Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 19th March 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 27 16:24 3:16 Y 50
2. David Quayle   ACT 26 16:35 3:19 Y 49
3. Jason Chalker   ACT 27 16:39 3:19 Y 48
4. David Brickhill-Jones   ACT 21 16:48 3:21 Y 47
5. Tim Sawkins   NSW 37 16:49 3:21 Y 46
6. Anthony Scott   ACT 39 16:55 3:23 Y 45
7. Anthony Evans   ACT 32 17:25 3:29 Y 44
8. Peter James   ACT 41 M40 17:37 3:31 Y 43
9. David Slattery   NSW 38 17:47 3:33 Y 42
10. Geoff Hawke   ACT 43 M40 17:59 3:35 Y 41
11. Mark Shepherd   ACT 17 U18 18:03 3:36 Y 40
12. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 18:07 3:37 Y 39
13. Bruce Graham   ACT 40 M40 18:12 3:38 Y 38
14. Michael Hosking   ACT 16 U18 18:14 3:38 Y 37
15. Steve Bradford   ACT 47 M45 18:17 3:39 Y 36
16. Steve Blair   ACT 18:22 3:40 Y 35
17. Ben Wisbey   ACT 24 18:28 3:41 Y 34
18. Nathan Glarvey   23 18:39 3:43 Y 33
19. Scott Imhoff   ACT 23 18:57 3:47 Y 32
20. Grant Williams   ACT 35 19:12 3:50 Y 31
21. Mick Corlis   ACT 42 M40 19:14 3:50 Y 30
22. Paul Considine   ACT 41 M40 19:15 3:51 Y 29
23. Kerrin Rattray   ACT 18 U20 19:22 3:52 Y 28
24. Richard White   ACT 18 U20 19:28 3:53 Y 27
25. Daniel Cook   NSW 16 U18 19:31 3:54 Y 26
26. Niels Laustsen   34 19:34 3:54 Y 25
27. Judith May F ACT 31 19:39 3:55 Y 50
28. Bob Harlow   ACT 54 M50 19:52 3:58 Y 24
29. Peter Kanowski   ACT 42 M40 19:56 3:59 Y 23
30. Michael Derlacki   ACT 29 20:14 4:02 Y 22
31. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 43 W40 20:20 4:04 Y 49
32. Mark Iremonger   ACT 29 20:26 4:05 Y 21
33. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 20:28 4:05 Y 20
34. Jason McCrae   ACT 30 20:32 4:06 Y 19
35. David Searle   ACT 31 20:37 4:07 Y 18
36. Peter Cullen   ACT 38 20:38 4:07 Y 17
37. Alan Towill   ACT 52 M50 20:44 4:08 Y 16
38. Jim White   ACT 52 M50 20:51 4:10 Y 15
39. Kristen Connell F ACT 27 20:56 4:11 Y 48
40. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 48 M45 21:20 4:16 Y 14
41. Graham Burke   ACT 55 M55 21:25 4:17 Y 13
42. Doug Limbrick   ACT 58 M55 21:25 4:17 Y 12
43. Ross Calder   ACT 25 21:28 4:17 Y 11
44. Alex Gosman   ACT 45 M45 21:30 4:18 Y 10
45. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 43 M40 21:36 4:19 Y 9
46. Charlie Modrak   ACT 52 M50 21:42 4:20 Y 8
47. Noni Couper F ACT 19 U20 21:55 4:23 Y 47
48. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 33 22:04 4:24 Y 46
49. Colin Bridge   QLD 57 M55 22:05 4:25 Y 7
50. Hugh Ford   ACT 42 M40 22:05 4:25 Y 6
51. Ken White   ACT 48 M45 22:06 4:25 Y 5
52. Christine Pauling F ACT 41 W40 22:11 4:26 Y 45
53. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 52 M50 22:14 4:26 Y 4
54. Jillian Hosking F ACT 14 U16 22:21 4:28 Y 44
55. Dave McClelland   ACT 43 M40 22:24 4:28 Y 3
56. Garry Hosking   ACT 53 M50 22:30 4:30 Y 2
57. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 22:36 4:31 Y 1
58. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 45 W45 22:46 4:33 Y 43
59. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 52 M50 22:49 4:33 Y
60. Karen Burton F ACT 36 W35 23:09 4:37 Y 42
61. Richard Lucas   ACT 50 M50 23:16 4:39 Y
62. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 45 M45 23:21 4:40 Y
63. Craig Nicholls   23:40 4:44 Y
64. Roy Jones   ACT 59 M55 23:53 4:46 Y
65. Dave Watson   ACT 45 M45 24:04 4:48 Y
66. Shannon Jones F ACT 22 24:07 4:49 Y 41
67. Jela Zotovic F ACT 40 W40 24:32 4:54 Y 40
68. Michael P Brown   ACT 42 M40 24:41 4:56 Y
69. Jacqui Clynes F ACT 22 24:50 4:58 Y 39
70. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 24:55 4:59 Y
71. Rachel Dickinson F 25:01 5:00 Y 38
72. Belinda Allison F ACT 28 25:07 5:01 Y 37
73. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 30 25:16 5:03 Y 36
74. Sandra Oliver F ACT 23 25:19 5:03 Y 35
75. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 25:22 5:04 Y
76. Shane Radnell   ACT 30 25:42 5:08 Y
77. Jillian Gordon F ACT 26 25:43 5:08 Y 34
78. Rae Palmer F ACT 54 W50 25:43 5:08 Y 33
79. Emily Gearside F ACT 22 25:47 5:09 Y 32
80. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 25:51 5:10 Y
81. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 56 M55 25:53 5:10 Y
82. Adam Bower   25:57 5:11 Y
83. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 26:04 5:12 Y
84. Stacey Potter F ACT 24 26:13 5:14 Y 31
85. Prue Bradford F ACT 42 W40 26:29 5:17 Y 30
86. Steve Pasfield   26:29 5:17 Y
87. Jon Donovan   ACT 39 27:17 5:27 Y
88. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 49 W45 27:24 5:28 Y 29
89. Jeff Collins   NSW 49 M45 27:43 5:32 Y
90. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 55 W55 27:52 5:34 Y 28
91. Robert Downes   46 M45 27:52 5:34 Y
92. Nick Blackaby   ACT 47 M45 28:06 5:37 Y
93. Helen Mains F ACT 26 28:51 5:46 Y 27
94. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 30:04 6:00 Y
95. Les Gearside   ACT 51 M50 30:07 6:01 Y
96. Victoria Gearside F ACT 20 30:26 6:05 Y 26
97. Katie Dimon F ACT 24 31:11 6:14 Y 25
98. Christian Everart   ACT 20 32:53 6:34 Y
99. Alan Norden   ACT 57 M55 33:09 6:37 Y
100. Julie Rey F ACT 28 34:40 6:56 Y 24
101. Ian Boyd   ACT 49 M45 35:21 7:04 Y
102. Venkat Iyer   ACT 49 M45 43:57 8:47 Y
103. Elena Sutcliffe F NSW 11 U12 45:57 9:11 Y 23
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019