Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Relays

Parliament House Relays - Questacon (1.8k)
Tuesday, 11th December 2001
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Philo Saunders   ACT 25 4:47 2:39 F
2. Luke Roberts   ACT 32 4:54 2:43 F
3. Darien Williams   ACT 17 U18 4:58 2:45 Y 100
4. Paul Imhoff   ACT 26 5:01 2:47 Y 99
5. Adam Leane   ACT 28 5:04 2:48 Y 98
6. Gary Rake   ACT 29 5:04 2:48 Y 97
7. Rohan Lowry   ACT 28 5:17 2:56 Y 96
8. David Quayle   ACT 26 5:17 2:56 F
9. Tim Sawkins   NSW 37 5:18 2:56 Y 95
10. Glenn Paterson   ACT 34 5:20 2:57 Y 94
11. Stuart Doyle   ACT 35 5:25 3:00 Y 93
12. Todd Berry   ACT 17 U18 5:25 3:00 Y 92
13. Mark Bourne   ACT 18 U20 5:27 3:01 Y 91
14. Mick Konemann   36 5:28 3:02 Y 90
15. Perry Blackmore   ACT 35 5:30 3:03 F
16. Sarah McRae F ACT 27 5:33 3:05 Y 89
17. Andrew Bishop   ACT 30 5:33 3:05 Y 88
18. Alex Carder   ACT 14 U16 5:36 3:06 F
19. Joy Terry F NSW 33 5:38 3:07 Y 87
20. Scott Imhoff   ACT 23 5:39 3:08 Y 86
21. Christopher Williams   ACT 15 U16 5:42 3:10 Y 85
22. John Woodall   SA 44 M40 5:44 3:11 Y 84
23. Leanne Laajoki F ACT 27 5:46 3:12 Y 83
24. Sarah Fien F NSW 34 6:02 3:21 Y 82
25. Judith May F ACT 31 6:02 3:21 Y 81
26. Des Brown   ACT 54 M50 6:07 3:23 Y 80
27. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 26 6:13 3:27 Y 79
28. Graham Zalewska-Moon   62 M60 6:13 3:27 F
29. Ian Boyd   ACT 49 M45 6:15 3:28 Y 78
30. Margaret Allan F ACT 34 6:19 3:30 Y 77
31. Hugh Ford   ACT 42 M40 6:24 3:33 Y 76
32. Jim White   ACT 52 M50 6:26 3:34 Y 75
33. Lea Edwards F ACT 32 6:33 3:38 Y 74
34. Stephanie Dunn F ACT 16 U18 6:35 3:39 Y 73
35. Ewen Thompson   ACT 44 M40 6:41 3:42 Y 72
36. Brian Wenn   ACT 52 M50 6:44 3:44 Y 71
37. Charlie Modrak   ACT 52 M50 6:50 3:47 Y 70
38. Lucy Whyte F NSW 11 U12 6:54 3:50 Y 69
39. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 7:06 3:56 Y 68
40. Julie M Quinn F ACT 29 7:07 3:57 Y 67
41. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 45 W45 7:08 3:57 Y 66
42. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 31 7:12 4:00 Y 65
43. Cathy Montalto F ACT 49 W45 7:14 4:01 Y 64
44. Michael P Brown   ACT 41 M40 7:20 4:04 Y 63
45. Roy Jones   ACT 58 M55 7:20 4:04 Y 62
46. Alex Nankivell   NSW 16 U18 7:21 4:05 F
47. Mark Spill   ACT 50 M50 7:35 4:12 F
48. Karen Burton F ACT 35 W35 7:37 4:13 Y 61
49. Graeme Small   ACT 60 M60 7:51 4:21 Y 60
50. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 8:03 4:28 F
51. Kevin Chapman   ACT 57 M55 8:04 4:28 Y 59
52. Kim Sweeney F ACT 36 W35 8:26 4:41 F
53. Alan Norden   ACT 57 M55 8:26 4:41 Y 58
54. Rad Leovic   ACT 74 M70 8:43 4:50 Y 57
55. Doug Fry   ACT 62 M60 8:55 4:57 Y 56
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021