Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (8k)
Saturday, 31st August 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 28 27:16 3:24 Y
2. Glenn Paterson   ACT 35 28:24 3:33 Y
3. Gerard Ryan   ACT 42 M40 28:52 3:36 Y
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 31 29:00 3:37 Y
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 23 29:43 3:42 Y
6. Joy Terry F NSW 34 30:18 3:47 Y
7. Julien Wicks   ACT 24 30:23 3:47 Y
8. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 30:37 3:49 Y
9. John Fleming   ACT 30 30:59 3:52 Y
10. Anthony Perry   ACT 38 31:15 3:54 Y
11. Geoff Hawke   ACT 44 M40 31:20 3:55 Y
12. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 31:26 3:55 Y
13. Mick Whybrow   QLD 55 M55 31:32 3:56 Y
14. Paul Hagon   ACT 31 31:58 3:59 Y
15. Des Brown   ACT 55 M55 32:05 4:00 Y
16. John Woodall   SA 45 M45 32:05 4:00 F
17. Geoff Monro   NSW 37 32:32 4:04 Y
18. Mick Corlis   ACT 43 M40 32:38 4:04 Y
19. Danny O'Dea   ACT 40 M40 32:49 4:06 Y
20. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 37 33:20 4:10 Y
21. Neville Madden   NSW 48 M45 33:24 4:10 Y
22. Steve Arentz   33:40 4:12 F
23. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 43 W40 33:43 4:12 Y
24. Grant Williams   ACT 36 34:10 4:16 F
25. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 34:55 4:21 Y
26. Colin Bridge   QLD 57 M55 35:28 4:26 Y
27. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 35:35 4:26 Y
28. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 36:01 4:30 Y
29. Michael Daly   ACT 47 M45 36:12 4:31 Y
30. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 42 M40 36:19 4:32 Y
31. Dave Watson   ACT 46 M45 36:29 4:33 Y
32. Ross Gregg   ACT 41 M40 36:49 4:36 Y
33. Anna Thompson F ACT 50 W50 37:01 4:37 Y
34. Geoff Moore   ACT 54 M50 37:09 4:38 Y
35. Christine Pauling F ACT 41 W40 37:27 4:40 Y
36. Heath Pearce   ACT 29 37:39 4:42 Y
37. David Whyte   NSW 51 M50 38:02 4:45 Y
38. Daniel Dawes   ACT 58 M55 38:02 4:45 Y
39. Lisa Wilson F ACT 35 W35 38:22 4:47 Y
40. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 38:52 4:51 Y
41. Ian Boyd   ACT 50 M50 38:58 4:52 Y
42. Jared Henry   ACT 27 39:16 4:54 Y
43. Ian Kennedy   ACT 35 39:17 4:54 Y
44. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 50 M50 39:17 4:54 Y
45. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 46 W45 39:23 4:55 Y
46. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 36 W35 39:26 4:55 Y
47. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 45 M45 39:30 4:56 Y
48. Clive Glover   ACT 62 M60 39:34 4:56 Y
49. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 40:00 5:00 Y
50. Adam Robinson   ACT 29 40:27 5:03 F
51. Geoff Sims   ACT 54 M50 40:51 5:06 Y
52. Cathy Montalto F ACT 50 W50 41:20 5:10 Y
53. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 57 M55 43:07 5:23 Y
54. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 44:00 5:30 Y
55. Sandra Oliver F ACT 23 45:18 5:39 Y
56. Carol Robinson F ACT 52 W50 45:18 5:39 F
57. Prue Bradford F ACT 43 W40 46:05 5:45 Y
58. Laurie Robinson   ACT 53 M50 46:30 5:48 F
59. Gillian Boyd F ACT 50 W50 46:55 5:51 Y
60. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 50:09 6:16 Y
61. Jill Brown F NSW 53 W50 52:17 6:32 Y
62. Julie Rey F ACT 29 55:18 6:54 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019