peter James 75   ACT 41 M40 1:18:21 3:42 Y
14. Michael Leahey 88   ACT 48 M45 1:19:45 3:46 Y
15. Phillip McGilvray 102   ACT 31 1:20:24 3:48 Y
16. Tim Sawkins 138   NSW 37 1:20:38 3:49 Y
17. Trevor Jacobs 74   ACT 50 M50 1:20:44 3:49 Y
18. Geoff Monro 110   NSW 37 1:21:27 3:51 Y
19. Craig Benson 7   ACT 31 1:21:47 3:52 Y
20. Mick Corlis 24   ACT 43 M40 1:22:02 3:53 Y
21. Steve Bradford 8   ACT 47 M45 1:22:11 3:53 Y
22. Shane Flannery 47   NSW M40 1:22:42 3:55 Y
23. Christopher Williams 167   ACT 16 U18 1:22:45 3:55 Y
24. Hugh Jorgensen 79   ACT 36 1:23:19 3:56 Y
25. Paul Atyeo 341   1:23:22 3:57 Y
26. Mark Porter 333   ACT 36 1:23:59 3:58 Y
27. Peter Clarke 20   ACT 51 M50 1:24:00 3:58 Y
28. Wayne Corlis 1   ACT 20 1:24:06 3:59 Y
29. Des Brown 11   ACT 55 M55 1:24:13 3:59 Y
30. David Graham 55   40 M40 1:24:35 4:00 Y
31. Matt O'Rourke 116   ACT 21 1:25:00 4:01 Y
32. Andrew Johnson 76   ACT 34 1:25:15 4:02 Y
33. Leanne Laajoki 308 F ACT 28 1:25:22 4:02 Y
34. Darren McClellan 100   NSW 30 1:25:54 4:04 Y
35. David Rossi 319   ACT 40 M40 1:25:58 4:04 Y
36. Andrew Oberg 118   NSW 30 1:26:21 4:05 Y
37. Gary Molineux 109   NSW 40 M40 1:26:23 4:05 Y
38. Anthony Olliffe 120   ACT 47 M45 1:26:37 4:06 Y
39. Jim Godfrey 54   NSW 28 1:26:39 4:06 Y
40. Neil Hamilton 58   ACT 47 M45 1:26:42 4:06 Y
41. Dave Hromow 69   ACT 34 1:26:43 4:06 Y
42. Bob Harlow 60   ACT 54 M50 1:26:51 4:06 Y
43. Fiona Jorgensen 350 F ACT 43 W40 1:26:53 4:07 Y
44. Ben Miller 105   1:27:40 4:09 Y
45. Joel Ide 332   1:28:03 4:10 Y
46. Colin Akers 2   M45 1:28:06 4:10 Y
47. Gary Rolfe 133   ACT 34 1:28:17 4:11 Y
48. Ian Gibbs 51   ACT 45 M45 1:28:26 4:11 Y
49. Jim Brokenshire 307   M55 1:28:37 4:11 Y
50. David O'Grady 326   M40 1:28:51 4:12 Y
51. Bernie Millett 107   NSW 60 M60 1:28:59 4:13 Y
52. Bill Horrocks 67   ACT 42 M40 1:29:13 4:13 Y
53. Peter Ashley 356   1:29:15 4:13 Y
54. David Tuckerman 171   NSW 38 1:29:17 4:13 Y
55. Tim Gersbach 50   NSW 41 M40 1:29:19 4:13 Y
56. Colin Thomson 358   ACT 40 M40 1:29:37 4:14 Y
57. Peter Brown 317   ACT 41 M40 1:29:43 4:15 Y
58. Floyd Kennedy 325   ACT 41 M40 1:29:45 4:15 Y
59. Kelly Armstrong 4 F NSW 27 1:29:48 4:15 Y
60. Linda Tuckerman 75 F ACT 30 1:29:50 4:15 Y
61. Michael McNeill 320   ACT 1:30:37 4:17 Y
62. Kevin O'Keeffe 115   M50 1:30:45 4:18 Y
63. Stephen Trevaskis 153   ACT 32 1:30:58 4:18 Y
64. Hamish Lock 91   NSW 33 1:31:06 4:19 Y
65. Stephen Melville 104   NSW 40 M40 1:31:09 4:19 Y
66. Robbie Costmeyer 26   ACT 55 M55 1:31:17 4:19 Y
67. Keith Bennett 6   ACT M40 1:31:39 4:20 Y
68. Kerri Vaughan 76 F ACT 40 W40 1:31:54 4:21 Y
