Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Brindabella Classic

Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 12th November 1995
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Craig Ambler 62   M30 3:42:20 4:07 Y
2. Geoff Carter 115   M35 3:48:44 4:15 Y
3. Trevor Jacobs 1   ACT 43 M40 3:51:23 4:18 Y
4. Peter Spehr 93   NSW M30 3:55:19 4:22 Y
5. Greg Love 98   NSW M40 4:00:34 4:28 Y
6. Brenton Walters 84   ACT 26 4:04:35 4:32 Y
7. Jonathon Worswick 14   32 4:07:12 4:35 Y
8. Bob Harlow 76   ACT 48 M45 4:07:16 4:35 Y
9. Richard Lane 101   ACT 33 4:10:04 4:38 Y
10. Philip Hugill 43   NSW M35 4:16:44 4:46 Y
11. Peter Clarke 89   ACT 45 M45 4:17:21 4:47 Y
12. Craig Wisdom 81   ACT 35 4:19:51 4:49 Y
13. Mo Bartley 31 F 4:21:06 4:51 Y
14. Basil Hanna 13   WA M40 4:21:50 4:52 Y
15. Colin Bridge 36   QLD 50 M50 4:26:39 4:57 Y
16. Raymond Potter 63   NSW M50 4:27:08 4:57 Y
17. Hugh Jorgensen 106   ACT 30 4:27:14 4:58 Y
18. Kevin Cassidy 74   M30 4:27:45 4:58 Y
19. Mark Steinberg 29   M30 4:28:23 4:59 Y
20. Kelvin Marshall 47   30 4:30:22 5:01 Y
21. John Glen 45   NSW M35 4:39:09 5:11 Y
22. Peter Sinfield 25   ACT 35 4:39:49 5:12 Y
23. Ian Colquhoun 39   ACT 41 M40 4:39:49 5:12 Y
24. Buzz Burrell 71   4:40:55 5:13 Y
25. Ken Hickson 92   NSW M45 4:43:11 5:15 Y
26. Andrew Taylor 32   NSW 4:45:00 5:17 Y
27. Mike Ward 3   NSW M40 4:46:25 5:19 Y
28. Pip Thorn 58 F NSW W30 4:47:23 5:20 Y
29. Daniel Dawes 27   ACT 51 M50 4:50:35 5:24 Y
30. Paul Every 86   NSW 31 4:50:54 5:24 Y
31. Jonathan Trope 51   NSW M45 4:50:54 5:24 Y
32. Steven Appleby 38   ACT 42 M40 4:51:14 5:24 Y
33. Debbie Cowell 88 F ACT 36 W35 4:51:16 5:24 Y
34. Kevin Tiller 87   NSW M30 4:53:50 5:27 Y
35. Jeff Visser 97   VIC M30 4:54:32 5:28 Y
36. Derek Smith 75   53 M50 4:57:18 5:31 Y
37. Bronwyn Hanns 56 F VIC 32 4:57:32 5:31 Y
38. Murray Town 60   NSW M45 4:58:12 5:32 Y
39. Graeme Wood 85   ACT M45 4:58:27 5:32 Y
40. Rodney Lovel 94   NSW M40 5:00:01 5:34 Y
41. Tony Hatch 44   NSW M45 5:00:25 5:35 Y
42. Neil Harper 48   5:01:29 5:36 Y
43. Ian Forsyth 28   NSW M40 5:03:06 5:38 Y
44. Andrew Perry 95   5:04:20 5:39 Y
45. Ross Shilston 19   VIC M40 5:04:20 5:39 Y
46. Ludwig Herpich 49   NSW 60 M60 5:05:52 5:41 Y
47. Brian Colwell   NSW M45 5:08:25 5:43 Y
48. Peter Hammerschmidt 65   53 M50 5:08:43 5:44 Y
49. Stephen Crane 78   ACT 43 M40 5:08:45 5:44 Y
50. Bob Dent 18   ACT 48 M45 5:09:22 5:45 Y
51. Michael Smith 80   47 M45 5:11:07 5:46 Y
52. Geoff Orr 70   NSW M35 5:13:21 5:49 Y
53. Judd Boeker 53   ACT 26 5:15:00 5:51 Y
54. John Alcock 40   ACT 50 M50 5:15:25 5:51 Y
