Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Weston Park 8k (8k)
Saturday, 2nd June 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Joy Terry F NSW 39 W35 30:51 3:51 Y 150
2. Sarah McRae F ACT 32 31:25 3:55 Y 145
3. Glenn Smith   ACT 46 M45 32:32 4:04 Y 150
4. Sarah Fien F NSW 39 W35 32:54 4:06 Y 140
5. Kathy Southgate F ACT 51 W50 32:54 4:06 Y 135
6. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 24 33:23 4:10 Y 130
7. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 24 35:06 4:23 Y 125
8. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 35:23 4:25 Y 120
9. Jon Wall   NSW 37 35:34 4:26 F
10. Bernie Millett   NSW 65 M65 35:43 4:27 Y 145
11. Michael Reppion   ACT 50 M50 35:48 4:28 Y 140
12. Rhiannon Brown F ACT 23 35:49 4:28 Y 116
13. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 60 M60 36:53 4:36 Y 135
14. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 41 W40 36:56 4:37 Y 112
15. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 35 37:00 4:37 Y 130
16. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 51 W50 38:25 4:48 Y 108
17. Sue Archer F ACT 58 W55 40:06 5:00 Y 104
18. Laura Garvican F ACT 24 40:07 5:00 F
19. Michael Verran   ACT 23 40:18 5:02 Y 125
20. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 57 M55 40:53 5:06 Y 120
21. Ewen Thompson   ACT 50 M50 41:13 5:09 Y 116
22. Roger Abbott   ACT 70 M70 41:18 5:09 Y 112
23. Geoff Barker   ACT 62 M60 41:49 5:13 Y 108
24. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 54 M50 41:59 5:14 Y 104
25. Clive Glover   ACT 67 M65 42:00 5:15 Y 100
26. Bruce Isaac   VIC 38 42:01 5:15 F
27. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 66 M65 42:05 5:15 Y 96
28. Tony Bryce   ACT 59 M55 42:07 5:15 Y 92
29. Ken Eynon   ACT 61 M60 42:21 5:17 Y 88
30. John Alcock   ACT 61 M60 42:31 5:18 Y 85
31. Adam Robinson   ACT 34 42:39 5:19 F
32. Judith Pogson F ACT 45 W45 44:59 5:37 Y 100
33. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 47:38 5:57 Y 82
34. Prue Bradford F ACT 47 W45 47:57 5:59 Y 96
35. Catherine Furner F ACT 41 W40 48:11 6:01 Y 92
36. Tim Wright   ACT 56 M55 49:04 6:08 Y 79
37. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 44 W40 49:25 6:10 Y 88
38. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 55 W55 49:35 6:11 Y 85
39. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 50:00 6:15 Y 76
40. Cinea Ryan F ACT 43 W40 50:07 6:15 Y 82
41. Nick Blackaby   ACT 53 M50 50:52 6:21 Y 73
42. Shalan Bray F ACT 28 54:16 6:47 Y 79
43. Tim Ryan   ACT 53 M50 55:34 6:56 Y 70
44. Kylie Biilmann F ACT 29 56:07 7:00 Y 76
45. Felicity Quirk F ACT 30 57:46 7:13 Y 73
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019