Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 4th February 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Imhoff   ACT 27 16:17 3:15 Y 50
2. David Osmond   ACT 28 16:37 3:19 Y 49
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 24 16:45 3:21 Y 48
4. David Shepherd   ACT 25 16:50 3:22 Y 47
5. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 32 17:30 3:30 Y 46
6. Peter James   ACT 41 M40 17:35 3:31 Y 45
7. Anthony Evans   ACT 33 17:42 3:32 Y 44
8. Laurie Cullen   ACT 33 17:45 3:33 Y 43
9. Stuart Doyle   ACT 36 17:56 3:35 Y 42
10. Anthony Millgate   ACT 31 18:00 3:36 Y 41
11. Tristram Miller   ACT 28 18:07 3:37 Y 40
12. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 18:15 3:39 Y 39
13. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 18:23 3:40 Y 38
14. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 18:30 3:42 Y 37
15. Ben Wisbey   ACT 25 18:30 3:42 Y 36
16. Bruce Graham   ACT 41 M40 18:40 3:44 Y 35
17. Oskar Booth   NSW 19 U20 18:52 3:46 Y 34
18. Mick Corlis   ACT 43 M40 18:57 3:47 Y 33
19. Robert Sirr   18:59 3:47 Y 32
20. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 36 19:02 3:48 Y 31
21. Anton Delac   ACT 23 19:04 3:48 Y 30
22. Scott Gurney   ACT 34 19:28 3:53 Y 29
23. Anthony Scott   ACT 40 M40 19:34 3:54 Y 28
24. Lex Lambeck   ACT 28 19:47 3:57 Y 27
25. Colin Bridge   QLD 57 M55 19:49 3:57 Y 26
26. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 19:51 3:58 Y 25
27. Brad Johnson   ACT 27 19:55 3:59 Y 24
28. Kristen Connell F ACT 28 19:56 3:59 Y 50
29. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 56 M55 19:57 3:59 Y 23
30. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 20:11 4:02 Y 22
31. Roger Pilkington   ACT 44 M40 20:15 4:03 Y 21
32. Felix Booth   NSW 17 U18 20:16 4:03 Y 20
33. Bruce Norton   NSW 26 20:18 4:03 Y 19
34. Peter Cullen   ACT 39 20:19 4:03 Y 18
35. Wayne Strudwick   ACT 31 20:23 4:04 Y 17
36. Bob Harlow   ACT 55 M55 20:27 4:05 Y 16
37. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 20:30 4:06 Y 15
38. Jason McCrae   ACT 30 20:34 4:06 Y 14
39. Susie Sprague F ACT 27 20:36 4:07 Y 49
40. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 37 20:41 4:08 Y 13
41. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 37 20:44 4:08 Y 12
42. Alan Towill   ACT 53 M50 20:44 4:08 Y 11
43. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 20:47 4:09 Y 48
44. Allison Jones F ACT 26 20:55 4:11 Y 47
45. Michael Derlacki   ACT 29 20:58 4:11 Y 10
46. Ken Black   ACT 48 M45 21:04 4:12 Y 9
47. Jeff Gardner   ACT 37 21:07 4:13 Y 8
48. Doug Limbrick   ACT 59 M55 21:09 4:13 Y 7
49. Peter Kenna   ACT 27 21:12 4:14 Y 6
50. George Haughn   ACT 46 M45 21:15 4:15 Y 5
51. Nicolette Buddle F ACT 25 21:18 4:15 Y 46
52. Julian Hehir   NSW 25 21:24 4:16 Y 4
53. Rod Wilkins   ACT 41 M40 21:29 4:17 Y 3
54. Hugh Ford   ACT 43 M40 21:32 4:18 Y 2
55. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 21:36 4:19 Y 1
56. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 21:52 4:22 Y
57. Andrew Gardner   ACT 38 22:01 4:24 Y
58. Karen Burton F ACT 37 W35 22:21 4:28 Y 45
