Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st February 1987
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Anna Thompson F 4 1 1 23:44 23:44 3:57 X
2. Jo Cullen F 38 W35 1 1 24:00 24:00 4:00 2
3. Mary Ann Busteed F 38 W35 1 1 24:59 24:59 4:09 2
4. Elizabeth Bannister F 1 1 25:20 25:20 4:13 X
5. Rosemary Parker F 39 W35 1 1 26:20 26:20 4:23 G
6. Tracy Hore F 13 U14 1 1 26:40 26:40 4:26 X
7. Norma Lindemann F 45 W45 1 1 26:48 26:48 4:28 G
8. Gwen Vines F 39 W35 1 1 26:55 26:55 4:29 2
9. Samantha Whybrow F 11 U12 1 1 27:06 27:06 4:31 X
10. Kerri Cullen F 1 1 27:12 27:12 4:32 2
11. Jennie Hewitson F 1 1 27:59 27:59 4:39 X
12. Cherie Hand F 1 1 28:02 28:02 4:40 X
13. Kim Putland F 21 1 1 28:17 28:17 4:42 2
14. Sue McRae F 39 W35 1 1 28:17 28:17 4:42 X
15. Sue Gilbert F 37 W35 1 1 28:19 28:19 4:43 2
16. Sue Counsel F 46 W45 1 1 28:24 28:24 4:44 2
17. Shirley Rake F 32 1 1 28:26 28:26 4:44 2
18. Anne Young F 51 W50 1 1 28:58 28:58 4:49 2
19. Jenny Hobson F 40 W40 1 1 28:59 28:59 4:49 2
20. Linda Miles F 36 W35 1 1 29:05 29:05 4:50 X
21. Mary Welch F 1 1 29:07 29:07 4:51 X
22. Bronwyn Gardner F 37 W35 1 1 29:10 29:10 4:51 2
23. Ros Rogers F 1 1 29:21 29:21 4:53 X
24. Jan Williams F 35 W35 1 1 29:35 29:35 4:55 X
25. Judy Allison F 38 W35 1 1 29:36 29:36 4:56 1
26. Pip Pang F 1 1 29:37 29:37 4:56 X
27. Jane McCallum F 27 1 1 29:48 29:48 4:58 2
28. Jonne Yabsley F 1 1 30:06 30:06 5:01 G
29. Sharon Welch F 1 1 30:30 30:30 5:05 X
30. Bev Scown F 1 1 30:33 30:33 5:05 2
31. Tammie King F 13 U14 1 1 30:34 30:34 5:05 X
32. Margaret Mackie F 1 1 30:52 30:52 5:08 2
33. Mary McDonald F 29 1 1 31:02 31:02 5:10 G
34. Wendy Davidson F 42 W40 1 1 31:11 31:11 5:11 2
35. Jenny Cundy F 1 1 31:19 31:19 5:13 2
36. Maureen O'Shea F 50 W50 1 1 32:08 32:08 5:21 2
37. Brenda Parkes F 29 1 1 32:37 32:37 5:26 X
38. Cilla Chapman F 39 W35 1 1 33:09 33:09 5:31 X
39. Linda Richardson F 30 1 1 33:36 33:36 5:36 G
40. Margaret Johnson F 38 W35 1 1 33:54 33:54 5:39 G
41. Sue Myers F 1 1 34:06 34:06 5:41 X
42. Joanne Moore F 1 1 34:24 34:24 5:44 X
43. Kirsten Fairfax F 1 1 35:15 35:15 5:52 X
44. Helen Lutton F 33 1 1 35:44 35:44 5:57 2
45. Lorna Burdon F 50 W50 1 1 37:09 37:09 6:11 G
46. Edna Dundas F 36 W35 1 1 37:28 37:28 6:14 2
47. Lucille Warth F 1 1 37:50 37:50 6:18 Y 100
48. Carolynne Yates F 38 W35 1 1 38:31 38:31 6:25 2
49. Joan Mallory F 55 W55 1 1 38:56 38:56 6:29 N
50. Andrina Norden F 36 W35 1 1 39:17 39:17 6:32 2
51. Heather Allsopp F 34 1 1 39:30 39:30 6:35 2
52. Jane Watt F 1 1 41:49 41:49 6:58 X
53. Cheryl Barsen F 1 1 41:49 41:49 6:58 X
54. Yelena Fairfax F 1 1 42:12 42:12 7:02 Y 99
55. Janelle Scown F 1 1 43:08 43:08 7:11 2
56. Alison Scown F 1 1 45:01 45:01 7:30 X
57. Danielle Klune F 1 1 45:45 45:45 7:37 X
58. Maureen Johnson F 1 1 45:51 45:51 7:38 X
59. Maggie Johnson F 1 1 45:52 45:52 7:38 X
60. Kate Sangster F 1 1 56:30 56:30 9:25 X
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021