Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (5k)
Saturday, 20th April 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Brian Livingston   ACT 24 17:00 3:24 F
2. Gary Rake   ACT 29 17:39 3:31 Y
3. Wayne Corlis   ACT 20 17:59 3:35 Y
4. Colin Neave   ACT 45 M45 18:32 3:42 F
5. Michael Leahey   ACT 48 M45 18:49 3:45 Y
6. Alex McLeod   NSW 17 U18 19:20 3:52 F
7. Frank Zeller   ACT 40 M40 19:26 3:53 Y
8. Mick Corlis   ACT 43 M40 19:29 3:53 Y
9. Peter Brown   ACT 40 M40 19:39 3:55 F
10. Sarah Fien F NSW 34 19:44 3:56 Y
11. Anthony Perry   ACT 37 19:44 3:56 Y
12. Des Brown   ACT 55 M55 19:51 3:58 Y
13. Christopher Williams   ACT 16 U18 19:55 3:59 Y
14. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 36 20:18 4:03 Y
15. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 43 W40 20:33 4:06 F
16. Alan Towill   ACT 53 M50 20:34 4:06 Y
17. Mick Whybrow   QLD 54 M50 20:42 4:08 F
18. John Neil   VIC 50 M50 20:54 4:10 F
19. Hugh Ford   ACT 43 M40 21:01 4:12 Y
20. Doug Limbrick   ACT 58 M55 21:13 4:14 Y
21. Charlie Modrak   ACT 52 M50 21:49 4:21 Y
22. Gary Molineux   NSW 40 M40 21:59 4:23 F
23. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 22:06 4:25 Y
24. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 48 M45 22:13 4:26 F
25. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 22:21 4:28 F
26. Andrew Rollings   22:33 4:30 F
27. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 40 W40 22:44 4:32 Y
28. Geoff Moore   ACT 53 M50 22:50 4:34 Y
29. Allan McGlew   ACT 14 U16 22:56 4:35 Y
30. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 23:01 4:36 Y
31. Dave Watson   ACT 45 M45 23:15 4:39 Y
32. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 45 M45 23:16 4:39 Y
33. Lisa Wilson F ACT 34 23:22 4:40 Y
34. David Holmes   ACT 43 M40 23:55 4:47 F
35. Heath Pearce   ACT 28 23:58 4:47 Y
36. Felicity Abotomey F ACT 38 W35 24:04 4:48 F
37. Grant Williams   ACT 35 24:08 4:49 F
38. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 24:52 4:58 Y
39. Peter Trotter   ACT 66 M65 24:53 4:58 Y
40. Judi Edwards F ACT 54 W50 24:54 4:58 Y
41. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 25:05 5:01 Y
42. Carinna Tong F ACT 32 25:15 5:03 Y
43. Daniel Sharman   ACT 26 25:29 5:05 F
44. Sandra Oliver F ACT 23 25:36 5:07 Y
45. Steve Quinn   ACT 56 M55 26:35 5:19 Y
46. Rick Hatcher   NSW 54 M50 26:40 5:20 Y
47. Ted Harrison   ACT 54 M50 26:52 5:22 F
48. Ken Eynon   ACT 56 M55 27:00 5:24 Y
49. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 50 W50 27:03 5:24 Y
50. Michael Wilks   ACT 33 27:58 5:35 F
51. Erica Watson F ACT 13 U14 30:22 6:04 F
52. Sonja Taylor F ACT 11 U12 30:49 6:09 Y
53. Venkat Iyer   ACT 49 M45 39:58 7:59 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019