55. Carol Harding 111 F ACT 35 W35 5:16:16 5:52 Y
56. Glenn Hunter 26   NSW 5:16:43 5:53 Y
57. Ted Harrison 23   ACT 47 M45 5:18:48 5:55 Y
58. Jennifer Kiss 24 F NSW W35 5:20:52 5:57 Y
59. Keith White 37   NSW M40 5:24:41 6:02 Y
60. Nigel Coldrick 59   ACT 37 5:26:24 6:04 Y
61. George Herrison 105   5:26:28 6:04 Y
62. Alan Duus 42   ACT 49 M45 5:27:20 6:05 Y
63. Rodney Sturch 57   5:27:52 6:05 Y
64. Mal McGregor 34   M50 5:27:56 6:05 Y
65. Glenn Rosevear 79   M30 5:27:56 6:05 Y
66. John Hart 110   ACT 57 M55 5:30:23 6:08 Y
67. Peter Gray 96   VIC 32 5:31:16 6:09 Y
68. Phillip Clarke 102   NSW 43 M40 5:34:41 6:13 Y
69. Keith Law 103   NSW M45 5:36:31 6:15 Y
70. Harry Spragg 91   5:37:03 6:15 Y
71. Paula Whitehouse 46 F QLD W30 5:37:17 6:16 Y
72. Jim Screen 50   NSW M50 5:37:59 6:16 Y
73. John Smith 104   M30 5:38:26 6:17 Y
74. Dave Girvan 107   NSW M60 5:39:09 6:18 Y
75. Dennis Cunniffe 52   NSW M55 5:39:09 6:18 Y
76. Bruce Hall 61   40 M40 5:40:27 6:19 Y
77. Alf Field 12   NSW 55 M55 5:42:41 6:22 Y
78. Mark Wood 77   ACT 20 5:42:51 6:22 Y
79. Tony Farnham 17   NSW M45 5:43:11 6:22 Y
80. Allan Vernon 16   M40 5:45:00 6:24 Y
81. Joan Eisenhuth 67 F NSW W35 5:48:32 6:28 Y
82. Vic Anderson 22   NSW 42 M40 5:48:32 6:28 Y
83. Bill Rannard 6   NSW 42 M40 5:50:35 6:30 Y
84. James Griffiths 20   ACT M40 5:56:26 6:37 Y
85. Mick Corlis 30   ACT 36 5:57:32 6:38 Y
86. Trevor Harris 11   ACT 48 M45 5:57:51 6:39 Y
87. Julius Horvath 73   NSW M40 5:59:50 6:41 Y
88. Mick Kilham 41   NSW 39 6:05:26 6:47 Y
89. Scott Grant 99   6:07:31 6:49 Y
90. Robert Simms 82   6:07:31 6:49 Y
91. Colin Konemann 69   NSW M35 6:07:31 6:49 Y
92. Barbara Allen 7 F NSW W45 6:10:47 6:53 Y
93. Patrick Austin 112   NSW M55 6:12:46 6:55 Y
94. Peter Allen 9   NSW 48 M45 6:13:55 6:57 Y
95. Mick Konemann 116   30 6:18:45 7:02 Y
96. Kon Sotiropoulos 113   ACT 62 M60 6:27:02 7:11 Y
97. Ted Lilliss 5   NSW M50 6:30:35 7:15 Y
98. Andrew Callan 72   NSW M35 6:31:22 7:16 Y
99. Peter Peronis 90   NSW 6:33:05 7:18 Y
100. Graham Bundock 33   NSW M50 6:33:05 7:18 Y
101. Grahame Kerruish 4   55 M55 6:35:17 7:20 Y
102. Dale Sinclair 66   NSW M35 6:39:49 7:25 Y
103. Colin Francis 100   M45 6:40:06 7:26 Y
104. Christine Ashcroft 114 F NSW 6:41:06 7:27 Y
105. Carl Simpson 35   NSW 41 M40 6:43:18 7:29 Y
106. John Brett 10   6:46:55 7:33 Y
107. Matthew Stephenson 109   6:49:40 7:36 Y
108. John Dimitriou 83   ACT 51 M50 7:12:59 8:02 Y
109. John McLeish 108   NSW 47 M45 7:29:47 8:21 Y
110. Toru Namba 54   NSW 7:32:07 8:24 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021