Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 4th August 2002
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Penelope Wellham F 40 W40 1 4 40:02 37:02 6:10 G 23
2. Lisa Wilson F 35 W35 42 17 43:55 27:55 4:39 G 42
3. Shirley McCluskey F 1 1 45:16 45:16 7:32 X 15
4. Marion Terrill F 36 W35 17 1 45:22 45:22 7:33 G 17
5. Pam Faulks F 42 W40 26 10 46:20 37:20 6:13 G 26
6. Kerrie Tanner F 42 W40 39 19 47:24 29:24 4:54 G 39
7. Sam Reinhardt F 29 17 10 48:02 39:02 6:30 G 21
8. Anne-Marie Collins F 46 W45 6 15 49:11 35:11 5:51 G 27
9. Margaret Wada F 10 1 49:22 49:22 8:13 G 11
10. Alison Roy F 1 1 51:41 51:41 8:36 X 9
11. Kellie Levy F 28 1 25 51:58 28:58 4:49 G 39
12. Jo Skimin F 1 17 52:23 36:23 6:03 G 24
13. Anne Deegan F 34 1 10 53:33 44:33 7:25 G 16
14. Odette Wells F 23 15 53:35 39:35 6:35 G 23
15. Helen Shanahan F 1 1 53:42 53:42 8:57 1 7
16. Sue Hays F 1 1 54:13 54:13 9:02 X 6
17. Kylie Mulligan F 1 1 54:13 54:13 9:02 X 6
18. Angela Laus F 1 1 54:25 54:25 9:04 X 6
19. Cindy McTaggart F 1 1 54:25 54:25 9:04 X 6
20. Diann Bramwell F 55 W55 1 1 54:41 54:41 9:06 Y 100 6
21. Bryony Alden F 7 U8 11 11 54:45 44:45 7:27 1 16
22. Elaine B Slater F 39 W35 28 11 54:45 44:45 7:27 G 28
23. Melissa McClusky F 32 37 27 54:59 30:59 5:09 G 37
24. Jennifer Morris F 42 W40 15 15 55:36 41:36 6:56 Y 99 19
25. Julie Rey F 29 19 19 55:43 37:43 6:17 Y 98 19
26. Victoria Crapper F 29 27 27 55:44 31:44 5:17 Y 97 34
27. Margaret Tuckwell F 50 W50 13 5 55:46 51:46 8:37 G 13
28. Sue McGrath F 1 1 55:59 55:59 9:19 X 4
29. Marion Berry F 1 10 56:02 47:02 7:50 G 13
30. Chris Francis F 15 15 56:06 42:06 7:01 1 18
31. Trish Elliott F 47 W45 1 14 56:12 43:12 7:12 G 17
32. Lisa Cox F 27 25 25 56:27 33:27 5:34 Y 96 27
33. Kellie North F 4 4 56:36 53:36 8:56 1 7
34. Rilka Macainsh F 43 W40 12 12 56:38 45:38 7:36 1 15
35. Narelle Aston F 1 27 56:40 32:40 5:26 G 32
36. Laura Barcham F 44 W40 22 4 56:49 53:49 8:58 G 21
37. Susan Hadley F 44 W40 8 4 56:49 53:49 8:58 G 8
38. Catherine Tai F 17 17 56:51 40:51 6:48 1 19
39. Amanda Walker F 34 35 35 56:55 28:55 4:49 Y 95 36
40. Jennifer Nicholson F 1 1 56:57 56:57 9:29 Y 94 3
41. Betty Pearson F 49 W45 17 17 57:05 41:05 6:50 Y 93 18
42. Kim Burgess F 34 16 16 57:08 42:08 7:01 Y 92 18
43. Jill Reich F 40 W40 1 35 57:09 29:09 4:51 G 39
44. Prue Bradford F 43 W40 31 31 57:12 31:12 5:12 Y 91 32
45. Rowan Alden F 9 U10 28 28 57:14 32:44 5:27 1 32
46. Rosemary Parker F 55 W55 29 29 57:15 32:15 5:22 Y 90 30
47. Jenny Aitchison F 4 4 57:17 54:17 9:02 Y 89 5
48. Jenny Budd F 29 29 57:19 32:19 5:23 Y 88 30
49. Natalie Adam F 38 W35 34 29 57:20 32:20 5:23 G 34
50. Wendy Wheeler F 38 W35 23 23 57:24 35:24 5:54 1 24
51. Jenny Tai F 32 1 3 57:26 55:26 9:14 G 4
52. Jeni James F 55 W55 14 14 57:27 44:27 7:24 Y 87 15
53. Paulene Cornish F 58 W55 6 6 57:28 52:28 8:44 Y 86 7
54. Anita Kucaric F 6 6 57:29 52:29 8:44 Y 85 7
55. Erica Watson F 13 U14 1 27 57:30 33:30 5:35 G 29
56. Margaret McSpadden F 55 W55 31 31 57:40 31:40 5:16 Y 84 32
57. Sue Hassall F 43 W40 23 23 57:43 35:43 5:57 Y 83 24
