Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (10k)
Saturday, 1st June 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 23 30:45 3:04 Y
2. Scott McTaggart   ACT 25 30:56 3:05 Y
3. Adam Leane   ACT 28 31:28 3:08 F
4. Gary Rake   ACT 29 32:36 3:15 Y
5. David Osmond   ACT 28 33:11 3:19 Y
6. Rohan Lowry   ACT 29 33:22 3:20 Y
7. Gerard Ryan   ACT 41 M40 34:01 3:24 Y
8. Anthony Perry   ACT 38 34:09 3:24 Y
9. Nick Walshe   ACT 23 34:19 3:25 Y
10. Danny O'Dea   ACT 40 M40 34:29 3:26 Y
11. Paul Smith   ACT 33 34:44 3:28 Y
12. Scott Imhoff   ACT 23 35:09 3:30 Y
13. Joy Terry F NSW 34 35:11 3:31 Y
14. Colin Neave   ACT 45 M45 35:12 3:31 Y
15. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 35:53 3:35 Y
16. Perry Blackmore   ACT 36 36:10 3:37 F
17. John Woodall   SA 45 M45 36:33 3:39 F
18. John Fleming   ACT 30 36:39 3:39 F
19. Geoff Hawke   ACT 44 M40 36:51 3:41 Y
20. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 36 37:01 3:42 Y
21. Steve Bradford   ACT 47 M45 37:07 3:42 Y
22. David Slattery   NSW 38 37:09 3:42 Y
23. Geoff Monro   NSW 37 37:11 3:43 Y
24. Luke Langelaan   23 37:16 3:43 F
25. Leanne Laajoki F ACT 28 37:27 3:44 Y
26. Andrew Bishop   ACT 31 37:29 3:44 Y
27. Des Brown   ACT 55 M55 37:33 3:45 Y
28. Gavin Keating   ACT 28 37:50 3:47 Y
29. Gary Rolfe   ACT 34 38:25 3:50 Y
30. Darren McClellan   NSW 30 38:34 3:51 Y
31. Mick Whybrow   QLD 54 M50 38:42 3:52 F
32. Mick Corlis   ACT 43 M40 38:59 3:53 Y
33. Peter Kanowski   ACT 42 M40 39:03 3:54 Y
34. Kent Williams   ACT 57 M55 39:29 3:56 F
35. Neville Madden   NSW 47 M45 39:37 3:57 Y
36. Grant Williams   ACT 35 39:54 3:59 F
37. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 43 W40 40:04 4:00 Y
38. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 40:21 4:02 Y
39. Hugh Ford   ACT 43 M40 40:25 4:02 Y
40. Jamie Lines   ACT 31 40:28 4:02 F
41. Karl Reynolds   23 40:39 4:03 F
42. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 36 40:39 4:03 Y
43. Alison Correll F VIC 21 40:44 4:04 F
44. Andrew Johnson   ACT 34 40:45 4:04 Y
45. Doug Limbrick   ACT 58 M55 40:45 4:04 Y
46. Peter Thomson   ACT 41 M40 41:06 4:06 F
47. Richard White   ACT 18 U20 41:14 4:07 Y
48. Troy Stockwell   ACT 33 41:20 4:08 F
49. Felix Booth   NSW 16 U18 41:45 4:10 Y
50. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 48 M45 42:04 4:12 F
51. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 42:09 4:12 Y
52. Ross Gregg   ACT 41 M40 42:16 4:13 Y
53. Christine Pauling F ACT 41 W40 42:27 4:14 Y
54. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 42:39 4:15 Y
55. Lisa Wilson F ACT 35 W35 42:42 4:16 Y
56. David Whyte   NSW 51 M50 42:50 4:17 Y
57. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 40 W40 42:52 4:17 Y
58. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 45 W45 42:53 4:17 Y
59. Roger Pilkington   ACT 43 M40 43:13 4:19 Y
60. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 36 W35 43:15 4:19 Y
61. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 43:21 4:20 Y
62. Ken Eynon   ACT 56 M55 43:33 4:21 Y
63. John Stewart   ACT 50 M50 44:02 4:24 Y
64. Dave Watson   ACT 46 M45 44:02 4:24 Y
65. Bryan Thomas   ACT 60 M60 44:14 4:25 Y
66. Guy Shadbolt   ACT 32 44:18 4:25 F
67. Ken White   ACT 48 M45 44:19 4:25 Y
68. Clive Glover   ACT 62 M60 44:34 4:27 Y
69. Adriano Decana   ACT 33 44:37 4:27 F
70. Heath Pearce   ACT 29 44:45 4:28 Y
71. Kathie Dent F ACT 23 45:05 4:30 Y
72. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 45 M45 45:05 4:30 Y
73. Judi Edwards F ACT 54 W50 45:18 4:31 Y
74. Jared Henry   ACT 27 45:26 4:32 Y
75. Pam Muston F NSW 42 W40 45:31 4:33 Y
76. Jeff Collins   NSW 49 M45 45:49 4:34 Y
77. Gary Molineux   NSW 40 M40 46:16 4:37 F
78. Felicity Abotomey F ACT 38 W35 46:19 4:37 Y
79. Karen Burton F ACT 36 W35 46:21 4:38 Y
80. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 49 M45 46:23 4:38 Y
81. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 46:27 4:38 Y
82. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 56 M55 46:50 4:41 Y
83. Amanda Walker F ACT 34 46:58 4:41 F
84. Geoff Moore   ACT 54 M50 46:58 4:41 Y
85. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 47:22 4:44 Y
86. David Riley   ACT 35 48:07 4:48 F
87. Carinna Tong F ACT 32 48:41 4:52 Y
88. Dave Hobson   ACT 53 M50 48:43 4:52 Y
89. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 48:52 4:53 Y
90. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 41 W40 49:29 4:56 Y
91. Prue Bradford F ACT 42 W40 51:26 5:08 Y
92. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 64 M60 52:11 5:13 F
93. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 52:21 5:14 Y
94. Graeme Small   ACT 60 M60 52:55 5:17 Y
95. Jill Brown F NSW 53 W50 53:12 5:19 Y
96. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 50 W50 53:20 5:20 Y
97. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 55 W55 53:27 5:20 Y
98. Penny Becker F ACT 54 W50 53:28 5:20 F
99. Gillian Boyd F ACT 49 W45 53:37 5:21 Y
100. Michael Wilks   ACT 33 54:01 5:24 Y
101. Robyn McClelland F ACT 48 W45 54:48 5:28 F
102. Roman Szeremeta   ACT 56 M55 56:57 5:41 F
103. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 58:23 5:50 Y
104. Rad Leovic   ACT 74 M70 1:00:27 6:02 Y
105. Julie Rey F ACT 29 1:03:33 6:21 Y
106. John Dimitriou   ACT 58 M55 1:07:06 6:42 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019