Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (4k)
Tuesday, 5th February 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Jason Chalker   ACT 27 13:35 3:23 Y 50
2. David Osmond   ACT 27 13:36 3:24 Y 49
3. David Brickhill-Jones   ACT 21 13:54 3:28 Y 48
4. Darien Williams   ACT 17 U18 14:10 3:32 Y 47
5. Paul Smith   ACT 33 14:29 3:37 Y 46
6. Danny O'Dea   ACT 40 M40 14:31 3:37 Y 45
7. Anthony Evans   ACT 32 14:34 3:38 Y 44
8. Tim Sawkins   NSW 37 14:36 3:39 Y 43
9. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 14:39 3:39 Y 42
10. Vincent Craig   ACT 35 14:52 3:43 Y 41
11. David Slattery   NSW 38 15:11 3:47 Y 40
12. Scott Imhoff   ACT 23 15:12 3:48 Y 39
13. Anthony Scott   ACT 39 15:24 3:51 Y 38
14. Bruce Graham   ACT 40 M40 15:27 3:51 Y 37
15. Nathan Glarvey   23 15:47 3:56 Y 36
16. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 36 15:51 3:57 Y 35
17. Kent Williams   ACT 57 M55 16:07 4:01 Y 34
18. Michael Derlacki   ACT 28 16:15 4:03 Y 33
19. Peter Kanowski   ACT 41 M40 16:16 4:04 Y 32
20. Gary Baker   ACT 38 16:21 4:05 Y 31
21. Darren Southwell   ACT 18 U20 16:34 4:08 Y 30
22. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 43 W40 16:37 4:09 Y 50
23. Peter Cullen   ACT 38 16:38 4:09 Y 29
24. Jason McCrae   ACT 29 16:44 4:11 Y 28
25. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 51 M50 16:54 4:13 Y 27
26. Angus Murphy   ACT 20 16:59 4:14 Y 26
27. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 17:00 4:15 Y 25
28. Allison Jones F ACT 25 17:02 4:15 Y 49
29. Jo Allison F ACT 25 17:03 4:15 Y 48
30. Alex Gosman   ACT 45 M45 17:09 4:17 Y 24
31. Pat Slattery   NSW 37 17:24 4:21 Y 23
32. Jim White   ACT 52 M50 17:37 4:24 Y 22
33. Alan Towill   ACT 52 M50 17:41 4:25 Y 21
34. Roger Pilkington   ACT 43 M40 17:49 4:27 Y 20
35. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 32 17:55 4:28 Y 47
36. Charlie Modrak   ACT 52 M50 17:56 4:29 Y 19
37. Ken White   ACT 48 M45 17:57 4:29 Y 18
38. Clemmie Thompson F ACT 19 U20 17:58 4:29 Y 46
39. Jeff Collins   NSW 49 M45 18:00 4:30 Y 17
40. Michael Dupe   ACT 48 M45 18:09 4:32 Y 16
41. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 48 M45 18:24 4:36 Y 15
42. Ewen Thompson   ACT 44 M40 18:29 4:37 Y 14
43. Alan Green   ACT 53 M50 18:39 4:39 Y 13
44. Neil Boden   ACT 51 M50 18:42 4:40 Y 12
45. Andrew Gardner   ACT 37 18:50 4:42 Y 11
46. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 52 M50 18:56 4:44 Y 10
47. Robert (Junior) Ewin   ACT 20 18:58 4:44 Y 9
48. Graham Burke   ACT 55 M55 19:05 4:46 Y 8
49. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 19:06 4:46 Y 7
50. Ian Boyd   ACT 49 M45 19:08 4:47 Y 6
51. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 45 M45 19:12 4:48 Y 5
52. Roy Jones   ACT 59 M55 19:24 4:51 Y 4
53. Charles Wood   ACT 28 19:39 4:54 Y 3
54. Carol Baird F ACT 52 W50 19:44 4:56 Y 45
55. Karen Burton F ACT 36 W35 19:49 4:57 Y 44
56. Belinda Allison F ACT 28 19:59 4:59 Y 43
57. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 20:00 5:00 Y 2
58. Roger Abbott   ACT 64 M60 20:01 5:00 Y 1
59. David Hogg   ACT 58 M55 20:04 5:01 Y
60. Ken Gowans   ACT 49 M45 20:05 5:01 Y
61. Jacqui Clynes F ACT 22 20:06 5:01 Y 42
62. Emily Gearside F ACT 22 20:07 5:01 Y 41
63. Les Gearside   ACT 51 M50 20:07 5:01 Y
64. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 30 20:18 5:04 Y 40
65. Jill Reich F ACT 40 W40 20:25 5:06 Y 39
66. Stacey Potter F ACT 24 20:33 5:08 Y 38
67. Robert Solomon   ACT 38 20:55 5:13 Y
68. Karen Daniels F ACT 41 W40 20:56 5:14 Y 37
69. Sandra Oliver F ACT 23 21:16 5:19 Y 36
70. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 21:40 5:25 Y
71. Simone Dilkara F ACT 31 21:49 5:27 Y 35
72. Rae Palmer F ACT 54 W50 21:55 5:28 Y 34
73. Nick Blackaby   ACT 47 M45 22:13 5:33 Y
74. Ray Bramwell   ACT 66 M65 22:18 5:34 Y
75. Phil Toomey   ACT 55 M55 22:31 5:37 Y
76. Doug Fry   ACT 62 M60 23:18 5:49 Y
77. Ann Dawson F ACT 43 W40 23:22 5:50 Y 33
78. Alan Norden   ACT 57 M55 23:46 5:56 Y
79. Tim Wright   ACT 50 M50 24:02 6:00 Y
80. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 21 24:38 6:09 Y
81. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 54 W50 24:48 6:12 Y 32
82. Josephine Lamech F ACT 32 25:20 6:20 Y 31
83. Rachel Tolhurst F ACT 24 25:33 6:23 Y 30
84. Robert Downes   46 M45 25:48 6:27 Y
85. Julie Rey F ACT 28 28:42 7:10 Y 29
86. Venkat Iyer   ACT 49 M45 33:58 8:29 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019