Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 6th January 2002
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Julia McGinty F 30 1 34:03 34:03 5:40 G 30
2. Maria White F 49 W45 27 8 42:51 35:51 5:58 G 27
3. Linda Miles F 51 W50 21 1 42:57 42:57 7:09 G 21
4. Robyn Cavuoto F 49 W45 23 10 46:23 37:23 6:13 G 23
5. Estelle Demeillon F 1 15 50:26 36:26 6:04 G 25
6. Kerrie Waide F 18 U20 15 1 50:30 50:30 8:25 G 15
7. Caroline Campbell F 59 W55 17 17 50:48 34:48 5:48 1 28
8. Lorna Burdon F 65 W65 6 6 53:24 48:24 8:04 Y 100 12
9. Matilda Walfridsson F 1 19 53:27 35:27 5:54 G 27
10. Samantha Wright F 14 U16 38 25 54:05 31:05 5:10 G 38
11. Kerrie Tanner F 41 W40 37 25 54:17 31:17 5:12 G 27
12. Alison Dunn F 31 16 16 54:35 39:35 6:35 1 21
13. Lea Edwards F 32 1 2 54:37 53:37 8:56 G 7
14. Angela Ford F 22 1 22 54:56 33:56 5:39 G 30
15. Lisa Baker F 32 1 22 55:15 34:15 5:42 G 29
16. Sarah Dunn F 29 1 27 55:17 31:17 5:12 G 35
17. Elizabeth Needham F 15 15 55:55 41:55 6:59 Y 99 19
18. Roberta Wallis F 1 29 56:05 31:05 5:10 G 35
19. Jacqui Clynes F 22 32 25 56:09 33:09 5:31 G 31
20. Allison Campbell F 28 1 39 56:39 26:39 4:26 G 44
21. Brenda Ford F 54 W50 22 22 57:04 36:04 6:00 Y 98 26
22. Alice Scott F 56 W55 1 22 57:23 36:23 6:03 G 25
23. Megan Kehoe F 16 U18 1 35 57:24 29:24 4:54 G 39
24. Jane Smith F 43 W40 17 18 57:27 40:27 6:44 G 20
25. Lauren McCormick F 1 1 57:28 57:28 9:34 X 4
26. Anna Potter F 25 15 5 57:29 53:29 8:54 G 15
27. Margie van Belkom F 50 W50 28 28 57:30 33:00 5:30 Y 97 31
28. Jenny Hefford F 50 W50 30 30 57:31 32:01 5:20 Y 96 33
29. Jeanette McCormick F 1 1 57:32 57:32 9:35 X 4
30. Glenis Hiron F 53 W50 12 5 57:35 53:35 8:55 G 12
31. Sharon Lane F 32 32 57:39 31:09 5:11 Y 95 33
32. Anne McNeill F 49 W45 26 26 57:40 34:10 5:41 Y 94 27
33. Cathy Montalto F 49 W45 37 37 57:45 28:45 4:47 2 38
34. Jeni James F 55 W55 15 15 57:46 43:46 7:17 Y 93 16
35. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 21 21 57:47 37:47 6:17 Y 92 22
36. Miriam McCarthy F 45 W45 34 1 57:47 57:47 9:37 G 34
37. Carol Ey F 42 W40 41 41 57:50 26:50 4:28 Y 91 42
38. Lorraine Stevens F 48 W45 16 13 57:50 45:50 7:38 G 16
39. Lisa Maloney F 24 24 57:54 35:24 5:54 Y 90 26
40. Sonia Taylor F 35 W35 1 32 57:55 31:25 5:14 G 33
41. Sandy Stevens F 53 W50 11 11 57:59 47:59 7:59 Y 89 12
42. Jenny Fitzsimmons F 40 W40 19 19 58:04 40:04 6:40 1 20
43. Susannah Hiron F 28 28 28 58:05 33:35 5:35 Y 88
44. Des Butler F 61 W60 21 21 58:07 38:07 6:21 1 22
45. Heather Allsopp F 49 W45 28 28 58:09 33:39 5:36 Y 87
