Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (7.1k)
Tuesday, 26th February 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Imhoff   ACT 27 22:06 3:06 Y 50
2. Jason Chalker   ACT 27 22:55 3:13 Y 49
3. David Osmond   ACT 27 23:16 3:16 Y 48
4. David Quayle   ACT 26 23:48 3:21 Y 47
5. Anthony Evans   ACT 32 24:00 3:22 Y 46
6. David Brickhill-Jones   ACT 21 24:13 3:24 Y 45
7. Anthony Scott   ACT 39 24:21 3:25 Y 44
8. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 24:52 3:30 Y 43
9. Peter James   ACT 40 M40 25:00 3:31 Y 42
10. David Slattery   NSW 38 25:06 3:32 Y 41
11. Tim Sawkins   NSW 37 25:24 3:34 Y 40
12. Scott Imhoff   ACT 23 25:26 3:34 Y 39
13. Anthony Millgate   ACT 30 25:33 3:35 Y 38
14. Steve Bradford   ACT 47 M45 25:37 3:36 Y 37
15. Nathan Glarvey   23 26:01 3:39 Y 36
16. Ben Wisbey   ACT 24 26:33 3:44 Y 35
17. Bjorn Olovsson   26:47 3:46 Y 34
18. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 36 26:54 3:47 Y 33
19. Robert Ey   ACT 42 M40 27:36 3:53 Y 32
20. Peter Cullen   ACT 38 28:01 3:56 Y 31
21. Colin Bridge   QLD 57 M55 28:21 3:59 Y 30
22. Alan Towill   ACT 52 M50 28:45 4:02 Y 29
23. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 54 M50 28:54 4:04 Y 28
24. Graham Burke   ACT 55 M55 29:01 4:05 Y 27
25. Jim White   ACT 52 M50 29:23 4:08 Y 26
26. Charlie Modrak   ACT 52 M50 29:33 4:09 Y 25
27. Heath Pearce   ACT 28 29:39 4:10 Y 24
28. James Fenn   ACT 29 29:52 4:12 Y 23
29. Christine Pauling F ACT 41 W40 29:53 4:12 Y 50
30. Jason McCrae   ACT 29 30:05 4:14 Y 22
31. Ian Boyd   ACT 49 M45 30:18 4:16 Y 21
32. Graham Zalewska-Moon   62 M60 30:27 4:17 Y 20
33. Roger Pilkington   ACT 43 M40 30:35 4:18 Y 19
34. Pat Slattery   NSW 37 30:43 4:19 Y 18
35. Felix Booth   NSW 16 U18 30:45 4:19 Y 17
36. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 30:55 4:21 Y 16
37. Ken White   ACT 48 M45 30:56 4:21 Y 15
38. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 31:13 4:23 Y 14
39. Jeff Collins   NSW 49 M45 31:25 4:25 Y 13
40. Ross Calder   ACT 25 31:59 4:30 Y 12
41. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 45 M45 32:12 4:32 Y 11
42. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 36 W35 32:21 4:33 Y 49
43. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 52 M50 32:30 4:34 Y 10
44. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 32 32:33 4:35 Y 48
45. Bruce Graham   ACT 40 M40 32:39 4:35 Y 9
46. Thomas Wright   ACT 12 U14 32:42 4:36 Y 8
47. Karen Burton F ACT 36 W35 33:10 4:40 Y 47
48. Pam James F 33:19 4:41 Y 46
49. Pam Muston F NSW 41 W40 33:23 4:42 Y 45
50. Carol Baird F ACT 52 W50 33:44 4:45 Y 44
51. Les Gearside   ACT 51 M50 33:48 4:45 Y 7
52. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 41 W40 33:53 4:46 Y 43
53. Charles Wood   ACT 28 34:06 4:48 Y 6
54. Cathy Montalto F ACT 49 W45 34:09 4:48 Y 42
55. Roy Jones   ACT 59 M55 34:31 4:51 Y 5
56. Dave Watson   ACT 45 M45 34:34 4:52 Y 4
57. Jacqui Clynes F ACT 22 34:35 4:52 Y 41
58. Samantha Wright F ACT 14 U16 34:41 4:53 Y 40
59. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 56 M55 34:54 4:54 Y 3
60. Shannon Jones F ACT 22 35:01 4:55 Y 39
61. Michael Harris   ACT 34 35:16 4:58 Y 2
62. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 35:26 4:59 Y 1
63. Mal Pearce   ACT 53 M50 35:37 5:00 Y
64. Ewen Thompson   ACT 44 M40 35:51 5:02 Y
65. Stacey Potter F ACT 24 36:34 5:09 Y 38
66. Jon Stanhope   ACT 50 M50 36:35 5:09 Y
67. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 30 36:50 5:11 Y 37
68. Robert Defries   ACT 43 M40 36:52 5:11 Y
69. Prue Bradford F ACT 42 W40 37:12 5:14 Y 36
70. Belinda Allison F ACT 28 37:19 5:15 Y 35
71. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 37:20 5:15 Y
72. Sandra Oliver F ACT 23 37:38 5:18 Y 34
73. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 41 W40 37:44 5:18 Y 33
74. Joe Listar   ACT 36 37:44 5:18 Y
75. Nick Blackaby   ACT 47 M45 38:13 5:22 Y
76. Rachel Dickinson F 39:01 5:29 Y 32
77. Robert Solomon   ACT 38 39:46 5:36 Y
78. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 41:18 5:49 Y
79. Ann Dawson F ACT 43 W40 42:09 5:56 Y 31
80. Tim Wright   ACT 50 M50 44:42 6:17 Y
81. Victoria Gearside F ACT 20 44:48 6:18 Y 30
82. Alan Norden   ACT 57 M55 45:55 6:28 Y
83. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 54 W50 46:44 6:34 Y 29
84. Rae Palmer F ACT 54 W50 48:30 6:49 Y 28
85. Robert Downes   46 M45 49:32 6:58 Y
86. Julie Rey F ACT 28 50:19 7:05 Y 27
87. Venkat Iyer   ACT 49 M45 59:22 8:21 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019