58. Michelle Greenwood F 41 W40 34 34 57:45 30:15 5:02 Y 82 35
59. Debbie Quadrio F 32 38 38 57:46 28:16 4:42 Y 81 39
60. Carmel Lynch F 51 W50 20 20 57:58 38:58 6:29 Y 80 21
61. Carol Robinson F 52 W50 29 29 58:01 33:01 5:30 Y 79 30
62. Fiona Longden F 38 W35 37 37 58:02 29:02 4:50 Y 78
63. Carol Ey F 42 W40 43 43 58:07 26:07 4:21 Y 77
64. Ann Evans F 30 21 21 58:08 38:08 6:21 1 22
65. Maria O'Reilly F 47 W45 41 41 58:09 27:09 4:31 Y 76
66. Carole Radnedge F 51 W50 8 8 58:10 51:10 8:31 Y 75
67. Rae Palmer F 55 W55 36 36 58:11 29:41 4:56 Y 74
68. Polly Templeton F 37 W35 31 31 58:12 32:12 5:22 1
69. Margie van Belkom F 51 W50 31 31 58:13 32:13 5:22 Y 73
70. Brenda Ford F 55 W55 28 28 58:15 33:45 5:37 Y 72
71. Alison Schmidtchen F 37 W35 11 11 58:16 48:16 8:02 Y 71
72. Therese Kercher F 56 W55 17 17 58:19 42:19 7:03 Y 70
73. Charmaine Knobel F 50 W50 34 34 58:20 30:50 5:08 Y 69
74. Lorraine Jansen F 50 W50 23 23 58:21 36:21 6:03 Y 68
75. Lara Hooke F 17 17 58:23 42:23 7:03 1 18
76. Naomi Widdowson F 37 W35 19 19 58:29 40:29 6:44 1 20
77. Heather Beresford-Wylie F 40 W40 20 20 58:36 39:36 6:36 Y 67
78. Beryl Walsh F 47 W45 23 23 58:37 36:37 6:06 Y 66
79. Rosalie Wells F 52 W50 1 1 58:40 58:40 9:46 Y 65
80. Juani M O'Reilly F 74 W70 18 18 58:43 41:43 6:57 Y 64
81. Shirley Tonkin F 56 W55 19 17 58:45 42:45 7:07 G
82. Patricia Townson F 43 W40 17 17 58:47 42:47 7:07 Y 63
83. Annette Boyd F 47 W45 13 13 58:48 46:48 7:48 1
84. Lana Roberts F 13 13 58:49 46:49 7:48 1
85. Lynn Williams F 56 W55 1 26 58:50 35:20 5:53 G 26
86. Kathy Sims F 51 W50 42 42 58:52 27:22 4:33 Y 62 41
87. Stephanie Bradford F 15 U16 34 34 58:52 31:22 5:13 Y 61
88. Margaret Kilner F 15 15 58:53 44:53 7:28 1
89. Glenis Hiron F 54 W50 9 9 58:53 50:53 8:28 Y 60
90. Cecilia Shlegel F 31 34 34 58:54 31:24 5:14 Y 59 33
91. Emma Fielder F 30 33 33 58:55 31:55 5:19 Y 58
92. Caroline Campbell F 60 W60 31 31 58:57 32:57 5:29 Y 57
93. Annemarie Calnan F 46 W45 31 31 58:58 32:58 5:29 Y 56
94. Norma Lindemann F 61 W60 26 26 58:59 35:29 5:54 Y 55
95. Kathleen Bleakley F 31 35 35 59:01 31:01 5:10 Y 54
96. Peta Hudson F 20 20 59:02 40:02 6:40 1
97. Jan Thornton F 51 W50 18 18 59:04 42:04 7:00 1
98. Dawn Casey F 50 W50 23 23 59:06 37:06 6:11 Y 53
99. Karen Daniels F 41 W40 34 34 59:11 31:41 5:16 1 33
100. Cilla Chapman F 54 W50 14 14 59:15 46:15 7:42 Y 52
101. Lyn Percival F 49 W45 1 1 59:18 59:18 9:53 1
102. Terri Jones F 64 W60 17 17 59:19 43:19 7:13 1 16
103. Cheryl Hart F 49 W45 17 17 59:21 43:21 7:13 1 16
104. Michelle Wells F 30 41 41 59:22 28:22 4:43 Y 51
105. Dorothy Rosser F 56 W55 1 1 59:23 59:23 9:53 Y 50
106. Trish Molan F 52 W50 1 1 59:23 59:23 9:53 Y 49
107. Wendy Cook F 16 16 59:24 44:24 7:24 Y 48
108. Jenny Fitzsimmons F 41 W40 22 22 59:27 38:27 6:24 Y 47
109. Sue Mills F 33 27 27 59:30 35:30 5:55 Y 46
110. Elspeth Ferguson F 41 W40 21 21 59:31 39:31 6:35 1
111. Linda Rosin F 1 3 59:32 57:32 9:35 G 3
112. Sue Lancaster F 15 15 59:34 45:34 7:35 1
113. Ceinwyn Whittaker F 39 W35 30 30 59:36 34:06 5:41 1
114. Janet Mann F 50 W50 22 22 59:40 38:40 6:26 Y 45