46. Margaret McSpadden F 54 W50 28 28 58:11 33:41 5:36 Y 86
47. Victoria Crapper F 28 28 28 58:13 33:43 5:37 Y 85
48. Tracy Watson F 30 1 30 58:14 32:44 5:27 G 30
49. Susan Antcliff F 43 W40 40 40 58:19 27:49 4:38 Y 84
50. Joan Cornish F 30 29 29 58:21 33:21 5:33 Y 83
51. Norma Lindemann F 60 W60 23 23 58:22 36:22 6:03 Y 82
52. Vizma Trepins F 59 W55 18 18 58:23 41:23 6:53 Y 81
53. Idalia Lazo F 14 14 58:24 45:24 7:34 1
54. Yvonne Noordhuis F 1 6 58:24 53:24 8:54 G 6
55. Judi Sutton F 6 6 58:25 53:25 8:54 1
56. Carole Radnedge F 50 W50 6 6 58:26 53:26 8:54 1
57. Michelle Greenwood F 40 W40 31 31 58:28 32:28 5:24 Y 80
58. Sonja Schmid F 35 W35 18 18 58:33 41:33 6:55 Y 79
59. Therese Kercher F 56 W55 13 13 58:35 46:35 7:45 Y 78
60. Debbie Quadrio F 31 37 37 58:36 29:36 4:56 Y 77
61. Anne-Louise Dawes F 33 27 12 58:36 47:36 7:56 G 26
62. Alison Wright F 32 12 58:37 47:37 7:56 G
63. Juani B O'Reilly F 40 W40 27 27 58:39 34:39 5:46 Y 76
64. Annette Sugden F 39 W35 42 42 58:41 27:11 4:31 Y 75
65. Rae Palmer F 54 W50 33 33 58:45 31:45 5:17 Y 74
66. Anna Pember F 37 W35 34 34 58:53 31:23 5:13 Y 73
67. Heather Wilford F 66 W65 22 22 58:54 37:54 6:19 Y 72
68. Kathleen Bleakley F 30 36 36 58:57 30:27 5:04 Y 71
69. Juani M O'Reilly F 73 W70 20 20 58:59 39:59 6:39 Y 70
70. Amanda Walker F 34 34 34 59:02 31:32 5:15 Y 69
71. Diana Nelson F 55 W55 29 29 59:10 34:10 5:41 Y 68
72. Ros Hanigan F 56 W55 13 13 59:12 47:12 7:52 Y 67
73. Diann Bramwell F 55 W55 2 2 59:22 58:22 9:43 Y 66
74. Shirley Tonkin F 55 W55 19 19 59:31 41:31 6:55 Y 65
75. Fiona Longden F 37 W35 37 37 59:34 30:34 5:05 Y 64
76. Val Bland F 53 W50 8 8 59:35 52:35 8:45 Y 63
77. Prue Bradford F 42 W40 32 32 59:38 33:08 5:31 Y 62
78. Jean Townson F 1 1 59:42 59:42 9:57 X
79. Jeanette Radcliffe F 40 W40 25 25 59:59 36:59 6:09 Y 61
80. Angela Rymer F 36 W35 26 26 1:00:00 36:30 6:05 Y 60
81. Terri Thomas F 30 30 1:00:01 34:31 5:45 Y 59
82. Sally Dugdale F 36 W35 1 29 1:00:04 35:04 5:50 G 29
83. Rosemary Parker F 54 W50 30 31 1:00:04 34:04 5:40 G
84. Joan Mallory F 69 W65 16 16 1:00:05 45:05 7:30 Y 58
85. Beryl Walsh F 47 W45 23 23 1:00:06 38:06 6:21 Y 57
86. Sue Hassall F 43 W40 23 23 1:00:07 38:07 6:21 1
87. Evelyn Sommer F 51 W50 24 24 1:00:14 37:44 6:17 Y 56
88. Heather Beresford-Wylie F 40 W40 20 20 1:00:19 41:19 6:53 Y 55
89. Lilia Kraefft F 42 W40 13 14 1:00:26 47:26 7:54 G
90. Marion Terrill F 35 W35 11 11 1:00:32 50:32 8:25 Y 54
91. Margaret Tuckwell F 49 W45 15 15 1:00:45 46:45 7:47 Y 53
92. Kim Nadurak F 49 W45 23 23 1:00:52 38:52 6:28 Y 52
