Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 3rd December 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Erwin McRae   ACT 26 15:15 3:03 Y 175
2. Adam Leane   ACT 29 15:49 3:09 Y 174
3. David Osmond   ACT 28 16:28 3:17 Y 173
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 32 16:36 3:19 Y 172
5. Anthony Evans   ACT 33 16:39 3:19 Y 171
6. Peter James   ACT 41 M40 16:53 3:22 Y 170
7. Simon Phillips   17:17 3:27 Y 169
8. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 17:21 3:28 Y 168
9. John Fleming   ACT 30 17:30 3:30 Y 167
10. Craig Benson   ACT 31 17:45 3:33 Y 166
11. Jane Livingstone F ACT 34 17:59 3:35 Y 165
12. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 18:09 3:37 Y 164
13. Scott Gurney   ACT 33 18:17 3:39 Y 163
14. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 18:52 3:46 Y 162
15. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 37 19:01 3:48 Y 161
16. Kristen Connell F ACT 28 19:18 3:51 Y 160
17. Colin Bridge   QLD 57 M55 19:22 3:52 Y 159
18. Michael Derlacki   ACT 29 19:24 3:52 Y 158
19. Floyd Kennedy   ACT 41 M40 19:25 3:53 Y 157
20. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 35 19:27 3:53 Y 156
21. Sam Ryland   ACT 22 19:27 3:53 Y 155
22. Brendan Anderson   ACT 38 19:29 3:53 Y 154
23. Robert Sirr   19:33 3:54 Y 153
24. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 53 M50 19:34 3:54 Y 152
25. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 19:35 3:55 Y 151
26. Vaughan Barlow   ACT 30 19:41 3:56 Y 150
27. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 19:47 3:57 Y 149
28. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 19:52 3:58 Y 148
29. Ross Gregg   ACT 41 M40 19:55 3:59 Y 147
30. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 19:58 3:59 Y 146
31. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 37 20:02 4:00 Y 145
32. Craig Wisdom   ACT 42 M40 20:06 4:01 Y 144
33. Doug Limbrick   ACT 59 M55 20:08 4:01 Y 143
34. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 20:26 4:05 Y 142
35. Anthony Walker   ACT 25 20:34 4:06 Y 141
36. Sarah Wilson F ACT 29 20:37 4:07 Y 140
37. Ken White   ACT 49 M45 20:42 4:08 Y 139
38. Ross Calder   ACT 26 20:47 4:09 Y 138
39. Kate Cramsie F NSW 24 20:49 4:09 Y 137
40. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 20:55 4:11 Y 136
41. Allison Jones F ACT 26 20:57 4:11 Y 135
42. Christine Pauling F ACT 41 W40 21:00 4:12 Y 134
43. Bruce Graham   ACT 40 M40 21:01 4:12 Y 133
44. Jason McCrae   ACT 30 21:03 4:12 Y 132
45. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 21:06 4:13 Y 131
46. Heath Pearce   ACT 29 21:17 4:15 Y 130
47. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 46 W45 21:20 4:16 Y 129
48. Mark Hulett   ACT 36 21:22 4:16 Y 128
49. Jeff Collins   NSW 50 M50 21:27 4:17 Y 127
50. Richard Lucas   ACT 50 M50 21:39 4:19 Y 126
51. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 21:43 4:20 Y 125
52. Shane Radnell   ACT 31 21:44 4:20 Y 124
53. Andrew Gardner   ACT 38 21:48 4:21 Y 123
54. David Booth   NSW 55 M55 22:03 4:24 Y 122
55. Milton Valentine   ACT 49 M45 22:11 4:26 Y 121
56. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 41 W40 22:14 4:26 Y 120
57. Greg Clarke   ACT 39 22:20 4:28 Y 119
58. Roger Pilkington   ACT 43 M40 22:32 4:30 Y 118
59. Rob Thorpe   ACT 48 M45 22:43 4:32 Y 117
60. Belinda Allison F ACT 29 22:54 4:34 Y 116
61. Robert Langridge   ACT 40 M40 23:00 4:36 Y 115
62. Mace Neve F ACT 18 U20 23:02 4:36 Y 114
63. Dave Hobson   ACT 54 M50 23:10 4:38 Y 113
64. David Holmes   ACT 43 M40 23:19 4:39 Y 112
65. Jill Reich F ACT 40 W40 23:21 4:40 Y 111
66. Peter Trotter   ACT 67 M65 23:23 4:40 Y 110
67. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 33 23:28 4:41 Y 109
68. Nick Hamilton   ACT 28 23:34 4:42 Y 108
69. Victoria Gearside F ACT 21 23:41 4:44 Y 107
70. Ian Tucker   ACT 43 M40 23:50 4:46 Y 106
71. Ken Hogg   ACT 35 23:52 4:46 Y 105
72. Stacey Potter F ACT 24 23:56 4:47 Y 104
73. Les Gearside   ACT 51 M50 24:12 4:50 Y 103
74. Phil Yarnold   ACT 21 24:22 4:52 Y 102
75. Jenny Tyrell F ACT 26 24:29 4:53 Y 101
76. Michael P Brown   ACT 42 M40 24:38 4:55 Y 100
77. Jacqui Clynes F ACT 23 24:40 4:56 Y 99
78. Emily Gearside F ACT 23 24:41 4:56 Y 98
79. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 24:42 4:56 Y 97
80. Robert Solomon   ACT 39 24:51 4:58 Y 96
81. Ken Gowans   ACT 50 M50 24:52 4:58 Y 95
82. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 31 24:55 4:59 Y 94
83. Jon Donovan   ACT 40 M40 24:59 4:59 Y 93
84. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 25:10 5:02 Y 92
85. Gareth Richards   ACT 26 25:26 5:05 Y 91
86. Will Foster   ACT 58 M55 25:49 5:09 Y 90
87. Peter Dunnet   ACT 58 M55 26:05 5:13 Y 89
88. Caroline Campbell F ACT 60 W60 26:20 5:16 Y 88
89. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 55 W55 26:50 5:22 Y 87
90. Monica Bowen F ACT 29 27:18 5:27 Y 86
91. Brian Lenton   ACT 55 M55 27:27 5:29 Y 85
92. Rad Leovic   ACT 75 M75 27:34 5:30 Y 84
93. Robyn Booth F NSW 51 W50 27:37 5:31 Y 83
94. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 27:58 5:35 Y 82
95. Tim Wright   ACT 51 M50 28:05 5:37 Y 81
96. Katie Dimon F ACT 24 28:48 5:45 Y 80
97. Claire Wilkinson F ACT 23 28:57 5:47 Y 79
98. Sophie Bagnall F ACT 14 U16 29:08 5:49 Y 78
99. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 52 W50 29:48 5:57 Y 77
100. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 22 33:12 6:38 Y 76
101. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 52 W50 36:48 7:21 Y 75
102. Venkat Iyer   ACT 50 M50 36:53 7:22 Y 74
103. Kay Austin F ACT 49 W45 38:15 7:39 Y 73
104. Val Bland F ACT 54 W50 41:49 8:21 Y 72
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019