115. Karlene McLean F 1 27 59:41 35:41 5:56 G 27
116. Trish Thomas F 57 W55 1 1 59:44 59:44 9:57 Y 44
117. Eleanor Hensley F 57 W55 16 16 59:45 44:45 7:27 Y 43
118. Barbara Lynn F 47 W45 11 11 59:46 49:46 8:17 1 10
119. Jenny Galvin F 63 W60 20 20 59:47 40:47 6:47 Y 42 19
120. Tamra Macleod F 26 16 16 59:54 44:54 7:29 1
121. Alison Sargeant F 26 39 42 1:00:01 28:31 4:45 G
122. Susannah Hiron F 29 29 29 1:00:10 35:10 5:51 Y 41 28
123. Helen King F 1 30 1:00:15 34:45 5:47 G 29
124. Gabrielle Wright F 55 W55 21 21 1:00:17 40:17 6:42 Y 40 20
125. Alison Hale F 31 33 33 1:00:18 33:18 5:33 Y 39 32
126. Annette Bugni F 1 23 1:00:26 38:26 6:24 G 22
127. Jenny Kozlow F 1 23 1:00:27 38:27 6:24 G 22
128. Lauren Haber F 23 1 35 1:00:29 32:29 5:24 G 34
129. Lorna Burdon F 65 W65 13 13 1:00:40 48:40 8:06 Y 38
130. Jill Pender F 52 W50 20 20 1:00:45 41:45 6:57 Y 37 19
131. Bernie Baker F 18 18 1:00:50 43:50 7:18 Y 36 17
132. Evelyn Sommer F 52 W50 24 24 1:00:52 38:22 6:23 Y 35 23
133. Irene Ford F 34 3 3 1:01:08 59:08 9:51 Y 34
134. Angela Rymer F 37 W35 26 26 1:01:11 37:41 6:16 Y 33 25
135. Sandy Stevens F 54 W50 11 11 1:01:13 51:13 8:32 Y 32 10
136. Jenny Davies F 46 W45 25 25 1:01:15 38:15 6:22 Y 31 24
137. Sue Brodie F 47 W45 9 9 1:01:17 53:17 8:52 1
138. Yumiko Clifton F 39 W35 22 22 1:01:18 40:18 6:43 Y 30
139. Sue Skermer F 54 W50 16 16 1:01:19 46:19 7:43 Y 29 15
140. Josephine Kulesz F 51 W50 15 15 1:01:28 47:28 7:54 Y 28 14
141. Anita Wainman F 1 3 1:01:30 59:30 9:55 G 2
142. Linda Richardson F 45 W45 21 21 1:01:36 41:36 6:56 Y 27 20
143. Mandy Doherty F 46 W45 31 31 1:01:36 35:36 5:56 Y 26 30
144. Kay Austin F 49 W45 18 18 1:01:44 44:44 7:27 1
145. Rachael Willis F 1 27 1:01:47 37:47 6:17 G 26
146. Linda Mackay F 47 W45 3 3 1:01:48 59:48 9:58 Y 25
147. Frances Heikkonen F 51 W50 3 3 1:01:48 59:48 9:58 Y 24
148. Denise English F 10 11 1:02:14 52:14 8:42 G
149. Chris Booth F 50 W50 18 16 1:02:21 47:21 7:53 G 17
150. Erin Hunt F 32 32 30 1:03:11 37:41 6:16 G
151. Julie Ryan F 14 5 1:03:14 59:14 9:52 G
152. Leonie Smith F 33 1 5 1:03:14 59:14 9:52 G 3
153. Monica Lindemann F 36 W35 19 11 1:03:27 53:27 8:54 G 18
154. Patricia Lee F 57 W55 3 1 1:04:12 1:04:12 10:42 G 2
155. Dianne Fox F 48 W45 2 1 1:04:12 1:04:12 10:42 G
156. Val Bland F 54 W50 11 11 1:04:21 54:21 9:03 Y 23
157. Raine Thompson F 55 W55 9 9 1:04:24 56:24 9:24 Y 22
158. Naomi Hedgecoe F 24 25 33 1:05:03 38:03 6:20 G
159. Donella Johnston F 32 31 5 1:05:13 1:01:13 10:12 G
160. Julia Graczyk F 39 5 1:05:15 1:01:15 10:12 G
161. Fiona Heikkonen F 17 U18 12 5 1:05:41 1:01:41 10:16 G 11
162. Alice Heikkonen F 16 U18 12 5 1:05:41 1:01:41 10:16 G 11
163. Allison Campbell F 29 43 5 1:06:04 1:02:04 10:20 G
164. Kerryn Shadbolt F 1 5 1:06:05 1:02:05 10:20 G 5
165. Terri Henderson F 41 W40 6 6 1:06:31 1:01:31 10:15 Y 21 5
166. Linda Ryan F 37 W35 19 19 1:06:48 48:48 8:08 2
167. Margarita Dimitrova F 31 3 3 1:10:03 1:08:03 11:20 1 2
168. Susan James F 3 3 1:10:03 1:08:03 11:20 1 2
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019