59. Patrick Kluth   ACT 34 22:21 4:28 Y
60. Christine Pauling F ACT 41 W40 22:27 4:29 Y 44
61. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 22:30 4:30 Y
62. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 33 22:38 4:31 Y 43
63. Ian Boyd   ACT 50 M50 22:50 4:34 Y
64. Shane Radnell   ACT 31 22:52 4:34 Y
65. Belinda Allison F ACT 29 23:03 4:36 Y 42
66. Richard Lucas   ACT 51 M50 23:04 4:36 Y
67. Dave Watson   ACT 46 M45 23:14 4:38 Y
68. Rae Palmer F ACT 55 W55 23:31 4:42 Y 41
69. Michelle Wells F ACT 31 23:31 4:42 Y 40
70. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 46 M45 23:37 4:43 Y
71. Susie Kluth F ACT 30 23:58 4:47 Y 39
72. Lauren Haber F ACT 24 24:09 4:49 Y 38
73. Karl Rodins   NSW 26 24:12 4:50 Y
74. Adam Robinson   ACT 29 24:21 4:52 Y
75. Greg Clarke   ACT 39 24:33 4:54 Y
76. Maria Hancock F ACT 40 W40 24:39 4:55 Y 37
77. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 27 24:56 4:59 Y 36
78. Christopher Lang   ACT 51 M50 25:01 5:00 Y
79. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 25:04 5:00 Y
80. Alix King F ACT 26 25:06 5:01 Y 35
81. Michael P Brown   ACT 43 M40 25:07 5:01 Y
82. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 57 M55 25:23 5:04 Y
83. Les Gearside   ACT 52 M50 25:54 5:10 Y
84. Jim McLean   ACT 44 M40 26:03 5:12 Y
85. Will Foster   ACT 58 M55 26:06 5:13 Y
86. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 31 26:08 5:13 Y 34
87. Victoria Gearside F ACT 21 26:27 5:17 Y 33
88. Robert Ey   ACT 43 M40 26:30 5:18 Y
89. Caroline Campbell F ACT 60 W60 26:41 5:20 Y 32
90. Robert Solomon   ACT 39 26:48 5:21 Y
91. Carol Robinson F ACT 52 W50 26:56 5:23 Y 31
92. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 50 W50 27:06 5:25 Y 30
93. Kevin Chapman   ACT 59 M55 27:16 5:27 Y
94. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 55 W55 27:20 5:28 Y 29
95. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 32 27:22 5:28 Y 28
96. Prue Bradford F ACT 43 W40 27:24 5:28 Y 27
97. Dave Cundy   NSW 54 M50 27:25 5:29 Y
98. Fran Seton F 27:26 5:29 Y 26
99. Janelle Parks F ACT 43 W40 27:38 5:31 Y 25
100. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 27:44 5:32 Y
101. Emily Gearside F ACT 23 28:08 5:37 Y 24
102. Nick Hamilton   ACT 28 28:30 5:42 Y
103. Jon Donovan   ACT 40 M40 29:05 5:49 Y
104. Monica Bowen F ACT 29 29:09 5:49 Y 23
105. Robyn Booth F NSW 51 W50 29:55 5:59 Y 22
106. Daniel Sharman   ACT 26 30:07 6:01 Y
107. Ann Dawson F ACT 44 W40 30:14 6:02 Y 21
108. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 30:18 6:03 Y
109. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 22 30:50 6:10 Y
110. Claire Wilkinson F ACT 23 31:17 6:15 Y 20
111. Alan Norden   ACT 58 M55 32:06 6:25 Y
112. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 39 W35 32:25 6:29 Y 19
113. Julie Rey F ACT 29 32:47 6:33 Y 18
114. Michelle Whybrow F ACT 26 33:08 6:37 Y 17
115. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 32 34:25 6:53 Y 16
116. Erica Watson F ACT 14 U16 35:15 7:03 Y 15
117. Gai Webster F ACT 48 W45 37:15 7:27 Y 14
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019