Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (6.8k)
Saturday, 18th August 2001
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 27 23:07 3:23 Y 100
2. Gary Rake   ACT 28 23:30 3:27 Y 99
3. Wayne Corlis   ACT 19 U20 24:14 3:33 Y 98
4. Peter Haynes   ACT 40 M40 24:18 3:34 Y 97
5. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 30 24:23 3:35 Y 96
6. Anthony Scott   ACT 39 24:26 3:35 Y 95
7. Gerard Ryan   ACT 41 M40 24:34 3:36 Y 94
8. Nick Walshe   ACT 22 24:46 3:38 Y 93
9. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 49 M45 25:03 3:41 Y 92
10. Perry Blackmore   ACT 35 25:13 3:42 F
11. David Slattery   NSW 37 25:24 3:44 Y 91
12. Joy Terry F NSW 33 25:38 3:46 Y 90
13. Steve Bradford   ACT 47 M45 25:41 3:46 Y 89
14. Stuart Doyle   ACT 34 25:49 3:47 Y 88
15. Scott Imhoff   ACT 23 25:58 3:49 Y 87
16. Geoff Hawke   ACT 43 M40 26:15 3:51 Y 86
17. Mick Whybrow   QLD 54 M50 26:22 3:52 Y 85
18. Gary Rolfe   ACT 33 26:34 3:54 Y 84
19. Gary Molineux   NSW 40 M40 26:49 3:56 F
20. Bruce Graham   ACT 39 26:58 3:57 F
21. Ian Boyd   ACT 49 M45 27:00 3:58 Y 83
22. Margaret Allan F ACT 34 27:04 3:58 Y 82
23. Des Brown   ACT 54 M50 27:12 4:00 Y 81
24. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 41 M40 27:13 4:00 Y 80
25. Peter Kanowski   ACT 41 M40 27:15 4:00 Y 79
26. Duncan Thomson   ACT 20 27:19 4:01 F
27. Andrea Braakhuis F 27:22 4:01 F
28. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 42 W40 27:44 4:04 Y 78
29. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 36 28:11 4:08 Y 77
30. Hugh Ford   ACT 42 M40 28:16 4:09 Y 76
31. Keith Bradley   ACT 49 M45 28:45 4:13 Y 75
32. Darren Southwell   ACT 18 U20 28:53 4:14 Y 74
33. Alan Green   ACT 52 M50 28:59 4:15 Y 73
34. John Stewart   ACT 50 M50 29:03 4:16 Y 72
35. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 26 29:03 4:16 Y 71
36. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 47 M45 29:10 4:17 Y 70
37. Eric Hodge   ACT 58 M55 29:17 4:18 Y 69
38. Michael Daly   ACT 46 M45 29:21 4:18 Y 68
39. Brian Wenn   ACT 52 M50 29:27 4:19 Y 67
40. Andrew Gardner   ACT 37 29:40 4:21 Y 66
41. John Neil   VIC 49 M45 29:50 4:23 Y 65
42. Darren McClellan   NSW 29 29:57 4:24 Y 64
43. Jim White   ACT 52 M50 30:10 4:26 Y 63
44. Christine Pauling F ACT 40 W40 30:16 4:27 Y 62
45. Charlie Modrak   ACT 52 M50 30:45 4:31 Y 61
46. David Whyte   NSW 50 M50 30:58 4:33 Y 60
47. Ewen Thompson   ACT 44 M40 31:03 4:33 Y 59
48. Michael Dupe   ACT 47 M45 31:09 4:34 F
49. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 40 W40 31:14 4:35 Y 58
50. Bryan Thomas   ACT 60 M60 31:16 4:35 Y 57
51. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 45 W45 31:23 4:36 Y 56
52. Felicity Abotomey F ACT 37 W35 31:35 4:38 F
53. Simon Amalos   ACT 29 31:41 4:39 Y 55
54. Ken Eynon   ACT 55 M55 31:43 4:39 Y 54
55. Ken White   ACT 47 M45 32:14 4:44 Y 53
56. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 44 M40 32:15 4:44 Y 52
57. Heath Pearce   ACT 28 32:45 4:48 Y 51
58. Ian Leves   ACT 48 M45 32:53 4:50 Y 50
59. Ross Gregg   ACT 40 M40 33:06 4:52 F
60. Dave Hobson   ACT 53 M50 33:09 4:52 Y 49
61. Geoff Sims   ACT 53 M50 33:30 4:55 Y 48
62. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 55 M55 33:44 4:57 Y 47
63. Graeme Small   ACT 60 M60 34:02 5:00 Y 46
64. Daniel Dawes   ACT 57 M55 34:03 5:00 Y 45
65. Cathy Montalto F ACT 49 W45 34:06 5:00 Y 44
66. Peter Trotter   ACT 65 M65 34:37 5:05 Y 43
67. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 30 35:38 5:14 Y 42
68. Richard Lucas   ACT 49 M45 35:39 5:14 Y 41
69. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 54 M50 35:49 5:16 Y 40
70. Karen Burton F ACT 35 W35 36:42 5:23 Y 39
71. Robert Woodrow   ACT 57 M55 37:15 5:28 Y 38
72. Rad Leovic   ACT 73 M70 37:21 5:29 Y 37
73. Nick Blackaby   ACT 47 M45 37:23 5:29 Y 36
74. Doug Fry   ACT 62 M60 38:18 5:37 Y 35
75. Gillian Boyd F ACT 49 W45 38:35 5:40 Y 34
76. Prue Bradford F ACT 42 W40 38:38 5:40 Y 33
77. Jill Brown F NSW 52 W50 39:48 5:51 Y 32
78. Phil Toomey   ACT 55 M55 40:03 5:53 Y 31
79. Judi Edwards F ACT 53 W50 40:08 5:54 Y 30
80. Alan Norden   ACT 57 M55 40:09 5:54 Y 29
81. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 52 W50 40:26 5:56 Y 28
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019