Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (4k)
Tuesday, 12th March 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Quayle   ACT 26 12:31 3:07 Y 50
2. Jason Chalker   ACT 27 12:33 3:08 Y 49
3. David Osmond   ACT 27 13:11 3:17 Y 48
4. David Brickhill-Jones   ACT 21 13:23 3:20 Y 47
5. Craig Core   19 U20 13:27 3:21 Y 46
6. Tim Sawkins   NSW 37 13:32 3:23 Y 45
7. Anthony Evans   ACT 32 13:34 3:23 Y 44
8. Peter James   ACT 41 M40 13:35 3:23 Y 43
9. Anthony Scott   ACT 39 13:38 3:24 Y 42
10. Mark Shepherd   ACT 17 U18 13:41 3:25 Y 41
11. David Slattery   NSW 38 13:52 3:28 Y 40
12. Bruce Graham   ACT 40 M40 14:06 3:31 Y 39
13. Steve Bradford   ACT 47 M45 14:31 3:37 Y 38
14. Nathan Glarvey   23 14:53 3:43 Y 37
15. Geoff Hawke   ACT 43 M40 14:54 3:43 Y 36
16. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 36 15:06 3:46 Y 35
17. Richard White   ACT 18 U20 15:22 3:50 Y 34
18. Michael Derlacki   ACT 29 15:30 3:52 Y 33
19. Alan Towill   ACT 52 M50 15:37 3:54 Y 32
20. Peter Kanowski   ACT 42 M40 15:48 3:57 Y 31
21. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 43 W40 15:49 3:57 Y 50
22. Peter Cullen   ACT 38 15:52 3:58 Y 30
23. Colin Bridge   QLD 57 M55 16:08 4:02 Y 29
24. Andrew Copp   ACT 38 16:21 4:05 Y 28
25. Jim White   ACT 52 M50 16:31 4:07 Y 27
26. Ross Calder   ACT 25 16:34 4:08 Y 26
27. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 16:34 4:08 Y 25
28. Doug Limbrick   ACT 58 M55 16:40 4:10 Y 24
29. Ewen Thompson   ACT 44 M40 16:47 4:11 Y 23
30. Charlie Modrak   ACT 52 M50 16:50 4:12 Y 22
31. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 17:02 4:15 Y 21
32. Alan Green   ACT 53 M50 17:05 4:16 Y 20
33. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 17:11 4:17 Y 19
34. Mathew Dickson   17:21 4:20 Y 18
35. Ken Eynon   ACT 56 M55 17:26 4:21 Y 17
36. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 32 17:48 4:27 Y 49
37. Richard Lucas   ACT 50 M50 17:49 4:27 Y 16
38. Dave Watson   ACT 45 M45 17:56 4:29 Y 15
39. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 45 W45 17:57 4:29 Y 48
40. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 52 M50 17:59 4:29 Y 14
41. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 18:08 4:32 Y 13
42. Nicole Dickson F ACT 25 18:17 4:34 Y 47
43. Samantha Wright F ACT 14 U16 18:19 4:34 Y 46
44. Cathy Montalto F ACT 49 W45 18:20 4:35 Y 45
45. David Searle   ACT 31 18:23 4:35 Y 12
46. Jason McCrae   ACT 30 18:23 4:35 Y 11
47. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 45 M45 18:24 4:36 Y 10
48. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 36 W35 18:25 4:36 Y 44
49. Karen Burton F ACT 36 W35 18:26 4:36 Y 43
50. Roger Pilkington   ACT 43 M40 18:26 4:36 Y 9
51. Jacqui Clynes F ACT 22 18:27 4:36 Y 42
52. Shannon Jones F ACT 22 18:30 4:37 Y 41
53. Les Gearside   ACT 51 M50 18:33 4:38 Y 8
54. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 41 W40 18:41 4:40 Y 40
55. David Booth   NSW 54 M50 18:43 4:40 Y 7
56. Thomas Wright   ACT 12 U14 18:52 4:43 Y 6
57. Michael P Brown   ACT 42 M40 18:54 4:43 Y 5
58. Rachel Dickinson F 18:57 4:44 Y 39
59. Christine Pauling F ACT 41 W40 18:59 4:44 Y 38
60. Ken White   ACT 48 M45 18:59 4:44 Y 4
61. Peter Trotter   ACT 66 M65 19:04 4:46 Y 3
62. Carol Baird F ACT 52 W50 19:05 4:46 Y 37
63. Stacey Potter F ACT 24 19:05 4:46 Y 36
64. Dave Hobson   ACT 53 M50 19:10 4:47 Y 2
65. Jela Zotovic F ACT 40 W40 19:13 4:48 Y 35
66. Belinda Allison F ACT 28 19:18 4:49 Y 34
67. Ken Gowans   ACT 49 M45 19:19 4:49 Y 1
68. Roy Jones   ACT 59 M55 19:24 4:51 Y
69. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 53 W50 19:28 4:52 Y 33
70. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 19:40 4:55 Y
71. Sandra Oliver F ACT 23 19:51 4:57 Y 32
72. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 20:09 5:02 Y
73. Jeff Collins   NSW 49 M45 20:19 5:04 Y
74. Caroline Campbell F ACT 59 W55 20:23 5:05 Y 31
75. Emily Gearside F ACT 22 20:27 5:06 Y 30
76. Rae Palmer F ACT 54 W50 20:31 5:07 Y 29
77. Jim McLean   ACT 43 M40 20:37 5:09 Y
78. Prue Bradford F ACT 42 W40 20:54 5:13 Y 28
79. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 21:10 5:17 Y
80. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 55 W55 22:14 5:33 Y 27
81. Robert Downes   46 M45 22:17 5:34 Y
82. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 22:56 5:44 Y
83. Katie Dimon F ACT 24 23:02 5:45 Y 26
84. Alan Norden   ACT 57 M55 24:01 6:00 Y
85. Gai Webster F ACT 47 W45 25:31 6:22 Y 25
86. Julie Rey F ACT 28 26:22 6:35 Y 24
87. Val Chesterton F ACT 61 W60 27:26 6:51 Y 23
88. Venkat Iyer   ACT 49 M45 29:56 7:29 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019