Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 6th October 2002
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Maria White F 50 W50 27 5 39:18 35:18 5:53 G 27
2. Karen Daniels F 41 W40 33 10 42:34 33:34 5:35 G 33
3. Hilary Hanrahan F 11 U12 1 5 44:15 40:15 6:42 G 20
4. Allison Duncan F 37 W35 32 10 44:28 35:28 5:54 G 32
5. Robyn Cavuoto F 50 W50 25 10 46:02 37:02 6:10 G 25
6. Lisa Wilson F 35 W35 41 28 51:58 27:28 4:34 G 42
7. Sheree Naumann F 33 23 10 52:20 43:20 7:13 G 23
8. Luana King F 45 W45 1 17 52:25 36:25 6:04 G 24
9. Beth Guernsey F 50 W50 1 19 53:10 35:10 5:51 G 26
10. Kathie Dent F 23 1 31 53:46 27:46 4:37 G 41
11. Marion Terrill F 36 W35 17 10 53:56 44:56 7:29 G 17
12. Maureen Rossiter F 51 W50 27 27 54:42 30:42 5:07 Y 100 35
13. Joanne Ramadge F 51 W50 14 14 54:50 41:50 6:58 1 18
14. Anne Deegan F 34 16 16 55:02 40:02 6:40 Y 99 20
15. Dianne Carroll F 25 1 9 55:05 47:05 7:50 G 13
16. Monica Carroll F 31 1 9 55:06 47:06 7:51 G 13
17. Vizma Trepins F 60 W60 19 1 56:00 56:00 9:20 G 18
18. Paulene Cornish F 58 W55 9 9 56:12 48:12 8:02 Y 98 12
19. Margaret Wada F 11 5 56:17 52:17 8:42 G 11
20. Catherine Tai F 19 19 56:21 38:21 6:23 Y 97 20
21. Alex Payne F 31 1 6 56:27 51:27 8:34 G 9
22. Jennifer Morris F 42 W40 21 15 56:49 42:49 7:08 G 21
23. Pam Faulks F 42 W40 27 27 56:50 32:50 5:28 Y 96 28
24. Trish Molan F 52 W50 1 1 56:57 56:57 9:29 Y 95 2
25. Susannah Hiron F 29 28 28 56:58 32:28 5:24 Y 94 29
26. Monica Lindemann F 36 W35 18 18 56:59 39:59 6:39 Y 93 19
27. Elaine B Slater F 39 W35 28 22 57:00 36:00 6:00 G 28
28. Lyn Percival F 49 W45 3 3 57:02 55:02 9:10 Y 92 5
29. Vyvien Starbuck F 8 8 57:04 50:04 8:20 2 10
30. Therese Kercher F 57 W55 17 17 57:12 41:12 6:52 Y 91 18
31. Michelle Greenwood F 41 W40 35 35 57:13 29:13 4:52 Y 90 36
32. Jenny Hefford F 51 W50 31 31 57:15 31:15 5:12 Y 89 32
33. Marion Berry F 13 16 57:16 42:16 7:02 G 18
34. Belinda Allison F 29 36 36 57:19 28:49 4:48 1 38
35. Jenny Odgers F 63 W60 20 10 57:25 48:25 8:04 G 20
36. Trish Garrett F 36 W35 33 33 57:27 30:27 5:04 1 36
37. Karlene McLean F 27 28 57:28 32:58 5:29 G 31
38. Raine Thompson F 55 W55 8 8 57:30 50:30 8:25 Y 88 9
39. Trish Elliott F 47 W45 17 17 57:31 41:31 6:55 1 19
40. Kerstin Weber F 32 1 8 57:33 50:33 8:25 G 10
41. Sonja Schmid F 35 W35 20 20 57:34 38:34 6:25 1 21
42. Stephanie Kille F 55 W55 1 5 57:45 53:45 8:57 G 7
43. Sharon Laus F 1 6 57:46 52:46 8:47 G 8
44. Erin Hunt F 32 31 6 57:46 52:46 8:47 G
45. Cindy McTaggart F 15 6 57:47 52:47 8:47 G
