Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (5k)
Saturday, 6th July 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Mark Shepherd   ACT 17 U18 17:18 3:27 F
2. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 31 17:39 3:31 Y
3. Danny O'Dea   ACT 40 M40 17:45 3:33 Y
4. Christopher Williams   ACT 16 U18 18:02 3:36 Y
5. Peter James   ACT 41 M40 18:33 3:42 Y
6. Scott Imhoff   ACT 23 18:45 3:45 Y
7. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 18:50 3:46 Y
8. John Fleming   ACT 30 19:06 3:49 Y
9. Andrew Bishop   ACT 31 19:13 3:50 Y
10. Shaun Archer   ACT 17 U18 19:22 3:52 Y
11. Marnie Ponton F ACT 18 U20 19:24 3:52 Y
12. John Woodall   SA 45 M45 19:25 3:53 F
13. Paul Hagon   ACT 31 19:44 3:56 Y
14. Mick Whybrow   QLD 55 M55 19:50 3:58 Y
15. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 37 20:01 4:00 Y
16. Michael Derlacki   ACT 29 20:08 4:01 Y
17. Mick Corlis   ACT 43 M40 20:12 4:02 Y
18. Jane Livingstone F ACT 34 20:17 4:03 Y
19. Colin Neave   ACT 45 M45 20:18 4:03 Y
20. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 43 W40 20:37 4:07 Y
21. Hugh Ford   ACT 43 M40 21:08 4:13 Y
22. Michael Whipp   ACT 49 M45 21:10 4:14 Y
23. Linda Tuckerman F ACT 30 21:28 4:17 F
24. Craig Edwards   ACT 31 21:30 4:18 Y
25. Pippa Featherston F NSW 16 U18 21:37 4:19 Y
26. Allan Lucas   ACT 46 M45 21:40 4:20 F
27. Steven Appleby   ACT 48 M45 21:45 4:21 Y
28. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 21:45 4:21 Y
29. Tim Morrow   ACT 21 21:52 4:22 F
30. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 21:57 4:23 Y
31. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 22:08 4:25 Y
32. Geoff Moore   ACT 54 M50 22:12 4:26 Y
33. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 22:16 4:27 Y
34. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 22:17 4:27 Y
35. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 22:21 4:28 Y
36. Gary Rolfe   ACT 34 22:36 4:31 Y
37. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 51 W50 22:41 4:32 Y
38. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 40 W40 22:47 4:33 Y
39. Bryan Thomas   ACT 61 M60 23:00 4:36 Y
40. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 23:10 4:38 Y
41. Felicity Abotomey F ACT 38 W35 23:13 4:38 Y
42. Chris Vincent   ACT 51 M50 23:17 4:39 Y
43. David Holmes   ACT 43 M40 23:59 4:47 Y
44. Judi Edwards F ACT 54 W50 24:11 4:50 Y
45. Grant Williams   ACT 36 24:25 4:53 F
46. Phil Aungles   ACT 43 M40 24:40 4:56 F
47. John McInnes   ACT 37 25:11 5:02 Y
48. Steve Quinn   ACT 56 M55 25:19 5:03 Y
49. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 25:24 5:04 Y
50. Sandra Oliver F ACT 23 25:30 5:06 Y
51. Heath Pearce   ACT 29 25:37 5:07 Y
52. Roy Jones   ACT 59 M55 25:45 5:09 Y
53. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 26:12 5:14 Y
54. Michael P Brown   ACT 42 M40 26:39 5:19 Y
55. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 27:24 5:28 Y
56. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 64 M60 27:35 5:31 F
57. Jill Brown F NSW 53 W50 27:52 5:34 Y
58. Ted Harrison   ACT 54 M50 28:09 5:37 F
59. Hugh Davies   ACT 67 M65 28:33 5:42 F
60. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 29:01 5:48 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019