Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (16.093k)
Sunday, 21st July 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Vincent Craig   ACT 35 56:56 3:32 Y
2. Nick Walshe   ACT 23 57:10 3:33 Y
3. Laurie Cullen   ACT 33 57:53 3:35 Y
4. Scott Imhoff   ACT 23 58:03 3:36 Y
5. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 59:13 3:40 Y
6. Geoff Hawke   ACT 44 M40 59:40 3:42 Y
7. John Woodall   SA 45 M45 59:51 3:43 F
8. Roger Palazzo   NSW 44 M40 1:01:13 3:48 F
9. Michael Leahey   ACT 48 M45 1:01:24 3:48 Y
10. Ben Wisbey   ACT 24 1:03:23 3:56 Y
11. Michael Whipp   ACT 49 M45 1:03:56 3:58 Y
12. Bob Harlow   ACT 55 M55 1:04:26 4:00 Y
13. Shaun Archer   ACT 17 U18 1:04:35 4:00 Y
14. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 43 W40 1:05:02 4:02 Y
15. Andrew Johnson   ACT 34 1:05:21 4:03 Y
16. Paul Hagon   ACT 31 1:06:36 4:08 Y
17. Geoff Moore   ACT 54 M50 1:07:00 4:09 Y
18. Peter Cullen   ACT 39 1:07:12 4:10 Y
19. Richard Faulks   ACT 43 M40 1:07:13 4:10 F
20. Alan Towill   ACT 53 M50 1:07:25 4:11 Y
21. Doug Limbrick   ACT 58 M55 1:07:35 4:11 Y
22. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 1:07:37 4:12 Y
23. John Stewart   ACT 51 M50 1:08:16 4:14 Y
24. Adrian Rumore   ACT 43 M40 1:08:33 4:15 F
25. Colin Bridge   QLD 57 M55 1:09:02 4:17 Y
26. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 1:09:05 4:17 Y
27. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 40 W40 1:09:13 4:18 Y
28. Carol Ey F ACT 42 W40 1:09:23 4:18 Y
29. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 1:10:15 4:21 Y
30. Hugh Ford   ACT 43 M40 1:11:10 4:25 Y
31. Mick Horan   ACT 43 M40 1:11:20 4:25 F
32. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 1:11:28 4:26 Y
33. Lisa Wilson F ACT 35 W35 1:11:44 4:27 Y
34. Peter Kenna   ACT 26 1:12:01 4:28 F
35. Bryan Thomas   ACT 61 M60 1:12:47 4:31 Y
36. Felicity Abotomey F ACT 38 W35 1:12:50 4:31 Y
37. Anna Thompson F ACT 50 W50 1:13:05 4:32 Y
38. Mal Pearce   ACT 54 M50 1:13:33 4:34 Y
39. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 43 M40 1:14:01 4:35 Y
40. Ross Gregg   ACT 41 M40 1:14:42 4:38 Y
41. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 1:15:06 4:39 Y
42. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 47 W45 1:15:19 4:40 F
43. Roger Pilkington   ACT 43 M40 1:15:36 4:41 Y
44. Heath Pearce   ACT 29 1:17:19 4:48 Y
45. Rob Thorpe   ACT 47 M45 1:17:25 4:48 Y
46. Ken Eynon   ACT 56 M55 1:17:59 4:50 Y
47. Kathy Sims F ACT 51 W50 1:18:54 4:54 F
48. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 46 W45 1:19:22 4:55 Y
49. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 36 W35 1:19:22 4:55 Y
50. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 1:19:35 4:56 Y
51. Roy Jones   ACT 59 M55 1:20:14 4:59 Y
52. Geoff Sims   ACT 53 M50 1:20:32 5:00 F
53. Amanda Walker F ACT 34 1:21:23 5:03 F
54. Fiona Longden F ACT 38 W35 1:21:32 5:03 F
55. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 56 M55 1:22:14 5:06 Y
56. Geoff Barker   ACT 57 M55 1:23:06 5:09 Y
57. Caroline Campbell F ACT 59 W55 1:24:12 5:13 Y
58. Michael P Brown   ACT 42 M40 1:24:33 5:15 Y
59. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 1:28:12 5:28 Y
60. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 50 W50 1:28:19 5:29 Y
61. Gary Bickford   ACT 45 M45 1:29:05 5:32 F
62. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 55 W55 1:31:52 5:42 Y
63. Steve Druitt   1:33:39 5:49 F
64. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 1:35:01 5:54 Y
65. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 1:35:02 5:54 Y
66. Rad Leovic   ACT 74 M70 1:38:03 6:05 Y
67. Mario Larocca   NSW 52 M50 1:39:12 6:09 F
68. Alice Scott F NSW 57 W55 1:39:13 6:09 Y
69. Pamela Weiss F ACT 64 W60 1:44:23 6:29 F
70. Maria White F ACT 49 W45 1:45:46 6:34 Y
71. John Dimitriou   ACT 58 M55 1:46:54 6:38 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019