Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 7th July 2002
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 42 W40 39 1 29:43 29:43 4:57 G 39
2. Anne Brown F 1 1 42:12 42:12 7:02 X 18
3. Anne-Louise Dawes F 33 25 1 42:13 42:13 7:02 G 25
4. Maria White F 49 W45 27 8 44:37 37:37 6:16 G 27
5. Robyn Cavuoto F 50 W50 25 10 46:21 37:21 6:13 G 25
6. Anna Brichacek F 9 U10 1 17 46:25 30:25 5:04 G 36
7. Lisa Goncharov F 10 U12 1 17 46:26 30:26 5:04 G 36
8. Emma Reid F 28 1 14 51:48 38:48 6:28 G 22
9. Allison Campbell F 29 43 20 53:08 34:08 5:41 G 43
10. Lucy Whyte F 12 U14 1 33 54:14 27:14 4:32 G 43
11. Polly Templeton F 37 W35 1 22 54:15 33:15 5:32 G 31
12. Sarah Crittenden F 11 U12 33 33 54:17 27:17 4:32 1 43
13. Kirsty McVay F 1 25 54:20 31:20 5:13 G 35
14. Emily Brichacek F 12 U14 1 33 54:32 27:32 4:35 G 42
15. Julie Asquith F 21 20 54:37 35:37 5:56 G 26
16. Raine Thompson F 55 W55 4 4 54:46 51:46 8:37 Y 100 9
17. Emily Rainey F 1 11 55:04 45:04 7:30 G 15
18. Christine Svarcas F 36 W35 1 11 55:05 45:05 7:30 G 15
19. Anne Southgate F 12 U14 42 33 55:08 28:08 4:41 G 42
20. Lisa Nops F 37 W35 34 22 55:13 34:13 5:42 G 34
21. Jennifer Morris F 42 W40 11 11 55:48 45:48 7:38 Y 99 15
22. Susannah Churchill F 25 1 31 55:49 29:49 4:58 G 38
23. Carol Robinson F 52 W50 24 23 55:55 33:55 5:39 G 29
24. Irena Costmeyer F 55 W55 1 14 56:10 43:10 7:11 G 17
25. Val Bland F 54 W50 8 8 56:29 49:29 8:14 Y 98 11
26. Kath Corey F 67 W65 4 4 56:31 53:31 8:55 1 7
27. Jenny Brichacek F 36 W35 1 30 56:32 31:02 5:10 G 35
28. Natalie Adam F 37 W35 29 29 56:33 31:33 5:15 1 34
29. Janis Baines F 49 W45 3 5 56:37 52:37 8:46 G 8
30. Lara Hooke F 1 14 56:39 43:39 7:16 G 17
31. Karen Collins F 54 W50 20 20 57:05 38:05 6:20 Y 97 21
32. Jennie Blake F 45 W45 28 28 57:18 32:48 5:28 Y 96 29
33. Jenny Davies F 46 W45 24 24 57:20 34:50 5:48 Y 95 25
34. Brenda Ford F 55 W55 27 27 57:21 33:21 5:33 Y 94 28
35. Helen Halls F 37 W35 25 25 57:21 34:21 5:43 1 29
36. Kim Burgess F 34 14 14 57:23 44:23 7:23 Y 93 16
37. Amanda Walker F 34 34 34 57:24 29:54 4:59 Y 92 35
38. Debra Galwey F 43 W40 22 4 57:25 54:25 9:04 G 22
39. Laura Barcham F 44 W40 22 4 57:26 54:26 9:04 G 22
40. Trish Porter F 1 4 57:28 54:28 9:04 G 6
41. Susan Hadley F 44 W40 8 4 57:29 54:29 9:04 G 8
42. Helen Way F 19 19 57:30 39:30 6:35 1 21
43. Margaret McSpadden F 55 W55 30 30 57:31 32:01 5:20 Y 91 31
44. Juani B O'Reilly F 40 W40 25 25 57:32 34:32 5:45 Y 90 26
45. Caroline Campbell F 59 W55 30 30 57:32 32:02 5:20 Y 89 31
46. Andrea Kunca F 34 1 17 57:34 41:34 6:55 G 19
47. Debbie Quadrio F 32 37 37 57:34 28:34 4:45 Y 88 38
48. Carol Ey F 42 W40 42 42 57:35 26:05 4:20 Y 87 43
49. Catherine Deeps F 36 W35 1 1 57:37 57:37 9:36 Y 86 2
50. Dawn Martin F 8 1 57:38 57:38 9:36 G
51. Maria O'Reilly F 47 W45 40 40 57:43 27:13 4:32 Y 85 41
52. Rebecca Henderson F 10 U12 1 34 57:45 30:15 5:02 G 35