69. Sherrie Kahlefeldt 35 F WF40 1:31:57 4:21 Y
70. Danny Hansen 59   1:32:04 4:21 Y
71. Richard White 162   ACT 18 U20 1:32:11 4:22 Y
72. Warren Bax 136   M40 1:32:14 4:22 Y
73. Peter Thomson 151   ACT 41 M40 1:32:19 4:22 Y
74. Graham Coates 21   M45 1:32:20 4:22 Y
75. Peter Short 327   M40 1:32:21 4:22 Y
76. David Luhrs 336   NSW 37 1:32:29 4:22 Y
77. Christine Pauling 52 F ACT 41 W40 1:32:35 4:23 Y
78. Mark Fountain 357   Vic 20 1:32:52 4:24 Y
79. Pat Sowry 144   1:32:54 4:24 Y
80. Charlie Modrak 108   ACT 52 M50 1:33:15 4:25 Y
81. Jamie Lines 349   ACT 31 1:33:17 4:25 Y
82. Kristen Connell 343 F ACT 27 1:33:24 4:25 Y
83. Tony Falzarano 43   ACT 38 1:33:25 4:25 Y
84. Warren Ludwig 93   M40 1:33:40 4:26 Y
85. Gary Kennedy 82   40 M40 1:33:52 4:26 Y
86. Karl Delaney 36   ACT 1:33:55 4:27 Y
87. Trevor Schumm 315   34 1:33:56 4:27 Y
88. Tony Ide 331   M40 1:34:03 4:27 Y
89. Roger Pilkington 127   ACT 43 M40 1:34:12 4:27 Y
90. Jenny Langton 38 F ACT 31 1:34:15 4:28 Y
91. Natalie Wood 82 F ACT 27 1:34:16 4:28 Y
92. Gaven Mangano 96   ACT 26 1:34:45 4:29 Y
93. Jim White 160   ACT 53 M50 1:34:50 4:29 Y
94. Rod Duncan 40   ACT 44 M40 1:34:51 4:29 Y
95. Rosemary Longstaff 39 F ACT 51 W50 1:34:52 4:29 Y
96. Malcolm Griffiths 57   NSW 45 M45 1:34:57 4:30 Y
97. Mike Worsley 169   ACT 59 M55 1:35:20 4:31 Y
98. Lisa Wilson 80 F ACT 34 1:35:24 4:31 Y
99. Lachlan Innes 72   1:35:25 4:31 Y
100. Jody De Souza 22 F NSW 38 W35 1:35:39 4:31 Y
101. Jane Badenoch-Jones 342 F ACT 49 W45 1:35:43 4:32 Y
102. Miriam McCarthy 41 F ACT 45 W45 1:35:45 4:32 Y
103. Chris Vaughan 155   ACT 30 1:35:54 4:32 Y
104. Matt Craft 27   ACT 32 1:35:59 4:32 Y
105. Warren Lowry 316   1:36:01 4:33 Y
106. Wayne Ludlam 329   M40 1:36:02 4:33 Y
107. Mark Fardell 44   M40 1:36:11 4:33 Y
108. Hugh Ford 48   ACT 43 M40 1:36:20 4:33 Y
109. Leonard Blundell 306   NSW 41 M40 1:36:22 4:34 Y
110. Kevyn Davis 34   M50 1:36:23 4:34 Y
111. Bradley Hetharia 64   ACT 26 1:36:31 4:34 Y
112. Wayne Fox 49   NSW 46 M45 1:36:38 4:34 Y
113. Alan Lloyd 90   1:36:43 4:35 Y
114. Steven Mackenzie 95   NSW 30 1:36:49 4:35 Y
115. David Morrison 111   ACT 45 M45 1:36:51 4:35 Y
116. Anna Thompson 72 F ACT 50 W50 1:36:53 4:35 Y
117. Allan Laughlin 314   NSW 54 M50 1:36:56 4:35 Y
118. Brad Palmer 123   1:37:01 4:35 Y
119. Kerrie Bremner 11 F ACT 36 W35 1:37:08 4:36 Y
120. Watson Curry 30   44 M40 1:37:15 4:36 Y
121. Alex Tandy 355   ACT 51 M50 1:37:18 4:36 Y
122. Rob Ginnivan 354   ACT 37 1:37:33 4:37 Y
123. David Williams 168   45 M45 1:37:48 4:38 Y
124. Lance Johnson 77   NSW 43 M40 1:37:55 4:38 Y
125. Kevin Osborn 121   39 1:37:59 4:38 Y
