Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (7k)
Saturday, 4th May 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 23 24:42 3:31 Y
2. David Osmond   ACT 28 25:11 3:35 Y
3. Scott McTaggart   ACT 25 25:20 3:37 Y
4. David Quayle   ACT 26 25:29 3:38 F
5. Philo Saunders   ACT 25 25:39 3:39 Y
6. Brian Livingston   ACT 24 26:16 3:45 F
7. Glenn Paterson   ACT 34 26:47 3:49 Y
8. Gerard Ryan   ACT 41 M40 27:00 3:51 Y
9. Stuart Doyle   ACT 35 27:05 3:52 Y
10. Peter James   ACT 41 M40 27:10 3:52 Y
11. Nick Walshe   ACT 23 27:12 3:53 Y
12. Cameron Johnston   25 27:25 3:55 F
13. Gary Rake   ACT 29 27:33 3:56 Y
14. Michael Hosking   ACT 16 U18 27:37 3:56 Y
15. Paul Smith   ACT 33 28:01 4:00 Y
16. Rohan Lowry   ACT 29 28:02 4:00 Y
17. Vincent Craig   ACT 35 28:02 4:00 Y
18. Mark Bourne   ACT 18 U20 28:07 4:01 F
19. Anthony Perry   ACT 37 28:23 4:03 Y
20. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 28:41 4:05 Y
21. Scott Imhoff   ACT 23 28:49 4:07 Y
22. Joy Terry F NSW 34 29:01 4:08 Y
23. Geoff Monro   NSW 37 29:22 4:11 Y
24. Danny O'Dea   ACT 40 M40 29:41 4:14 Y
25. Colin Neave   ACT 45 M45 29:46 4:15 F
26. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 31 30:25 4:20 Y
27. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 36 30:39 4:22 Y
28. Mick Corlis   ACT 43 M40 30:51 4:24 Y
29. Des Brown   ACT 55 M55 30:59 4:25 Y
30. Steve Bradford   ACT 47 M45 31:17 4:28 F
31. Mick Whybrow   QLD 54 M50 31:37 4:31 F
32. Noni Couper F ACT 19 U20 31:39 4:31 Y
33. Grant Williams   ACT 35 31:53 4:33 F
34. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 43 W40 32:01 4:34 F
35. Andrew Bishop   ACT 31 32:06 4:35 Y
36. Michael Derlacki   ACT 29 32:15 4:36 Y
37. Bede Richardson   ACT 14 U16 32:33 4:39 F
38. Gary Rolfe   ACT 34 32:42 4:40 Y
39. Neville Madden   NSW 47 M45 32:48 4:41 Y
40. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 27 33:05 4:43 Y
41. Doug Limbrick   ACT 58 M55 33:07 4:43 Y
42. Hugh Ford   ACT 43 M40 33:32 4:47 Y
43. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 34:11 4:53 Y
44. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 34:15 4:53 Y
45. Gary Molineux   NSW 40 M40 34:29 4:55 F
46. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 34:46 4:58 F
47. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 34:54 4:59 Y
48. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 51 W50 34:56 4:59 Y
49. Michael Daly   ACT 46 M45 35:05 5:00 F
50. Ross Gregg   ACT 41 M40 35:18 5:02 Y
51. Annette Sugden F QLD 39 W35 35:20 5:02 Y
52. Dale Chatwin   QLD 45 M45 35:34 5:04 Y
53. Ken Eynon   ACT 56 M55 36:01 5:08 Y
54. David Whyte   NSW 51 M50 36:10 5:10 Y
55. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 40 W40 36:18 5:11 Y
56. Jeff Collins   NSW 49 M45 36:19 5:11 Y
57. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 48 M45 36:24 5:12 F
58. Bryan Thomas   ACT 60 M60 36:36 5:13 Y
59. Geoff Moore   ACT 54 M50 36:51 5:15 Y
60. Jared Henry   ACT 27 36:53 5:16 F
61. Michael Dorman   20 36:55 5:16 F
62. Garry Hosking   ACT 53 M50 36:56 5:16 Y
63. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 36 W35 37:22 5:20 Y
64. Christine Pauling F ACT 41 W40 37:36 5:22 Y
65. Heath Pearce   ACT 28 37:39 5:22 Y
66. Clive Glover   ACT 61 M60 37:41 5:23 Y
67. Judi Edwards F ACT 54 W50 37:42 5:23 Y
68. Dave Hobson   ACT 53 M50 37:45 5:23 Y
69. Pam Muston F NSW 42 W40 37:48 5:24 Y
70. Clive Catton   37:58 5:25 F
71. Mal Pearce   ACT 54 M50 38:01 5:25 F
72. David Booth   NSW 54 M50 38:07 5:26 Y
73. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 49 M45 38:24 5:29 Y
74. Andrew Gardner   ACT 37 38:45 5:32 Y
75. Karen Burton F ACT 36 W35 39:03 5:34 Y
76. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 39:10 5:35 Y
77. Peter Trotter   ACT 66 M65 39:49 5:41 Y
78. Michael P Brown   ACT 42 M40 40:51 5:50 Y
79. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 41:05 5:52 Y
80. Sandra Oliver F ACT 23 41:07 5:52 Y
81. Steve Quinn   ACT 56 M55 41:35 5:56 Y
82. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 45 W45 42:02 6:00 Y
83. Michelle Wells F ACT 30 42:43 6:06 Y
84. Roy Jones   ACT 59 M55 42:46 6:06 Y
85. Caroline Campbell F ACT 59 W55 42:52 6:07 Y
86. Jenny Hefford F ACT 50 W50 43:05 6:09 Y
87. Christopher Lang   ACT 51 M50 43:48 6:15 F
88. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 56 M55 43:53 6:16 Y
89. Gillian Boyd F ACT 49 W45 44:17 6:19 Y
90. Michael Wilks   ACT 33 44:18 6:19 F
91. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 44:24 6:20 Y
92. Eliza McGowan F ACT 20 44:47 6:23 Y
93. Prue Bradford F ACT 42 W40 45:16 6:28 F
94. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 55 W55 45:48 6:32 Y
95. Rad Leovic   ACT 74 M70 47:22 6:46 Y
96. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 48:39 6:57 Y
97. Jill Brown F NSW 52 W50 50:15 7:10 Y
98. Julie Rey F ACT 29 57:48 8:15 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019