Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 4th November 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nick Walshe   ACT 25 16:21 3:16 Y 175
2. Stuart Doyle   ACT 36 17:06 3:25 Y 174
3. Steve Bradford   ACT 49 M45 17:43 3:32 Y 173
4. Danny O'Dea   ACT 41 M40 17:53 3:34 Y 172
5. Paul McDonald   ACT 28 17:58 3:35 Y 171
6. Sarah Fien F NSW 36 W35 18:38 3:43 Y 170
7. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 36 18:56 3:47 Y 169
8. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 19:02 3:48 Y 168
9. Greg Regester   ACT 41 M40 19:08 3:49 Y 167
10. Craig Wisdom   ACT 43 M40 19:12 3:50 Y 166
11. Andrew Black   19:14 3:50 Y 165
12. Damien Green   ACT 37 19:25 3:53 Y 164
13. Ian Boyd   ACT 51 M50 19:28 3:53 Y 163
14. Kelly Roberts F ACT 22 19:37 3:55 Y 162
15. David Harrowfield   ACT 31 19:41 3:56 Y 161
16. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 19:48 3:57 Y 160
17. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 19:52 3:58 Y 159
18. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 19:55 3:59 Y 158
19. Bob Harlow   ACT 56 M55 20:12 4:02 Y 157
20. Doug Limbrick   ACT 60 M60 20:29 4:05 Y 156
21. Patrick Kluth   ACT 35 20:40 4:08 Y 155
22. Brian Wenn   ACT 54 M50 20:58 4:11 Y 154
23. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 21:02 4:12 Y 153
24. Allison Jones F ACT 27 21:11 4:14 Y 152
25. Nathan Carroll   NSW 48 M45 21:14 4:14 Y 151
26. Susie Kluth F ACT 31 21:24 4:16 Y 150
27. Christine Pauling F ACT 42 W40 21:33 4:18 Y 149
28. David Holmes   ACT 44 M40 21:39 4:19 Y 148
29. Ian Leves   ACT 51 M50 21:46 4:21 Y 147
30. Anthony Walker   ACT 26 22:00 4:24 Y 146
31. Jeff Short   England 40 M40 22:08 4:25 Y 145
32. Shannon Jones F ACT 24 22:22 4:28 Y 144
33. Don Roach   ACT 46 M45 22:26 4:29 Y 143
34. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 46 M45 22:27 4:29 Y 142
35. Michelle Lomas-Travers F NSW 38 W35 22:30 4:30 Y 141
36. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 22:34 4:30 Y 140
37. Lisa Wilson F ACT 36 W35 22:42 4:32 Y 139
38. Mick Corlis   ACT 44 M40 22:42 4:32 Y 138
39. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 28 22:42 4:32 Y 137
40. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 37 W35 22:50 4:34 Y 136
41. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 54 M50 22:57 4:35 Y 135
42. Fiona Longden F ACT 39 W35 23:02 4:36 Y 134
43. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 55 W55 23:09 4:37 Y 133
44. Carol Baird F ACT 54 W50 23:10 4:38 Y 132
45. Mace Neve F ACT 19 U20 23:12 4:38 Y 131
46. Belinda Allison F ACT 30 23:25 4:41 Y 130
47. David Booth   NSW 56 M55 23:49 4:45 Y 129
48. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 42 M40 24:05 4:49 Y 128
49. Heather Harding F ACT 15 U16 24:14 4:50 Y 127
50. Dave Hobson   ACT 55 M55 24:29 4:53 Y 126
51. Alison Moroney F ACT 23 24:48 4:57 Y 125
52. David Alden   ACT 40 M40 24:56 4:59 Y 124
53. Alice Moore F ACT 14 U16 24:58 4:59 Y 123
54. Jon Donovan   ACT 41 M40 25:01 5:00 Y 122
55. Christopher Lang   ACT 52 M50 25:08 5:01 Y 121
56. Karen Daniels F ACT 42 W40 25:11 5:02 Y 120
57. Carol Harding F ACT 43 W40 25:13 5:02 Y 119
58. Roy Jones   ACT 60 M60 25:37 5:07 Y 118
59. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 32 25:45 5:09 Y 117
60. Robert Solomon   ACT 40 M40 25:54 5:10 Y 116
61. Joanne Ramadge F ACT 52 W50 25:57 5:11 Y 115
62. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 26:22 5:16 Y 114
63. Tim Wright   ACT 52 M50 26:31 5:18 Y 113
64. Gail Du Pisanie F ACT 51 W50 26:33 5:18 Y 112
65. Megan Haylock F ACT 38 W35 26:42 5:20 Y 111
66. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 27:03 5:24 Y 110
67. Brenda Ford F ACT 56 W55 27:24 5:28 Y 109
68. Ian Fletcher   ACT 39 27:25 5:29 Y 108
69. Rad Leovic   ACT 76 M75 27:41 5:32 Y 107
70. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 27:41 5:32 Y 106
71. Prue Bradford F ACT 44 W40 27:53 5:34 Y 105
72. Mary Pritchard F ACT 33 27:56 5:35 Y 104
73. Alan Norden   ACT 59 M55 28:06 5:37 Y 103
74. Julie Centofanti F ACT 22 28:15 5:39 Y 102
75. Elaine B Slater F ACT 40 W40 28:47 5:45 Y 101
76. Robyn Booth F NSW 52 W50 29:34 5:54 Y 100
77. Ted Harrison   ACT 55 M55 30:04 6:00 Y 99
78. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 40 W40 30:38 6:07 Y 98
79. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 53 W50 35:34 7:06 Y 97
80. Val Bland F ACT 55 W55 43:20 8:40 Y 96
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019