46. Joan Mallory F 70 W70 15 15 57:48 43:48 7:18 Y 87
47. Emma Fielder F 30 33 33 57:49 30:49 5:08 Y 86 34
48. Cathy Montalto F 50 W50 38 38 57:51 28:21 4:43 Y 85
49. Diann Bramwell F 56 W55 6 6 57:53 52:53 8:48 Y 84
50. Emily Whitten F 32 29 29 57:53 32:53 5:28 1 30
51. Jennifer Nicholson F 3 3 57:54 55:54 9:19 Y 83
52. Norma Lindemann F 61 W60 26 26 57:55 34:25 5:44 Y 82
53. Sue Hassall F 43 W40 24 24 57:55 35:25 5:54 Y 81
54. Kath Corey F 67 W65 7 7 57:56 51:56 8:39 Y 80
55. Jane Halton F 42 W40 35 35 57:59 29:59 4:59 Y 79
56. Jen Dalton F 32 39 30 58:01 32:31 5:25 G
57. Robyn McClelland F 48 W45 28 28 58:03 33:33 5:35 Y 78
58. Margie van Belkom F 51 W50 31 31 58:05 32:05 5:20 Y 77
59. Sue Rymer F 39 W35 13 13 58:06 46:06 7:41 Y 76
60. Sue Skermer F 54 W50 16 16 58:08 43:08 7:11 Y 75
61. Brenda Ford F 55 W55 29 29 58:11 33:11 5:31 Y 74
62. Angela Ford F 23 31 20 58:12 39:12 6:32 G
63. Lynn Williams F 56 W55 26 26 58:12 34:42 5:47 Y 73
64. Paulene Newham F 24 20 58:13 39:13 6:32 G
65. Beryl Walsh F 48 W45 23 23 58:14 36:14 6:02 Y 72
66. Wendy Jaensch F 51 W50 18 18 58:20 41:20 6:53 1
67. Irene Ford F 34 3 3 58:26 56:26 9:24 Y 71
68. Kim Burgess F 34 18 18 58:33 41:33 6:55 Y 70
69. Shirley Tonkin F 56 W55 19 19 58:41 40:41 6:46 Y 69
70. Wendy Wheeler F 38 W35 24 24 58:43 36:13 6:02 Y 68
71. Ann Evans F 31 22 22 58:50 37:50 6:18 Y 67
72. Dawn Casey F 50 W50 23 23 58:51 36:51 6:08 Y 66
73. Eva Bennet F 29 29 58:53 33:53 5:38 Y 65
74. Amanda Walker F 34 36 36 58:55 30:25 5:04 Y 64
75. Megan Pote F 33 1 1 58:59 58:59 9:49 X
76. Caroline Campbell F 60 W60 31 31 59:00 33:00 5:30 Y 63
77. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 40 40 59:00 28:30 4:45 1
78. Karen Steinicke F 38 W35 1 1 59:01 59:01 9:50 X
79. Narelle Aston F 32 1 59:02 59:02 9:50 G
80. Marie Smith F 31 31 59:07 33:07 5:31 1
81. Wendy Cook F 15 15 59:10 45:10 7:31 Y 62
82. Rilka Macainsh F 43 W40 15 15 59:10 45:10 7:31 Y 61
83. Kim Nadurak F 49 W45 23 23 59:14 37:14 6:12 Y 60
84. Deidre Geelan F 31 31 59:18 33:18 5:33 Y 59
85. Kay Austin F 49 W45 18 18 59:24 42:24 7:04 1
86. Ann Villiers F 53 W50 26 26 59:25 35:55 5:59 Y 58
87. Jenny Davies F 46 W45 25 25 59:30 36:30 6:05 Y 57
88. Kathleen Bleakley F 31 35 35 59:31 31:31 5:15 Y 56
89. Andrea Kunca F 34 19 19 59:31 41:31 6:55 1
90. Sharon DeRooy F 34 34 59:37 32:07 5:21 1
91. Penelope Wellham F 40 W40 27 27 59:38 35:38 5:56 Y 55
92. Annette Sugden F 40 W40 43 42 59:38 28:08 4:41 G 42
93. Fay Stenhouse F 27 27 59:46 35:46 5:57 Y 54 26