126. David Whyte 303   NSW 51 M50 1:38:06 4:38 Y
127. Heath Pearce 125   ACT 28 1:38:18 4:39 Y
128. Graham Spokes 145   NSW 47 M45 1:38:19 4:39 Y
129. Cathy Montalto 44 F ACT 49 W45 1:38:50 4:41 Y
130. Joe Fenech 45   NSW 49 M45 1:39:00 4:41 Y
131. Andrew Thomas 149   ACT 31 1:39:37 4:43 Y
132. Derek Smith 323   60 M60 1:39:40 4:43 Y
133. Bryce Anderson 321   ACT 41 M40 1:40:21 4:45 Y
134. Vicki Godfrey 310 F ACT 25 1:40:28 4:45 Y
135. Ken White 161   ACT 48 M45 1:40:32 4:45 Y
136. Laura Smit 65 F NSW 25 1:40:34 4:45 Y
137. Rod Gilchrist 324   56 M55 1:40:41 4:46 Y
138. John Kennedy 83   ACT 52 M50 1:40:49 4:46 Y
139. Laurie Irvine 73   ACT 47 M45 1:40:56 4:47 Y
140. Shanyn Sparreboom 68 F ACT 21 1:41:18 4:48 Y
141. Pam Muston 46 F NSW 42 W40 1:41:19 4:48 Y
142. Mike Stracey 146   M50 1:41:31 4:48 Y
143. Michael Daly 31   ACT 46 M45 1:41:32 4:48 Y
144. John D Fleming 346   ACT 42 M40 1:41:38 4:49 Y
145. Sean Clifford 330   37 1:41:41 4:49 Y
146. Clive Glover 53   ACT 62 M60 1:41:51 4:49 Y
147. Elizabeth Simpson 64 F NSW 43 W40 1:42:00 4:50 Y
148. Ian Tucker 154   ACT 43 M40 1:42:06 4:50 Y
149. Kate Calder 17 F ACT 21 1:42:08 4:50 Y
150. Geoff Gleeson 52   ACT 37 1:42:22 4:51 Y
151. Richard Marson 97   NSW 41 M40 1:42:23 4:51 Y
152. Tanya Brzozowski 13 F 31 1:42:26 4:51 Y
153. Cathy Newman 49 F ACT 41 W40 1:42:46 4:52 Y
154. Tony Bryce 335   ACT 54 M50 1:42:50 4:52 Y
155. Matt Doyle 39   ACT 1:42:53 4:52 Y
156. Gwenda Brokenshire 306 F W55 1:42:59 4:52 Y
157. Greg McMillan 103   ACT 43 M40 1:43:00 4:52 Y
158. Ewen Thompson 150   ACT 45 M45 1:43:11 4:53 Y
159. Dave Watson 158   ACT 46 M45 1:43:13 4:53 Y
160. Graeme Rethus 132   NSW 48 M45 1:43:13 4:53 Y
161. Keith Cummins 29   ACT 50 M50 1:43:39 4:54 Y
162. Mark Stutchbury 147   NSW 35 1:43:54 4:55 Y
163. Graeme Small 142   ACT 60 M60 1:44:09 4:56 Y
164. Rhonda Ebeling 25 F ACT 43 W40 1:44:15 4:56 Y
165. Greg Ebeling 41   ACT 47 M45 1:44:15 4:56 Y
166. Greg Scott 139   1:44:18 4:56 Y
167. David Forsyth 334   M50 1:44:29 4:57 Y
168. Judi Edwards 26 F ACT 54 W50 1:44:32 4:57 Y
169. Karen Burton 16 F ACT 36 W35 1:44:40 4:57 Y
170. Todd Cockshutt 22   ACT 29 1:44:56 4:58 Y
171. Bryan McCarthy 99   ACT 56 M55 1:45:11 4:59 Y
172. Serena Lewis 347 F ACT 27 1:45:18 4:59 Y
173. Danielle Mavroudis 40 F NSW 27 1:45:21 4:59 Y
174. Don MacIntyre 94   55 M55 1:45:23 4:59 Y
175. Jessica Taylor 70 F 1:45:34 5:00 Y
176. Kevin Miller 106   ACT 24 1:45:43 5:00 Y
177. Scott Mason 98   ACT 25 1:45:46 5:00 Y
178. Greg Steele 328   NSW 44 M40 1:45:52 5:01 Y
179. Geoffrey Wardrobe 157   ACT 45 M45 1:46:07 5:01 Y
180. Peter Cawthorne 16   NSW 39 1:46:20 5:02 Y
