Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (7.8k)
Saturday, 15th June 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 28 26:06 3:20 Y
2. Danny O'Dea   ACT 40 M40 27:20 3:30 Y
3. Mark Shepherd   ACT 17 U18 27:24 3:30 F
4. Michael Hosking   ACT 16 U18 27:43 3:33 Y
5. Christopher Williams   ACT 16 U18 28:12 3:36 Y
6. Shaun Archer   ACT 17 U18 28:14 3:37 Y
7. Stuart Doyle   ACT 35 28:17 3:37 Y
8. Colin Neave   ACT 45 M45 28:54 3:42 Y
9. Scott Imhoff   ACT 23 29:21 3:45 Y
10. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 37 29:59 3:50 Y
11. Des Brown   ACT 55 M55 30:04 3:51 Y
12. John Fleming   ACT 30 30:14 3:52 Y
13. Darren McClellan   NSW 30 30:29 3:54 Y
14. Mick Corlis   ACT 43 M40 30:32 3:54 Y
15. Mick Whybrow   QLD 54 M50 30:34 3:55 Y
16. Geoff Hawke   ACT 44 M40 31:12 4:00 Y
17. Glen McCarthy   ACT 28 31:13 4:00 F
18. Michael Derlacki   ACT 29 31:14 4:00 Y
19. David Wilson   ACT 41 M40 31:17 4:00 Y
20. Noni Couper F ACT 19 U20 31:20 4:01 Y
21. Jamie Lines   ACT 31 31:44 4:04 F
22. Grant Williams   ACT 35 31:50 4:04 F
23. Jane Livingstone F ACT 34 31:52 4:05 Y
24. Neville Madden   NSW 47 M45 32:03 4:06 Y
25. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 36 32:13 4:07 Y
26. Andrew Johnson   ACT 34 32:15 4:08 Y
27. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 43 W40 32:17 4:08 Y
28. Felix Booth   NSW 16 U18 32:19 4:08 Y
29. Doug Limbrick   ACT 58 M55 32:27 4:09 Y
30. Troy Stockwell   ACT 33 32:38 4:11 F
31. Rob Haertsch   ACT 32:44 4:11 F
32. Peter Thomson   ACT 41 M40 32:53 4:12 Y
33. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 32:58 4:13 Y
34. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 48 M45 33:35 4:18 Y
35. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 54 M50 33:37 4:18 Y
36. Geoff Moore   ACT 54 M50 33:46 4:19 Y
37. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 34:04 4:22 Y
38. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 34:08 4:22 Y
39. Ross Gregg   ACT 41 M40 34:09 4:22 Y
40. Dave Watson   ACT 46 M45 34:14 4:23 Y
41. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 34:31 4:25 Y
42. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 51 W50 34:35 4:26 Y
43. Graham Burke   ACT 55 M55 34:50 4:27 Y
44. Bryan Thomas   ACT 61 M60 35:13 4:30 Y
45. Mal Pearce   ACT 54 M50 35:26 4:32 Y
46. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 35:37 4:33 Y
47. Lisa Wilson F ACT 35 W35 35:41 4:34 Y
48. Chris Vincent   ACT 51 M50 36:03 4:37 Y
49. Clive Glover   ACT 62 M60 36:14 4:38 Y
50. Heath Pearce   ACT 29 36:32 4:41 Y
51. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 52 M50 36:33 4:41 Y
52. Ian Kennedy   ACT 34 37:00 4:44 Y
53. David Booth   NSW 54 M50 37:40 4:49 Y
54. Ken Eynon   ACT 56 M55 37:54 4:51 Y
55. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 38:28 4:55 Y
56. Andrew Jones   ACT 39 38:31 4:56 F
57. Belinda Allison F ACT 28 38:53 4:59 Y
58. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 39:11 5:01 Y
59. Sandra Oliver F ACT 23 39:24 5:03 Y
60. Peter Trotter   ACT 66 M65 40:00 5:07 Y
61. Michelle Wells F ACT 30 40:27 5:11 Y
62. Jela Zotovic F ACT 40 W40 40:27 5:11 Y
63. Caroline Campbell F ACT 59 W55 41:12 5:16 Y
64. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 50 W50 42:12 5:24 Y
65. Jill Brown F NSW 53 W50 43:21 5:33 Y
66. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 64 M60 44:25 5:41 F
67. Tim Wright   ACT 51 M50 46:12 5:55 Y
68. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 46:34 5:58 Y
69. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 46:35 5:58 Y
70. Phil Toomey   ACT 55 M55 47:27 6:05 Y
71. Julie Rey F ACT 29 51:42 6:37 Y
72. John Dimitriou   ACT 58 M55 53:34 6:52 Y
73. Venkat Iyer   ACT 49 M45 59:13 7:35 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019