Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 19th November 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 28 16:40 3:20 Y 175
2. Anthony Evans   ACT 33 17:05 3:25 Y 174
3. Peter James   ACT 41 M40 17:36 3:31 Y 173
4. Craig Benson   ACT 31 17:55 3:35 Y 172
5. Michael Leahey   ACT 48 M45 18:00 3:36 Y 171
6. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 18:04 3:36 Y 170
7. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 18:11 3:38 Y 169
8. Anthony Millgate   ACT 31 18:18 3:39 Y 168
9. Geoff Hawke   ACT 44 M40 18:21 3:40 Y 167
10. Jane Livingstone F ACT 34 18:27 3:41 Y 166
11. Julian Hehir   NSW 25 18:33 3:42 Y 165
12. John Bazorak   18:39 3:43 Y 164
13. Mick Corlis   ACT 43 M40 18:58 3:47 Y 163
14. Mick Whybrow   QLD 55 M55 19:00 3:48 Y 162
15. Scott Gurney   ACT 33 19:08 3:49 Y 161
16. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 37 19:42 3:56 Y 160
17. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 53 M50 19:52 3:58 Y 159
18. Michael Derlacki   ACT 29 19:59 3:59 Y 158
19. Kristen Connell F ACT 28 20:01 4:00 Y 157
20. Brad Johnson   ACT 27 20:02 4:00 Y 156
21. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 20:03 4:00 Y 155
22. Floyd Kennedy   ACT 41 M40 20:09 4:01 Y 154
23. Grant Williams   ACT 36 20:12 4:02 Y 153
24. Ross Gregg   ACT 41 M40 20:13 4:02 Y 152
25. Anton Delac   ACT 23 20:15 4:03 Y 151
26. Anthony Scott   ACT 40 M40 20:16 4:03 Y 150
27. Sam Ryland   ACT 22 20:17 4:03 Y 149
28. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 20:22 4:04 Y 148
29. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 20:26 4:05 Y 147
30. Brendan Anderson   ACT 38 20:28 4:05 Y 146
31. Kate Cramsie F NSW 24 20:35 4:07 Y 145
32. Rick Wallace   ACT 33 20:40 4:08 Y 144
33. Wayne Strudwick   ACT 31 20:43 4:08 Y 143
34. Anthony Walker   ACT 25 20:45 4:09 Y 142
35. Jason McCrae   ACT 30 20:47 4:09 Y 141
36. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 20:53 4:10 Y 140
37. Rod Wilkins   ACT 41 M40 20:59 4:11 Y 139
38. Ken Black   ACT 48 M45 21:23 4:16 Y 138
39. Roger Pilkington   ACT 43 M40 21:30 4:18 Y 137
40. Ken White   ACT 49 M45 21:33 4:18 Y 136
41. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 33 21:52 4:22 Y 135
42. Allison Jones F ACT 26 21:54 4:22 Y 134
43. Hugh Ford   ACT 43 M40 21:56 4:23 Y 133
44. Niel Mansell   22:01 4:24 Y 132
45. Glen Hassett   ACT 33 22:02 4:24 Y 131
46. Alan Green   ACT 53 M50 22:05 4:25 Y 130
47. Mal Pearce   ACT 54 M50 22:07 4:25 Y 129
48. Jeff Collins   NSW 50 M50 22:10 4:26 Y 128
49. Shane Radnell   ACT 31 22:14 4:26 Y 127
50. Andrew Gardner   ACT 38 22:45 4:33 Y 126
51. Cathy Montalto F ACT 50 W50 22:51 4:34 Y 125
52. Georgie Statham F ACT 19 U20 23:00 4:36 Y 124
53. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 23:01 4:36 Y 123
54. David Booth   NSW 55 M55 23:04 4:36 Y 122
55. Darius Everett   ACT 30 23:05 4:37 Y 121
56. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 50 M50 23:10 4:38 Y 120
57. Greg Clarke   ACT 39 23:16 4:39 Y 119
58. Richard Lucas   ACT 50 M50 23:19 4:39 Y 118
59. Les Gearside   ACT 51 M50 23:26 4:41 Y 117
60. Judi Edwards F ACT 55 W55 23:29 4:41 Y 116
61. Belinda Allison F ACT 29 23:31 4:42 Y 115
62. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 23:58 4:47 Y 114
63. James Potter   ACT 28 23:59 4:47 Y 113
64. Colin Bridge   QLD 57 M55 24:06 4:49 Y 112
65. Bob Harlow   ACT 55 M55 24:06 4:49 Y 111
66. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 24:06 4:49 Y 110
67. Katrina Knope F ACT 24:09 4:49 Y 109
68. Michael P Brown   ACT 42 M40 24:29 4:53 Y 108
69. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 32 24:33 4:54 Y 107
70. Phil Yarnold   ACT 20 24:35 4:55 Y 106
71. Christopher Lang   ACT 51 M50 24:38 4:55 Y 105
72. Jenny Tyrell F ACT 26 24:42 4:56 Y 104
73. Stacey Potter F ACT 24 24:46 4:57 Y 103
74. Jon Donovan   ACT 40 M40 24:56 4:59 Y 102
75. Craig Wisdom   ACT 42 M40 25:07 5:01 Y 101
76. Jacqui Clynes F ACT 23 25:09 5:01 Y 100
77. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 31 25:10 5:02 Y 99
78. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 25:36 5:07 Y 98
79. Emily Gearside F ACT 23 25:38 5:07 Y 97
80. Robert Solomon   ACT 39 26:05 5:13 Y 96
81. Ken Gowans   ACT 50 M50 26:11 5:14 Y 95
82. Kate Hurrell F ACT 25 26:15 5:15 Y 94
83. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 26:16 5:15 Y 93
84. Gareth Richards   ACT 26 26:39 5:19 Y 92
85. Rad Leovic   ACT 75 M75 26:40 5:20 Y 91
86. Caroline Campbell F ACT 60 W60 26:43 5:20 Y 90
87. Victoria Gearside F ACT 21 27:07 5:25 Y 89
88. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 55 W55 27:20 5:28 Y 88
89. Emma Robinson F ACT 22 27:27 5:29 Y 87
90. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 27:33 5:30 Y 86
91. Prue Bradford F ACT 43 W40 27:40 5:32 Y 85
92. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 28:09 5:37 Y 84
93. Peter Dunnet   ACT 58 M55 28:10 5:38 Y 83
94. Robyn Booth F NSW 51 W50 28:34 5:42 Y 82
95. Claire Wilkinson F ACT 23 28:40 5:44 Y 81
96. Margaret Jamieson F ACT 47 W45 28:52 5:46 Y 80
97. Sophie Bagnall F ACT 14 U16 30:12 6:02 Y 79
98. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 52 W50 30:17 6:03 Y 78
99. Ann Dawson F ACT 44 W40 30:23 6:04 Y 77
100. Julie Rey F ACT 29 32:53 6:34 Y 76
101. Mary Pritchard F ACT 32 33:40 6:44 Y 75
102. Georgina Lithgow F ACT 32 33:41 6:44 Y 74
103. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 52 W50 39:31 7:54 Y 73
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019