181. Dave Hobson 65   ACT 53 M50 1:46:36 5:03 Y
182. Michael Dando 32   ACT 68 M65 1:46:41 5:03 Y
183. Leah Afiabo 1 F ACT 40 W40 1:48:26 5:08 Y
184. Geoff Barker 3   ACT 57 M55 1:48:31 5:08 Y
185. Corey Murray 113   NSW 32 1:48:43 5:09 Y
186. Angela Murray 45 F NSW 31 1:48:43 5:09 Y
187. Steve Barry 4   ACT 36 1:48:48 5:09 Y
188. Clive Catton 15   M50 1:48:50 5:09 Y
189. Dave Gilbert 301   NSW 42 M40 1:48:51 5:09 Y
190. Jane Halton 30 F ACT 42 W40 1:48:55 5:09 Y
191. Alan Newton 344   ACT 60 M60 1:49:06 5:10 Y
192. Tess Hill 32 F ACT 32 1:49:12 5:10 Y
193. Jason Hutchinson 70   NSW 23 1:49:23 5:11 Y
194. Andrew Johnstone 78   M45 1:49:29 5:11 Y
195. Ian Henry 63   NSW 49 M45 1:49:30 5:11 Y
196. Jon Donovan 38   ACT 39 1:49:32 5:11 Y
197. Martin Little 89   ACT 39 1:49:35 5:11 Y
198. John Rushton 134   NSW 50 M50 1:49:36 5:11 Y
199. Adriano Decina 35   ACT 33 1:49:37 5:11 Y
200. Helga Pesenhofer 53 F ACT 38 W35 1:50:01 5:12 Y
201. Paul Mullins 112   M45 1:50:01 5:12 Y
202. Mick Charlton 18   ACT 50 M50 1:50:14 5:13 Y
203. Michelle Greenwood 29 F ACT 41 W40 1:50:45 5:14 Y
204. Peter Search 353   NSW 34 1:50:51 5:15 Y
205. Rachelle Brutnell 12 F ACT 26 1:52:03 5:18 Y
206. Elke Reinstadler 57 F ACT 27 1:52:24 5:19 Y
207. Sue Cummins 19 F ACT 50 W50 1:52:49 5:20 Y
208. Mario Larocca 86   NSW 52 M50 1:53:34 5:22 Y
209. Travis Haslam 62   ACT 1:53:55 5:23 Y
210. Amanda Bisa 7 F ACT 19 U20 1:54:01 5:24 Y
211. Michael P Brown 12   ACT 42 M40 1:54:10 5:24 Y
212. Julie M Quinn 55 F ACT 29 1:54:13 5:24 Y
213. Marco Falzarano 42   ACT 67 M65 1:54:15 5:24 Y
214. Imogen Scott 62 F ACT 30 1:54:16 5:24 Y
215. Stacie Smith-Macnee 67 F W35 1:54:29 5:25 Y
216. Bronwyn Worswick 83 F ACT 33 1:54:31 5:25 Y
217. Kevin Corles 23   ACT 47 M45 1:54:37 5:25 Y
218. Duane Rek 131   ACT 39 1:54:44 5:26 Y
219. Prue Bradford 10 F ACT 42 W40 1:54:52 5:26 Y
220. David Riley 312   ACT 35 1:55:07 5:27 Y
221. Sylvia Rethus 58 F W45 1:55:08 5:27 Y
222. Alex Pottie 54 F NSW 28 1:55:18 5:27 Y
223. Kevin Chapman 17   ACT 58 M55 1:55:44 5:29 Y
224. Craig Whittaker 164   NSW 35 1:56:26 5:31 Y
225. Ted Harrison 61   ACT 54 M50 1:56:40 5:31 Y
226. Shannon Daley 20 F NSW 30 1:56:43 5:31 Y
227. Jillian Gordon 340 F ACT 26 1:56:50 5:32 Y
228. Jenny Hefford 31 F ACT 50 W50 1:57:16 5:33 Y
229. Greg Clarke 19   ACT 39 1:57:18 5:33 Y
230. Victoria Gearside 338 F ACT 20 1:57:19 5:33 Y
231. Kevin Wild 166   52 M50 1:57:34 5:34 Y
232. Angela Falzarano 27 F NSW 41 W40 1:57:43 5:34 Y
233. Ross Gregg 56   ACT 41 M40 1:57:50 5:35 Y
234. Katrina Tonkin 74 F 1:58:07 5:35 Y
235. Nicola Wunderlich 84 F 25 1:58:25 5:36 Y