93. Eva Bennet F 29 29 1:00:54 35:54 5:59 Y 51
94. Jenny Odgers F 63 W60 20 20 1:00:57 41:57 6:59 Y 50
95. Belinda Collins F 40 W40 1 1 1:00:59 1:00:59 10:09 Y 49
96. Margaret Johnson F 53 W50 19 19 1:01:09 43:09 7:11 Y 48
97. Debbie O'Donoghue F 31 12 12 1:01:16 50:16 8:22 Y 47
98. Ann Smith F 58 W55 22 22 1:01:17 40:17 6:42 Y 46 21
99. Heather Rattenby F 1 8 1:01:29 54:29 9:04 G 8
100. Dawn Martin F 8 8 1:01:30 54:30 9:05 1
101. Raine Thompson F 55 W55 6 6 1:01:34 56:34 9:25 Y 45
102. Carmel Strangio F 1 6 1:01:49 56:49 9:28 G 6
103. Nell Strangio F 6 6 1:01:50 56:50 9:28 1
104. Patricia Townson F 43 W40 19 19 1:02:02 44:02 7:20 Y 44 18
105. Ros Cooper F 46 W45 23 23 1:02:04 40:04 6:40 1
106. Jennifer Turini F 45 W45 24 24 1:02:10 39:40 6:36 Y 43 24
107. Irene Ford F 34 4 4 1:02:16 59:16 9:52 Y 42 3
108. Sue Skermer F 54 W50 16 16 1:02:19 47:19 7:53 Y 41 15
109. Margaret Wada F 10 11 1:02:22 52:22 8:43 G
110. Yvonne Robinson F 13 13 1:02:33 50:33 8:25 1
111. Anne Craig F 13 13 1:02:36 50:36 8:26 1
112. Kristy Baker F 1 10 1:02:50 53:50 8:58 G 9
113. Fran Meatheringham F 41 W40 24 24 1:02:57 40:27 6:44 Y 40 23
114. Denise English F 11 11 1:03:04 53:04 8:50 1
115. Natalie Johns F 1 1 1:03:25 1:03:25 10:34 X
116. Alison Hale F 31 34 34 1:03:32 36:02 6:00 Y 39
117. Julia McDonald F 13 U14 1 27 1:03:35 39:35 6:35 G 26
118. Terri Henderson F 41 W40 7 7 1:03:44 57:44 9:37 Y 38 6
119. Eleanor Hensley F 57 W55 18 18 1:03:51 46:51 7:48 Y 37 17
120. Eloise Fisher F 17 U18 26 26 1:03:55 40:25 6:44 Y 36 25
121. Alison Schmidtchen F 36 W35 13 13 1:04:00 52:00 8:40 Y 35 12
122. Fiona Heikkonen F 17 U18 12 5 1:04:47 1:00:47 10:07 G
123. Alice Heikkonen F 15 U16 12 5 1:04:47 1:00:47 10:07 G
124. Linda Mackay F 47 W45 4 4 1:05:16 1:02:16 10:22 Y 34
125. Frances Heikkonen F 51 W50 4 4 1:05:17 1:02:17 10:22 Y 33
126. Sheona Webster F 5 4 1:05:24 1:02:24 10:24 G 4
127. Chris Booth F 49 W45 21 10 1:05:58 56:58 9:29 G 20
128. Yumiko Clifton F 38 W35 11 20 1:06:38 47:38 7:56 G
129. Lou Coggins F 4 10 1:08:53 59:53 9:58 G
130. Katrina Meier F 1 10 1:08:54 59:54 9:59 G 4
131. Amanda Marshall F 1 1 1:09:43 1:09:43 11:37 X
132. Josie Pain F 1 1 1:09:44 1:09:44 11:37 X
133. Cathy Galvin F 41 W40 1 4 1:11:07 1:08:07 11:21 G
134. Ann Lovell F 44 W40 20 4 1:11:07 1:08:07 11:21 G
135. Alison Jeffries F 1 4 1:11:08 1:08:08 11:21 G
136. Pauline Reilly F 1 1 1:12:40 1:12:40 12:06 X
137. Anna Zagala F 1 11 1:13:34 1:03:34 10:35 G 4
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019