94. Margaret Tuckwell F 50 W50 13 13 59:50 47:50 7:58 Y 53 12
95. Glenis Hiron F 54 W50 9 9 59:59 51:59 8:39 Y 52
96. Susannah Churchill F 25 38 38 1:00:00 30:30 5:05 1 37
97. Judy Blake F 47 W45 2 2 1:00:04 59:04 9:50 Y 51
98. Lorna Burdon F 65 W65 13 13 1:00:06 48:06 8:01 Y 50
99. Chris Booth F 50 W50 16 10 1:00:14 51:14 8:32 G 15
100. Rosalie Wells F 52 W50 1 1 1:00:17 1:00:17 10:02 Y 49
101. Jenny Aitchison F 5 5 1:00:19 56:19 9:23 Y 48
102. Jenny Fitzsimmons F 41 W40 22 22 1:00:20 39:20 6:33 Y 47 21
103. Terri Thomas F 30 30 1:00:24 34:54 5:49 Y 46 29
104. Michelle Wells F 30 41 41 1:00:28 29:28 4:54 Y 45 40
105. Jeni James F 55 W55 16 16 1:00:32 45:32 7:35 Y 44
106. Charmaine Knobel F 50 W50 34 34 1:00:34 33:04 5:30 Y 43 33
107. Tanya Damm F 31 24 24 1:00:36 38:06 6:21 1
108. Sue Jennings F 45 W45 1 1 1:00:38 1:00:38 10:06 X
109. Chris Francis F 20 20 1:00:38 41:38 6:56 Y 42 19
110. Jacqui Clynes F 23 37 37 1:00:41 31:41 5:16 1
111. Melissa Wellham F 12 U14 1 27 1:00:43 36:43 6:07 G 27
112. Rosemary Parker F 55 W55 30 30 1:01:06 35:36 5:56 Y 41 29
113. Melissa Wightman F 31 1 18 1:01:12 44:12 7:22 G 17
114. Beta Zadnik F 43 W40 23 23 1:01:13 39:13 6:32 1 22
115. Alison Schmidtchen F 37 W35 10 10 1:01:29 52:29 8:44 Y 40 9
116. Heather Allsopp F 50 W50 30 30 1:01:45 36:15 6:02 Y 39 29
117. Mary Ann Busteed F 53 W50 42 42 1:01:50 30:20 5:03 Y 38 38
118. Victoria Crapper F 29 34 34 1:01:58 34:28 5:44 Y 37
119. Linda Heikkonen F 21 4 4 1:02:16 59:16 9:52 1
120. Penny York F 1 4 1:02:16 59:16 9:52 G 4
121. Frances Heikkonen F 52 W50 6 4 1:02:16 59:16 9:52 G
122. Julie Heckscher F 38 W35 1 14 1:02:29 49:29 8:14 G 12
123. Linda Ryan F 37 W35 19 14 1:02:29 49:29 8:14 G
124. Sharon Matthews F 34 24 24 1:02:32 40:02 6:40 1 23
125. Margaret Johnson F 54 W50 16 16 1:02:46 47:46 7:57 Y 36 15
126. Patricia Lee F 57 W55 2 2 1:03:06 1:02:06 10:21 Y 35
127. Dianne Fox F 49 W45 2 2 1:03:06 1:02:06 10:21 Y 34
128. Anita Wainman F 2 2 1:03:31 1:02:31 10:25 1
129. Richelle Dempsey F 35 W35 1 2 1:03:31 1:02:31 10:25 G 2
130. Alice Gibson F 13 U14 1 5 1:04:48 1:00:48 10:08 G 4
131. Colleen Daly F 55 W55 1 1 1:04:49 1:04:49 10:48 2
132. Janet Watson F 53 W50 1 1 1:04:49 1:04:49 10:48 X
133. Eleanor Hensley F 58 W55 16 16 1:04:55 49:55 8:19 Y 33 15
134. Joy Hilhorst F 58 W55 22 22 1:08:11 47:11 7:51 Y 32 21
135. Val Bland F 54 W50 11 11 1:09:00 59:00 9:50 Y 31
136. Sarah Coleman F 15 1 1:11:43 1:11:43 11:57 G
137. Therese Manson F 34 15 1 1:11:43 1:11:43 11:57 G
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019