236. Don Aitken 25   M55 1:58:33 5:37 Y
237. Natalie Neumann 48 F ACT 26 1:58:49 5:37 Y
238. Katrina Roper 60 F ACT 35 W35 1:58:55 5:38 Y
239. David Budd 302   NSW 50 M50 1:59:07 5:38 Y
240. Jennifer Willcox 79 F NSW 45 W45 1:59:09 5:38 Y
241. Lisa Kahlefeldt 36 F 1:59:09 5:38 Y
242. Paul Kahlefeldt 81   M45 1:59:09 5:38 Y
243. Ruth Baussmann 5 F ACT 51 W50 1:59:14 5:39 Y
244. Lachlan Lewis 348   ACT 64 M60 1:59:49 5:40 Y
245. Karen Burgan 14 F ACT 45 W45 2:00:24 5:42 Y
246. Anne Young 85 F ACT 67 W65 2:00:51 5:43 Y
247. Craig Sandy 137   ACT 38 2:01:10 5:44 Y
248. Gillian Boyd 9 F ACT 49 W45 2:01:24 5:45 Y
249. Sharon Koster 37 F NSW 29 2:01:49 5:46 Y
250. Tony Juarez 80   NSW 32 2:01:59 5:46 Y
251. Kate Ward 77 F NSW 26 2:02:00 5:46 Y
252. Neil Rech 130   M45 2:03:06 5:50 Y
253. Harry Koster 85   NSW M55 2:03:26 5:50 Y
254. Alison Hale 322 F ACT 31 2:03:41 5:51 Y
255. Margaret McSpadden 43 F ACT 55 W55 2:03:55 5:52 Y
256. Patrick Carey 14   ACT 62 M60 2:03:59 5:52 Y
257. John Wild 165   49 M45 2:04:05 5:52 Y
258. Garry White 159   52 M50 2:04:05 5:52 Y
259. Estelle Burgess 15 F NSW 47 W45 2:04:11 5:53 Y
260. Mark McConnell 101   ACT 30 2:04:18 5:53 Y
261. Bryony McConnell 42 F ACT 29 2:04:55 5:55 Y
262. David Preston 128   NSW 40 M40 2:05:45 5:57 Y
263. Nicola Davies 21 F ACT 30 2:06:04 5:58 Y
264. Steve Druitt 170   M55 2:06:21 5:59 Y
265. Allison Duncan 23 F ACT 37 W35 2:07:29 6:02 Y
266. Jennie Blake 8 F ACT 44 W40 2:07:55 6:03 Y
267. Barry Seedsman 140   ACT 69 M65 2:08:03 6:04 Y
268. Ann O'Kane 50 F W45 2:08:09 6:04 Y
269. Phillip Bell 337   ACT 41 M40 2:09:00 6:06 Y
270. Ian Phillipps 126   NSW 31 2:09:07 6:07 Y
271. Anne Cronin 309 F WF40 2:09:42 6:08 Y
272. Gary Russell 135   M50 2:09:55 6:09 Y
273. Maria White 78 F ACT 49 W45 2:10:03 6:09 Y
274. Ann Dawson 351 F ACT 44 W40 2:10:15 6:10 Y
275. Jack O'Toole 117   NSW 67 M65 2:10:50 6:12 Y
276. Robyn McClelland 339 F ACT 48 W45 2:11:45 6:14 Y
277. Donna Seselja 63 F ACT 39 W35 2:13:06 6:18 Y
278. Johanne Bawden 6 F ACT 29 2:13:10 6:18 Y
279. Judith Norris 345 F ACT 44 W40 2:13:13 6:18 Y
280. Nick Blackaby 318   ACT 48 M45 2:16:21 6:27 Y
281. Leigh Spokes 69 F 44 W40 2:18:02 6:32 Y
282. Gwen Riordan 59 F W45 2:18:05 6:32 Y
283. Charles Whiting 163   ACT 43 M40 2:19:14 6:35 Y
284. Sylvia Mutch 47 F 57 W55 2:19:40 6:37 Y
285. Linda Hooker 33 F NSW 31 2:24:26 6:50 Y
286. Louise Rose 300 F W45 2:25:22 6:53 Y
287. Chris Bostock 399   2:25:46 6:54 Y
288. Jane Smith 313 F ACT 44 W40 2:50:25 8:04 Y
289. Rae Wells 304 F ACT 49 W45 2:50:26 8:04 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019