Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 26th November 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Peter James   ACT 41 M40 16:58 3:23 Y 175
2. Geoff Hawke   ACT 44 M40 17:27 3:29 Y 174
3. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 17:35 3:31 Y 173
4. Jane Livingstone F ACT 34 17:45 3:33 Y 172
5. Mick Corlis   ACT 43 M40 18:07 3:37 Y 171
6. Scott Gurney   ACT 33 18:32 3:42 Y 170
7. Michael Derlacki   ACT 29 18:46 3:45 Y 169
8. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 37 18:59 3:47 Y 168
9. Milton Valentine   ACT 49 M45 19:06 3:49 Y 167
10. Floyd Kennedy   ACT 41 M40 19:09 3:49 Y 166
11. Brad Johnson   ACT 27 19:22 3:52 Y 165
12. Sam Ryland   ACT 22 19:25 3:53 Y 164
13. Colin Bridge   QLD 57 M55 19:27 3:53 Y 163
14. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 19:39 3:55 Y 162
15. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 53 M50 19:39 3:55 Y 161
16. Brendan Anderson   ACT 38 19:44 3:56 Y 160
17. Wayne Strudwick   ACT 31 19:44 3:56 Y 159
18. Ross Gregg   ACT 41 M40 19:55 3:59 Y 158
19. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 19:57 3:59 Y 157
20. Anthony Walker   ACT 25 20:01 4:00 Y 156
21. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 20:08 4:01 Y 155
22. Allison Jones F ACT 26 20:10 4:02 Y 154
23. Allan Lucas   ACT 46 M45 20:11 4:02 Y 153
24. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 20:16 4:03 Y 152
25. Ross Calder   ACT 26 20:19 4:03 Y 151
26. Ken Black   ACT 48 M45 20:23 4:04 Y 150
27. Anna Quayle F ACT 27 20:24 4:04 Y 149
28. Ken White   ACT 49 M45 20:25 4:05 Y 148
29. Rod Wilkins   ACT 41 M40 20:37 4:07 Y 147
30. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 20:49 4:09 Y 146
31. Roger Pilkington   ACT 43 M40 21:00 4:12 Y 145
32. Jeff Collins   NSW 50 M50 21:24 4:16 Y 144
33. Darius Everett   ACT 30 21:36 4:19 Y 143
34. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 21:54 4:22 Y 142
35. Georgie Statham F ACT 19 U20 21:58 4:23 Y 141
36. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 22:00 4:24 Y 140
37. Richard Lucas   ACT 50 M50 22:03 4:24 Y 139
38. David Booth   NSW 55 M55 22:06 4:25 Y 138
39. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 36 W35 22:31 4:30 Y 137
40. Greg Clarke   ACT 39 22:43 4:32 Y 136
41. Belinda Allison F ACT 29 23:08 4:37 Y 135
42. Carol Baird F ACT 53 W50 23:18 4:39 Y 134
43. Michael P Brown   ACT 42 M40 23:20 4:40 Y 133
44. Ken Hogg   ACT 35 23:25 4:41 Y 132
45. Peter Trotter   ACT 67 M65 23:28 4:41 Y 131
46. Les Gearside   ACT 51 M50 23:34 4:42 Y 130
47. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 23:36 4:43 Y 129
48. Christopher Lang   ACT 51 M50 23:41 4:44 Y 128
49. Jill Reich F ACT 40 W40 23:45 4:45 Y 127
50. Ken Gowans   ACT 50 M50 23:50 4:46 Y 126
51. Stacey Potter F ACT 24 23:52 4:46 Y 125
52. Graeme Small   ACT 61 M60 24:05 4:49 Y 124
53. Robert Solomon   ACT 39 24:14 4:50 Y 123
54. Emily Gearside F ACT 23 24:16 4:51 Y 122
55. Caroline Campbell F ACT 60 W60 25:36 5:07 Y 121
56. Gareth Richards   ACT 26 25:47 5:09 Y 120
57. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 55 W55 26:01 5:12 Y 119
58. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 26:02 5:12 Y 118
59. Peter Dunnet   ACT 58 M55 26:20 5:16 Y 117
60. Brian Lenton   ACT 55 M55 26:27 5:17 Y 116
61. Prue Bradford F ACT 43 W40 26:49 5:21 Y 115
62. Robyn Booth F NSW 51 W50 27:53 5:34 Y 114
63. Katie Dimon F ACT 24 28:06 5:37 Y 113
64. Landon Carter   ACT 56 M55 28:19 5:39 Y 112
65. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 28:28 5:41 Y 111
66. Craig Wisdom   ACT 42 M40 28:35 5:43 Y 110
67. Rad Leovic   ACT 75 M75 28:39 5:43 Y 109
68. Ann Dawson F ACT 44 W40 28:56 5:47 Y 108
69. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 22 29:06 5:49 Y 107
70. Julie Rey F ACT 29 32:15 6:27 Y 106
71. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 52 W50 35:55 7:11 Y 105
72. Venkat Iyer   ACT 50 M50 37:21 7:28 Y 104
73. Val Bland F ACT 54 W50 43:30 8:42 Y 103
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019