53. Kathy Southgate F 46 W45 46 46 57:54 24:24 4:04 1
54. Jeni James F 55 W55 14 14 57:55 44:55 7:29 Y 84
55. Michelle Wells F 30 41 35 57:56 29:56 4:59 G
56. Norma Lindemann F 60 W60 26 26 58:00 34:30 5:45 Y 83
57. Eleanor Hensley F 57 W55 16 11 58:04 48:04 8:00 G
58. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 23 20 58:05 39:05 6:30 G
59. Monica Lindemann F 36 W35 19 21 58:12 38:12 6:22 G
60. Sandy Stevens F 54 W50 11 11 58:13 48:13 8:02 Y 82
61. Annemarie Calnan F 46 W45 31 31 58:13 32:13 5:22 Y 81
62. Susannah Hiron F 29 29 29 58:15 33:15 5:32 Y 80
63. Annette Sugden F 39 W35 43 43 58:20 26:20 4:23 Y 79
64. Gabrielle Wright F 55 W55 21 21 58:25 38:25 6:24 Y 78
65. Justine Shanahan F 25 1 1 58:28 58:28 9:44 X
66. Carmel Lynch F 51 W50 20 20 58:28 39:28 6:34 1
67. Bernadette Shanahan F 35 W35 1 1 58:29 58:29 9:44 1
68. Helen Shanahan F 1 1 58:29 58:29 9:44 X
69. Liz Watson F 43 W40 19 19 58:31 40:31 6:45 Y 77
70. Leah Afiabo F 40 W40 37 37 58:44 29:44 4:57 Y 76
71. Juani M O'Reilly F 74 W70 18 18 58:45 41:45 6:57 Y 75
72. Belinda Brandon F 29 41 41 58:47 27:47 4:37 Y 74
73. Wendy Cook F 16 16 58:48 43:48 7:18 Y 73
74. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 35 35 58:51 30:51 5:08 1
75. Charmaine Knobel F 50 W50 34 34 58:52 31:22 5:13 Y 72
76. Ann Villiers F 53 W50 26 26 58:53 35:23 5:53 Y 71
77. Julia Graczyk F 39 39 58:54 28:54 4:49 Y 70
78. Jenny Fitzsimmons F 41 W40 22 22 58:55 37:55 6:19 Y 69
79. Rosa Ruiz F 38 W35 34 34 58:55 31:25 5:14 Y 68
80. Louise Matherson F 8 8 58:56 51:56 8:39 Y 67
81. Trish Molan F 52 W50 1 1 58:57 58:57 9:49 Y 66
82. Lorraine Jansen F 50 W50 23 23 58:58 36:58 6:09 1
83. Beryl Walsh F 47 W45 23 23 59:01 37:01 6:10 Y 65
84. Shirley Tonkin F 56 W55 19 17 59:05 43:05 7:10 G
85. Jenny Galvin F 63 W60 20 20 59:06 40:06 6:41 Y 64
86. Evelyn Sommer F 52 W50 24 24 59:09 36:39 6:06 Y 63
87. Margie van Belkom F 50 W50 31 31 59:11 33:11 5:31 Y 62
88. Sue Rymer F 39 W35 13 13 59:12 47:12 7:52 1
89. Pam Faulks F 42 W40 26 26 59:12 35:42 5:57 1
90. Kim Nadurak F 49 W45 23 23 59:14 37:14 6:12 Y 61
91. Therese Kercher F 56 W55 17 17 59:16 43:16 7:12 Y 60
92. Alison Schmidtchen F 37 W35 11 11 59:21 49:21 8:13 Y 59
93. Jenny Odgers F 63 W60 20 20 59:26 40:26 6:44 Y 58
94. Ann Dawson F 44 W40 26 26 59:27 35:57 5:59 Y 57
95. Cecilia Shlegel F 31 34 34 59:33 32:03 5:20 Y 56
96. Betty Pearson F 49 W45 17 17 59:37 43:37 7:16 Y 55
97. Irene Ford F 34 3 3 59:40 57:40 9:36 Y 54
98. Victoria Crapper F 29 27 27 59:41 35:41 5:56 Y 53
99. Eva Bennet F 47 W45 29 29 59:44 34:44 5:47 Y 52
100. Kate Crowe F 50 W50 34 34 59:47 32:17 5:22 1
101. Rosalie Wells F 52 W50 1 1 59:50 59:50 9:58 1
102. Stephanie Bradford F 15 U16 34 34 59:52 32:22 5:23 1
103. Bernie Baker F 18 18 59:58 42:58 7:09 Y 51
104. Judi Sutton F 8 8 59:59 52:59 8:49 Y 50
105. Carole Radnedge F 51 W50 8 8 59:59 52:59 8:49 Y 49
106. Vizma Trepins F 60 W60 19 19 1:00:00 42:00 7:00 Y 48
107. Sue Collins F 45 W45 8 8 1:00:01 53:01 8:50 Y 47
108. Rhonda Evans F 43 W40 34 8 1:00:02 53:02 8:50 G
109. Kellie North F 1 5 1:00:10 56:10 9:21 G 4
110. Tracey Robinson F 1 5 1:00:10 56:10 9:21 G 4
111. Kana Mildner F 1 7 1:00:16 54:16 9:02 G 6
112. Janet Mann F 50 W50 22 22 1:00:17 39:17 6:32 Y 46
113. Danielle Kirchner F 12 U14 1 2 1:00:20 59:20 9:53 G
114. Angela Rymer F 37 W35 26 5 1:00:21 56:21 9:23 G
115. Lisa Cox F 27 26 26 1:00:21 36:51 6:08 Y 45 25
116. Kathleen Bleakley F 31 36 36 1:00:22 31:52 5:18 Y 44 35
117. Sue Lancaster F 15 15 1:00:24 46:24 7:44 1
118. Susan Cuddy F 48 W45 26 26 1:00:24 36:54 6:09 Y 43 25
119. Katie Dimon F 24 25 25 1:00:25 37:25 6:14 2
120. Sue Mills F 33 28 28 1:00:26 35:56 5:59 Y 42 27
121. Emma Fielder F 30 34 34 1:00:28 32:58 5:29 Y 41 33
122. Deidre Geelan F 32 32 1:00:30 34:00 5:40 1 31
123. Annette Carse F 36 36 1:00:34 32:04 5:20 2
124. Dawn Casey F 50 W50 23 23 1:00:42 38:42 6:27 Y 40
125. Prue Bradford F 42 W40 32 32 1:00:46 34:16 5:42 Y 39 31
126. Jane Smith F 44 W40 20 15 1:00:54 46:54 7:49 G
127. Jenny Hefford F 51 W50 32 32 1:00:58 34:28 5:44 Y 38 31
128. Robyn McClelland F 48 W45 29 29 1:01:02 36:02 6:00 Y 37 28
129. Sue Wilson F 6 8 1:01:04 54:04 9:00 G
130. Josephine Kulesz F 51 W50 15 15 1:01:13 47:13 7:52 1
131. Diann Bramwell F 55 W55 2 2 1:01:14 1:00:14 10:02 Y 36 1
132. Catherine Marshall F 19 19 1:01:14 43:14 7:12 Y 35 18
133. Jennifer Nicholson F 1 1 1:01:22 1:01:22 10:13 Y 34
134. Sally Milbourne F 23 3 1:01:50 59:50 9:58 G
135. Paula Higgins F 1 3 1:01:51 59:51 9:58 G
136. Denise English F 11 11 1:01:51 51:51 8:38 Y 33 10
137. Alison Hale F 31 33 27 1:02:00 38:00 6:20 G
138. Joan Cornish F 31 28 28 1:02:23 37:53 6:18 Y 32 27
139. Patricia Lee F 57 W55 3 1 1:02:26 1:02:26 10:24 G
140. Dianne Fox F 48 W45 2 1 1:02:26 1:02:26 10:24 G
141. Linda Richardson F 45 W45 22 22 1:02:45 41:45 6:57 Y 31 21
142. Chris Booth F 50 W50 19 11 1:02:54 52:54 8:49 G 18
143. Val Chesterton F 62 W60 19 11 1:02:54 52:54 8:49 G 18
144. Trish Thomas F 57 W55 1 1 1:03:02 1:03:02 10:30 Y 30
145. Donella Johnston F 32 31 18 1:03:14 46:14 7:42 G
146. Fiona Heikkonen F 17 U18 12 4 1:03:47 1:00:47 10:07 G
147. Alice Heikkonen F 16 U18 12 4 1:03:48 1:00:48 10:08 G
148. Sue Quayle-Bates F 52 W50 17 17 1:03:49 47:49 7:58 1 16
149. Linda Mackay F 47 W45 3 3 1:03:57 1:01:57 10:19 Y 29
150. Frances Heikkonen F 51 W50 3 3 1:03:57 1:01:57 10:19 Y 28
151. Hannah Essex F 22 17 17 1:05:05 49:05 8:10 Y 27 16
152. Robyn Bradley F 48 W45 3 8 1:05:42 58:42 9:47 G
153. Yumiko Clifton F 39 W35 22 1 1:05:54 1:05:54 10:59 G
154. Donna Crellin F 55 W55 9 5 1:06:11 1:02:11 10:21 G 8
155. Jenny Aitchison F 5 5 1:06:12 1:02:12 10:22 Y 26 4
156. Susan James F 1 5 1:09:36 1:05:36 10:56 G 3
157. Margarita Dimitrova F 31 1 5 1:09:36 1:05:36 10:56 G 3
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019